Toernooibase
HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

 
Alexander
   Alexander Shvartsman
 
 KNDB-rating:
 1-7-2017: 1586
 1-7-2016: 1570
 1-7-2015: 1564
 1-7-2014: 1580
 1-7-2013: 1546
  
 
 Virtual KNDB-rating: 1595D
 2473 results in database. 
 660+  62-  867=  (Perc. 68.8%)*
 * 884 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
 etc. excluded from the statistics
 1717 applets in database.
 
FMJD-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id: 10007
 
01-10-2017: 2432 (1) List: a
Title: GMI
Player's club and/or country:
   Russia 
 Participated in the following individual tournaments:
 Bunscote Open Boboli Bunschoten 2017
 EC Rapid Karpacz Buitenland 2017
 Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2017
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2017
 Polish Open Karpacz Buitenland 2017
 Qualification A Worldchampionship Tallinn Buitenland 2017
 Worldchampionship Tallinn Buitenland 2017
 Cannes Open Buitenland 2017
 EC Blitz Cannes Buitenland 2017
 Fryslan Open DFS 2017
 Championship of Russia 2017
 Play Offs EK Blitz Cannes Buitenland 2017
 Salou Blitz Buitenland 2017
 Salou Open Buitenland 2017
 Turkish Open Izmir Buitenland 2017
 WC Blitz Izmir Turkey 2017, Algemeen
 WC Rapid Izmir Turkey 2017
 17th Dammen op de Dijk DC Loosdrecht 2016, Hoofdklasse A
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2016
 Play Offs WC Brasilian Checkers Aguas de Lindoia Buitenland 2016
 Semi-finals 17th Dammen op de Dijk DC Loosdrecht 2016, Hoofdklasse A
 WC Brasilian Checkers Aguas de Lindoia Buitenland 2016
 IMSA Elite Huaian Blitz Buitenland 2016
 IMSA Elite Huaian Rapid Buitenland 2016
 IMSA Elite Huaian Superblitz Buitenland 2016
 Championship of Russia 2016
 Rapidchampionship of Russia 2016
 Roethof Open Suriname 2016
 Salou Blitz Buitenland 2016
 Salou Open Buitenland 2016
 Blitzchampionship of Russia 2016
 Worldchampionship Blitz Izmir Turkey 2016, Halve Finale A
 Worldchampionship Rapid Izmir Turkey 2016
 Barrage Concrex Masters Heerhugowaard KNDB 2015
 Concrex Masters Heerhugowaard KNDB 2015
 EC Rapid Bacoli Buitenland 2015
 International Bacoli Open Italy 2015
 WC Blitz Izmir Turkey 2015, Finale A
 WC Blitz Izmir Turkey 2015, Groep A
 WC Rapid Izmir Turkey 2015
 EC Blitz Play Offs Cannes Buitenland 2015
 EC Blitz Qualification Cannes Buitenland 2015
 Frisian Open 2015 DFS 2015
 Championship of Russia 2015
 Roethof Open Suriname 2015
 Salou Open Buitenland 2015
 3rd Boboli tournament Boboli Bunschoten 2014
 3rd Lishui Open China 2014
 Bacoli Blitz Italy 2014
 Blitz Heerhugowaard Open PNHDB 2014, Groep A
 European Championship Blitz Tallinn Buitenland 2014
 European Championship Tallinn Buitenland 2014
 Heerhugowaard Open KNDB 2014
 International Bacoli Open Italy 2014
 SWMG Beijing Blitz Buitenland 2014
 SWMG Beijing Rapid Buitenland 2014
 SWMG Beijing Superblitz Buitenland 2014
 Worldchampionship Blitz Hilversum KNDB 2014
 WC Rapid Izmir Turkey 2014
 Cannes Open Buitenland 2014
 EC Rapid Prague Buitenland 2014
 Golden Prague Buitenland 2014
 Championship of Russia 2014
 Memorial Nikolay Kychkin Rusland 2014
 Roethof Open Suriname 2014
 Second Boboli tournament Boboli Bunschoten 2013
 Bacoli Blitz Italy 2013
 Blitz Heerhugowaard Open PNHDB 2013, Groep A
 Bovec Open Slovenia 2013
 EC Rapid Bovec Buitenland 2013
 GL Barrage World Cup Wageningen GDB 2013
 Heerhugowaard Dutch Open KNDB 2013
 International Bacoli Open Italy 2013
 Nijmegen Open GDB 2013
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2013
 Play Offs Men World Cup Wageningen GDB 2013
 SWMG Beijing Blitz Buitenland 2013, Mannen
 SWMG Beijing Rapid Buitenland 2013
 SWMG Beijing Superblitz Buitenland 2013
 Worldchampionship Blitz Den Helder KNDB 2013, Finale
 World Cup Blitzbarrage Wageningen GDB 2013
 World Cup Rapidbarrage Wageningen GDB 2013
 World Cup Wageningen GDB 2013
 Blitz Schwarzman - Georgiev Tallinn Buitenland 2013, Barrage 3
 Blitz Schwarzman - Georgiev Tallinn Buitenland 2013, Barrage 2
 European Championship Blitz Boedapest Buitenland 2013
 Rapid Schwarmzan - Georgiev Tallinn Buitenland 2013
 World Championship Ufa Buitenland 2013, Finale
 World Championship Ufa Buitenland 2013, Groep B
 WC-match Schwarzman - Georgiev Tallinn Buitenland 2013
 European Championship Blitz Stockholm Buitenland 2012
 European Championship Rapid Tallinn Buitenland 2012
 Groningen Seaports Masters PGD 2012
 Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2012
 Lishui Open China 2012
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2012
 Blitz SNA Heerhugowaard 2012, Ereklasse
 SWMG Beijing Barrages Blitz Buitenland 2012
 SWMG Beijing Barrages Georgiev Buitenland 2012
 SWMG Beijing Barrages Rapid Buitenland 2012
 SWMG Beijing Blitz Buitenland 2012, Mannen
 SWMG Beijing Men Buitenland 2012, Finale A
 SWMG Beijing Men Buitenland 2012, Groep B
 WMSG WC Blitz Lille Buitenland 2012
 WMSG WC Rapid Lille Buitenland 2012
 WMSG World Cup Blitzbarrage Lille Buitenland 2012
 WMSG World Cup Lehmanbarrage Buitenland 2012
 WMSG World Cup Lille Buitenland 2012
 WMSG World Cup Rapidbarrage Lille Buitenland 2012
 Match Maximus - Schwarzman KNDB 2012
 EC Blitz Talinn Buitenland 2011, Mannen
 Final WC Blitz Ufa Buitenland 2011, Mannen
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2011
 Prelimenary WC Blitz Ufa Buitenland 2011, Groep B
 World Cup Ufa Buitenland 2011
 Worldchampionship KNDB 2011
 European Championship Murzasichle  Buitenland 2010
 Groningen Seaports Masters PGD 2010
 Hiltex Zeeland Finals PZDB 2010
 Hiltex Zeeland PZDB 2010, Groep A
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2010
 US-Open USA 2010
 Gniezno Doors Poland 2010
 Golden Prague Buitenland 2010
 Championship of Russia 2010
 OmnyAcc Tournament Oerterp - Ureterp 2010
 Disco Blitz WHDB 2009
 DNC Open WHDB 2009
 Hiltex Zeeland finalewedstrijden PZDB 2009
 Hiltex Zeeland  PZDB 2009, Groep A
 Park Blitz WHDB 2009
 WC Blitz Men Berlijn Buitenland 2009
 WC Blitz Men Final Berlin Buitenland 2009
 10th Barnsteen tournament Boboli Bunschoten 2009
 Hepie Koelstra Open DCT Twijzelerheide 2009
 WC-match Schwarzman - Georgiev KNDB 2009, Finale
 WC-match Schwarzman - Georgiev KNDB 2009, Barrage 2
 WC-match Schwarzman - Georgiev KNDB 2009, Barrage
 Bijlmer tournament Amsterdam 2008, Groep A
 DNC Open NK KNDB 2008
 European Championship Tallinn Buitenland 2008
 Groningen Seaports Masters PGD 2008
 Hiltex Zeeland finalewedstrijden PZDB 2008
 Hiltex Zeeland Hoofdgroepen PZDB 2008, Groep A
 Rapidtoernooi Duwo Damfestival DOS Delft 2008
 WMSG Brazilian Draughts 8x8 men Buitenland 2008
 WMSG Brazilian Draughts 8x8 men Play Offs Buitenland 2008
 WMSG International Draughts 10x10 men Great Wall Buitenland 2008
 WMSG International Draughts 10x10 men Play Offs Buitenland 2008
 Kampioenschap van Rusland 2008
 Mangopower Open DCT Twijzelerheide 2008
 Thailand Open Jomtien Buitenland 2008
 Bijlmer toernooi Gandhi 2007, Groep A
 Bovec Open Slovenie 2007
 DNC Open WHDB 2007
 DUWO Rabobank Mini-WK DOS Delft 2007
 Hiltex Zeeland finalewedstrijden PZDB 2007
 Hiltex Zeeland Hoofdgroepen PZDB 2007, Groep A
 Steegro Wereldrecordpoging Kloksimultaan Damkring Emmeloord 2007
 WK Blitz PlayOffs Nazereth Buitenland 2007
 WK Blitz Voorronden Nazereth Buitenland 2007, Groep A
 Cannes Open Buitenland 2007
 Kampioenschap van Rusland 2007
 Open DCT Twijzelerheide 2007
 Worldchampionship KNDB 2007
 Bijlmer toernooi Gandhi 2006, Groep A
 Brunssum Open PLDB 2006
 DNC Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2006
 European Championship Bovec Buitenland 2006
 Hiltex Zeeland finalewedstrijden PZDB 2006
 Hiltex Zeeland Hoofdgroepen PZDB 2006, Groep B
 Zaporozhye Buitenland 2006
 Bashkorkostan Open Buitenland 2006
 Halve Finale Kampioenschap van Rusland 2006
 Kampioenschap van Rusland 2006
 Axioma Open WHDB 2005
 Brunssum Open PLDB 2005
 DuWo Hoofdgroep DOS Delft 2005
 Hiltex Zeeland finalewedstrijden PZDB 2005
 Hiltex Zeeland Hoofdgroepen PZDB 2005, Groep A
 Worldchampionship KNDB 2005, Finale
 Worldchampionship KNDB 2005, Groep A
 Bashkortostan Open Buitenland 2005
 Championship of Russia 2005
 WC Blindfolddraughts Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2005, Rapid
 WC Blindfolddraughts Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2005, Blind
 Bijlmer toernooi Gandhi 2004
 Finals Hiltex Zeeland PZDB 2004
 Hiltex Zeeland Hoofdgroepen PZDB 2004, Groep A
 Championship of Russia 2004
 Cannes Open Buitenland 2004
 Salou Open Buitenland 2004
 Guadeloupe Open Buitenland 2003
 Championship of Russia 2003
 Worldchampionschip KNDB 2003
 Challenge Mondial Yakutsk Buitenland 2002, Finale
 Europees Kampioenschap KNDB 2002
 Championship of Russia 2002
 Salou Open Buitenland 2002
 Tallinn Buitenland 2001
 Delft Knowledgecity Tournament DOS Delft 2001
 Bijlmer tournament Gandhi Amsterdam 2000
 Open Dutch Championship Nijmegen KNDB 2000
 Tallinn Buitenland 2000
 Worldchampionship Moscow Buitenland 2000
 WC Blitz Tel Aviv Buitenland 2000
 Bijlmer tournament Gandhi Amsterdam 1999
 Interfloor-macht Koeperman - Schwarzman Zwartsluis PODB 1999
 Ordina Open GDB 1999
 Tallinn Buitenland 1999
 WK Rapid KNDB 1999
 Bijlmer tournament Gandhi Amsterdam 1998
 Nijmegen Open GDB 1998
 WC-match Chizhov - Schwarzman Izjevsk Buitenland 1998, Barrage 2
 WC-match Chizhov - Schwarzman Izjevsk Buitenland 1998, Barrage
 WC-match Chizhov - Schwarzman Izjevsk Buitenland 1998, Set 3
 WC-match Chizhov - Schwarzman Izjevsk Buitenland 1998, Set 2
 WC-match Chizhov - Schwarzman Izjevsk Buitenland 1998, Set 1
 Barrage Challenge Mondial KNDB 1997
 Bijlmer tournament Gandhi Amsterdam 1997
 Challenge Mondial KNDB 1997, Voorronde A
 Challenge Mondial KNDB 1997, Finale
 Championship of Russia 1996
 Worldchampionship Abidjan Buitenland 1996, Finale
 Worldchampionship Abidjan Buitenland 1996, Groep C
 Blitz Barrages Final Grandsmasters Jakoetsk/Nijmegen Buitenland 1995, Barrage 3
 Blitz Barrages Final Grandsmasters Jakoetsk/Nijmegen Buitenland 1995, Barrage 2
 Blitz Tiebreak Final Grandmasters Nijmegen Buitenland 1995
 Final Grandmasters Jakoetsk/Nijmegen Buitenland 1995, Set 4
 Final Grandmasters Jakoetsk/Nijmegen Buitenland 1995, Set 3
 Final Grandmasters Jakoetsk/Nijmegen Buitenland 1995, Set 2
 Final Grandmasters Jakoetsk/Nijmegen Buitenland 1995, Set 1
 Semifinals Grandmasters Minsk/Vlieland Buitenland 1995, Halve Finale B
 Quarterfinal Grandmasters Vlieland KNDB 1995, Groep D
 Maars-toernooi GDB 1995
 Rapid Barrages Final Grandmasters Jakoetsk/Nijmegen Buitenland 1995, Barrage 2
 Rapid Barrages Final Grandmasters Jakoetsk/Nijmegen Buitenland 1995, Barrage
 Rapid Tiebreak Finale Grandmasters Nijmegen Buitenland 1995
 Azen Bielsko-Biala Buitenland 1994
 Asian Zonetournament Buitenland 1994
 Paris Open Buitenland 1994
 Parthenay Buitenland 1994
 Worldchampionship KNDB 1994
 Amber Palanga Buitenland 1993
 Andreiko Memorial Buitenland 1993
 Hisard Memorial Buitenland 1993
 Maars-toernooi GDB 1993
 Europees Kampioenschap Parthenay Buitenland 1992
 Koperen Tuin Toernooi PFDB 1992
 Javaanse Jongens PGD 1991
 Championship of the USSR 1991
 Palanga Buitenland 1991
 Championship of the USSR 1990
 Moscow Buitenland 1990
 Championship of the USSR 1989
 Championship of the USSR 1988
 Kiev Buitenland 1988
 SF Championship of the USSR 1987
 WK Juniors Westerhaar KNDB 1986
 WK Juniors Puget sur Argens Buitenland 1985
 
Played at club(s) and/or country:
   Bashneft Ufa 
   Nizne-Lenskoje 
   SNA Heerhugowaard 
   Twentes Eerste 
   Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 
   Witte van Moort Westerhaar