HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

   Worldchampionship Moscow 2000

   Anatoli Gantvarg
 
 KNDB-rating:
 1-7-2019: 1524
 1-7-2018: 1518
 1-7-2017: 1503
 1-7-2016: 1504
 1-7-2015: 1519
  
 
 2309 results in database. 
 742+  122-  1325=  (Perc. 64.2%)*
 * 120 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
 etc. excluded from the statistics
 2057 applets in database.
 2 compositions in database.
 
FMJD (100 sq.)-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id: 10001
 
01-07-2019: 2394 (5) List: a
Title: GMI

Player's club and/or country:
   Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 
   Belarus 
 Participated in the following individual tournaments:
 Salou Open Buitenland 2019
 Salou Open Buitenland 2018
 Salou Open Buitenland 2017
 Salou Open Buitenland 2016
 Blitz Heerhugowaard Open PNHDB 2015, Groep B
 Heerhugowaard Dutch Open KNDB 2015
 Nina Hoekman Memorial KNDB 2015, Mannen
 Salou Open Buitenland 2015
 Salou Open Buitenland 2014
 International Bacoli Open Italy 2013
 Rapid WC Veterans Riga Buitenland 2013, Groep B
 Salou Open Buitenland 2013
 European Championship Emmen KNDB 2012
 SWMG Beijing Barrages Blitz Buitenland 2012
 SWMG Beijing Barrages Georgiev Buitenland 2012
 SWMG Beijing Barrages Rapid Buitenland 2012
 SWMG Beijing Blitz Buitenland 2012, Mannen
 SWMG Beijing Men Buitenland 2012, Finale C
 SWMG Beijing Men Buitenland 2012, Groep B
 Tallinn Buitenland 2012
 Salou Open Buitenland 2012
 World Cup Ufa Buitenland 2011
 Salou Open Buitenland 2011
 Blitz Salou Open Buitenland 2011
 Worldchampionship KNDB 2011
 Tallinn Buitenland 2010, Finale
 Salou Open Buitenland 2010
 Tallinn Buitenland 2009
 Golden Prague Buitenland 2009
 Salou Open Buitenland 2009
 European Championship Tallinn Buitenland 2008
 Tallinn Buitenland 2008
 WMSG Barrages 10x10 Buitenland 2008
 WMSG International Draughts 10x10 men Forbidden City Buitenland 2008
 WMSG International Draughts 10x10 men Play Offs Buitenland 2008
 Confederation Cup Pavlovsk Blitzpartijen Buitenland 2008
 Salou Open Buitenland 2008
 Tallinn Buitenland 2007
 Salou Open Buitenland 2007
 DuWo Kennisstad Open Toernooi DOS Delft 2006, Groep A
 European Championship Bovec Buitenland 2006
 Tallinn Buitenland 2006
 Salou Open Buitenland 2006
 Tallinn Buitenland 2005
 Worldchampionship KNDB 2005, Groep A
 Championship of Belarus 2005
 Salou Open Buitenland 2005
 WC Blindfolddraughts Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2005, Rapid
 WC Blindfolddraughts Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2005, Blind
 Championship of Belarus 2004
 Salou Open Buitenland 2004
 Tallinn Buitenland 2003
 Salou Open Buitenland 2003
 Worldchampionschip KNDB 2003
 Barrage Challenge Mondial Jakoetsk Buitenland 2002
 Challenge Mondial Yakutsk Buitenland 2002, Voorronde A
 Europees Kampioenschap KNDB 2002
 Tallinn Buitenland 2002
 Championship of Belarus 2002
 Salou Open Buitenland 2002
 Tallinn Buitenland 2001
 Delft Knowledgecity Tournament DOS Delft 2001
 Salou Open Buitenland 2001
 Salou Open Buitenland 2000
 Tallinn Buitenland 2000
 Worldchampionship Moscow Buitenland 2000
 Europees Kampioenschap KNDB 1999
 Tallinn Buitenland 1999
 WK Rapid KNDB 1999
 Bijlmer tournament Gandhi Amsterdam 1998
 Masters Leeuwarden PFDB 1998, Algemeen
 Salou Open Buitenland 1998
 Challenge Mondial KNDB 1997, Voorronde A
 Masters Leeuwarden PFDB 1997
 Nijmegen Open NK KNDB 1997
 Memorial Kulikauskas Buitenland 1996
 Open Nijmegen GDB 1996
 Worldchampionship Abidjan Buitenland 1996, Finale
 Worldchampionship Abidjan Buitenland 1996, Groep A
 Barrages Qarterfinal Grandmasters Vlieland KNDB 1995, Barrage
 Semifinals Grandmasters Minsk/Vlieland Buitenland 1995, Halve Finale B
 Championship of Belarus 1995
 Quarterfinal Grandmasters Vlieland KNDB 1995, Groep B
 Azen Bielsko-Biala Buitenland 1994
 Championship of Belarus 1994
 Oosteuropees Zonetoernooi Buitenland 1994
 Worldchampionship KNDB 1994
 Amber Palanga Buitenland 1993
 Bielsko Buitenland 1993
 Brunssum PLDB 1993
 Hisard Memorial Buitenland 1993
 Championship of Belarus 1993
 Memorial Kulikauskas Lithuania 1993
 Brunssum PLDB 1992
 Koperen Tuin Toernooi PFDB 1992
 Nijmegen Open GDB 1992
 Easteuropean Zonetournament Buitenland 1992
 Worldchampionship Toulon Buitenland 1992
 Baba Sy Memorial Buitenland 1991
 Javaanse Jongens PGD 1991
 Championship of the USSR 1991
 Maars-tournament GDB 1991
 Open Dutch Championship Nijmegen KNDB 1991
 Dutch Open Brunssum KNDB 1990
 Nijmegen Open GDB 1990
 Worldchampionship KNDB 1990
 Andreiko Memorial Riga Buitenland 1989
 Brunssum Open PLDB 1989
 Goodwill Games USA Buitenland 1989
 Hierden GDB 1989
 Championship of the USSR 1989
 Kiev Buitenland 1989
 Match Sijbrands - Gantwarg KNDB 1989
 Championship of the USSR 1988
 Kiev Buitenland 1988
 Minsk Buitenland 1988
 Worldchampionship Paramaribo Buitenland 1988
 Kampioenschap van de USSR 1987
 Kislowodsk Buitenland 1987
 WC-match Dibman - Gantwarg Irkoetsk Buitenland 1987
 Minsk Buitenland 1986
 Worldchampionship Groningen KNDB 1986
 Championship of the USSR 1985
 Tallinn Buitenland 1985
 Volmac KNDB 1985
 WC-match Clerc - Gantvarg KNDB 1985
 Bakoe Buitenland 1984
 Championship of the USSR 1984
 Worldchampionship Dakar Buitenland 1984
 Championship of the USSR 1983
 Minsk Buitenland 1983
 Volmac-trofee KNDB 1983
 Championship of the USSR 1982
 Kislowodsk Buitenland 1982
 Championship of the USSR 1981
 WC-match Gantwarg - Wiersma KNDB 1981
 Championship of the USSR 1980
 Worldchampionship Bamako Buitenland 1980
 Herkamp Gantwarg - Wiersma Arco Buitenland 1979
 Championship of the USSR 1979
 Open Kampioenschap van Nederland KNDB 1979
 WC-match Wiersma - Gantwarg KNDB 1979
 Kampioenschap van de USSR 1978, Finale
 Volmac Vierkamp PNHDB 1978
 Worldchampionship Arco Buitenland 1978, Finale
 Worldchampionship Arco Buitenland 1978, Groep B
 Championship of the USSR 1977
 Kampioenschap van de USSR 1976
 Worldchampionship KNDB 1976
 Championship of the USSR 1975, Finale
 Championship of the USSR 1975, Barrage
 Challenge Mondial Tblisi Buitenland 1974
 Europees Kampioenschap Arco Buitenland 1974
 Suikertoernooi PNHDB 1974, Finale
 Championship of the USSR 1973
 Suikertoernooi PNHDB 1973, Groep A
 Championship of the USSR 1972
 Worldchampionship KNDB 1972
 Europees Kampioenschap Soechoemi Buitenland 1971
 Championship of USSR 1971
 Sugartournament PNHDB 1971, Finale
 Challenge Mondial Monaco Buitenland 1970
 Kampioenschap van de USSR 1970
 Samarkand Buitenland 1970
 Sugartournament PNHDB 1970, Finale
 Championship of the USSR 1969
 Suikertoernooi PNHDB 1969, Finale
 Championship of the USSR 1968, Finale
 Championship of the USSR 1968, Barrage
 Koetaisi Buitenland 1968
 Turkstra-toernooi PFDB 1968, Finale
 Batoemi Buitenland 1967
 Brinta-toernooi PGD 1967, Groep B
 Semi-final Championship of the USSR 1967
 Championship of the USSR 1967, Finale
 Championship of the USSR 1967, Barrage
 Championship of the USSR 1966
 
Played at club(s) and/or country:
   ROCD Minsk 
   USSR