HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

   Nijmegen Open GDB 1992

   Andrew Tjon A Ong
 
 KNDB-rating:
 1-7-2020: 1325
 1-7-2019: 1302
 1-7-2018: 1344
 1-7-2017: 1265
 1-7-2016: 1270
  
 
 Virtual KNDB-rating: 1331D
 2371 results in database. 
 765+  276-  869=  (Perc. 62.8%)*
 * 461 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
 etc. excluded from the statistics
 1368 applets in database.
 8 applets in Various.
 
FMJD (100 sq.)-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id: 10221
 
01-10-2020: 2201 (224) List: a
Title: MF

Player's club and/or country:
   DC Hilversum 
   Heijmans Excelsior Rosmalen 
   LDV-DCH 
   Ons Genoegen Utrecht 
 Participated in the following individual tournaments:
 Hoogeveen Open DDB 2020
 Dutch Championship KNDB 2020
 Barrage Dutch semifinals KNDB 2020, Barrage
 Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2020, Groep B
 Provincial Championship UPDB 2020
 Bunschoten Open Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2019
 EC Veterans Korbach Buitenland 2019
 MTB Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2019
 Nijmegen Open GDB 2019
 Dutch Championship rapid KNDB 2019
 Open Autumn tournament DDB 2019
 Regional championship PNDB 2019, Groep A
 Worldchampionship Rapid Beilen DDB 2019
 RotterDamsOpen ZHDB 2019
 Regional Championship blitz PNDB 2019
 Semi finals Championship of KNDB 2019, Groep A
 Dutch Open Championship veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2019, Groep A
 Provincial Championship UPDB 2019
 Heritage Open Zenderstad IJsselstein 2018, Groep A
 MTB Open International DDB 2018
 Nijmegen Open GDB 2018
 Plusminus 55 Tounament Group A DC Lent 2018
 Polska Gra Open Poland 2018
 Regional championship PNDB 2018, Groep A
 RotterDamsOpen ZHDB 2018
 Regional Championship Blitz PNDB 2018
 Halve Finale NK Algemeen KNDB 2018, Groep C
 Open Flevoland PFDB 2018
 Dutch Open Championship veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2018, Groep A
 Eastertournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2018, Algemeen
 Provincial Championship UPDB 2018
 Provincial Championship Barrage UPDB 2018
 Thailand Open Blitz Buitenland 2018
 World Cup Blitz 64 Thailand Open Buitenland 2018
 MTB Open International Tournament Hoogeveen DDB 2017
 Nijmegen Open GDB 2017
 Plusminus 55 Tounament Group A DC Lent 2017
 Polska Gra Open Poland 2017
 Provincial Championship PNDB 2017
 RotterDamsOpen ZHDB 2017
 Summer competition Samen Sterk 2017
 Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2017, Groep D
 Dutch Open Championship veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2017, Groep A
 Eastertournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2017, Algemeen
 Provincial Championship UPDB 2017
 Sneldamkampioenschap hoofdklasse UPDB 2017
 Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2016
 Heritage Open Zenderstad IJsselstein 2016, Groep A
 MTB Open International Tournament Hoogeveen DDB 2016
 Nijmegen Open NK KNDB 2016
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2016
 IJmuiden Blitz Draughts Tournament Damclub IJmuiden 2016, Ereklasse
 Plusminus 55 Tounament Group A DC Lent 2016
 Polish Open Karpacz Buitenland 2016
 Polska Gra Open Poland 2016
 Regional Championship blitz PNDB 2016
 Semi-finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2016, Groep A
 Halve Finale NK Sneldammen Categorie A KNDB 2016
 Hilversum Denkt hoofdklasse UPDB 2016
 Dutch Open Championship veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2016, Groep A
 Open Sneldamkampioenschap van Constant-Charlois Rotterdam 2016, Groep A
 Eastertournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2016, Algemeen
 Provincial Championship UPDB 2016
 EC Veterans Sunny Beach Buitenland 2015
 MTB Open International DDB 2015
 Nijmegen Open GDB 2015
 Plusminus 55 Tounament Group A DC Lent 2015
 Polish Open Karpacz Buitenland 2015
 Polska Gra Open Poland 2015
 Provincial Championchip PNDB 2015
 Worldrecordattempt Clocksimultane Damclub Almere 2015
 Regional Championship blitz PNDB 2015, Groep A
 Semi Finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2015, Groep A
 Open Asian Blitzchampionship Buitenland 2015
 Dutch Open Championship veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2015, Groep A
 Eastertournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2015, Algemeen
 Provincial Championship Premier Class UPDB 2015
 Blitzchampionship Premier Class of the UPDB 2015, Hoofdklasse A
 Boboli tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2014, Groep A
 Brunssum Open PLDB 2014
 Heerhugowaard Open KNDB 2014
 Nijmegen Open GDB 2014
 NK Rapid Groep A KNDB 2014
 IJmuiden Blitz Draughts Tournament Damclub IJmuiden 2014, Ereklasse
 Plusminus 55 Tounament Group A DC Lent 2014
 Polska Gra Open Polen 2014
 Provincial Championship PNDB 2014, Groep A
 Rock & Roll Tournament Tilburg PNDB 2014, Groep A
 EC Veterans Kolobrzeg Buitenland 2014
 Semifinals Dutch Championship KNDB 2014, Groep B
 Dutch Open Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2014, Groep A
 Provinciaal Kampioenschap Hoofdklasse UPDB 2014
 Boboli tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2013
 EC Veterans Texel KNDB 2013
 Nijmegen Open GDB 2013
 Dutch Championship Rapid A KNDB 2013
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2013
 Plusminus 55 Toernooi Groep A Lent 2013
 Polska Gra Open Polen 2013
 Rapid WC Veterans Riga Buitenland 2013, Groep A
 EC Veterans Texel KNDB 2013
 WC Veterans Riga Buitenland 2013, Groep A
 World Cup Wageningen GDB 2013
 Joop Meure Tournament Haarlemse Damclub 2013, Ereklasse
 Limburg Blitz CEMA - De Vaste Zet Geleen 2013
 Dutch Qualifications Zwolle KNDB 2013
 Open Dutch Championship Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2013, Groep A
 Easter Tournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2013
 Provincial Championship UPDB 2013
 Blitzchampionship of the UPDB 2013, Hoofdklasse
 Thailand Open Jomtien Buitenland 2013
 Boboli tournament UPDB 2012
 MTB Open International DDB 2012
 Nijmegen Open NK KNDB 2012
 IJmuiden blitz tournament Damclub IJmuiden 2012, Ereklasse
 PC Best Cup Swinoujscie  Poland 2012
 Plusminus 55 Toernooi Group A DC Lent 2012
 Zuromin Poland 2012
 Joop Meure Tournament Haarlemse Damclub 2012, Ereklasse
 Memorial Sranti 2012, Groep A
 Dutch Qualification Amstelveen KNDB 2012
 Dutch Open Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2012, Groep A
 Easter Tournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2012
 Provincial Championship UPDB 2012
 Sneldamkampioenschap Hoofdklasse van de UPDB 2012, Groep A
 Thailand Open Jomtien  Buitenland 2012
 Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2011
 Nijmegen Open GDB 2011
 Blitztournament of Damclub IJmuiden 2011, Ereklasse
 Ruuds Damdag Constant-Charlois Rotterdam 2011, Hoofdklasse
 Zuromin Poland 2011
 Draughts at the Waal DC Lent 2011, Groep A
 Qualification Dutch Championship Tilburg KNDB 2011
 Easter Tournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2011
 Provincial Championship UPDB 2011
 Blitzchampionship Premier League of the UPDB 2011, Groep A
 Thailand Open Jomtien Buitenland 2011
 Hiltex Zeeland Open PZDB 2010
 Nijmegen Open GDB 2010
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2010
 Blitztournament of Damclub IJmuiden 2010, Ereklasse
 Srefidensi Open Suriname 2010
 Ziemi Zawkrzenskiej Poland 2010
 Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2010
 Eastertournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2010
 Provincial Championship UPDB 2010
 Thailand Open Jomtien Buitenland 2010
 Hiltex Zeeland Open PZDB 2009
 Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2009, Groep B
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2009
 Independence Open Suriname 2009
 Zuromin Poland 2009
 Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2009
 IM Anko Baksoellah WHDB 2009, Groep A
 Easter tournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2009, Algemeen
 Provincial Championship UPDB 2009
 Thailand Open Jomtien Buitenland 2009
 Brunssum Open PLDB 2008
 Novio Pontis Nijmegen Open GDB 2008, Groep B
 Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 2008
 Srefidensi Open Suriname 2008
 Wereldrecordpoging Blindsimultaandammen DOS Delft 2008
 Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2008
 Marinapark Volendam Invitatie Toernooi WDC 2008
 Eastertournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2008, Algemeen
 Provincial Championship UPDB 2008
 Thailand Open Jomtien Buitenland 2008
 Bovec Open Slovenie 2007
 Novio Pontis Open NK Nijmegen KNDB 2007, Groep B
 Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 2007
 Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2007
 Eastertournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2007, Algemeen
 Provinciaal Kampioenschap UPDB 2007
 Hiltex Zeeland Open PZDB 2006
 Novio Pontis Nijmegen Open GDB 2006, Groep B
 Open Kampioenschap van ADG Amersfoort 2006
 Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2006
 Eastertournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2006, Algemeen
 Provincial Championship  UPDB 2006
 Thailand Open Jomtien Buitenland 2006
 Axioma Open WHDB 2005, Groep B
 Dutch Open Nijmegen KNDB 2005, Groep B
 Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 2005
 Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2005
 Paastoernooi Amsterdam PNHDB 2005, Algemeen
 Thailand Open Jomtien Buitenland 2005
 Axioma Open  KNDB 2004, Groep A
 Nijmegen Open GDB 2004
 Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 2004
 Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2004
 Paastoernooi Amsterdam PNHDB 2004, Algemeen
 Axioma Orap Open WHDB 2003
 SNS Zeeland Open PZDB 2003
 Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2003
 Golden Prague Buitenland 2003
 Halve Finale NK Algemeen KNDB 2003, Groep B
 Eastertournament PNHDB 2003, Algemeen
 Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 2002
 Orap Dutch Open KNDB 2002
 Ordina Open GDB 2002
 Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2002
 Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2002, Groep B
 Eastertournament PNHDB 2002, Algemeen
 Salou Open Buitenland 2002
 Bijlmer Open Gandhi Amsterdam 2001
 Orap Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2001
 Barnsteen Tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2001
 Paastoernooi Amsterdam PNHDB 2001, Algemeen
 Salou Open Buitenland 2001
 Open Dutch Championship Nijmegen KNDB 2000
 Orap Open WHDB 2000
 Salou Open Buitenland 2000
 Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2000, Groep C
 Paastoernooi Amsterdam PNHDB 2000, Algemeen
 Salou Open Buitenland 1999
 Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1998, Groep B
 Paastoernooi Amsterdam PNHDB 1998, Algemeen
 Salou Open Buitenland 1998
 The Hague Open Dutch Championship KNDB 1998
 Semi-finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1997, Groep D
 Paastoernooi Amsterdam PNHDB 1997, Algemeen
 The Hague Open WHDB 1997
 Open Nijmegen GDB 1996
 Nijmegen Open GDB 1994
 Halve Finale NK Algemeen KNDB 1993, Groep B
 Nijmegen Open GDB 1992
 Open Dutch Championship Nijmegen KNDB 1991
 Eastertournament Amsterdam PNHDB 1991, Algemeen
 Javaanse Jongens PGD 1990
 Nijmegen Open GDB 1990
 Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 1990
 Eastertournament Amsterdam PNHDB 1990
 Easter tournament Amsterdam PNHDB 1989
 Rondje Goffert Nijmegen Open GDB 1988
 MNP toernooi UPDB 1987, Groep B
 Eastertournament Amsterdam PNHDB 1987
 Rondje Goffert Nijmegen Open GDB 1987
 Rondje Goffert Nijmegen Open GDB 1986
 MNP toernooi UPDB 1984
 
Played at club(s) and/or country:
   ADG Amersfoort 
   Denk en Zet Culemborg 
   DVSB Soest-Baarn 
   Netherlands 
   Suriname