Europees Kampioenschap KNDB 1999

   Guntis Valneris
 
 KNDB-rating:
 1-7-2016: 1538
 1-7-2015: 1543
 1-7-2014: 1543
 1-7-2013: 1547
 1-7-2012: 1553
  
 
 Virtual KNDB-rating: 1528D
 2480 results in database. 
 676+  53-  974=  (Perc. 68.3%)*
 * 777 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
 etc. excluded from the statistics
 1862 applets in database.
 
FMJD (100 sq.)-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id: 10002
 
01-07-2016: 2388 (5) List: a
Title: GMI

Player's club and/or country:
   DV VBI Huissen 
   Latvia 
 Participated in the following individual tournaments:
 Blitz Heerhugowaard Open PNHDB 2016, Groep A
 Blitz Valneris - Groenendijk GDB 2016
 Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2016
 Match Valneris - Groenendijk GDB 2016
 Rapid Valneris - Groenendijk GDB 2016
 Rapid Championship Nijmegen Open DC Lent 2016
 IMSA Elite Huaian Blitz Buitenland 2016
 IMSA Elite Huaian Rapid Buitenland 2016
 IMSA Elite Huaian Superblitz Buitenland 2016
 Riga Open Latvia 2016
 Roethof Open Suriname 2016
 Salou Blitz Buitenland 2016
 Salou Open Buitenland 2016
 Worldchampionship Blitz Izmir Turkey 2016, Halve Finale B
 Worldchampionship Blitz Izmir Turkey 2016, Finale A
 Worldchampionship Rapid Izmir Turkey 2016
 Barrage Concrex Masters Heerhugowaard KNDB 2015
 Blitz Heerhugowaard Open PNHDB 2015, Groep A
 Concrex Masters Heerhugowaard KNDB 2015
 EC Rapid Bacoli Buitenland 2015
 International Bacoli Open Italy 2015
 WC Blitz Izmir Turkey 2015, Finale A
 WC Blitz Izmir Turkey 2015, Groep C
 WC Rapid Izmir Turkey 2015
 Cannes Open Buitenland 2015
 EC Blitz Play Offs Cannes Buitenland 2015
 EC Blitz Qualification Cannes Buitenland 2015
 Frisian Open 2015 DFS 2015
 Roethof Open Suriname 2015
 Salou Open Buitenland 2015
 Blitz Salou Open Buitenland 2015
 Thailand Open Jomtien Buitenland 2015
 3rd Lishui Open China 2014
 Bacoli Blitz Italy 2014
 Blitz Heerhugowaard Open PNHDB 2014, Groep A
 European Championship Blitz Tallinn Buitenland 2014
 European Championship Tallinn Buitenland 2014
 Heerhugowaard Open KNDB 2014
 International Bacoli Open Italy 2014
 SWMG Beijing Blitz Buitenland 2014
 SWMG Beijing Rapid Buitenland 2014
 SWMG Beijing Superblitz Buitenland 2014
 Worldchampionship Blitz Hilversum KNDB 2014
 Bergamo Open Italy 2014
 Roethof Open Suriname 2014
 Salou Open Buitenland 2014
 Blitz Salou Open Buitenland 2014
 Bacoli Blitz Italy 2013
 Blitz Heerhugowaard Open PNHDB 2013, Groep A
 Disco Blitz-open Portugal 2013
 GL Barrage World Cup Wageningen GDB 2013
 Heerhugowaard Dutch Open KNDB 2013
 International Bacoli Open Italy 2013
 Nijmegen Open GDB 2013
 Play Offs Men World Cup Wageningen GDB 2013
 Portugal-Open Portugal 2013
 SWMG Beijing Blitz Buitenland 2013, Mannen
 SWMG Beijing Rapid Buitenland 2013
 SWMG Beijing Superblitz Buitenland 2013
 Worldchampionship Blitz Den Helder KNDB 2013, Finale
 World Cup Blitzbarrage Wageningen GDB 2013
 World Cup Rapidbarrage Wageningen GDB 2013
 World Cup Wageningen GDB 2013
 Final B Worldchampionship Ufa Buitenland 2013
 World Championship Ufa Buitenland 2013, Groep D
 European Championship Blitz Stockholm Buitenland 2012
 European Championship Emmen KNDB 2012
 PC Best Cup Swinoujscie  Poland 2012
 SWMG Beijing Barrages Blitz Buitenland 2012
 SWMG Beijing Barrages Georgiev Buitenland 2012
 SWMG Beijing Barrages Rapid Buitenland 2012
 SWMG Beijing Blitz Buitenland 2012, Mannen
 SWMG Beijing Men Buitenland 2012, Finale B
 SWMG Beijing Men Buitenland 2012, Groep D
 Tallinn Buitenland 2012
 WMSG WC Blitz Lille Buitenland 2012
 WMSG WC Rapid Lille Buitenland 2012
 WMSG World Cup Blitzbarrage Lille Buitenland 2012
 WMSG World Cup Lehmanbarrage Buitenland 2012
 WMSG World Cup Lille Buitenland 2012
 WMSG World Cup Rapidbarrage Lille Buitenland 2012
 Championship of Latvia 2012, Finale
 Championship of Latvia 2012, Barrage
 Salou Open Buitenland 2012
 SWMG Beijing Barrages Blitz Buitenland 2011
 SWMG Beijing Barrages Georgiev Buitenland 2011
 SWMG Beijing Barrages Rapid Buitenland 2011
 SWMG Beijing Finals Buitenland 2011
 SWMG Beijing Preliminaries Buitenland 2011, Groep A
 Prelimenary WC Blitz Ufa Buitenland 2011, Groep D
 World Cup Ufa Buitenland 2011
 Salou Open Buitenland 2011
 Blitz Salou Open Buitenland 2011
 Worldchampionship KNDB 2011
 European Championship Murzasichle  Buitenland 2010
 Groningen Seaports Masters PGD 2010
 Hiltex Zeeland Finals PZDB 2010
 Hiltex Zeeland PZDB 2010, Groep B
 Nijmegen Open GDB 2010
 Park Blitz ZHDB 2010
 Tallinn Buitenland 2010, Finale
 The Hague Open ZHDB 2010
 European Championship Vilnius Buitenland 2010, Mannen
 European Championship Vilnius Buitenland 2010, Voorronde A
 Guadeloupe Open Buitenland 2010
 Salou Open Buitenland 2010
 DNC Open WHDB 2009
 EC Blitz Stockholm Buitenland 2009, Mannen
 Hiltex Zeeland finalewedstrijden PZDB 2009
 Hiltex Zeeland  PZDB 2009, Groep A
 Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2009
 Park Blitz WHDB 2009
 Tallinn Buitenland 2009
 Tavira Masters Portugal 2009
 Viking Cup Stockholm Buitenland 2009
 WC Blitz Men Berlijn Buitenland 2009
 WC Blitz Men Final Berlin Buitenland 2009
 Salou Open Buitenland 2009
 Bijlmer tournament Amsterdam 2008, Groep A
 DNC Open NK KNDB 2008
 European Championship Varna Buitenland 2008, Mannen
 European Championship Tallinn Buitenland 2008
 Hiltex Zeeland finalewedstrijden PZDB 2008
 Hiltex Zeeland Hoofdgroepen PZDB 2008, Groep A
 Novio Pontis Nijmegen Open GDB 2008
 Tallinn Buitenland 2008
 WMSG Barrages 10x10 Buitenland 2008
 WMSG International Draughts 10x10 men Forbidden City Buitenland 2008
 WMSG International Draughts 10x10 men Play Offs Buitenland 2008
 WMSG International Draughts 10x10 Rapid Buitenland 2008
 WMSG International Draughts 10x10 Rapid Play Offs Men Buitenland 2008
 WMSG Rapid 10x10 Barrages Buitenland 2008
 Balt Cup Vilnius Buitenland 2008
 Cannes Open Buitenland 2008
 Guadeloupe Buitenland 2008
 Salou Open Buitenland 2008
 Bijlmer toernooi Gandhi 2007, Groep A
 Bovec Open Slovenie 2007
 DNC Open WHDB 2007
 DUWO Rabobank Mini-WK DOS Delft 2007
 Hiltex Zeeland finalewedstrijden PZDB 2007
 Hiltex Zeeland Hoofdgroepen PZDB 2007, Groep B
 Novio Pontis Open NK Nijmegen KNDB 2007
 WK Blitz PlayOffs Nazereth Buitenland 2007
 WK Blitz Voorronden Nazereth Buitenland 2007, Groep B
 Balt Cup Vilnius Buitenland 2007
 Cannes Open Buitenland 2007
 Worldchampionship KNDB 2007
 Bijlmer toernooi Gandhi 2006, Groep A
 DNC Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2006
 DuWo Kennisstad Alternatieve WK-match DOS Delft 2006
 European Championship Bovec Buitenland 2006
 Hiltex Zeeland finalewedstrijden PZDB 2006
 Hiltex Zeeland Hoofdgroepen PZDB 2006, Groep B
 Novio Pontis Nijmegen Open GDB 2006
 Tallinn Buitenland 2006
 Salou Open Buitenland 2006
 Axioma Open WHDB 2005
 Brons toernooi Denk en Zet Culemborg 2005
 Dutch Open Nijmegen KNDB 2005
 Parthenay Buitenland 2005
 Tallinn Buitenland 2005
 Worldchampionship KNDB 2005, Finale
 Worldchampionship KNDB 2005, Groep D
 Salou Open Buitenland 2005
 Axioma Open  KNDB 2004
 Bijlmer toernooi Gandhi 2004
 DuWo Hoofdgroep DOS Delft 2004
 Finals Hiltex Zeeland PZDB 2004
 Hiltex Zeeland Hoofdgroepen PZDB 2004, Groep A
 Nijmegen Open GDB 2004
 Cannes Open Buitenland 2004
 Barrage 2 Worldchampionship KNDB 2003
 Barrage 3 Worldchampionship KNDB 2003
 Barrage Wereldkampioenschap KNDB 2003
 Tallinn Buitenland 2003
 Salou Open Buitenland 2003
 Worldchampionschip KNDB 2003
 Bijlmer toernooi Gandhi 2002, Groep A
 Europees Kampioenschap KNDB 2002
 Tallinn Buitenland 2002
 Cannes Open Buitenland 2002
 Championship of Latvia 2002
 Salou Open Buitenland 2002
 Tallinn Buitenland 2001
 Bijlmer tournament Gandhi Amsterdam 2000
 Open Dutch Championship Nijmegen KNDB 2000
 Tallinn Buitenland 2000
 Worldchampionship Moscow Buitenland 2000
 Europees Kampioenschap KNDB 1999
 Ordina Open GDB 1999
 Tallinn Buitenland 1999
 WK Rapid KNDB 1999
 Masters Leeuwarden PFDB 1998
 Masters Leeuwarden PFDB 1998
 Tallinn Buitenland 1998
 Barrage Challenge Mondial KNDB 1997
 Challenge Mondial KNDB 1997, Voorronde A
 Tallinn Buitenland 1997
 Kulikauskas Buitenland 1996
 Tallinn Buitenland 1996
 Worldchampionship Abidjan Buitenland 1996, Finale
 Europees Kampioenschap Lubliniec Buitenland 1995
 Heijting DV VBI Huissen 1995
 Maars-toernooi GDB 1995
 Tallinn Buitenland 1995
 Azen Bielsko-Biala Buitenland 1994
 Paris Open Buitenland 1994
 Parthenay Buitenland 1994
 Worldchampionship KNDB 1994
 Amber Palanga Buitenland 1993
 Andreiko Memorial Buitenland 1993
 Bielsko Buitenland 1993
 Hisard Memorial Buitenland 1993
 Maars-toernooi GDB 1993
 Europees Kampioenschap Parthenay Buitenland 1992
 Koperen Tuin Toernooi PFDB 1992
 Worldchampionship Toulon Buitenland 1992
 Javaanse Jongens PGD 1991
 Maars-tournament GDB 1991
 Open Dutch Championship Nijmegen KNDB 1991
 WC-match Valneris - Chizhov Talinn Buitenland 1991
 Championship of the USSR 1990
 Worldchampionship KNDB 1990
 Andreiko Memorial Riga Buitenland 1989
 Hierden GDB 1989
 Championship of the USSR 1989
 Championship of the USSR 1988
 Worldchampionship Paramaribo Buitenland 1988
 Europees Kampioenschap Moskou Buitenland 1987
 Kampioenschap van de USSR 1987
 Kislowodsk Buitenland 1987
 Championship of the USSR 1986
 Minsk Buitenland 1986
 WK Juniors Westerhaar KNDB 1986
 Championship of the USSR 1985
 WK Juniors Puget sur Argens Buitenland 1985
 WK Juniors Amstelveen KNDB 1984, Barrage
 WK Juniors Amstelveen KNDB 1984, Junioren
 
Played at club(s) and/or country:
   Foreign players 
   DAB Riga 
   Rinsumageest 
   Russia 
   USSR 
   Van Stigt Thans Schiedam