Toernooibase
HOME
|
LAST IN DATABASE
|
RATINGS
|
TOURNAMENTS
|
NEWS
|
GAMES
|
POSITIONS
|
LINKS
|
Zuid-Holland
Participation in teamtournaments
Arie de Bruijn
KNDB-rating 1-7-2023:
1256
Virtual KNDB-rating:
1248
D
1247
results
in database.
816 - 979 (Perc. 60%)*
* 431 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
etc. excluded from the statistics
448
applets
in database.
1
applets
in Various.
Played openings
FMJD-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id:
11612
01-04-2024:
2149
(394)
List:
a
Player's club and/or country:
Damlust Gouda
DEZ Reeuwijk
Het Groene Hart
Participated in the following individual tournaments:
BaarnOpen Stichting Hersenfitness 2024, Finale
NK Veteranen Delft KNDB 2024, Groep C
Blitz Damlust Damlust Gouda 2024
BaarnOpen Damclub Baarn Soest 2023
Hoogeveen Open HDC Hoogeveen 2023
End of Year Tournament Samen Sterk 2023, Groep A
Clubcompetition Damlust Gouda 2023/2024
Dutch Championship Veterans Voorburg KNDB 2023, Groep C
Simultane Erno Prosman Damlust Gouda 2023
Hoogeveen Open HDC Hoogeveen 2022
Anniversary tournament ADC Alphen aan den Rijn 2022, Groep B
End of Year Tournament Samen Sterk 2022, Groep A
Clubcompetition Damlust Gouda 2022/2023
BaarnOpen Damclub Baarn Soest 2022
Hoogeveen Open HDC Hoogeveen 2021
Online Rapid tournament April-May Damlust Gouda 2021
Online Rapid tournament January-March Damlust Gouda 2021
Hoogeveen Open Drenthe 2020
Clubcompetition Damlust Gouda 2020/2021
BDSV Open group A Barneveldse Dam en Schaakvereniging 2019
Bunschoten Open Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2019
MTB Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2019
End of Year tournament Samen Sterk 2019, Groep A
Clubcompetition Damlust Gouda 2019/2020
Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2019, Hoofdklasse A
Dutch Open Championship veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2019, Groep B
Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap Zuid-Holland 2019, Groep A
Bunscote Open Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2018
Draughts on Dyke DC Hilversum 2018, Hoofdklasse A
Heritage Open Zenderstad IJsselstein 2018, Groep A
End of Year tournament Samen Sterk 2018, Groep A
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2018, Groep A
Semi-finals 19th Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2018, Hoofdklasse A
Clubcompetition Damlust Gouda 2018/2019
Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap Zuid-Holland 2018, Groep A
Wereldrecordpoging Kloksimultaandammen Witte van Moort Westerhaar 2018
BDSV Open Groep A BDSV Barneveld 2017
Bunscote Open Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2017
Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2017, Hoofdklasse B
End of Year tournament Samen Sterk 2017, Groep A
Semi-finals 18th Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2017, Hoofdklasse B
Open Blitztournament of Damclub Dordrecht 2017, Groep A
Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap Zuid-Holland 2017, Groep A
Boboli Tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2016
End of year tournament Samen Sterk 2016, Groep A
Open blitzchampioenship of Damclub Dordrecht 2016, Groep A
Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap Zuid-Holland 2016, Groep A
Boboli tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2015
End of year tournament Samen Sterk 2015, Groep A
End of year tournament Samen Sterk 2014, Groep A
Open blitzchampionship of Damclub Dordrecht 2014, Groep A
End of year tournament Samen Sterk 2013, Groep A
Piet Helderman Tournament VELO Wateringen 2013, Groep A
Open rapid championship of Damclub Dordrecht 2013, Groep A
Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap Zuid-Holland 2013, Groep A
Nijmegen Open NK KNDB 2012
Oudejaarstoernooi Samen Sterk 2012, Groep A
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2011
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2011, Groep A
Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap Zuid-Holland 2011, Groep A
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2010
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2010, Groep A
Sneldammen DMH/WHDB West-Holland 2010, Groep A
Piet Helderman Tournament VELO Wateringen 2009, Groep A
WHDB/DMH Sneldammen West-Holland 2009, Groep A
Novio Pontis Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2006, Groep B
Dutch Open Nijmegen KNDB 2005, Groep B
Open Dutch Championship Nijmegen KNDB 2000
Ordina Open Gelderland 1999
Dutch Championship Juniors KNDB 1969
Dutch Championship Juniors KNDB 1968
Dutch Championship Juniors KNDB 1967, Junioren
Played at club(s) and/or country:
Constant-Charlois Rotterdam
Damclub Dordrecht
Kijk Uit Zegveld
Ons Genoegen Utrecht
Rijsoord