Toernooibase
HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

 
Alexander
   Alexander Baliakin
 
 KNDB-rating:
 1-7-2017: 1527
 1-7-2016: 1521
 1-7-2015: 1541
 1-7-2014: 1542
 1-7-2013: 1520
  
 
 Virtual KNDB-rating: 1538D
 2422 results in database. 
 587+  73-  981=  (Perc. 65.7%)*
 * 781 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
 etc. excluded from the statistics
 1730 applets in database.
 
FMJD-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id: 10003
 
01-10-2017: 2394 (6) List: a
Title: GMI
Player's club and/or country:
   CTT/CJT/CAT/CPT/CMT 
   DV VBI Huissen 
   Netherlands 
 Participated in the following individual tournaments:
 Johan Kromhout Toernooi - Open NK Rapid KNDB 2017
 Qualification A Worldchampionship Tallinn Buitenland 2017
 Worldchampionship Tallinn Buitenland 2017
 Halve Finale NK Sneldammen Categorie A KNDB 2017
 Dutch Championship KNDB 2017
 NK Sneldammen KNDB 2017, Groep A1
 Johan Kromhout Toernooi - Open NK Rapid KNDB 2016
 Halve Finale NK Sneldammen Categorie A KNDB 2016
 IMSA Elite Huaian Blitz Buitenland 2016
 IMSA Elite Huaian Rapid Buitenland 2016
 IMSA Elite Huaian Superblitz Buitenland 2016
 Dutch Championship KNDB 2016
 Dutch Blitz KNDB 2016, Groep A1
 Douala Blitz Cameroon 2015, Voorronde B
 Jubileumtoernooi Groep 1 Barneveldse Dam en Schaakvereniging 2015
 Worldchampionship Emmen KNDB 2015
 WC Blitz Izmir Turkey 2015, Finale A
 WC Blitz Izmir Turkey 2015, Groep C
 WC Rapid Izmir Turkey 2015
 Halve Finale NK Sneldammen Categorie A KNDB 2015
 Dutch Championship KNDB 2015
 Dutch Championship Blitz KNDB 2015, Groep A1
 European Championship Tallinn Buitenland 2014
 Heerhugowaard Open KNDB 2014
 SWMG Beijing Blitz Buitenland 2014
 SWMG Beijing Rapid Buitenland 2014
 SWMG Beijing Superblitz Buitenland 2014
 Worldchampionship Blitz Hilversum KNDB 2014
 Dutch Championship KNDB 2014
 NK Sneldammen KNDB 2014, Groep A1
 Voorronden NK Sneldammen KNDB 2014, Groep A4
 Draughtsnight of DC Lent 2013, Finale A
 Draughtsnight of DC Lent 2013, Voorronde A
 GL Barrage World Cup Wageningen GDB 2013
 Heerhugowaard Dutch Open KNDB 2013
 Johan Kromhout Tournament RDC Rijnsburg 2013
 Play Offs Men World Cup Wageningen GDB 2013
 SWMG Beijing Blitz Buitenland 2013, Mannen
 SWMG Beijing Rapid Buitenland 2013
 SWMG Beijing Superblitz Buitenland 2013
 Worldchampionship Blitz Den Helder KNDB 2013, Finale
 World Cup Blitzbarrage Wageningen GDB 2013
 World Cup Rapidbarrage Wageningen GDB 2013
 World Cup Wageningen GDB 2013
 Finales Kornelius de Vries toernooi PGD 2013, Finale A
 Kornelius de Vries tournament PGD 2013
 Dutch Championship KNDB 2013
 World Championship Ufa Buitenland 2013, Groep A
 European Championship Emmen KNDB 2012
 Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2012
 Nijmegen Open NK KNDB 2012
 SWMG Beijing Barrages Blitz Buitenland 2012
 SWMG Beijing Barrages Georgiev Buitenland 2012
 SWMG Beijing Barrages Rapid Buitenland 2012
 SWMG Beijing Blitz Buitenland 2012, Mannen
 SWMG Beijing Men Buitenland 2012, Finale B
 SWMG Beijing Men Buitenland 2012, Groep A
 WC Challenge Korbach Buitenland 2012
 WMSG WC Blitz Lille Buitenland 2012
 WMSG WC Rapid Lille Buitenland 2012
 WMSG World Cup Blitzbarrage Lille Buitenland 2012
 WMSG World Cup Lehmanbarrage Buitenland 2012
 WMSG World Cup Lille Buitenland 2012
 WMSG World Cup Rapidbarrage Lille Buitenland 2012
 Citta Di Bacoli Italy 2012
 Golden Prague Buitenland 2012
 Dutch Championship KNDB 2012
 Salou Open Buitenland 2012
 Final WC Blitz Ufa Buitenland 2011, Mannen
 Incasso Divisie Draughtsnight Hoogeveen DDB 2011, Groep A
 Incasso Divisie Draughtsnight Hoogeveen qualifiers DDB 2011
 MTB Open International  DDB 2011
 Prelimenary WC Blitz Ufa Buitenland 2011, Groep C
 World Cup Ufa Buitenland 2011
 Dutch Championship KNDB 2011
 Dutch Blitzchampionship KNDB 2011, Groep A1
 Salou Open Buitenland 2011
 Blitz Salou Open Buitenland 2011
 Voorronden NK Sneldammen KNDB 2011, Groep A1
 Worldchampionship KNDB 2011
 Delfts Damfestival A-B DOS Delft 2010
 European Championship Murzasichle  Buitenland 2010
 Groningen Seaports Masters PGD 2010
 International Open Tournament Hoogeveen DDB 2010
 Nijmegen Open GDB 2010
 The Hague Open ZHDB 2010
 Balt Cup Vilnius Buitenland 2010
 European Championship Vilnius Buitenland 2010, Mannen
 European Championship Vilnius Buitenland 2010, Voorronde B
 Golden Prague Buitenland 2010
 Dutch Championship KNDB 2010
 Salou Open Buitenland 2010
 Draughtsnight HDC Hoogeveen 2009, Groep A
 Draughtsnight Preliminaries HDC Hoogeveen 2009
 Delfts Damfestival A-B DOS Delft 2009
 EC Blitz Stockholm Buitenland 2009, Mannen
 Hiltex Zeeland finalewedstrijden PZDB 2009
 Hiltex Zeeland  PZDB 2009, Groep A
 Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2009
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2009
 Viking Cup Stockholm Buitenland 2009
 WC Blitz Men Berlijn Buitenland 2009
 WC Blitz Men Final Berlin Buitenland 2009
 10th Barnsteen tournament Boboli Bunschoten 2009
 Balt Cup Vilnius Buitenland 2009
 Challenge Europe Berlin Buitenland 2009
 Dutch Championship KNDB 2009
 Salou Open Buitenland 2009
 21st Blitztournament of DCIJ IJmuiden 2008, Ereklasse
 European Championship Tallinn Buitenland 2008
 Novio Pontis Nijmegen Open GDB 2008
 Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 2008
 9e Barnsteen toernooi Boboli Bunschoten 2008
 Balt Cup Summer Dubingiai Buitenland 2008
 Balt Cup Vilnius Buitenland 2008
 Cannes Open Buitenland 2008
 Confederation Cup Pavlovsk Blitzpartijen Buitenland 2008
 Nederlands Kampioenschap Algemeen KNDB 2008
 DNC Open WHDB 2007
 Hiltex Zeeland finalewedstrijden PZDB 2007
 Hiltex Zeeland Hoofdgroepen PZDB 2007, Groep A
 Novio Pontis Open NK Nijmegen KNDB 2007
 Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 2007
 8e Barnsteen toernooi Boboli Bunschoten 2007
 Balt Cup Vilnius Buitenland 2007
 Cannes Open Buitenland 2007
 Nederlands Kampioenschap Algemeen KNDB 2007
 DNC Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2006
 European Championship Bovec Buitenland 2006
 Novio Pontis Nijmegen Open GDB 2006
 Open Kampioenschap van ADG Amersfoort 2006
 7th Barnsteen tournament Boboli Bunschoten 2006
 Nederlands Kampioenschap Algemeen KNDB 2006
 Salou Open Buitenland 2006
 Axioma Open WHDB 2005
 Dutch Open Nijmegen KNDB 2005
 Worldchampionship KNDB 2005, Finale
 Worldchampionship KNDB 2005, Groep A
 Cannes Open Buitenland 2005
 Nederlands Kampioenschap Algemeen KNDB 2005
 Axioma Open  KNDB 2004
 Nijmegen Open GDB 2004
 Cannes Open Buitenland 2004
 Nederlands Kampioenschap Algemeen KNDB 2004
 Challenge Mondial Yakutsk Buitenland 2002, Voorronde A
 Orap Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2001
 Bijlmer tournament Gandhi Amsterdam 2000
 Open Dutch Championship Nijmegen KNDB 2000
 WK Rapid KNDB 1999
 Masters Leeuwarden PFDB 1998
 Masters Leeuwarden PFDB 1998
 Challenge Mondial KNDB 1997, Voorronde A
 Blitzbarrage Challengersmatch Chizhov - Baliakin KNDB 1996
 Challengersmatch Chizhov - Baliakin KNDB 1996, Set 3
 Challengersmatch Chizhov - Baliakin KNDB 1996, Set 2
 Challengersmatch Chizhov - Baliakin KNDB 1996, Set 1
 Rapidbarrages Challengersmatch Chizhov - Baliakin KNDB 1996, Barrage 3
 Rapidbarrages Challengersmatch Chizhov - Baliakin KNDB 1996, Barrage 2
 Rapidbarrages Challengersmatch Chizhov - Baliakin KNDB 1996, Barrage
 Worldchampionship Abidjan Buitenland 1996, Finale
 Worldchampionship Abidjan Buitenland 1996, Groep B
 Barrages Qarterfinal Grandmasters Vlieland KNDB 1995, Barrage 2
 Blitz Barrages Final Grandsmasters Jakoetsk/Nijmegen Buitenland 1995, Barrage 3
 Blitz Barrages Final Grandsmasters Jakoetsk/Nijmegen Buitenland 1995, Barrage 2
 Blitz Tiebreak Final Grandmasters Nijmegen Buitenland 1995
 Final Grandmasters Jakoetsk/Nijmegen Buitenland 1995, Set 4
 Final Grandmasters Jakoetsk/Nijmegen Buitenland 1995, Set 3
 Final Grandmasters Jakoetsk/Nijmegen Buitenland 1995, Set 2
 Final Grandmasters Jakoetsk/Nijmegen Buitenland 1995, Set 1
 Semifinals Grandmasters Minsk/Vlieland Buitenland 1995, Halve Finale A
 Heijting DV VBI Huissen 1995
 Championship of Belarus 1995
 Quarterfinal Grandmasters Vlieland KNDB 1995, Groep C
 Maars-toernooi GDB 1995
 Rapid Barrages Final Grandmasters Jakoetsk/Nijmegen Buitenland 1995, Barrage 2
 Rapid Barrages Final Grandmasters Jakoetsk/Nijmegen Buitenland 1995, Barrage
 Rapid Tiebreak Finale Grandmasters Nijmegen Buitenland 1995
 Championship of Belarus 1994
 Oosteuropees Zonetoernooi Buitenland 1994
 Worldchampionship KNDB 1994
 Amber Palanga Buitenland 1993
 Championship of Belarus 1993
 Maars-toernooi GDB 1993
 Heijtings tournament KNDB 1992
 Easteuropean Zonetournament Buitenland 1992
 Worldchampionship Toulon Buitenland 1992
 Open Dutch Championship Nijmegen KNDB 1991
 Palanga Buitenland 1991
 Dutch Open Brunssum KNDB 1990
 Championship of the USSR 1990
 Minsk Buitenland 1990
 Brunssum Open PLDB 1989
 Championship of the USSR 1989
 Kiev Buitenland 1989
 Championship of the USSR 1988
 Minsk Buitenland 1988
 Worldchampionship Paramaribo Buitenland 1988
 Kampioenschap van de USSR 1987
 Kislowodsk Buitenland 1987
 Championship of the USSR 1986
 Minsk Buitenland 1986
 Worldchampionship Groningen KNDB 1986
 Championship of the USSR 1985
 Tallinn Buitenland 1985
 Bakoe Buitenland 1984
 Championship of the USSR 1984
 Worldchampionship Dakar Buitenland 1984
 Championship of the USSR 1983
 Minsk Buitenland 1983
 VOLMAC-trofee KNDB 1983
 Championship of the USSR 1982
 Kislowodsk Buitenland 1982
 Championship of the USSR 1981
 Kislowodsk Buitenland 1981
 WK Junioren De Lier KNDB 1980, Finale
 WK Junioren De Lier KNDB 1980, Groep A
 
Played at club(s) and/or country:
   Bashneft Ufa 
   Melkom Tver 
   USSR