Toernooibase
HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

 
Alexey
   Alexey Chizhov
 
 KNDB-rating:
 1-7-2017: 1536
 1-7-2016: 1546
 1-7-2015: 1555
 1-7-2014: 1553
 1-7-2013: 1566
  
 
 Virtual KNDB-rating: 1552D
 1869 results in database. 
 392+  42-  921=  (Perc. 62.9%)*
 * 514 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
 etc. excluded from the statistics
 1502 applets in database.
 13 compositions in database.
 
FMJD-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id: 10008
 
01-10-2017: 2409 (3) List: a
Title: GMI
Player's club and/or country:
   Russia 
 Participated in the following individual tournaments:
 EC Rapid Karpacz Buitenland 2017
 Mongolia Open Ulaanbaatar Buitenland 2017
 Polish Open Karpacz Buitenland 2017
 Qualification C Worldchampionship Tallinn Buitenland 2017
 Worldchampionship Tallinn Buitenland 2017
 Championship of Russia 2017
 Superblitz World Cup Ufa Buitenland 2017
 Turkish Open Izmir Buitenland 2017
 WC Blitz Izmir Turkey 2017, Algemeen
 WC Rapid Izmir Turkey 2017
 World Cup Final Ufa Buitenland 2017, Mannen
 European Championship Izmir Buitenland 2016
 Lishui Open China 2016
 IMSA Elite Huaian Blitz Buitenland 2016
 IMSA Elite Huaian Rapid Buitenland 2016
 IMSA Elite Huaian Superblitz Buitenland 2016
 Championship of Russia 2016
 Rapidchampionship of Russia 2016
 Blitzchampionship of Russia 2016
 Blitz Heerhugowaard Open PNHDB 2015, Groep A
 EC Rapid Bacoli Buitenland 2015
 Heerhugowaard Dutch Open KNDB 2015
 International Bacoli Open Italy 2015
 Knock Out Open NK KNDB 2015
 Worldchampionship Emmen KNDB 2015
 Summer competition 020 2015
 Championship of Russia 2015
 Memorial Nikolay Kychkin Russia 2015
 3rd Lishui Open China 2014
 Bacoli Blitz Italy 2014
 Blitz Heerhugowaard Open PNHDB 2014, Groep A
 European Championship Blitz Tallinn Buitenland 2014
 European Championship Tallinn Buitenland 2014
 Heerhugowaard Open KNDB 2014
 International Bacoli Open Italy 2014
 Memorial Nikolay Kychkin Rusland 2014
 Blitz Heerhugowaard Open PNHDB 2013, Groep A
 Blitzchampionship of Russia 2013
 GL Barrage World Cup Wageningen GDB 2013
 Heerhugowaard Dutch Open KNDB 2013
 Championship of Russia 2013
 Play Offs Men World Cup Wageningen GDB 2013
 Rapidchampionschip of Russia 2013
 SWMG Beijing Blitz Buitenland 2013, Mannen
 SWMG Beijing Rapid Buitenland 2013
 SWMG Beijing Superblitz Buitenland 2013
 World Cup Blitzbarrage Wageningen GDB 2013
 World Cup Rapidbarrage Wageningen GDB 2013
 World Cup Wageningen GDB 2013
 Russian Cup Barrages Ishimbai Russia 2013
 Russian Cup Men Ishimbai Russia 2013
 Thailand Open Jomtien Buitenland 2013
 World Championship Ufa Buitenland 2013, Finale
 World Championship Ufa Buitenland 2013, Groep C
 European Championship Emmen KNDB 2012
 SWMG Beijing Barrages Blitz Buitenland 2012
 SWMG Beijing Barrages Georgiev Buitenland 2012
 SWMG Beijing Barrages Rapid Buitenland 2012
 SWMG Beijing Blitz Buitenland 2012, Mannen
 SWMG Beijing Men Buitenland 2012, Finale A
 SWMG Beijing Men Buitenland 2012, Groep C
 WMSG WC Blitz Lille Buitenland 2012
 WMSG WC Rapid Lille Buitenland 2012
 WMSG World Cup Blitzbarrage Lille Buitenland 2012
 WMSG World Cup Lehmanbarrage Buitenland 2012
 WMSG World Cup Lille Buitenland 2012
 WMSG World Cup Rapidbarrage Lille Buitenland 2012
 Championship of Russia 2012
 Thailand Open Jomtien  Buitenland 2012
 Final WC Blitz Ufa Buitenland 2011, Mannen
 Prelimenary WC Blitz Ufa Buitenland 2011, Groep B
 World Cup Ufa Buitenland 2011
 Semi-Final Championship of Russia 2011
 Championship of Russia 2011
 Worldchampionship KNDB 2011
 European Championship Murzasichle  Buitenland 2010
 Groningen Seaports Masters PGD 2010
 Yichun Three Countries Tournament China 2010
 EC Blitz Stockholm Buitenland 2009, Mannen
 Viking Cup Stockholm Buitenland 2009
 WC Blitz Men Berlijn Buitenland 2009
 WC Blitz Men Final Berlin Buitenland 2009
 Semi Final Championship of Russia 2009
 Championship of Russia 2009
 Groningen Seaports Masters PGD 2008
 WMSG Barrages 10x10 Buitenland 2008
 WMSG International Draughts 10x10 men Great Wall Buitenland 2008
 WMSG International Draughts 10x10 men Play Offs Buitenland 2008
 WMSG International Draughts 10x10 Rapid Buitenland 2008
 WMSG International Draughts 10x10 Rapid Play Offs Men Buitenland 2008
 WMSG Rapid 10x10 Barrages Buitenland 2008
 Bijlmer toernooi Gandhi 2007, Groep A
 DUWO Rabobank Mini-WK DOS Delft 2007
 Hiltex Zeeland finalewedstrijden PZDB 2007
 Hiltex Zeeland Hoofdgroepen PZDB 2007, Groep B
 Thailand Open Jomtien Buitenland 2007
 Worldchampionship KNDB 2007
 DuWo Kennisstad Alternatieve WK-match DOS Delft 2006
 European Championship Bovec Buitenland 2006
 Hiltex Zeeland finalewedstrijden PZDB 2006
 Hiltex Zeeland Hoofdgroepen PZDB 2006, Groep A
 Kampioenschap van Rusland 2006
 DuWo Hoofdgroep DOS Delft 2005
 Worldchampionship KNDB 2005, Finale
 Worldchampionship KNDB 2005, Groep B
 WC Blindfolddraughts Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2005, Rapid
 WC Blindfolddraughts Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2005, Blind
 Finals Hiltex Zeeland PZDB 2004
 Hiltex Zeeland Hoofdgroepen PZDB 2004, Groep B
 Championship of Russia 2004
 WC-match Georgiev - Chizhov Buitenland 2004, Finale
 WC-match Georgiev - Chizhov Buitenland 2004, Barrage 2
 WC-match Georgiev - Chizhov Buitenland 2004, Barrage
 Cannes Open Buitenland 2004
 Barrage 2 Worldchampionship KNDB 2003
 Barrage 3 Worldchampionship KNDB 2003
 Barrage Wereldkampioenschap KNDB 2003
 Bijlmer toernooi Gandhi 2003, Groep A
 Championship of Russia 2003
 Worldchampionschip KNDB 2003
 WC-match Chizhov - Georgiev Buitenland 2003, Barrage 4
 WC-match Chizhov - Georgiev Buitenland 2003, Barrage 3
 WC-match Chizhov - Georgiev Buitenland 2003, Barrage 2
 WC-match Chizhov - Georgiev Buitenland 2003, Barrage
 WC-match Chizhov - Georgiev Buitenland 2003, Set 5
 WC-match Chizhov - Georgiev Buitenland 2003, Set 4
 WC-match Chizhov - Georgiev Buitenland 2003, Set 3
 WC-match Chizhov - Georgiev Buitenland 2003, Set 2
 WC-match Chizhov - Georgiev Buitenland 2003, Set 1
 Bijlmer toernooi Gandhi 2002, Groep A
 Cannes Open Buitenland 2002
 Championship of Russia 2002
 Salou Open Buitenland 2002
 Orap Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2001
 Delft Knowledgecity Tournament DOS Delft 2001
 Open Dutch Championship Nijmegen KNDB 2000
 Worldchampionship Moscow Buitenland 2000
 Silver Pine Forest Buitenland 1999
 WK Rapid KNDB 1999
 Bijlmer tournament Gandhi Amsterdam 1998
 Masters Leeuwarden PFDB 1998
 Masters Leeuwarden PFDB 1998
 WC-match Chizhov - Schwarzman Izjevsk Buitenland 1998, Barrage 2
 WC-match Chizhov - Schwarzman Izjevsk Buitenland 1998, Barrage
 WC-match Chizhov - Schwarzman Izjevsk Buitenland 1998, Set 3
 WC-match Chizhov - Schwarzman Izjevsk Buitenland 1998, Set 2
 WC-match Chizhov - Schwarzman Izjevsk Buitenland 1998, Set 1
 Barrage 1 Worldchampionship KNDB 1996
 Barrage 2 Worldchampionship KNDB 1996
 Blitzbarrage Challengersmatch Chizhov - Baliakin KNDB 1996
 Championship of Russia 1996
 Challengersmatch Chizhov - Baliakin KNDB 1996, Set 3
 Challengersmatch Chizhov - Baliakin KNDB 1996, Set 2
 Challengersmatch Chizhov - Baliakin KNDB 1996, Set 1
 Rapid Chizhov - Valneris Jakoetsk Buitenland 1996, Barrage 3
 Rapid Chizhov - Valneris Jakoetsk Buitenland 1996, Barrage 2
 Rapid Chizhov - Valneris Jakoetsk Buitenland 1996, Barrage
 Rapidbarrages Challengersmatch Chizhov - Baliakin KNDB 1996, Barrage 3
 Rapidbarrages Challengersmatch Chizhov - Baliakin KNDB 1996, Barrage 2
 Rapidbarrages Challengersmatch Chizhov - Baliakin KNDB 1996, Barrage
 Worldchampionship Abidjan Buitenland 1996, Finale
 WC-match Chizhov - Valneris Jakoetsk Buitenland 1996, Set 4
 WC-match Chizhov - Valneris Jakoetsk Buitenland 1996, Set 3
 WC-match Chizhov - Valneris Jakoetsk Buitenland 1996, Set 2
 WC-match Chizhov - Valneris Jakoetsk Buitenland 1996, Set 1
 Maars-toernooi GDB 1995
 Worldchampionship KNDB 1994
 WC-match Chizhov - Wiersma KNDB 1994
 Maars-toernooi GDB 1993
 Worldchampionship Toulon Buitenland 1992
 Maars-tournament GDB 1991
 WC-match Valneris - Chizhov Talinn Buitenland 1991
 Dutch Open Brunssum KNDB 1990
 Championship of the USSR 1990
 Worldchampionship KNDB 1990
 WC-match Sijbrands - Chizhov KNDB 1990
 Goodwill Games USA Buitenland 1989
 Hierden GDB 1989
 Championship of the USSR 1989
 Championship of the USSR 1988
 Worldchampionship Paramaribo Buitenland 1988
 Kampioenschap van de USSR 1987
 Kislowodsk Buitenland 1987
 Championship of the USSR 1986
 Championship of the USSR 1985
 Championship of the USSR 1984
 Championship of the USSR 1983
 Worldchampionship Juniors Westerhaar KNDB 1983, Barrage
 Worldchampionship Juniors Westerhaar KNDB 1983, Junioren
 Kislowodsk Buitenland 1982
 
Played at club(s) and/or country:
   020 
   Amsterdam 80 
   Apeldoorn 
   Bashneft Ufa 
   Nizne-Lenskoje 
   USSR