Toernooibase
HOME
|
LAST IN DATABASE
|
RATINGS
|
TOURNAMENTS
|
NEWS
|
GAMES
|
POSITIONS
|
LINKS
|
Participation in teamtournaments
Kees Romijn
KNDB-rating 1-7-2023:
1235
Virtual KNDB-rating:
1232
D
2004
results
in database.
1275 - 1416 (Perc. 55.5%)*
* 729 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
etc. excluded from the statistics
780
applets
in database.
1
applets
in Various.
Played openings
FMJD-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id:
10531
01-04-2024:
2115
(530)
List:
a
Title:
MF
Player's club and/or country:
PWG s-Gravenpolder
Participated in the following individual tournaments:
Semi Finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2024, Halve Finale A
Paassneldamtoernooi DC Scheveningen 2024
Easter tournament Amsterdam Noord-Holland 2024
Brunssum Open Limburg 2023
Golden Prague Buitenland 2023
Blitztournament DC Scheveningen 2023
End of Year Tournament Samen Sterk 2023, Groep A
WorldCup *** RotterDamsOpen Loze club 2023
Championschip of Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2023, Hoofdklasse
Brunssum Open Limburg 2022
Golden Prague Buitenland 2022
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 2022
IJmuiden Blitz Draughts Tournament Damclub IJmuiden 2022, Ereklasse
Oudjaarstoernooi Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2022
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2022, Groep A
RotterDamsOpen Loze club 2022
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2022, Groep A
Eastertournament Amsterdam Noord-Holland 2022
Twelve of Brussels Belgium 2022
Brunssum Open Limburg 2021
Golden Prague Buitenland 2021
Open Air Blitztournament THO The Hague Zuid-Holland 2021, Groep A
Golden Prague Buitenland 2020
Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2020, Hoofdklasse
Damevenement Delft/Wateringen zondag Stichting Dampromotie 2019
Polish Open Karpacz Buitenland 2019
RotterDamsOpen Loze club 2019
Golden Prague Buitenland 2019
Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2019, Hoofdklasse
Easter Draughts Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2019
Salou Open Buitenland 2019
Clubkampioenschap Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2018
Johan Kromhout Toernooi - Open NK Rapid KNDB 2018, Hoofdklasse
RotterDamsOpen Loze club 2018
Terrace Checkers Genk Belgium 2018
Eierdammen Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2018
Golden Prague Buitenland 2018
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2018, Groep A
Championschip of Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2018, Hoofdklasse
Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap Zuid-Holland 2018, Groep A
Salou Open Buitenland 2018
EC Rapid Karpacz Buitenland 2017
Clubcompetition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2017
IJmuiden Blitz Draughts Tournament Damclub IJmuiden 2017, Ereklasse
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2017, Groep A
Polish Open Karpacz Buitenland 2017
RotterDamsOpen Loze club 2017
Qualification B Worldchampionship Tallinn Buitenland 2017
Summer competition Samen Sterk 2017
Cannes Open Buitenland 2017
EC Blitz Cannes Buitenland 2017
Golden Prague Buitenland 2017
Halve Finale NK Sneldammen Categorie A KNDB 2017
Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2017, Hoofdklasse
Memorial Sranti 2017, Groep A
NK Sneldammen KNDB 2017, Groep A3
Eastertournament Amsterdam Noord-Holland 2017, Algemeen
Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap Zuid-Holland 2017, Groep A
Salou Blitz Buitenland 2017
Salou Open Buitenland 2017
Event for Friends of Shammie & Fancis Constant-Charlois Rotterdam 2016, Groep A
Clubcompetition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2016
Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2016
IJmuiden Blitz Draughts Tournament Damclub IJmuiden 2016, Ereklasse
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2016, Groep A
Polish Open Karpacz Buitenland 2016
Terrace Checkers Genk Belgium 2016
Cannes Open Buitenland 2016
Golden Prague Buitenland 2016
Championship of Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2016, Hoofdklasse
Eastertournament Amsterdam Noord-Holland 2016, Algemeen
Salou Blitz Buitenland 2016
Salou Open Buitenland 2016
Clubcompetition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2015
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2015, Groep A
Terrace Checkers Genk Belgium 2015
Cannes Open Buitenland 2015
Semi Finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2015, Groep D
Open Sneldamkampioenschap van Westlandse Dam Combinatie 2015, Groep A
Salou Blitz Buitenland 2015
Salou Open Buitenland 2015
Johan Kromhout Toernooi RDC Rijnsburg 2014, Hoofdklasse
Mello Koolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2014, Groep B
Internal Competition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2014
Outdoor Tournament Group A&B Stichting Dampromotie 2014, Groep A
Parthenay Buitenland 2014
Cannes Open Buitenland 2014
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2014, Groep B
Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2014, Hoofdklasse
Memorial Sranti 2014, Ereklasse
NK Sneldammen KNDB 2014, Groep A2
Open blitzchampionship of Damclub Dordrecht 2014, Groep A
Open Sneldamkampioenschap van Damclub Den Haag 2014, Hoofdklasse
Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap Zuid-Holland 2014, Groep A
Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap Zuid-Holland 2014, Groep A
Salou Open Buitenland 2014
Blitz Salou Open Buitenland 2014
Voorronden NK Sneldammen KNDB 2014, Groep A3
Johan Kromhout Tournament RDC Rijnsburg 2013, 1e klasse
Onderlinge Competitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2013
Onderlinge Competitie DOS Delft 2013
Cannes Open Buitenland 2013
Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2013, Hoofdklasse
Dutch Qualifications Delft/Schiedam KNDB 2013
Open rapid championship of Damclub Dordrecht 2013, Groep A
Paas Sneldamtoernooi Rotterdam Zuid-Holland 2013, Groep A
Salou Open Buitenland 2013
Blitz Salou Open Buitenland 2013
Clubkampioenschap Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2012
Johan Kromhout Tournament RDC Rijnsburg 2012, Hoofdklasse
Jubileumtoernooi Damclub Damclub Den Haag 2012, Hoofdklasse
Kersttoernooi DOS Delft 2012
Mello Koolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2012, Groep B
Onderlinge Bekercompetitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2012
Parthenay Buitenland 2012
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2012, Groep A
Sneldamtoernooi aug DOS Delft 2012
Memorial Sranti 2012, Groep A
Dutch Qualification Amstelveen KNDB 2012
Eastertournament Amsterdam Noord-Holland 2012
Onderlinge Bekercompetitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2011
Onderlinge Competitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2011
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2011, Groep A
Ruuds Damdag Constant-Charlois Rotterdam 2011, Hoofdklasse
Mutual Competition DOS Delft 2011/2012
Kampioenschap van Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2011, Hoofdklasse
Eastertournament Amsterdam Noord-Holland 2011, Algemeen
Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap Zuid-Holland 2011, Groep A
Thailand Open Jomtien Buitenland 2011
Brunssum Dutch Open Limburg 2010
Delfts Damfestival A-B DOS Delft 2010, Groep B
Eindejaarstoernooi Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2010
Johan Kromhout Tournament RDC Rijnsburg 2010, Hoofdklasse
Mellow Coolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2010, Groep B
Onderlinge Competitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2010
Blitztournament of Damclub IJmuiden 2010, Ereklasse
Championship of Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2010, Hoofdklasse
Eastertournament Amsterdam Noord-Holland 2010
Sneldammen DMH/WHDB West-Holland 2010, Groep A
Delfts Damfestival A-B DOS Delft 2009, Groep B
Johan Kromhout Tournament RDC Rijnsburg 2009, Hoofdklasse
Club Competition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2009/2010
Championship of Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2009, Hoofdklasse
Piet Helderman Toernooi West-Holland 2008, Groep A
Onderlinge Competitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2008/2009
Axioma Open West-Holland 2005, Groep B
Brunssum Open Limburg 2005
Eastertournament Amsterdam Noord-Holland 2005, Algemeen
Axioma Open KNDB 2004, Groep B
DuWo Open Toernooi DOS Delft 2004
Axioma Orap Open West-Holland 2003
Eastertournament Noord-Holland 2003, Algemeen
Orap Open West-Holland 2002
Provincial Championship Noord-Holland 2002, Finale
Provincial Championship Noord-Holland 2002, Groep B
Eastertournament Noord-Holland 2002, Algemeen
Bijlmer Open Gandhi Amsterdam 2001
Brunssum Open Limburg 2001
Orap Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2001
Provincial Championship Noord-Holland 2001, Hoofdklasse
Eastertournament Amsterdam Noord-Holland 2001, Algemeen
Open Dutch Championship Nijmegen KNDB 2000
Orap Open West-Holland 2000
Provincial Championship Noord-Holland 2000
Brunssum Dutch Open KNDB 1999
Ordina Open Gelderland 1999
Brunssum Open Limburg 1998
Eastertournament Amsterdam Noord-Holland 1997, Studenten
Eastertournament Amsterdam Noord-Holland 1996, Studenten
Provincial Championship Noord-Holland 1996
Jordaan Open Noord-Holland 1995
IJmuiden Blitz Draughts Tournament Damclub IJmuiden 1995, Ereklasse
Eastertournament Amsterdam Noord-Holland 1995, Algemeen
Brunssum Open KNDB 1994
Jordaan Open Noord-Holland 1994
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 1994
IJmuiden Blitz Draughts Tournament Damclub IJmuiden 1994, Ereklasse
Eastertournament Amsterdam Noord-Holland 1993, Studenten
Javaanse Jongens Groningen 1992
IJmuiden Blitz Draughts Tournament Damclub IJmuiden 1992, Ereklasse
Rapid competition District Kennemerland Noord-Holland 1991, Hoofdklasse
IJmuiden Blitz Draughts Tournament Damclub IJmuiden 1991, Ereklasse
Brunssum Dutch Open KNDB 1990
Blitz Draughts Tournament Damclub IJmuiden 1990, Ereklasse
Brunssum Open Limburg 1989
Rapid competition District NHNKWF Noord-Holland 1989, Hoofdklasse
Provincial Championship Noord-Holland 1989
Brunssum Open Limburg 1988
District NHNKWF Championship Noord-Holland 1988, Hoofdklasse
Rapid competition District NHNKWF Noord-Holland 1988, Hoofdklasse
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Noord-Holland 1988
District NHNKWF Championship Noord-Holland 1987, Hoofdklasse
Rapid competition District NHNKWF Noord-Holland 1987, Hoofdklasse
District NHNKWF Championship Noord-Holland 1986, 1e klasse
Rapid competition District NHNKWF Noord-Holland 1986, Hoofdklasse
Rapid competition District NHNKWF Noord-Holland 1985, 1e klasse
Played at club(s) and/or country:
Amsterdam 80
Constant-Charlois Rotterdam
DGDH
DOS Delft
Gandhi
HDC Den Helder
Heemstede
Schagen
VAD Amsterdam
Van Stigt Thans Schiedam