Toernooibase
HOME | LAATST INGEVOERD | RATINGS | TOERNOOIEN | ACTUEEL | PARTIJEN | POSITIES | LINKS |

   Europees Kampioenschap Tallinn 2008

 

Klasse: Finale   

 Ronde 1
 wo 20-08-2008  Justinas Jankunas (2215) - Janek Jaanimäe  1-1Partij
 Olegs Zaicevs  - Aleksandr Gantman (2216) 0-2Partij
 Alexander Verkhovykh (2230) - Jevgenijs Bercuks (1905) 2-0Partij
 Roberto di Giacomo (1926) - Rik Keurentjes (2234) 1-1Partij
 Nikolai Gulyaev (2239) - Aisen Andreev (1928) 2-0Partij
 Viktor Penkalo (1949) - Benno Butulis (2249) 0-2Partij
 Andre Bercot (2260) - Andrejs Cehanovics (1960) 0-2Partij
 Tarmo Tulva (1972) - Artem Ivanov (2267) 0-2Partij
 Pim Meurs (2279) - Anti Ingel (1984) 1-1Partij
 Anton Permyakov (1989) - Hein Meijer (2304) 0-2Partij
 Igor Kirzner (2308) - Alexander Ldokov  2-0Partij
 Konstantin Selli (2000) - Ihar Mikhalchenka (2309) 1-1Partij
 Sven Winkel (2309) - Raitis Ozols (2008) 2-0Partij
 Alexander Safonov (2012) - Vladimir Milshin (2310) 0-2Partij
 Aleksej Domchev (2313) - Kadi Veski (2021) 2-0Partij
 Björn Winkel (2051) - Raimonds Vipulis (2321) 1-1Partij
 Sergei Nosevitch (2324) - Kalev Parksepp (2059) 2-0Partij
 Uno Plakk (2068) - Andrej Kalmakov (2325) 0-2Partij
 Ron Heusdens (2328) - Damian Reszka (2070) 2-0Partij
 Zigmars Dauge (2072) - Edvard Buzinskij (2329) 0-2Partij
 Roberts Misans (2330) - Andrej Filimonov  1-1Partij
 Nikolai Nikanorov (2082) - Murodullo Amrillaev (2339) 1-1Partij
 Evgeni Vatutin (2351) - Arno Uutma (2107) 1-1Partij
 Erik van de Weerdhof (2132) - Vadim Virny (2353) 0-2Partij
 Martin Dolfing (2355) - Patrick Martin (2133) 2-0Partij
 Andrey Napreenkov (2170) - Yuriy Anikeev (2357) 0-2Partij
 Kees Thijssen (2357) - Raivo Rist (2187) 2-0Partij
 Valery Kudriavcev (2194) - Anatoli Gantvarg (2368) 0-2Partij
 Alexander Getmanski (2386) - Raido Värik (2202) 1-1Partij
 Sergey Bonadykov (2203) - Alexander Baliakin (2395) 1-1Partij
 Guntis Valneris (2397) - Anatoly Petukhov (2206) 1-1Partij
 Argo Unnuk (2207) - Alexander Shvartsman (2419) 0-2Partij
 Alexander Georgiev (2424) - Vaidas Stasytis (2208) 2-0Partij
 Ronde 2
 do 21-08-2008  Olegs Zaicevs  - Uno Plakk (2068) 0-2Partij
 Damian Reszka (2070) - Jevgenijs Bercuks (1905) 2-0Partij
 Aisen Andreev (1928) - Zigmars Dauge (2072) 0-2Partij
 Viktor Penkalo (1949) - Erik van de Weerdhof (2132) 0-2Partij
 Patrick Martin (2133) - Tarmo Tulva (1972) 1-1Partij
 Anton Permyakov (1989) - Andrey Napreenkov (2170) 1-1Partij
 Raivo Rist (2187) - Alexander Ldokov  1-1Partij
 Raitis Ozols (2008) - Valery Kudriavcev (2194) 0-2Partij
 Alexander Safonov (2012) - Argo Unnuk (2207) 0-2Partij
 Vaidas Stasytis (2208) - Kadi Veski (2021) 1-1Partij
 Kalev Parksepp (2059) - Andre Bercot (2260) 1-1Partij
 Anti Ingel (1984) - Justinas Jankunas (2215) 1-1Partij
 Rik Keurentjes (2234) - Janek Jaanimäe  2-0Partij
 Roberto di Giacomo (1926) - Pim Meurs (2279) 0-2Partij
 Ihar Mikhalchenka (2309) - Björn Winkel (2051) 2-0Partij
 Raimonds Vipulis (2321) - Konstantin Selli (2000) 2-0Partij
 Nikolai Nikanorov (2082) - Roberts Misans (2330) 0-2Partij
 Murodullo Amrillaev (2339) - Andrej Filimonov  1-1Partij
 Raido Värik (2202) - Evgeni Vatutin (2351) 0-2Partij
 Arno Uutma (2107) - Alexander Getmanski (2386) 0-2Partij
 Alexander Baliakin (2395) - Anatoly Petukhov (2206) 2-0Partij
 Sergey Bonadykov (2203) - Guntis Valneris (2397) 0-2Partij
 Andrejs Cehanovics (1960) - Sergei Nosevitch (2324) 1-1Partij
 Andrej Kalmakov (2325) - Aleksandr Gantman (2216) 2-0Partij
 Alexander Verkhovykh (2230) - Ron Heusdens (2328) 1-1Partij
 Edvard Buzinskij (2329) - Nikolai Gulyaev (2239) 1-1Partij
 Vadim Virny (2353) - Benno Butulis (2249) 2-0Partij
 Artem Ivanov (2267) - Martin Dolfing (2355) 0-2Partij
 Yuriy Anikeev (2357) - Hein Meijer (2304) 1-1Partij
 Igor Kirzner (2308) - Kees Thijssen (2357) 0-2Partij
 Anatoli Gantvarg (2368) - Sven Winkel (2309) 1-1Partij
 Alexander Shvartsman (2419) - Vladimir Milshin (2310) 1-1Partij
 Aleksej Domchev (2313) - Alexander Georgiev (2424) 1-1Partij
 Ronde 3
 vr 22-08-2008  Olegs Zaicevs  - Viktor Penkalo (1949) 1-1Partij
 Jevgenijs Bercuks (1905) - Raitis Ozols (2008) 0-2Partij
 Aisen Andreev (1928) - Alexander Safonov (2012) 0-2Partij
 Janek Jaanimäe  - Nikolai Nikanorov (2082) 0-2Partij
 Arno Uutma (2107) - Roberto di Giacomo (1926) 2-0Partij
 Patrick Martin (2133) - Anton Permyakov (1989) 1-1Partij
 Andrey Napreenkov (2170) - Tarmo Tulva (1972) 2-0Partij
 Konstantin Selli (2000) - Raivo Rist (2187) 0-2Partij
 Alexander Ldokov  - Raido Värik (2202) 2-0Partij
 Kadi Veski (2021) - Sergey Bonadykov (2203) 0-2Partij
 Anatoly Petukhov (2206) - Björn Winkel (2051) 0-2Partij
 Kalev Parksepp (2059) - Vaidas Stasytis (2208) 0-2Partij
 Andre Bercot (2260) - Anti Ingel (1984) 2-0Partij
 Argo Unnuk (2207) - Uno Plakk (2068) 2-0Partij
 Justinas Jankunas (2215) - Damian Reszka (2070) 2-0Partij
 Aleksandr Gantman (2216) - Zigmars Dauge (2072) 0-2Partij
 Benno Butulis (2249) - Andrej Filimonov  2-0Partij
 Erik van de Weerdhof (2132) - Artem Ivanov (2267) 0-2Partij
 Valery Kudriavcev (2194) - Igor Kirzner (2308) 1-1Partij
 Murodullo Amrillaev (2339) - Alexander Verkhovykh (2230) 2-0Partij
 Ron Heusdens (2328) - Andrejs Cehanovics (1960) 2-0Partij
 Rik Keurentjes (2234) - Edvard Buzinskij (2329) 1-1Partij
 Roberts Misans (2330) - Nikolai Gulyaev (2239) 2-0Partij
 Hein Meijer (2304) - Evgeni Vatutin (2351) 1-1Partij
 Pim Meurs (2279) - Yuriy Anikeev (2357) 1-1Partij
 Ihar Mikhalchenka (2309) - Anatoli Gantvarg (2368) 1-1Partij
 Alexander Getmanski (2386) - Sven Winkel (2309) 2-0Partij
 Vladimir Milshin (2310) - Alexander Baliakin (2395) 0-2Partij
 Guntis Valneris (2397) - Aleksej Domchev (2313) 1-1Partij
 Raimonds Vipulis (2321) - Alexander Shvartsman (2419) 0-2Partij
 Alexander Georgiev (2424) - Sergei Nosevitch (2324) 2-0Partij
 Martin Dolfing (2355) - Andrej Kalmakov (2325) 1-1Partij
 Kees Thijssen (2357) - Vadim Virny (2353) 1-1Partij
 Ronde 4
 za 23-08-2008  Martin Dolfing (2355) - Alexander Georgiev (2424) 1-1Partij
 Alexander Shvartsman (2419) - Vadim Virny (2353) 1-1Partij
 Alexander Baliakin (2395) - Roberts Misans (2330) 1-1Partij
 Ron Heusdens (2328) - Alexander Getmanski (2386) 1-1Partij
 Andrej Kalmakov (2325) - Kees Thijssen (2357) 0-2Partij
 Hein Meijer (2304) - Guntis Valneris (2397) 1-1Partij
 Anatoli Gantvarg (2368) - Pim Meurs (2279) 1-1Partij
 Yuriy Anikeev (2357) - Artem Ivanov (2267) 1-1Partij
 Evgeni Vatutin (2351) - Benno Butulis (2249) 1-1Partij
 Rik Keurentjes (2234) - Murodullo Amrillaev (2339) 1-1Partij
 Edvard Buzinskij (2329) - Justinas Jankunas (2215) 2-0Partij
 Aleksej Domchev (2313) - Argo Unnuk (2207) 1-1Partij
 Zigmars Dauge (2072) - Ihar Mikhalchenka (2309) 0-2Partij
 Sergei Nosevitch (2324) - Sergey Bonadykov (2203) 1-1Partij
 Valery Kudriavcev (2194) - Raimonds Vipulis (2321) 1-1Partij
 Raivo Rist (2187) - Vladimir Milshin (2310) 0-2Partij
 Sven Winkel (2309) - Andrey Napreenkov (2170) 2-0Partij
 Igor Kirzner (2308) - Arno Uutma (2107) 1-1Partij
 Nikolai Nikanorov (2082) - Andre Bercot (2260) 1-1Partij
 Nikolai Gulyaev (2239) - Björn Winkel (2051) 2-0Partij
 Vaidas Stasytis (2208) - Andrejs Cehanovics (1960) 2-0Partij
 Uno Plakk (2068) - Aleksandr Gantman (2216) 0-2Partij
 Alexander Safonov (2012) - Patrick Martin (2133) 0-2Partij
 Raitis Ozols (2008) - Erik van de Weerdhof (2132) 2-0Partij
 Andrej Filimonov  - Anton Permyakov (1989) 1-1Partij
 Damian Reszka (2070) - Anti Ingel (1984) 2-0Partij
 Tarmo Tulva (1972) - Anatoly Petukhov (2206) 0-2Partij
 Raido Värik (2202) - Viktor Penkalo (1949) 2-0Partij
 Roberto di Giacomo (1926) - Kalev Parksepp (2059) 0-2Partij
 Kadi Veski (2021) - Olegs Zaicevs  1-1Partij
 Janek Jaanimäe  - Konstantin Selli (2000) 1-1Partij
 Jevgenijs Bercuks (1905) - Aisen Andreev (1928) 1-1Partij
 Alexander Ldokov  - Alexander Verkhovykh (2230) 0-2Partij
 Ronde 5
 zo 24-08-2008  Aisen Andreev (1928) - Roberto di Giacomo (1926) 0-2Partij
 Viktor Penkalo (1949) - Jevgenijs Bercuks (1905) 0-2Partij
 Tarmo Tulva (1972) - Janek Jaanimäe  2-0Partij
 Olegs Zaicevs  - Alexander Safonov (2012) 0-2Partij
 Anti Ingel (1984) - Kadi Veski (2021) 1-1Partij
 Konstantin Selli (2000) - Uno Plakk (2068) 1-1Partij
 Andrejs Cehanovics (1960) - Anton Permyakov (1989) 1-1Partij
 Andrej Filimonov  - Erik van de Weerdhof (2132) 0-2Partij
 Andrey Napreenkov (2170) - Alexander Ldokov  0-2Partij
 Björn Winkel (2051) - Raivo Rist (2187) 2-0Partij
 Kalev Parksepp (2059) - Raido Värik (2202) 1-1Partij
 Anatoly Petukhov (2206) - Raitis Ozols (2008) 2-0Partij
 Sergey Bonadykov (2203) - Damian Reszka (2070) 1-1Partij
 Justinas Jankunas (2215) - Zigmars Dauge (2072) 0-2Partij
 Aleksandr Gantman (2216) - Arno Uutma (2107) 2-0Partij
 Andre Bercot (2260) - Valery Kudriavcev (2194) 1-1Partij
 Nikolai Nikanorov (2082) - Igor Kirzner (2308) 1-1Partij
 Raimonds Vipulis (2321) - Patrick Martin (2133) 1-1Partij
 Argo Unnuk (2207) - Sergei Nosevitch (2324) 1-1Partij
 Vaidas Stasytis (2208) - Sven Winkel (2309) 1-1Partij
 Vladimir Milshin (2310) - Alexander Verkhovykh (2230) 1-1Partij
 Rik Keurentjes (2234) - Aleksej Domchev (2313) 1-1Partij
 Nikolai Gulyaev (2239) - Andrej Kalmakov (2325) 1-1Partij
 Artem Ivanov (2267) - Murodullo Amrillaev (2339) 0-2Partij
 Evgeni Vatutin (2351) - Pim Meurs (2279) 1-1Partij
 Benno Butulis (2249) - Yuriy Anikeev (2357) 2-0Partij
 Hein Meijer (2304) - Anatoli Gantvarg (2368) 0-2Partij
 Ihar Mikhalchenka (2309) - Guntis Valneris (2397) 1-1Partij
 Ron Heusdens (2328) - Martin Dolfing (2355) 1-1Partij
 Alexander Getmanski (2386) - Edvard Buzinskij (2329) 1-1
 Vadim Virny (2353) - Alexander Baliakin (2395) 1-1Partij
 Alexander Shvartsman (2419) - Roberts Misans (2330) 1-1Partij
 Kees Thijssen (2357) - Alexander Georgiev (2424) 0-2Partij
 Ronde 6
 ma 25-08-2008  Aisen Andreev (1928) - Viktor Penkalo (1949) 2-0Partij
 Janek Jaanimäe  - Olegs Zaicevs  1-1Partij
 Kadi Veski (2021) - Jevgenijs Bercuks (1905) 1-1Partij
 Uno Plakk (2068) - Roberto di Giacomo (1926) 1-1Partij
 Andrej Filimonov  - Konstantin Selli (2000) 2-0Partij
 Anti Ingel (1984) - Andrey Napreenkov (2170) 1-1Partij
 Raivo Rist (2187) - Tarmo Tulva (1972) 1-1Partij
 Andrejs Cehanovics (1960) - Kalev Parksepp (2059) 2-0Partij
 Arno Uutma (2107) - Raitis Ozols (2008) 0-2Partij
 Anton Permyakov (1989) - Erik van de Weerdhof (2132) 0-2Partij
 Raido Värik (2202) - Alexander Safonov (2012) 2-0Partij
 Alexander Ldokov  - Justinas Jankunas (2215) 1-1Partij
 Björn Winkel (2051) - Andre Bercot (2260) 1-1Partij
 Artem Ivanov (2267) - Nikolai Nikanorov (2082) 2-0Partij
 Damian Reszka (2070) - Hein Meijer (2304) 0-2Partij
 Patrick Martin (2133) - Igor Kirzner (2308) 0-2Partij
 Sergey Bonadykov (2203) - Raimonds Vipulis (2321) 1-1Partij
 Sergei Nosevitch (2324) - Valery Kudriavcev (2194) 2-0Partij
 Yuriy Anikeev (2357) - Anatoly Petukhov (2206) 1-1Partij
 Pim Meurs (2279) - Zigmars Dauge (2072) 2-0Partij
 Sven Winkel (2309) - Argo Unnuk (2207) 0-2Partij
 Vladimir Milshin (2310) - Vaidas Stasytis (2208) 1-1Partij
 Aleksandr Gantman (2216) - Aleksej Domchev (2313) 1-1Partij
 Alexander Verkhovykh (2230) - Andrej Kalmakov (2325) 0-2
 Evgeni Vatutin (2351) - Rik Keurentjes (2234) 1-1Partij
 Guntis Valneris (2397) - Nikolai Gulyaev (2239) 2-0Partij
 Vadim Virny (2353) - Ihar Mikhalchenka (2309) 1-1
 Benno Butulis (2249) - Martin Dolfing (2355) 1-1Partij
 Kees Thijssen (2357) - Ron Heusdens (2328) 1-1Partij
 Anatoli Gantvarg (2368) - Edvard Buzinskij (2329) 0-2Partij
 Roberts Misans (2330) - Alexander Getmanski (2386) 1-1Partij
 Murodullo Amrillaev (2339) - Alexander Baliakin (2395) 2-0Partij
 Alexander Georgiev (2424) - Alexander Shvartsman (2419) 1-1Partij
 Ronde 7
 Viktor Penkalo (1949) - Janek Jaanimäe  0-2Partij
 Konstantin Selli (2000) - Aisen Andreev (1928) 2-0Partij
 Jevgenijs Bercuks (1905) - Olegs Zaicevs  1-1Partij
 Roberto di Giacomo (1926) - Kadi Veski (2021) 0-2Partij
 Kalev Parksepp (2059) - Tarmo Tulva (1972) 1-1Partij
 Anti Ingel (1984) - Uno Plakk (2068) 0-2Partij
 Anton Permyakov (1989) - Arno Uutma (2107) 1-1Partij
 Andrey Napreenkov (2170) - Alexander Safonov (2012) 0-2Partij
 Raivo Rist (2187) - Damian Reszka (2070) 0-2Partij
 Patrick Martin (2133) - Andrej Filimonov  1-1Partij
 Valery Kudriavcev (2194) - Nikolai Nikanorov (2082) 1-1Partij
 Justinas Jankunas (2215) - Andrejs Cehanovics (1960) 1-1Partij
 Anatoly Petukhov (2206) - Alexander Ldokov  1-1Partij
 Björn Winkel (2051) - Alexander Verkhovykh (2230) 0-2Partij
 Raitis Ozols (2008) - Nikolai Gulyaev (2239) 0-2Partij
 Zigmars Dauge (2072) - Andre Bercot (2260) 0-2Partij
 Erik van de Weerdhof (2132) - Sven Winkel (2309) 0-2Partij
 Raido Värik (2202) - Raimonds Vipulis (2321) 1-1Partij
 Yuriy Anikeev (2357) - Sergey Bonadykov (2203) 1-1Partij
 Vladimir Milshin (2310) - Rik Keurentjes (2234) 1-1Partij
 Aleksej Domchev (2313) - Vaidas Stasytis (2208) 1-1Partij
 Hein Meijer (2304) - Sergei Nosevitch (2324) 2-0Partij
 Aleksandr Gantman (2216) - Evgeni Vatutin (2351) 0-2Partij
 Anatoli Gantvarg (2368) - Artem Ivanov (2267) 1-1Partij
 Alexander Baliakin (2395) - Igor Kirzner (2308) 2-0Partij
 Benno Butulis (2249) - Roberts Misans (2330) 1-1Partij
 Vadim Virny (2353) - Argo Unnuk (2207) 1-1Partij
 Martin Dolfing (2355) - Pim Meurs (2279) 1-1Partij
 Ihar Mikhalchenka (2309) - Kees Thijssen (2357) 1-1Partij
 Andrej Kalmakov (2325) - Alexander Getmanski (2386) 1-1Partij
 Guntis Valneris (2397) - Ron Heusdens (2328) 2-0Partij
 Edvard Buzinskij (2329) - Alexander Shvartsman (2419) 1-1Partij
 Alexander Georgiev (2424) - Murodullo Amrillaev (2339) 1-1Partij
 Ronde 8
 di 26-08-2008  Viktor Penkalo (1949) - Andrey Napreenkov (2170) 1-1Partij
 Olegs Zaicevs  - Aisen Andreev (1928) 1-1Partij
 Roberto di Giacomo (1926) - Raivo Rist (2187) 0-2Partij
 Tarmo Tulva (1972) - Anti Ingel (1984) 1-1Partij
 Konstantin Selli (2000) - Anton Permyakov (1989) 1-1Partij
 Janek Jaanimäe  - Kalev Parksepp (2059) 2-0Partij
 Arno Uutma (2107) - Jevgenijs Bercuks (1905) 2-0Partij
 Alexander Safonov (2012) - Andrej Filimonov  1-1Partij
 Nikolai Nikanorov (2082) - Raitis Ozols (2008) 2-0Partij
 Erik van de Weerdhof (2132) - Björn Winkel (2051) 1-1Partij
 Kadi Veski (2021) - Patrick Martin (2133) 1-1Partij
 Zigmars Dauge (2072) - Valery Kudriavcev (2194) 0-2Partij
 Uno Plakk (2068) - Justinas Jankunas (2215) 0-2Partij
 Andrejs Cehanovics (1960) - Anatoly Petukhov (2206) 0-2Partij
 Alexander Ldokov  - Aleksandr Gantman (2216) 2-0Partij
 Igor Kirzner (2308) - Sergey Bonadykov (2203) 1-1Partij
 Raimonds Vipulis (2321) - Damian Reszka (2070) 2-0Partij
 Sergei Nosevitch (2324) - Raido Värik (2202) 1-1Partij
 Vaidas Stasytis (2208) - Yuriy Anikeev (2357) 1-1Partij
 Rik Keurentjes (2234) - Sven Winkel (2309) 1-1Partij
 Nikolai Gulyaev (2239) - Vladimir Milshin (2310) 0-2Partij
 Alexander Verkhovykh (2230) - Aleksej Domchev (2313) 1-1Partij
 Ron Heusdens (2328) - Artem Ivanov (2267) 1-1Partij
 Andre Bercot (2260) - Anatoli Gantvarg (2368) 1-1Partij
 Argo Unnuk (2207) - Evgeni Vatutin (2351) 0-2Partij
 Pim Meurs (2279) - Vadim Virny (2353) 0-2Partij
 Roberts Misans (2330) - Martin Dolfing (2355) 1-1Partij
 Kees Thijssen (2357) - Benno Butulis (2249) 1-1
 Alexander Getmanski (2386) - Hein Meijer (2304) 1-1Partij
 Alexander Baliakin (2395) - Ihar Mikhalchenka (2309) 1-1Partij
 Alexander Shvartsman (2419) - Andrej Kalmakov (2325) 1-1
 Murodullo Amrillaev (2339) - Guntis Valneris (2397) 0-2Partij
 Edvard Buzinskij (2329) - Alexander Georgiev (2424) 1-1Partij
 Ronde 9
 wo 27-08-2008  Viktor Penkalo (1949) - Roberto di Giacomo (1926) 1-1Partij
 Anti Ingel (1984) - Aisen Andreev (1928) 2-0Partij
 Kalev Parksepp (2059) - Olegs Zaicevs  2-0Partij
 Jevgenijs Bercuks (1905) - Andrey Napreenkov (2170) 1-1Partij
 Raitis Ozols (2008) - Tarmo Tulva (1972) 2-0Partij
 Anton Permyakov (1989) - Uno Plakk (2068) 1-1Partij
 Zigmars Dauge (2072) - Konstantin Selli (2000) 1-1Partij
 Raivo Rist (2187) - Janek Jaanimäe  1-1Partij
 Andrej Filimonov  - Andrejs Cehanovics (1960) 1-1Partij
 Alexander Safonov (2012) - Arno Uutma (2107) 1-1Partij
 Kadi Veski (2021) - Erik van de Weerdhof (2132) 0-2Partij
 Patrick Martin (2133) - Björn Winkel (2051) 0-2Partij
 Damian Reszka (2070) - Aleksandr Gantman (2216) 1-1Partij
 Justinas Jankunas (2215) - Valery Kudriavcev (2194) 1-1Partij
 Sergey Bonadykov (2203) - Nikolai Gulyaev (2239) 1-1Partij
 Raido Värik (2202) - Igor Kirzner (2308) 0-2Partij
 Sergei Nosevitch (2324) - Nikolai Nikanorov (2082) 1-1Partij
 Alexander Ldokov  - Yuriy Anikeev (2357) 0-2Partij
 Artem Ivanov (2267) - Argo Unnuk (2207) 2-0Partij
 Pim Meurs (2279) - Vaidas Stasytis (2208) 1-1Partij
 Sven Winkel (2309) - Alexander Verkhovykh (2230) 1-1Partij
 Anatoly Petukhov (2206) - Aleksej Domchev (2313) 1-1Partij
 Raimonds Vipulis (2321) - Rik Keurentjes (2234) 1-1Partij
 Andre Bercot (2260) - Ron Heusdens (2328) 2-0Partij
 Benno Butulis (2249) - Anatoli Gantvarg (2368) 0-2Partij
 Andrej Kalmakov (2325) - Murodullo Amrillaev (2339) 1-1Partij
 Martin Dolfing (2355) - Hein Meijer (2304) 1-1Partij
 Roberts Misans (2330) - Kees Thijssen (2357) 1-1Partij
 Vladimir Milshin (2310) - Alexander Getmanski (2386) 1-1Partij
 Ihar Mikhalchenka (2309) - Alexander Shvartsman (2419) 1-1Partij
 Alexander Baliakin (2395) - Edvard Buzinskij (2329) 1-1Partij
 Vadim Virny (2353) - Evgeni Vatutin (2351) 1-1Partij
 Guntis Valneris (2397) - Alexander Georgiev (2424) 1-1Partij