HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

   Ordina Open GDB 2002

   Matthijs Broek
 
 KNDB-rating:
 1-7-2020: 871
 1-7-2019: 836
 1-7-2018: 855
 1-7-2017: 862
 1-7-2016: 850
  
 
 Virtual KNDB-rating: 854D
 1386 results in database. 
 154+  502-  451=  (Perc. 34.3%)*
 * 279 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
 etc. excluded from the statistics
 529 applets in database.
 
FMJD (100 sq.)-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id: 11001
 
01-04-2021: 1861 (1658) List: a

Player's club and/or country:
   Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 
 Participated in the following individual tournaments:
 Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2021
 Hoogeveen Open DDB 2020
 Clubcompetition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2020
 Open Autumn tournament Hijken DTC 2020
 Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2020, 1e klasse
 BDSV Open group B Barneveldse Dam en Schaakvereniging 2019
 Bunschoten Open Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2019
 EC Veterans Korbach Buitenland 2019
 MTB Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2019
 Clubcompetition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2019
 Open Autumn tournament DDB 2019
 RotterDamsOpen ZHDB 2019
 Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2019, 1e klasse
 Easter Draughts Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2019
 Salou Open Buitenland 2019
 Bunscote Open Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2018
 Clubkampioenschap Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2018
 MTB Open International DDB 2018
 End of Year tournament Samen Sterk 2018, Groep C
 Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2018, Groep C
 Plusminus 55 Tounament Group B DC Lent 2018
 RotterDamsOpen ZHDB 2018
 Eierdammen Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2018
 Salou Open Buitenland 2018
 Bekertoernooi Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2017
 Bunscote Open Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2017
 MTB Open International Tournament Hoogeveen DDB 2017
 Nijmegen Open GDB 2017
 Raisinbundraughts Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2017
 Clubcompetition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2017
 End of Year tournament Samen Sterk 2017, Groep C
 Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2017, Groep C
 Plusminus 55 Tounament Group B DC Lent 2017
 Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2017, 1e klasse
 Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap ZHDB 2017, Groep C
 Salou Open Buitenland 2017
 Sneldamkampioenschap van Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2017
 Boboli Tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2016
 Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2016, 1e klasse B
 EC Veterans Korbach Buitenland 2016
 Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2016
 Cupcompetition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2016
 Clubcompetition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2016
 End of year tournament Samen Sterk 2016, Groep C
 Plusminus 55 Tounament Group B DC Lent 2016
 Semi-finals 17th Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2016, 1e klasse D
 Championship of Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2016, 1e klasse
 Salou Open Buitenland 2016
 Boboli tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2015
 Nijmegen Open GDB 2015
 Cup Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2015
 Clubcompetition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2015
 End of year tournament Samen Sterk 2015, Groep C
 Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2015, Groep C
 Plusminus 55 Tounament Group B DC Lent 2015
 Championship of Schiedam  Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2015, 1e klasse
 Memorial Sranti 2015, Groep C
 Salou Open Buitenland 2015
 Cupcompetition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2014
 Internal Competition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2014
 Kampioenschap van Schiedam  Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2014, 1e klasse
 Salou Open Buitenland 2014
 Boboli tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2013
 Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2013, 1e klasse E
 EC Veterans Texel KNDB 2013
 Onderlinge bekercompetitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2013
 Onderlinge Competitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2013
 Piet Helderman Tournament VELO Wateringen 2013, Groep C
 EC Veterans Texel KNDB 2013
 Semi-Finals 14th Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2013, 1e klasse E
 Golden Prague Buitenland 2013
 Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2013, 1e klasse
 Open Dutch Championship Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2013, Groep A
 Open rapid championship of  Damclub Dordrecht 2013, Groep C
 Paas Sneldamtoernooi Rotterdam ZHDB 2013, Groep B
 Salou Open Buitenland 2013
 Boboli tournament UPDB 2012
 Brunssum Open PLDB 2012
 Clubkampioenschap Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2012
 Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2012, 1e klasse C
 Onderlinge Bekercompetitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2012
 Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2012, Groep C
 Voorrondes 13th Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2012, 1e klasse E
 Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2012, 1e klasse
 Dutch Open Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2012, Groep A
 Salou Open Buitenland 2012
 Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2011
 Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2011
 Onderlinge Bekercompetitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2011
 Onderlinge Competitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2011
 Plusminus 55 Tournament DC Lent 2011, Groep B
 Ruuds Damdag Constant-Charlois Rotterdam 2011, 2e klasse
 Kampioenschap van Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2011, 1e klasse
 Open Dutch Championship Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2011, Groep A
 Salou Open Buitenland 2011
 Blitz Salou Open Buitenland 2011
 Eindejaarstoernooi Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2010
 International Open Tournament Hoogeveen DDB 2010
 Onderlinge Bekercompetitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2010
 Onderlinge Competitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2010
 Tavira Open Portugal 2010
 The Hague Open ZHDB 2010, Groep E
 Championship of Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2010, 1e klasse
 Salou Open Buitenland 2010
 Delfts Damfestival E-F-G DOS Delft 2009, Groep E
 DNC Open WHDB 2009, Groep E
 Hiltex Zeeland Open PZDB 2009
 Tavira Open Portugal 2009
 Van Stigt Thans Cup Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2009/2010
 Club Competition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2009/2010
 Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2009
 Championship of Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2009, 1e klasse
 Salou Open Buitenland 2009
 Bekercompetitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2008
 Dutch Open Championshihp KNDB 2008, Groep D
 Hiltex Zeeland Open PZDB 2008
 Mello Koolman Het Noorden 2008, Groep G
 Novio Pontis Nijmegen Open GDB 2008, Groep E
 Piet Helderman Toernooi WHDB 2008, Groep D
 Onderlinge Competitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2008/2009
 Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2008
 Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2008, 1e klasse
 Salou Open Buitenland 2008
 DNC Open WHDB 2007, Groep E
 Hiltex Zeeland Open PZDB 2007
 Novio Pontis Open NK Nijmegen KNDB 2007, Groep E
 Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2007
 Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2007, 1e klasse
 Salou Open Buitenland 2007
 DNC Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2006, Groep E
 Novio Pontis Nijmegen Open GDB 2006, Groep E
 Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2006
 Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2006, 1e klasse
 Salou Open Buitenland 2006
 Brunssum Open PLDB 2005
 Dutch Open Nijmegen KNDB 2005, Groep E
 Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2005
 Salou Open Buitenland 2005
 Axioma Open  KNDB 2004, Groep E
 DuWo Open Toernooi DOS Delft 2004
 Nijmegen Open GDB 2004
 Axioma Orap Open WHDB 2003
 Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2003
 Salou Open Buitenland 2003
 Orap Open WHDB 2002
 Ordina Open GDB 2002
 Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2002
 Nijmegen Open GDB 2001
 Orap Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2001
 Salou Open Buitenland 2001
 Open Dutch Championship Nijmegen KNDB 2000
 Orap Open WHDB 2000
 Salou Open Buitenland 2000
 Salou Open Buitenland 1999
 The Hague Open Dutch Championship KNDB 1998
 
Played at club(s) and/or country:
   VDV Vlaardingen