Toernooibase
HOME
|
LAST IN DATABASE
|
RATINGS
|
TOURNAMENTS
|
NEWS
|
GAMES
|
POSITIONS
|
LINKS
|
Participation in teamtournaments
Jan Algra
KNDB-rating 1-7-2023:
1261
Virtual KNDB-rating:
1254
D
1805
results
in database.
987 - 1239 (Perc. 62.8%)*
* 818 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
etc. excluded from the statistics
398
applets
in database.
1
applets
in Various.
Played openings
FMJD-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id:
27660
01-01-2024:
2142
(411)
List:
a
Player's club and/or country:
DamCombinatie Fryslan
Participated in the following individual tournaments:
Provincial Championship Rapid/Open D.C.T. Twijzelerheide 2024, Finale A
Championship Nothern Netherlands KNDB 2024, Groep A
Sijtze Terpstra Blitztoernooi DamCombinatie Fryslân 2024, Groep A
Mello Koolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2023, Groep B
Championship Nothern Netherlands KNDB 2023, Groep A
Rapidtournament DamCombinatie Fryslân 2023, Groep A
Clubcompetition DamCombinatie Fryslân 2023/2024
Finale NK Sneldammen KNDB 2023, Groep A2
Provincial Championship blitz Friesland 2023
Frisian Championship Rapid/Open D.C.T. Twijzelerheide 2023, Finale A
Halve Finale NK Sneldammen Categorie A KNDB 2023
Metaldraughts (finals) Samen Sterk 2023, Finale B
Metal Draughts (prelimenaries) Samen Sterk 2023
Championship Nothern Netherlands KNDB 2023, Groep A
Championship Nothern Netherlands KNDB 2023, Hoofdklasse
Championship Nothern Netherlands KNDB 2023, Groep A
Sytze Terpstra Blitztoernooi (finale) DamCombinatie Fryslân 2023, Finale A
Sytze Terpstra Blitztoernooi (voorronde) DamCombinatie Fryslân 2023, Groep A
Championship Nothern Netherlands KNDB 2022, Groep A
Provincial Championship Friesland 2022, Ereklasse
Rapidtoernooi DamCombinatie Fryslan 2022, Groep A
Clubcompetition DamCombinatie Fryslân 2022/2023
Provincial Championship blitz Friesland 2022, Groep A
Metal Draughts Samen Sterk 2022, Finale B
Mello Koolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2021, Groep B
Sneldamavond DamCombinatie Fryslân 2021
Clubcompetition DamCombinatie Fryslân 2021/2022
Clubcompetition DamCombinatie Fryslân 2020/2021
Hepie Koelstra Open D.C.T. Twijzelerheide 2020, Groep A
Provinciaal Champioenship Friesland 2020, Ereklasse
Clubcompetition L DamCombinatie Fryslân 2019/2020
Rapidtournament DamCombinatie Fryslân 2019/2020, Groep A
Hepie Koelstra Open D.C.T. Twijzelerheide 2019, Groep A
Provincial Championship Friesland 2019, Ereklasse
Mello Koolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2018, Groep A
Rapidtournament DamCombinatie Fryslân 2018, Groep A
Clubcompetition L DamCombinatie Fryslân 2018/2019
Provincial Blitzchampionship Friesland 2018
Hepie Koelstra Open D.C.T. Twijzelerheide 2018, Groep A
Provincial Championship Friesland 2018, Ereklasse
Sytze Terpstra Slotsneldamtoernooi DamCombinatie Fryslan 2018, Ereklasse
Tjalling Goedemoed Memorial DamCombinatie Fryslân 2017
Clubcompetition L DamCombinatie Fryslân 2017/2018
Provincial Championship Blitz Friesland 2017, Hoofdklasse
Rapidtournament DamCombinatie Fryslân 2016, Groep A
Internal Competition De Oldehove Leeuwarden 2016/2017
Hepie Koelstra Open D.C.T. Twijzelerheide 2016, Groep A
Barrage Provincial Championship Friesland 2015, Barrage 2
Barrage Provincial Championship Friesland 2015, Barrage
Insulinde Invitation De Oldehove Leeuwarden 2015
Onderlinge Competitie De Oldehove Leeuwarden 2015/2016
Hepie Koelstra Open D.C.T. Twijzelerheide 2015, Groep A
Omnyacc Tournament Oerterp - Ureterp 2015, Groep A
Provincial Championship Friesland 2015, Ereklasse
Rapidtournament DamCombinatie Fryslân 2014, Groep A
Internal Competition De Oldehove Leeuwarden 2014/2015
Barrages Frisian Champioenship Friesland 2014, Ereklasse
FK blitz draughts Friesland 2014, Groep A
Hepie Koelstra Open DCT Twijzelerheide 2014, Groep A
Omnyacc Tournament Oerterp - Ureterp 2014, Groep A
Provincial Championship Friesland 2014, Ereklasse
Mello Koolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2013
Club Competition De Oldehove Leeuwarden 2013/2014
Omnyacc Tournament Oerterp - Ureterp 2013, Groep A
Mello Koolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2012, Groep A
Provincial Championship Friesland 2012
Onderlinge Competitie De Oldehove Leeuwarden 2012/2013
Hepie Koelstra Open D.C.T. Twijzelerheide 2012, Groep A
Omnyacc Tournament Oerterp - Ureterp 2012, Groep A
Mellow Cool Man Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2011, Groep A
Club Competition De Oldehove Leeuwarden 2011/2012, Algemeen
OmnyAcc Tournament Oerterp - Ureterp 2011, Groep A
Mellow Coolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2010, Groep A
Onderlinge Competitie De Oldehove 2010/2011, Algemeen
Provincial Blitzchampionship Friesland 2010, Groep A
Hepie Koelstra Open DCT Twijzelerheide 2010, Groep A
OmnyAcc Tournament Oerterp - Ureterp 2010, Groep A
Mellow Coolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2009, Groep B
Onderlinge Competitie De Oldehove Leeuwarden 2009/2010, Algemeen
Mello Koolman Het Noorden 2008, Groep B
Clubcompetition De Oldehove Leeuwarden 2008/2009, Algemeen
St. Nicolaas Dammen De Oldehove 2007, Groep A
Onderlinge Competitie De Oldehove 2007/2008
Mellow Coolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2005, Groep A
Masters Leeuwarden Friesland 1998, Barrage
Masters Leeuwarden Friesland 1998, Algemeen
Mellow Coolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 1998, Groep A
Golden Prague Buitenland 1997
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1997, Groep B
Provincial Championship Friesland 1997
Semi finals Championship Friesland 1996, Groep C
Provincial Championship Friesland 1996
Semi finals Championship of Friesland 1995, Groep D
Provincial Championship Friesland 1995
FK Sneldammen Friesland 1994, Hoofdklasse B
Halve Finale Kampioenschap Friesland 1994, Groep D
Provincial Championship Friesland 1994
FK Sneldammen Friesland 1993, Finale B
Semi finals Championship of Friesland 1993, Groep C
Provincial Championship Friesland 1993
FK Sneldammen Friesland 1992, Finale A
Stadthouder Tournament Friesland 1990
FK Sneldammen Friesland 1989, Finale B
FK Sneldammen Friesland 1988, Finale B
FK Sneldammen Friesland 1985, Finale C
Provinciaal Jeugdkampioenschap Friesland 1981
Played at club(s) and/or country:
De Harste
De Oldehove