HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

   Orap Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2001

   Herman van Westerloo
 
 KNDB-rating:
 1-7-2020: 1129
 1-7-2019: 1138
 1-7-2018: 1183
 1-7-2017: 1219
 1-7-2016: 1207
  
 
 Virtual KNDB-rating: 1141D
 1604 results in database. 
 513+  330-  486=  (Perc. 56.9%)*
 * 275 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
 etc. excluded from the statistics
 629 applets in database.
 27 applets in Various.
 1 compositions in database.
 
FMJD (100 sq.)-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id: 10240
 
01-07-2020: 2090 (644) List: a
Title: MF

Player's club and/or country:
   DDV Diemen 
   VAD Amsterdam 
 Participated in the following individual tournaments:
 Kampioenschap 65+ UPDB 2020
 Clubcompetition Diemer Dam Vereniging 2020, Finale
 Rapidtournament Diemer Dam Vereniging 2020
 Bunschoten Open Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2019
 Kampioenschap 65+ UPDB 2019
 MTB Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2019
 Simultane 50 year VAD Amsterdam 2019
 Summer Rapid 020 2019
 Internal competition 020 VAD PNHDB 2019/2020
 Eastertournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2019
 Bunscote Open Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2018
 MTB Open International DDB 2018
 Plusminus 55 Tounament Group A DC Lent 2018
 Summer Rapid 020 2018
 Dutch Open Championship veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2018, Groep C
 Eastertournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2018, Algemeen
 Plusminus 55 Tounament Group A DC Lent 2017
 Summer Rapid 020 2017
 Dutch Open Championship veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2017, Groep C
 Eastertournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2017, Algemeen
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2016
 Summer Rapid 020 2016
 Internal Competition 020 020 2016/2017
 Dutch Open Championship veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2016, Groep C
 Eastertournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2016, Algemeen
 MTB Open International DDB 2015
 Summer competition 020 2015
 Internal Competition 020 020 2015/2016
 Dutch Open Championship veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2015, Groep C
 Eastertournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2015, Algemeen
 Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2014, Hoofdklasse B
 Heerhugowaard Open KNDB 2014
 Plusminus 55 Tounament Group A DC Lent 2014
 Semi-Finals 15th Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2014, Hoofdklasse B
 Summer competition 2014 020 2014
 Match competition 020 2014/2015
 Internal Competition 020 020 2014/2015
 Eastertournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2014, Algemeen
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2013
 Summer rapid 020 2013
 Joop Meure Tournament Haarlemse Damclub 2013, Ereklasse
 Open Dutch Championship Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2013, Groep C
 Easter Tournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2013
 Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2012
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2012
 IJmuiden blitz tournament Damclub IJmuiden 2012, Hoofdklasse
 Summer competition 020 2012
 Joop Meure Tournament Haarlemse Damclub 2012, Ereklasse
 Dutch Open Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2012, Groep C
 Easter Tournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2012
 Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2011
 Plusminus 55 Tournament DC Lent 2011, Groep A
 Easter Tournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2011
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2010
 The Hague Open ZHDB 2010, Groep C
 Open Dutch Champ. Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2010, Groep B
 Eastertournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2010
 Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2009, Groep B
 Plusminus 55 Tournament DC Lent 2009, Groep A
 Dutch Open Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2009, Groep B
 Easter tournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2009, Algemeen
 Provincial Championship PNHDB 2009, Hoofdklasse
 Plusminus 55 Tournament DC Lent 2008, Groep A
 Provinciaal Kampioenschap PNHDB 2008
 Dutch Championship Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2008, Groep B
 Eastertournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2008, Algemeen
 DUWO Rabobank Open Tournament DOS Delft 2007, Groep C
 NK Rapid Algemeen Finale KNDB 2007, Barrage 2
 NK Rapid Algemeen Finale KNDB 2007, Barrage
 NK Rapid Algemeen Finale KNDB 2007, Groep A
 Open NK Veteranen WSDV Wageningen 2007, Groep B
 Eastertournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2007, Algemeen
 Plusminus 55 Toernooi Lent 2006, Groep A
 Provincial Championship PNHDB 2006
 Halve Finale NK Algemeen KNDB 2006, Groep D
 Open NK Veteranen WSDV Wageningen 2006, Groep B
 Eastertournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2006, Algemeen
 Dutch Open Nijmegen KNDB 2005, Groep C
 Provincial Championship PNHDB 2005
 Open NK Veteranen WSDV Wageningen 2005, Groep B
 Paastoernooi Amsterdam PNHDB 2005, Algemeen
 Axioma Open  KNDB 2004, Groep A
 Provincial Championship PNHDB 2004, Hoofdklasse
 Paastoernooi Amsterdam PNHDB 2004, Algemeen
 EC Veterans Amsterdam KNDB 2003
 Provincial Championship PNHDB 2003
 Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2003
 Eastertournament PNHDB 2003, Algemeen
 Ordina Open GDB 2002
 Blitztournament of Damclub IJmuiden 2002, Ereklasse
 Provincial Championship PNHDB 2002, Groep A
 Eastertournament PNHDB 2002, Algemeen
 Orap Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2001
 Provincial Championship PNHDB 2001, Hoofdklasse
 Paastoernooi Amsterdam PNHDB 2001, Algemeen
 Paastoernooi Amsterdam PNHDB 2000, Algemeen
 Eastertournament Amsterdam PNHDB 1999, Algemeen
 Provincial Championship PNHDB 1999, Hoofdklasse
 Salou Open Buitenland 1999
 Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1998, Groep C
 Nijmegen Open GDB 1998
 Paastoernooi Amsterdam PNHDB 1998, Algemeen
 Provincial Championship PNHDB 1998, Barrage
 Provincial Championship PNHDB 1998, Hoofdklasse
 IJmuiden Blitz Draughts Tournament Damclub IJmuiden 1997, Ereklasse
 Paastoernooi Amsterdam PNHDB 1997, Algemeen
 Provincial Championship PNHDB 1997, Barrage
 Provincial Championship PNHDB 1997, Hoofdklasse
 The Hague Open WHDB 1997
 Brunssum Dutch Open KNDB 1996
 IJmuiden Blitz Draughts Tournament Damclub IJmuiden 1996, Ereklasse
 Provincial Championship PNHDB 1996
 Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1995, Groep B
 Provincial Championship PNHDB 1995, Hoofdklasse
 Brunssum Open KNDB 1994
 Golden Prague Buitenland 1994
 Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1994, Groep C
 IJmuiden Blitz Draughts Tournament Damclub IJmuiden 1993, Ereklasse
 Provincial Championship PNHDB 1993
 Golden Prague Buitenland 1992
 Nieland toernooi GDB 1992
 IJmuiden Blitz Draughts Tournament Damclub IJmuiden 1992, Ereklasse
 Eastertournament Amsterdam PNHDB 1992, Algemeen
 Provincial Championship PNHDB 1992
 IJmuiden Blitz Draughts Tournament Damclub IJmuiden 1991, Ereklasse
 Provincial Championship PNHDB 1991, Hoofdklasse
 Eastertournament Amsterdam PNHDB 1990
 Provinciaal Kampioenschap PNHDB 1990
 Brunssum Open PLDB 1989
 Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1989, Groep B
 IJmuiden Blitz Draught Tournament Damclub IJmuiden 1989, Ereklasse
 Paastoernooi Amsterdam PNHDB 1989
 Provincial Championship PNHDB 1989
 IJmuiden Blitz Draughts Tournament  Damclub IJmuiden 1988, Ereklasse
 Provinciaal Kampioenschap PNHDB 1988
 Halve Finale NK Algemeen KNDB 1987, Groep A
 Nieland toernooi GDB 1987
 Nieland toernooi GDB 1986
 Provinciaal Kampioenschap PNHDB 1986
 Rayonwedstrijden NK KNDB 1986, Groep C
 Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1985, Groep A
 Easter tournament Amsterdam PNHDB 1985
 Rayoncompetition Dutch Championship KNDB 1985, Groep C
 MNP toernooi UPDB 1984
 Halve Finale NK Algemeen KNDB 1982, Groep A
 Halve Finale NK Algemeen KNDB 1981, Groep A
 IT SCS Amersfoort KNDB 1980
 Rayonwedstrijden NK AtmD KNDB 1980, Groep C
 IT Antwerp Belgium 1978, Groep B
 IT Antwerp Belgium 1977, Groep A1
 IT Antwerp Belgium 1976, Groep A3
 IT Antwerp Belgium 1975, Groep A1
 KSH-toernooi PGD 1975, Hoofdklasse
 Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1974
 Nederlands Kampioenschap Algemeen KNDB 1974
 Provincial Championship PNHDB 1974
 Jubileumtoernooi Gezellig Samenzijn - Amsterdam 1967
 
Played at club(s) and/or country:
   020 
   Amstelland 
   Gezellig Samenzijn - Amsterdam 
   Netherlands