Toernooibase
HOME
|
LAST IN DATABASE
|
RATINGS
|
TOURNAMENTS
|
NEWS
|
GAMES
|
POSITIONS
|
LINKS
|
Noord-Brabant
Participation in teamtournaments
Yuriy Lagoda
KNDB-rating 1-7-2023:
1400
Virtual KNDB-rating:
1389
D
709
results
in database.
641 - 817 (Perc. 63.7%)*
* 68 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
etc. excluded from the statistics
468
applets
in database.
Played openings
FMJD-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id:
11041
01-04-2024:
2274
(85)
List:
a
Title:
MI
Player's club and/or country:
Brainsport Eindhoven
Damcombinatie Tilburg - Eindhoven
DV VBI Huissen
Ukraine
Participated in the following individual tournaments:
Provinciall Championship blitz Noord-Brabant 2024, Groep A
Salou Open Buitenland 2023
Cup City of Verona Italy 2022
Polish Open Julinek Park Buitenland 2021
WC Rapid Julinek Park Buitenland 2021
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 2019, Groep A
Regional Championship blitz Noord-Brabant 2019
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2018, Groep C
Salou Open Buitenland 2018
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 2017
Salou Open Buitenland 2017
Salou Open Buitenland 2015
GL Barrage World Cup Wageningen Gelderland 2013
International Bacoli Open Italy 2013
World Cup Wageningen Gelderland 2013
Final B Worldchampionship Ufa Buitenland 2013
World Championship Ufa Buitenland 2013, Groep C
European Championship Emmen KNDB 2012
WC Challenge Korbach Buitenland 2012
WMSG World Cup Blitzbarrage Lille Buitenland 2012
WMSG World Cup Lille Buitenland 2012
WMSG World Cup Rapidbarrage Lille Buitenland 2012
Championship of Ukraine 2011, Algemeen
Salou Open Buitenland 2011
Blitz Salou Open Buitenland 2011
European Championship Murzasichle Buitenland 2010
WC Blitz Men Berlijn Buitenland 2009
Challenge Europe Berlin Buitenland 2009
Golden Prague Buitenland 2009
Bijlmer tournament Gandhi Amsterdam 2008, Groep B
Salou Open Buitenland 2008
Bijlmer tournament Gandhi Amsterdam 2007, Groep B
DNC Open West-Holland 2007, Groep A
DUWO Rabobank Open Tournament DOS Delft 2007, Groep B
Championship of Ukraine 2007
Bashkortostan Open Buitenland 2007
Doorwerth Invitation Tournament World Draughts Club 2007
Worldchampionship KNDB 2007
Zonetoernooi Korbach Buitenland 2007
Bijlmer tournament Gandhi Amsterdam 2006, Groep B
DuWo Knowledgecity Open Tournament DOS Delft 2006, Groep B
European Championship Bovec Buitenland 2006
Championship of Ukraine 2006
Salou Open Buitenland 2006
Axioma Open West-Holland 2005, Groep A
DuWo Open Toernooi DOS Delft 2005
Championship of Ukraine 2005
Dutch Open Nijmegen KNDB 2005, Groep A
Bashkortostan Open Buitenland 2005
Cannes Open Buitenland 2005
Zonaltournament Gniezno Buitenland 2005
Axioma Open KNDB 2004, Groep A
DuWo Open Toernooi DOS Delft 2004
Semi finals Championship of Ukraine 2004
Championship of Ukraine 2004
Kampioenschap van Ukraine 2003
European Championship KNDB 2002
Andreiko Memorial Buitenland 2002
Championship of Ukraine 2000
Championship of Ukraine 1999
Worldchampionship Juniors Woerden KNDB 1998
Zaporozhye Buitenland 1998
Minks Buitenland 1995, 1e klasse
WC Cadets Minsk Buitenland 1993
Played at club(s) and/or country:
CEMA - De Vaste Zet Geleen
PSV Dammen Eindhoven