Toernooibase
HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

 
Alexander
   Alexander Georgiev
 
 KNDB-rating:
 1-7-2017: 1576
 1-7-2016: 1567
 1-7-2015: 1559
 1-7-2014: 1582
 1-7-2013: 1576
  
 
 Virtual KNDB-rating: 1567D
 2072 results in database. 
 419+  41-  669=  (Perc. 66.7%)*
 * 943 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
 etc. excluded from the statistics
 1594 applets in database.
 
FMJD-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id: 10122
 
01-10-2017: 2428 (2) List: a
Title: GMI
Player's club and/or country:
   Russia 
 Participated in the following individual tournaments:
 Barrage Open EC Frisian Draughts Amsterdam DFS 2017
 EC Rapid Karpacz Buitenland 2017
 Mongolia Open Ulaanbaatar Buitenland 2017
 Open EC Frisian Draughts Amsterdam DFS 2017
 Polish Open Karpacz Buitenland 2017
 Qualification B Worldchampionship Tallinn Buitenland 2017
 Worldchampionship Tallinn Buitenland 2017
 Salou Open Buitenland 2017
 Superblitz World Cup Ufa Buitenland 2017
 Turkish Open Izmir Buitenland 2017
 WC Blitz Izmir Turkey 2017, Algemeen
 WC Rapid Izmir Turkey 2017
 World Cup Final Ufa Buitenland 2017, Mannen
 Blitz Heerhugowaard Open PNHDB 2016, Groep A
 Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2016
 Play Offs WC Brasilian Checkers Aguas de Lindoia Buitenland 2016
 Polish Open Karpacz Buitenland 2016
 WC Brasilian Checkers Aguas de Lindoia Buitenland 2016
 Fryslân Open DFS 2016
 Grandmastertournament Fryslân Open DFS 2016, Finale A
 IMSA Elite Huaian Blitz Buitenland 2016
 IMSA Elite Huaian Rapid Buitenland 2016
 IMSA Elite Huaian Superblitz Buitenland 2016
 Salou Open Buitenland 2016
 WC FRYSK! DFS 2016
 Barrage Concrex Masters Heerhugowaard KNDB 2015
 Blitz Georgiev - Ndjofang Izmir Buitenland 2015, Barrage 3
 Blitz Georgiev - Ndjofang Izmir Buitenland 2015, Barrage 2
 Blitz Heerhugowaard Open PNHDB 2015, Groep A
 Blitz match Georgiev - Sipma GDB 2015, Barrage 3
 Blitz match Georgiev - Sipma GDB 2015, Barrage 2
 Concrex Masters Heerhugowaard KNDB 2015
 EC Rapid Bacoli Buitenland 2015
 International Bacoli Open Italy 2015
 Match Georgiev - Sipma GDB 2015
 Rapid Georgiev - Ndjofang Izmir Buitenland 2015
 Rapid match Georgiev - Sipma GDB 2015
 Worldchampionship Emmen KNDB 2015
 Worldrecordattempt Clocksimultane Almere 2015
 WC-match Georgiev - Ndjofang Izmir Buitenland 2015
 Frisian Open 2015 DFS 2015
 Grandmasters Fryslân Open DFS 2015, Finale A
 Salou Open Buitenland 2015
 Bacoli Blitz Italy 2014
 Blitz Heerhugowaard Open PNHDB 2014, Groep A
 European Championship Blitz Tallinn Buitenland 2014
 European Championship Tallinn Buitenland 2014
 Heerhugowaard Open KNDB 2014
 International Bacoli Open Italy 2014
 SWMG Beijing Blitz Buitenland 2014
 SWMG Beijing Rapid Buitenland 2014
 SWMG Beijing Superblitz Buitenland 2014
 Worldchampionship Blitz Hilversum KNDB 2014
 Grandmaster Tournament Franeker DFS 2014, Finale A
 Salou Open Buitenland 2014
 Blitz Salou Open Buitenland 2014
 Bacoli Blitz Italy 2013
 Blitz Heerhugowaard Open PNHDB 2013, Groep A
 Blitzchampionship of Russia 2013
 GL Barrage World Cup Wageningen GDB 2013
 Heerhugowaard Dutch Open KNDB 2013
 International Bacoli Open Italy 2013
 Championship of Russia 2013
 Play Offs Men World Cup Wageningen GDB 2013
 Rapidchampionschip of Russia 2013
 SWMG Beijing Blitz Buitenland 2013, Mannen
 SWMG Beijing Rapid Buitenland 2013
 SWMG Beijing Rapid Barrage Buitenland 2013
 SWMG Beijing Superblitz Buitenland 2013
 Worldchampionship Blitz Den Helder KNDB 2013, Finale
 World Cup Blitzbarrage Wageningen GDB 2013
 World Cup Rapidbarrage Wageningen GDB 2013
 World Cup Wageningen GDB 2013
 Blitz Schwarzman - Georgiev Tallinn Buitenland 2013, Barrage 3
 Blitz Schwarzman - Georgiev Tallinn Buitenland 2013, Barrage 2
 Finales Kornelius de Vries toernooi PGD 2013, Finale A
 Kornelius de Vries tournament PGD 2013
 Rapid Schwarmzan - Georgiev Tallinn Buitenland 2013
 Rapid/blitz match Boomstra - Georgiev PGD 2013
 Russian Cup Barrages Ishimbai Russia 2013
 Russian Cup Men Ishimbai Russia 2013
 World Championship Ufa Buitenland 2013, Finale
 World Championship Ufa Buitenland 2013, Groep A
 WC-match Schwarzman - Georgiev Tallinn Buitenland 2013
 European Championship Blitz Stockholm Buitenland 2012
 European Championship Rapid Tallinn Buitenland 2012
 European Championship Emmen KNDB 2012
 Groningen Seaports Masters PGD 2012
 Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2012
 Open Scandinavian Cup Buitenland 2012
 Blitz SNA Heerhugowaard 2012, Ereklasse
 SWMG Beijing Barrages Blitz Buitenland 2012
 SWMG Beijing Barrages Georgiev Buitenland 2012
 SWMG Beijing Barrages Rapid Buitenland 2012
 SWMG Beijing Blitz Buitenland 2012, Mannen
 SWMG Beijing Men Buitenland 2012, Finale A
 SWMG Beijing Men Buitenland 2012, Groep A
 Worldrecordattempt Clocksimultane Damkring Emmeloord 2012
 WMSG WC Blitz Lille Buitenland 2012
 WMSG WC Rapid Lille Buitenland 2012
 WMSG World Cup Blitzbarrage Lille Buitenland 2012
 WMSG World Cup Lehmanbarrage Buitenland 2012
 WMSG World Cup Lille Buitenland 2012
 WMSG World Cup Rapidbarrage Lille Buitenland 2012
 Championship of Russia 2012
 Salou Open Buitenland 2012
 Blitztournament Salou Open Buitenland 2012
 Final WC Blitz Ufa Buitenland 2011, Mannen
 Nikolay Kychkin Memorial Buitenland 2011
 SWMG Beijing Barrages Blitz Buitenland 2011
 SWMG Beijing Barrages Georgiev Buitenland 2011
 SWMG Beijing Barrages Rapid Buitenland 2011
 SWMG Beijing Finals Buitenland 2011
 SWMG Beijing Preliminaries Buitenland 2011, Groep B
 Prelimenary WC Blitz Ufa Buitenland 2011, Groep A
 World Cup Ufa Buitenland 2011
 Championship of Russia 2011
 Blitz Salou Open Buitenland 2011
 Worldchampionship KNDB 2011
 European Championship Murzasichle  Buitenland 2010
 Hiltex Zeeland Finals PZDB 2010
 Hiltex Zeeland PZDB 2010, Groep B
 Nikolay Kychkin Memorial Russia 2010
 Championship of Russia 2010
 EC Blitz Stockholm Buitenland 2009, Mannen
 Hiltex Zeeland finalewedstrijden PZDB 2009
 Hiltex Zeeland  PZDB 2009, Groep B
 Viking Cup Stockholm Buitenland 2009
 WC Blitz Men Berlijn Buitenland 2009
 WC Blitz Men Final Berlin Buitenland 2009
 Balt Cup Vilnius Buitenland 2009
 Championship of Russia 2009
 WC-match Schwarzman - Georgiev KNDB 2009, Finale
 WC-match Schwarzman - Georgiev KNDB 2009, Barrage 2
 WC-match Schwarzman - Georgiev KNDB 2009, Barrage
 European Championship Tallinn Buitenland 2008
 Groningen Seaports Masters PGD 2008
 Hiltex Zeeland finalewedstrijden PZDB 2008
 Hiltex Zeeland Hoofdgroepen PZDB 2008, Groep B
 Rapidtoernooi Duwo Damfestival DOS Delft 2008
 WMSG Barrages 10x10 Buitenland 2008
 WMSG International Draughts 10x10 men Forbidden City Buitenland 2008
 WMSG International Draughts 10x10 men Play Offs Buitenland 2008
 WMSG International Draughts 10x10 Rapid Buitenland 2008
 WMSG International Draughts 10x10 Rapid Play Offs Men Buitenland 2008
 WMSG Rapid 10x10 Barrages Buitenland 2008
 Zaporozhye Buitenland 2008
 Balt Cup Vilnius Buitenland 2008
 Confederation Cup Pavlovsk Blitzpartijen Buitenland 2008
 Kampioenschap van Rusland 2008
 DUWO Rabobank Mini-WK DOS Delft 2007
 Kampioenschap van Rusland 2007
 Worldchampionship KNDB 2007
 European Championship Bovec Buitenland 2006
 Halve Finale Kampioenschap van Rusland 2006
 Kampioenschap van Rusland 2006
 DuWo Hoofdgroep DOS Delft 2005
 Worldchampionship KNDB 2005, Finale
 Worldchampionship KNDB 2005, Groep C
 Championship of Russia 2005
 WC Blindfolddraughts Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2005, Rapid
 WC Blindfolddraughts Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2005, Blind
 DuWo Hoofdgroep DOS Delft 2004
 Championship of Russia 2004
 WC-match Georgiev - Chizhov Buitenland 2004, Finale
 WC-match Georgiev - Chizhov Buitenland 2004, Barrage 2
 WC-match Georgiev - Chizhov Buitenland 2004, Barrage
 Barrage 2 Worldchampionship KNDB 2003
 Barrage 3 Worldchampionship KNDB 2003
 Barrage Wereldkampioenschap KNDB 2003
 Championship of Russia 2003
 Worldchampionschip KNDB 2003
 WC-match Chizhov - Georgiev Buitenland 2003, Barrage 4
 WC-match Chizhov - Georgiev Buitenland 2003, Barrage 3
 WC-match Chizhov - Georgiev Buitenland 2003, Barrage 2
 WC-match Chizhov - Georgiev Buitenland 2003, Barrage
 WC-match Chizhov - Georgiev Buitenland 2003, Set 5
 WC-match Chizhov - Georgiev Buitenland 2003, Set 4
 WC-match Chizhov - Georgiev Buitenland 2003, Set 3
 WC-match Chizhov - Georgiev Buitenland 2003, Set 2
 WC-match Chizhov - Georgiev Buitenland 2003, Set 1
 Challenge Mondial Yakutsk Buitenland 2002, Voorronde A
 Challenge Mondial Yakutsk Buitenland 2002, Finale
 Europees Kampioenschap KNDB 2002
 Semi Final Championship of Russia 2002
 Championship of Russia 2002
 Salou Open Buitenland 2002
 Worldchampionship Moscow Buitenland 2000
 Championship of Russia 2000
 Europees Kampioenschap KNDB 1999
 Championship of Russia 1999
 Silver Pine Forest Buitenland 1999
 WK Rapid KNDB 1999
 Championship of Russia 1998
 Open Poland 1998
 Challenge Mondial KNDB 1997, Voorronde A
 Ishimbay Buitenland 1997
 Championship of Russia 1997
 Masters Leeuwarden PFDB 1997
 Championship of Russia 1996
 Worldchampionship Abidjan Buitenland 1996, Finale
 Worldchampionship Abidjan Buitenland 1996, Groep A
 Europees Kampioenschap Lubliniec Buitenland 1995
 Minsk Buitenland 1994
 WK Juniors Chartres Buitenland 1994
 WK Juniors Amstelveen KNDB 1993
 WK Juniors Zaparozhe Buitenland 1992
 WK Cadets Parthenay Buitenland 1989
 
Played at club(s) and/or country:
   Bashneft Ufa 
   Foreign players 
   Netherlands 
   Nizne-Lenskoje 
   SNA Heerhugowaard 
   Volendam