HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

Toernooibase Dammen

   European Championship Tallinn 2008

    
    Link   

 Category: 
 Final 
 Other
 years:
 Watch standings/results of round:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9
 All results    Games   Tournamentroom    Announcement    KNDB-rating
PlNameRatingCat.GaWiDrLoPtO-RatRat
1   Guntis Valneris GMI 2397   Fin   9 4 5 0 13   2296.11     2397  
2   Alexander Georgiev GMI 2424   Fin   9 3 6 0 12   2337.89     2424  
3   Edvard Buzinskij GMI 2329   Fin   9 3 6 0 12   2305.78     2329  
4   Vadim Virny GMI 2353   Fin   9 3 6 0 12   2299.78     2353  
5   Evgeni Vatutin GMI 2351   Fin   9 3 6 0 12   2239.00     2351  
6   Alexander Shvartsman GMI 2419   Fin   9 2 7 0 11   2323.11     2419  
7   Kees Thijssen GMI 2357   Fin   9 3 5 1 11   2312.56     2357  
8   Alexander Baliakin GMI 2395   Fin   9 3 5 1 11   2298.56     2395  
9   Martin Dolfing MF 2355   Fin   9 2 7 0 11   2293.22     2355  
10   Andrej Kalmakov GMI 2325   Fin   9 3 5 1 11   2289.89     2325  
11   Hein Meijer GMI 2304   Fin   9 3 5 1 11   2288.56     2304  
12   Roberts Misans MI 2330   Fin   9 2 7 0 11   2284.67     2330  
13   Alexander Getmanski GMI 2386   Fin   9 2 7 0 11   2282.67     2386  
14   Anatoli Gantvarg GMI 2368   Fin   9 3 5 1 11   2277.78     2368  
15   Murodullo Amrillaev GMI 2339   Fin   9 3 5 1 11   2270.44     2339  
16   Ihar Mikhalchenka MI 2309   Fin   9 2 7 0 11   2268.00     2309  
17   Vladimir Milshin GMI 2310   Fin   9 3 5 1 11   2256.67     2310  
18   Artem Ivanov MI 2267   Fin   9 4 3 2 11   2237.78     2267  
19   Andre Bercot MF 2260   Fin   9 3 5 1 11   2122.00     2260  
20   Benno Butulis MF 2249   Fin   9 3 4 2 10   2277.78     2249  
21   Aleksej Domchev MI 2313   Fin   9 1 8 0 10   2238.11     2313  
22   Rik Keurentjes MF 2234   Fin   9 1 8 0 10   2232.00     2234  
23   Vaidas Stasytis MF 2208   Fin   9 2 6 1 10   2225.78     2208  
24   Pim Meurs MI 2279   Fin   9 2 6 1 10   2219.33     2279  
25   Sven Winkel MI 2309   Fin   9 3 4 2 10   2215.89     2309  
26   Yuriy Anikeev GMI 2357   Fin   9 2 6 1 10   2209.56     2357  
27   Alexander Verkhovykh  2230   Fin   9 3 4 2 10   2208.89     2230  
28   Igor Kirzner GMI 2308   Fin   9 3 4 2 10   2185.89     2308  
29   Raimonds Vipulis GMI 2321   Fin   9 2 6 1 10   2167.33     2321  
30   Anatoly Petukhov  2206   Fin   9 3 4 2 10   2161.44     2206  
31   Sergey Bonadykov MF 2203   Fin   9 1 7 1 9   2270.22     2203  
32   Argo Unnuk  2207   Fin   9 3 3 3 9   2268.44     2207  
33   Ron Heusdens GMI 2328   Fin   9 2 5 2 9   2253.56     2328  
34   Alexander Ldokov    Fin   9 3 3 3 9   2232.33     2000  
35   Björn Winkel  2051   Fin   9 3 3 3 9   2224.11     2051  
36   Valery Kudriavcev MF 2194   Fin   9 2 5 2 9   2217.56     2194  
37   Nikolai Nikanorov  2082   Fin   9 2 5 2 9   2213.33     2082  
38   Nikolai Gulyaev MI 2239   Fin   9 3 3 3 9   2209.00     2239  
39   Sergei Nosevitch GMI 2324   Fin   9 2 5 2 9   2181.67     2324  
40   Erik van de Weerdhof  2132   Fin   9 4 1 4 9   2114.11     2132  
41   Justinas Jankunas MF 2215   Fin   9 2 5 2 9   2063.00     2215  
42   Raido Värik MF 2202   Fin   9 2 4 3 8   2190.00     2202  
43   Andrejs Cehanovics  1960   Fin   9 2 4 3 8   2185.44     1960  
44   Damian Reszka  2070   Fin   9 3 2 4 8   2184.78     2070  
45   Aleksandr Gantman  2216   Fin   9 3 2 4 8   2134.00     2216  
46   Raitis Ozols  2008   Fin   9 4 0 5 8   2127.33     2008  
47   Andrej Filimonov    Fin   9 1 6 2 8   2127.11     2080  
48   Arno Uutma MF 2107   Fin   9 2 4 3 8   2122.33     2107  
49   Alexander Safonov  2012   Fin   9 3 2 4 8   2115.22     2012  
50   Janek Jaanimäe    Fin   9 2 4 3 8   2066.44     1890  
51   Zigmars Dauge  2072   Fin   9 3 1 5 7   2192.22     2072  
52   Patrick Martin MF 2133   Fin   9 1 5 3 7   2123.22     2133  
53   Anti Ingel  1984   Fin   9 1 5 3 7   2109.22     1984  
54   Anton Permyakov  1989   Fin   9 0 7 2 7   2106.00     1989  
55   Konstantin Selli  2000   Fin   9 1 5 3 7   2093.78     2000  
56   Uno Plakk  2068   Fin   9 2 3 4 7   2084.67     2068  
57   Kadi Veski  2021   Fin   9 1 5 3 7   2078.22     2021  
58   Kalev Parksepp  2059   Fin   9 2 3 4 7   2071.33     2059  
59   Raivo Rist MF 2187   Fin   9 2 3 4 7   2064.00     2187  
60   Tarmo Tulva  1972   Fin   9 1 4 4 6   2100.44     1972  
61   Andrey Napreenkov MF 2170   Fin   9 1 4 4 6   2053.00     2170  
62   Jevgenijs Bercuks  1905   Fin   9 1 4 4 6   2042.56     1905  
63   Roberto di Giacomo  1926   Fin   9 1 3 5 5   2092.44     1926  
64   Olegs Zaicevs    Fin   9 0 5 4 5   2005.33     1900  
65   Aisen Andreev  1928   Fin   9 1 2 6 4   1998.56     1928  
66   Viktor Penkalo  1949   Fin   9 0 3 6 3   2033.56     1949  
Guntis ValnerisAlexander GeorgievEdvard Buzinskij
Vadim VirnyEvgeni VatutinAlexander Shvartsman
Kees ThijssenAlexander BaliakinMartin Dolfing
Andrej KalmakovHein MeijerRoberts Misans
Alexander GetmanskiAnatoli GantvargMurodullo Amrillaev
Ihar MikhalchenkaVladimir MilshinArtem Ivanov
Andre BercotBenno Butulis
 Round 9 
 we 27-08-2008  Viktor Penkalo (1949) - Roberto di Giacomo (1926) 1-1Game
 Anti Ingel (1984) - Aisen Andreev (1928) 2-0Game
 Kalev Parksepp (2059) - Olegs Zaicevs  2-0Game
 Jevgenijs Bercuks (1905) - Andrey Napreenkov (2170) 1-1Game
 Raitis Ozols (2008) - Tarmo Tulva (1972) 2-0Game
 Anton Permyakov (1989) - Uno Plakk (2068) 1-1Game
 Zigmars Dauge (2072) - Konstantin Selli (2000) 1-1Game
 Raivo Rist (2187) - Janek Jaanimäe  1-1Game
 Andrej Filimonov  - Andrejs Cehanovics (1960) 1-1Game
 Alexander Safonov (2012) - Arno Uutma (2107) 1-1Game
 Kadi Veski (2021) - Erik van de Weerdhof (2132) 0-2Game
 Patrick Martin (2133) - Björn Winkel (2051) 0-2Game
 Damian Reszka (2070) - Aleksandr Gantman (2216) 1-1Game
 Justinas Jankunas (2215) - Valery Kudriavcev (2194) 1-1Game
 Sergey Bonadykov (2203) - Nikolai Gulyaev (2239) 1-1Game
 Raido Värik (2202) - Igor Kirzner (2308) 0-2Game
 Sergei Nosevitch (2324) - Nikolai Nikanorov (2082) 1-1Game
 Alexander Ldokov  - Yuriy Anikeev (2357) 0-2Game
 Artem Ivanov (2267) - Argo Unnuk (2207) 2-0Game
 Pim Meurs (2279) - Vaidas Stasytis (2208) 1-1Game
 Sven Winkel (2309) - Alexander Verkhovykh (2230) 1-1Game
 Anatoly Petukhov (2206) - Aleksej Domchev (2313) 1-1Game
 Raimonds Vipulis (2321) - Rik Keurentjes (2234) 1-1Game
 Andre Bercot (2260) - Ron Heusdens (2328) 2-0Game
 Benno Butulis (2249) - Anatoli Gantvarg (2368) 0-2Game
 Andrej Kalmakov (2325) - Murodullo Amrillaev (2339) 1-1Game
 Martin Dolfing (2355) - Hein Meijer (2304) 1-1Game
 Roberts Misans (2330) - Kees Thijssen (2357) 1-1Game
 Vladimir Milshin (2310) - Alexander Getmanski (2386) 1-1Game
 Ihar Mikhalchenka (2309) - Alexander Shvartsman (2419) 1-1Game
 Alexander Baliakin (2395) - Edvard Buzinskij (2329) 1-1Game
 Vadim Virny (2353) - Evgeni Vatutin (2351) 1-1Game
 Guntis Valneris (2397) - Alexander Georgiev (2424) 1-1Game