HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

   Delfts Damfestival A-B DOS Delft 2009

   Fred Ivens
 
 KNDB-rating:
 1-7-2019: 1296
 1-7-2018: 1317
 1-7-2017: 1323
 1-7-2016: 1345
 1-7-2015: 1346
  
 
 Virtual KNDB-rating: 1319D
 1252 results in database. 
 415+  120-  382=  (Perc. 66.1%)*
 * 335 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
 etc. excluded from the statistics
 435 applets in database.
 2 compositions in database.
 
FMJD (100 sq.)-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id: 13333
 
01-01-2020: 2170 (324) List: a
Title: MF

Player's club and/or country:
   WSDV Wageningen 
 Participated in the following individual tournaments:
 EC Veterans Korbach Buitenland 2019
 Dutch Open Championship veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2019, Groep C
 EC Veterans Buitenland 2018
 House Warming Tournament Damclub Den Haag 2018, Groep A
 Rapid EC Veterans Porechie Buitenland 2018
 Blitz EC Veterans Porechie Buitenland 2018
 Clocksimultane Rik Keurentjes WSDV Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2018
 Dutch Open Championship veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2018, Groep C
 European Championship Veterans Dabki Buitenland 2017
 Sneldamkampioenschap van Wamel LH GDB 2017
 Jubileumtoernooi 100 jaar Damclub Den Haag 2017, Groep A
 Jubileumtoernooi 100 jaar Damclub Den Haag 2017, Groep A
 Dutch Open Championship veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2017, Groep C
 EC Veterans Korbach Buitenland 2016
 Simultaan Rob Clerc ZHDB 2016
 Dutch Open Championship veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2016, Groep C
 EC Veterans Sunny Beach Buitenland 2015
 Plusminus 55 Tounament Group A DC Lent 2015
 Sneldamkampioenschap van Wamel LH GDB 2015
 Dutch Open Championship veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2015, Groep C
 Outdoor Tournament Group A&B Stichting Dampromotie 2014, Groep A
 Sneldamkampioenschap van Wamel LH GDB 2014
 Dutch Open Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2014, Groep C
 Open Sneldamkampioenschap van Westlandse Dam Combinatie 2014, Groep A
 EC Veterans Texel KNDB 2013
 Plusminus 55 Toernooi Groep A Lent 2013
 Sneldamkampioenschap van Wamel Hfd GDB 2013, Hoofdklasse A
 EC Veterans Texel KNDB 2013
 Afscheidssimultaan Fred Ivens Damclub Den Haag 2013
 Open Dutch Championship Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2013, Groep B
 Sneldamkampioenschap van Westlandse Dam Combinatie 2013, Groep A
 EC Veterans Vilnius Buitenland 2012, Groep B
 Jubileumtoernooi Damclub Damclub Den Haag 2012, Ereklasse
 Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2012, Groep A
 Blitz EC Veterans Vilnius Buitenland 2012, Groep B
 Bram Limburg Bokaal Damclub Den Haag 2012/2013, Groep A
 Harry de Hardt Bokaal Damclub Den Haag 2012/2013
 Sneldamtoernooi DOS Delft 2012/2013
 Kampioenschap van Westland 2012, Ereklasse
 Dutch Open Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2012, Groep B
 Sneldamkampioenschap van Westlandse Dam Combinatie 2012, Groep A
 End of Year Tournament Damclub Oosterend/Texel 2011, Algemeen
 EC Veterans Riga Buitenland 2011, Groep B
 Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2011, Groep A
 Zenderstad 50 years young Zenderstad IJsselstein 2011, Groep A
 Bram Limburg Bokaal Damclub Den Haag 2011/2012, Groep A
 Harry de Hardt Bokaal Damclub Den Haag 2011/2012
 Championship of Westlandse Dam Combinatie 2011, Hoofdklasse
 Sneldamkampioenschap van  Westlandse Dam Combinatie 2011, Groep A
 Blitz-tournament EC Veterans Berlin Buitenland 2010, Groep B
 Delfts Damfestival A-B DOS Delft 2010, Groep A
 EC Veterans Berlin Buitenland 2010, Groep B
 Johan Kromhout Tournament RDC Rijnsburg 2010, Hoofdklasse
 Bram Limburg Bokaal Damclub Den Haag 2010/2011, Groep A
 Harry de Hardt Bokaal Damclub Den Haag 2010/2011
 Kampioenschap van Westlandse Dam Combinatie 2010, Hoofdklasse
 Open Dutch Champ. Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2010, Groep B
 Paaseitoernooi Damclub Den Haag 2010, Groep A
 Sneldamkampioenschap van Westlandse Dam Combinatie 2010, Groep A
 Delfts Damfestival A-B DOS Delft 2009, Groep A
 EC Veterans Kapelle PZDB 2009
 Piet Helderman Tournament VELO Wateringen 2009, Groep A
 Bram Limburg Bokaal Damclub Den Haag 2009/2010, Groep A
 Harry de Hardt Bokaal Damclub Den Haag 2009/2010
 Championship of Westlandse Dam Combinatie 2009, Hoofdklasse
 EC Veterans Zalaegerszeg Buitenland 2008
 Provinciaal Kampioenschap WHDB 2008
 Bram Limburg Bokaal Den Haag 2008/2009, Groep A
 Harry de Hardt Bokaal Den Haag 2008/2009
 Piet Lok Competitie De Hofstad Dammers 2008/2009, Groep A
 Kampioenschap van Westland 2008, Hoofdklasse
 EK Veteranen Avignon Buitenland 2007, Groep B
 Provinciaal Kampioenschap WHDB 2007
 Bram Limburg Bokaal Den Haag 2007/2008, Groep A
 Kampioenschap van Westland 2007, Hoofdklasse
 EK Veteranen Liberec Buitenland 2006, Groep B
 Provinciaal Kampioenschap WHDB 2006
 Bram Limburg Bokaal Den Haag 2006/2007, Groep A
 Harry de Hardt Bokaal Den Haag 2006/2007
 Open Sneldamkampioenschap van Damclub Den Haag 2006/2007, Groep A
 Experi Dammen vd Toekomst DOS Delft 2006
 Halve Finale NK Algemeen KNDB 2006, Groep A
 EC Veterans Zoutelande KNDB 2005
 Provinciaal Kampioenschap WHDB 2005
 Bram Limburg Bokaal Den Haag 2005/2006, Groep A
 Harry de Hardt Bokaal Den Haag 2005/2006
 DuWo Meestergroep DOS Delft 2004
 EC Veterans Havlickov Brod Buitenland 2004
 Provincial Championship WHDB 2004
 EC Veterans Amsterdam KNDB 2003
 Halve Finale NK Algemeen KNDB 2003, Groep C
 SNS Zeeland PZDB 2002
 SNS Zeeland PZDB 2002, Groep A
 Open Kampioenschap van Nederland KNDB 1979
 Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1977, Groep B
 RDG Toernooi WHDB 1969, Groep C
 Samarkand Buitenland 1969
 RDG Toernooi WHDB 1967, Groep A
 Huissen GDB 1964, Hoofdklasse
 Brinta-tournament PGD 1962, Promotieklasse
 
Played at club(s) and/or country:
   De Hofstad Dammers 
   Den Haag 
   Netherlands 
   RDG-DIO Den Haag 
   Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 
   Westland