HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

   European Championship KNDB 1983

   Vadim Virny
 
 KNDB-rating:
 1-7-2016: 1500
 1-7-2015: 1501
 1-7-2014: 1518
 1-7-2013: 1505
 1-7-2012: 1535
  
 
 Virtual KNDB-rating: 1506D
 1089 results in database. 
 308+  20-  530=  (Perc. 66.8%)*
 * 231 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
 etc. excluded from the statistics
 914 applets in database.
 
FMJD (100 sq.)-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id: 10015
 
01-10-2016: 2359 (17) List: a
Title: GMI

Player's club and/or country:
   Germany 
   Witte van Moort Westerhaar 
 Participated in the following individual tournaments:
 Polish Open Karpacz Buitenland 2016
 IMSA Elite Huaian Blitz Buitenland 2016
 IMSA Elite Huaian Rapid Buitenland 2016
 IMSA Elite Huaian Superblitz Buitenland 2016
 Salou Open Buitenland 2016
 Heerhugowaard Dutch Open KNDB 2015
 Knock Out Open NK KNDB 2015
 Nina Hoekman Memorial KNDB 2015, Mannen
 Polish Open Karpacz Buitenland 2015
 Championship of Germany 2015, Halve Finale A
 Championship of Germany 2015, Finale A
 Salou Open Buitenland 2015
 Blitz Heerhugowaard Open PNHDB 2014, Groep A
 European Championship Blitz Tallinn Buitenland 2014
 European Championship Tallinn Buitenland 2014
 Heerhugowaard Open KNDB 2014
 Championship of Germany 2014
 Bacoli Blitz Italy 2013
 GL Barrage World Cup Wageningen GDB 2013
 Heerhugowaard Dutch Open KNDB 2013
 International Bacoli Open Italy 2013
 Play Offs Men World Cup Wageningen GDB 2013
 SWMG Beijing Blitz Buitenland 2013, Mannen
 SWMG Beijing Rapid Buitenland 2013
 SWMG Beijing Superblitz Buitenland 2013
 World Cup Blitzbarrage Wageningen GDB 2013
 World Cup Rapidbarrage Wageningen GDB 2013
 World Cup Wageningen GDB 2013
 Championship of Germany 2013
 European Championship Emmen KNDB 2012
 Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2012
 SWMG Beijing Barrages Blitz Buitenland 2012
 SWMG Beijing Barrages Georgiev Buitenland 2012
 SWMG Beijing Barrages Rapid Buitenland 2012
 SWMG Beijing Blitz Buitenland 2012, Mannen
 SWMG Beijing Men Buitenland 2012, Finale A
 SWMG Beijing Men Buitenland 2012, Groep D
 WMSG World Cup Blitzbarrage Lille Buitenland 2012
 WMSG World Cup Lehmanbarrage Buitenland 2012
 WMSG World Cup Lille Buitenland 2012
 WMSG World Cup Rapidbarrage Lille Buitenland 2012
 Championship of Germany 2012
 Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2011
 Championship of Germany 2011
 Worldchampionship KNDB 2011
 European Championship Murzasichle  Buitenland 2010
 Hiltex Zeeland Finals PZDB 2010
 Hiltex Zeeland PZDB 2010, Groep A
 Championship of Germany 2010
 Hiltex Zeeland finalewedstrijden PZDB 2009
 Hiltex Zeeland  PZDB 2009, Groep B
 WC Blitz Men Berlijn Buitenland 2009
 Championship of Germany 2009
 Bijlmer tournament Amsterdam 2008, Groep A
 European Championship Tallinn Buitenland 2008
 Kampioenschap van Duitsland 2008
 Kampioenschap van Duitsland 2007
 Zonetoernooi Korbach Buitenland 2007
 Bijlmer toernooi Gandhi 2006, Groep A
 DNC Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2006
 Axioma Open WHDB 2005
 Axioma Open  KNDB 2004
 Bijlmer toernooi Gandhi 2004
 Finals Hiltex Zeeland PZDB 2004
 Hiltex Zeeland Hoofdgroepen PZDB 2004, Groep B
 Bijlmer toernooi Gandhi 2003, Groep A
 Ordina Open GDB 2002
 The Hague Open Dutch Championship KNDB 1998
 The Hague Open WHDB 1997
 Maars-toernooi GDB 1995
 Maars-tournament GDB 1991
 Dutch Open Brunssum KNDB 1990
 Championship of the USSR 1990
 Nijmegen Open GDB 1990
 Andreiko Memorial Riga Buitenland 1989
 Brunssum Open PLDB 1989
 Championship of the USSR 1989
 Sandomierz Buitenland 1989
 Championship of the USSR 1988
 Europees Kampioenschap Moskou Buitenland 1987
 Kampioenschap van de USSR 1987
 Kislowodsk Buitenland 1987
 Championship of the USSR 1986
 Championship of the USSR 1985
 Tallinn Buitenland 1985
 Worldchampionship Dakar Buitenland 1984
 WC-match Wiersma-Virny Moskou/Nederland Buitenland 1984
 European Championship KNDB 1983
 Championship of the USSR 1983
 VOLMAC-trofee KNDB 1983
 Championship of the USSR 1982
 Kislowodsk Buitenland 1982
 WK Juniors Brussel Buitenland 1981, Finale
 WK Juniors Brussel Buitenland 1981, Barrage
 WK Juniors Brussel Buitenland 1981, Groep A
 Championship of the USSR 1980
 WK Juniors Sneek KNDB 1979
 
Played at club(s) and/or country:
   CEMA - De Vaste Zet Geleen 
   Orfam Telecom Twente 
   Russia 
   Twentes Eerste