Toernooibase
HOME
|
LAST IN DATABASE
|
RATINGS
|
TOURNAMENTS
|
NEWS
|
GAMES
|
POSITIONS
|
LINKS
|
Participation in teamtournaments
Leopold Sekongo
KNDB-rating 1-7-2023:
1355
Virtual KNDB-rating:
1347
D
1976
results
in database.
1223 - 1437 (Perc. 58.7%)*
* 753 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
etc. excluded from the statistics
894
applets
in database.
1
applets
in Various.
Played openings
FMJD-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id:
10083
01-01-2024:
2227
(157)
List:
a
Title:
MI
Player's club and/or country:
Dammers uit Oost
Participated in the following individual tournaments:
BaarnOpen Stichting Hersenfitness 2024, Finale
Provincial Championship Rapid/Open D.C.T. Twijzelerheide 2024, Finale A
Bourges Open France 2024
Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2023
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 2023
Brunssum Open Limburg 2021
Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2021
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2020, Groep A
BDSV Open group A Barneveldse Dam en Schaakvereniging 2019
Brunssum Open Limburg 2019
Bunschoten Open Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2019
Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2019
Jubilee (prel.) 25 year sponsor CEMA - De Vaste Zet Geleen 2019
Jubilee 25 year sponsor CEMA - De Vaste Zet Geleen 2019, Finale A
Mello Koolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2019, Groep A
Dutch Championship rapid KNDB 2019
Open Autumn tournament Hijken DTC 2019
De Oldehove-Vierkamp Friesland 2019/2020
Golden Prague Buitenland 2019
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2019, Groep B
Open blitz championship of Damclub Dordrecht 2019, Groep A
Eastertournament Amsterdam Noord-Holland 2019
Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2018
Heritage Open Zenderstad IJsselstein 2018, Groep A
Mello Koolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2018, Groep A
Open blitzchampioenship of Damclub Dordrecht 2018, Groep A
RotterDamsOpen Loze club 2018
Damfeest Dordrecht Z-Holland Zuid 2018, Groep A
Fryslân Open Frysk Spul 2018
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2018, Groep A
Open Flevoland Friesland 2018
Summer competition Samen Sterk 2018
BDSV Open Groep A BDSV Barneveld 2017
Brunssum Dutch Open KNDB 2017
Damfeest Dordrecht Z-Holland Zuid 2017, Groep A
Johan Kromhout Toernooi - Open NK Rapid KNDB 2017, Hoofdklasse
Mellow Coolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2017, Groep A
Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2017
RotterDamsOpen Loze club 2017
Summer competition Samen Sterk 2017
Damfeest Asgar Dordrecht Z-Holland Zuid 2017, Groep A
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2017, Groep B
Eastertournament Amsterdam Noord-Holland 2017, Algemeen
Blitz Heerhugowaard Open Noord-Holland 2016, Groep B
Boboli Tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2016
Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2016
Heritage Open Zenderstad IJsselstein 2016, Groep A
Johan Kromhout Toernooi - Open NK Rapid KNDB 2016, Hoofdklasse
Blitz tournament Constant-Charlois Rotterdam 2016, Groep A
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2016, Groep C
Memorial Sranti 2016, Groep A
Open blitzchampioenship of Damclub Dordrecht 2016, Groep A
Open Sneldamkampioenschap van Constant-Charlois Rotterdam 2016, Groep A
Eastertournament Amsterdam Noord-Holland 2016, Algemeen
Blitz Heerhugowaard Open Noord-Holland 2015, Groep E
Brunssum Open Limburg 2015
Heerhugowaard Dutch Open KNDB 2015
Mello Koolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2015, Groep A
IJmuiden Blitz Draughts Tournament Damclub IJmuiden 2015, Hoofdklasse
Frisian Open Frysk Spul 2015
Semi Finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2015, Groep E
Rapid Barrage place Dutch Championship KNDB 2015
Blitz Heerhugowaard Open Noord-Holland 2014, Groep D
End of Year Tournament Damclub Oosterend Texel 2014, Algemeen
Heerhugowaard Open KNDB 2014
Mello Koolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2014, Groep A
Outdoor Tournament Group A&B Stichting Dampromotie 2014, Groep A
IJmuiden Blitz Draughts Tournament Damclub IJmuiden 2014, Ereklasse
Worldchampionship Blitz Hilversum KNDB 2014
Clubcompetition Damclub De Rûge Wolf uit Lollum/Waaksens 2014/2015
Amersfoort Frisian Draughts Damclub De Rûge Wolf uit Lollum/Waaksens 2014
Open blitzchampionship of Damclub Dordrecht 2014, Groep A
Thailand Open Jomtien Buitenland 2014, Algemeen
Bacoli Blitz Italy 2013
Blitz Heerhugowaard Open Noord-Holland 2013, Groep C
GL Barrage World Cup Wageningen Gelderland 2013
Heerhugowaard Dutch Open KNDB 2013
International Bacoli Open Italy 2013
Clubcompetition of CEMA - De Vaste Zet Geleen 2013
Open Championship of HDC Den Helder 2013
Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2013
IJmuiden Blitz Draughts tournament Damclub IJmuiden 2013, Ereklasse
Worldchampionship Blitz Den Helder KNDB 2013, Groep D
World Cup Wageningen Gelderland 2013
Cannes Open Buitenland 2013
Kornelius de Vries tournament Groningen 2013
Limburg Blitz CEMA - De Vaste Zet Geleen 2013
Brunssum Open Limburg 2012
Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2012
Incasso Divisie Open Rapid Drenthe 2012, Finale A
Incasso Divisie Rapid Open Qualification Drenthe 2012
MTB Open International Drenthe 2012
Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2012
IJmuiden blitz tournament Damclub IJmuiden 2012, Ereklasse
Blitz SNA Heerhugowaard 2012, Hoofdklasse
WMSG WC Blitz Lille Buitenland 2012
WMSG WC Rapid Lille Buitenland 2012
Hepie Koelstra Open D.C.T. Twijzelerheide 2012, Groep A
Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2011
Johan Kromhout Tournament RDC Rijnsburg 2011, Hoofdklasse
Klaas Hazendonk / 75 year Denk en Zet Denk en Zet Culemborg 2011, Ereklasse
Blitztournament of Damclub IJmuiden 2011, Ereklasse
Ruuds Damdag Constant-Charlois Rotterdam 2011, Hoofdklasse
Cannes Open Buitenland 2011
Spring Championship of CEMA - De Vaste Zet Geleen 2011
Delfts Damfestival A-B DOS Delft 2010, Groep A
Disco Blitz Zuid-Holland 2010, Groep A
International Open Rapid Tournament Hoogeveen Drenthe 2010, Groep A
International Open Rapid Tournament Hoogeveen Qualification Drenthe 2010
International Open Tournament Hoogeveen Drenthe 2010
Mellow Coolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2010, Groep A
Blitztournament of Damclub IJmuiden 2010, Ereklasse
Park Blitz Zuid-Holland 2010, Groep A
Sani-Dump blitz tournament Damclub Dordrecht 2010, Groep A
The Hague Open Zuid-Holland 2010, Groep B
Draughtsnight HDC Hoogeveen 2009, Groep A
Draughtsnight Preliminaries HDC Hoogeveen 2009
Delfts Damfestival A-B DOS Delft 2009, Groep A
Johan Kromhout Tournament RDC Rijnsburg 2009, Hoofdklasse
Mellow Coolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2009, Groep A
Night of DC Lent 2009, Groep A
Open Limburgian Championship Rapid Limburg 2009
Tavira Open Portugal 2009
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2009, Groep C
Provincial Championship Zeeland 2009, Hoofdklasse
Thailand Open Jomtien Buitenland 2009
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 2008
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2008
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2008, Groep C
Nederlands Kampioenschap Sneldammen KNDB 2008, Groep A
Thailand Open Jomtien Buitenland 2008
DUWO Rabobank Open Tournament DOS Delft 2007, Groep B
Mellow Coolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2007, Groep A
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 2007
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2007, Groep A
Dutch Championship KNDB 2007
Bijlmer tournament Gandhi Amsterdam 2006, Groep B
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2006, Groep A
Dutch Championship KNDB 2006
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Zeeland 2006
Axioma Open West-Holland 2005, Groep B
DuWo Open Toernooi DOS Delft 2005
Hiltex Zeeland finals Zeeland 2005
Hiltex Zeeland Main groups Zeeland 2005, Groep A
Open H cl rapid De Schijf Roosendaal 2005
Cannes Open Buitenland 2005
Provincial Championship Zeeland 2005, Hoofdklasse
West-Brabants rapid BDV Bergen op Zoom 2005
Axioma Open KNDB 2004, Groep A
DuWo Open Toernooi DOS Delft 2004
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2004
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 2004
Cannes Open Buitenland 2004
Open H cl BDV Bergen op Zoom 2004
Open rapid BDV Bergen op Zoom 2004
Eastertournament Amsterdam Noord-Holland 2004, Algemeen
Bijlmer tournament Gandhi Amsterdam 2003, Groep B
Open De Schijf Roosendaal 2003
Eastertournament Noord-Holland 2003, Algemeen
Prelimenary anniversary Friesland 2003
Ordina Open Gelderland 2002
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2002
Eastertournament Noord-Holland 2002, Algemeen
Bijlmer Open Gandhi Amsterdam 2001
Orap Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2001
Barnsteen Tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2001
Brunssum Open Limburg 2000
Open Dutch Championship Nijmegen KNDB 2000
Orap Open West-Holland 2000
SNS Zeeland finals Zeeland 2000
SNS Zeeland Groups Zeeland 2000, Groep B
Hierden Gelderland 1999
Ordina Open Gelderland 1999
Eastertournament Amsterdam Noord-Holland 1999, Algemeen
The Hague Open West-Holland 1999
Bijlmer tournament Gandhi Amsterdam 1998, Groep B
Brunssum Open Limburg 1998
Le Havre France 1998
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 1998
Eastertournament Amsterdam Noord-Holland 1998, Algemeen
The Hague Open Dutch Championship KNDB 1998
Bijlmer tournament Gandhi Amsterdam 1997, Groep B
Brunssum Open Limburg 1997
Challenge Mondial Stadskanaal KNDB 1997, Voorronde A
Nijmegen Open Dutch Championship KNDB 1997
The Hague Open West-Holland 1997
Willem Jurg Memorial Noord-Holland 1997
The Hague Open West-Holland 1996
Worldchampionship Abidjan Buitenland 1996, Finale
Worldchampionship Abidjan Buitenland 1996, Groep E
Brunssum Open Limburg 1995
African Championship Dakar Buitenland 1994
Baba Sy Memorial Buitenland 1991
Championship of Ivory Coast 1990
Worldchampionship Juniors Mori Buitenland 1987
Played at club(s) and/or country:
Amsterdam 80
BDV Bergen op Zoom
CEMA - De Vaste Zet Geleen
Constant-Charlois Rotterdam
De Lier
De Rûge Wolf
Gandhi
Heemstede
Ivory Coast
SNA Heerhugowaard