HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

   Halve Finale NK Sneldammen Categorie A KNDB 2015

   Anton van Berkel
 
 KNDB-rating:
 1-7-2020: 1429
 1-7-2019: 1422
 1-7-2018: 1402
 1-7-2017: 1412
 1-7-2016: 1437
  
 
 Virtual KNDB-rating: 1430D
 2102 results in database. 
 441+  142-  604=  (Perc. 62.6%)*
 * 915 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
 etc. excluded from the statistics
 744 applets in database.
 1 applets in Various.
 
FMJD (100 sq.)-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id: 10209
 
01-04-2021: 2288 (61) List: a
Title: MI

Player's club and/or country:
   Dammend Tilburg 
   Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 
 Participated in the following individual tournaments:
 Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2021
 Dutch Championship KNDB 2020
 Barrage Dutch semifinals KNDB 2020, Barrage 2
 Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2020, Groep D
 Damevenement Delft/Wateringen vrijdag Stichting Dampromotie 2019
 Oliebollendammen Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2019
 Cupcompetition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2019
 Clubcompetition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2019
 Open Kampioenschap van ADG Amersfoort 2019
 Worldchampionship Rapid Beilen DDB 2019
 RotterDamsOpen ZHDB 2019
 Ad Random Opening Naarden PNHDB 2019
 Barrage HF NK Algemeen KNDB 2019
 Regional Championship blitz PNDB 2019
 Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2019, Hoofdklasse A
 Semi finals Championship of KNDB 2019, Groep B
 Halve Finale NK Sneldammen Categorie A KNDB 2019
 Dutch Championship KNDB 2019
 Dutch Championship blitz KNDB 2019, Groep A1
 Sneldamkampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2019
 Twelve of Brussels Belgium 2019
 Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2018, Hoofdklasse A
 Exposition Draughtstournament - Grandmasters Stichting Dampromotie 2018
 Heritage Open Zenderstad IJsselstein 2018, Groep A
 Johan Kromhout Toernooi - Open NK Rapid KNDB 2018, Hoofdklasse
 Oliebollendammen Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2018
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2018
 Open blitzchampioenship of Damclub Dordrecht 2018, Groep A
 RotterDamsOpen ZHDB 2018
 Semi-finals 19th Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2018, Hoofdklasse A
 Regional Championship Blitz PNDB 2018
 Damfeest Dordrecht DZHZ 2018, Groep A
 Halve Finale NK Algemeen KNDB 2018, Groep D
 Halve Finale NK Sneldammen Categorie A KNDB 2018
 NK Sneldammen KNDB 2018, Groep A1
 Brunssum Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2017
 Damfeest Dordrecht DZHZ 2017, Groep A
 Johan Kromhout Toernooi - Open NK Rapid KNDB 2017, Hoofdklasse
 Raisinbundraughts Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2017
 RotterDamsOpen ZHDB 2017
 Summer competition Samen Sterk 2017
 Regional Championship blitz PNDB 2017
 Geleen 64-100-144 CEMA - De Vaste Zet Geleen 2017
 Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2017, Groep D
 Memorial Sranti 2017, Groep A
 Dutch Championship KNDB 2017
 Open Blitztournament of Damclub Dordrecht 2017, Groep A
 Event for Friends of Shammie & Fancis Constant-Charlois Rotterdam 2016, Groep A
 Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2016
 Heritage Open Zenderstad IJsselstein 2016, Groep A
 Johan Kromhout Toernooi - Open NK Rapid KNDB 2016, Hoofdklasse
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2016
 Blitz tournament Constant-Charlois Rotterdam 2016, Groep A
 Regional Championship blitz PNDB 2016
 Geleen 64-100-144 CEMA - De Vaste Zet Geleen 2016
 Semi-finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2016, Groep C
 Halve Finale NK Sneldammen Categorie A KNDB 2016
 Memorial Sranti 2016, Groep A
 Dutch Blitz KNDB 2016, Groep A2
 Open blitzchampioenship of Damclub Dordrecht 2016, Groep A
 Brunssum Open PLDB 2015
 NK Rapid Group A KNDB 2015
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2015
 IJmuiden Blitz Draughts Tournament Damclub IJmuiden 2015, Hoofdklasse
 Regional Championship blitz PNDB 2015, Groep A
 Semi Finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2015, Groep D
 Halve Finale NK Sneldammen Categorie A KNDB 2015
 Memorial Sranti 2015, Groep A
 Dutch Championship KNDB 2015
 Heerhugowaard Open KNDB 2014
 NK Rapid Groep A KNDB 2014
 Outdoor Tournament Group A&B Stichting Dampromotie 2014, Groep A
 Sneldamkampioenschap van Wamel LH GDB 2014
 Worldchampionship Blitz Hilversum KNDB 2014
 Regional Championship blitz PNDB 2014
 Semifinals Dutch Championship KNDB 2014, Groep C
 Dutch Championship KNDB 2014
 Dutch Championship 64 squares KNDB 2014, Groep A
 Open blitzchampionship of Damclub Dordrecht 2014, Groep A
 Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap PNDB 2013
 Heerhugowaard Dutch Open KNDB 2013
 Dutch Championship Rapid A KNDB 2013
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2013
 Worldchampionship Blitz Den Helder KNDB 2013, Groep D
 Dutch Championship KNDB 2013
 Dutch Championship Blitz KNDB 2013, Groep A2
 Dutch Qualifications Delft/Schiedam KNDB 2013
 Open rapid championship of  Damclub Dordrecht 2013, Groep A
 Voorronden NK Sneldammen KNDB 2013, Vrouwen 3
 Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2012
 Kersttoernooi DOS Delft 2012
 Dutch Championship Rapid A KNDB 2012
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2012
 IJmuiden blitz tournament Damclub IJmuiden 2012, Ereklasse
 Blitzchampionship of Wamel GDB 2012
 Clubcompetition TDV Tilburg 2012/2013
 Dutch Championship KNDB 2012
 Dutch Championship Blitz KNDB 2012, Groep A1
 Dutch Qualification Huissen/Tilburg KNDB 2012
 Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap PNDB 2012
 Semi-finales Dutch Blitzchampionship KNDB 2012, Groep A3
 Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2011
 Dutch Championship Rapid Cat. A KNDB 2011
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2011
 Ruuds Damdag Constant-Charlois Rotterdam 2011, Hoofdklasse
 Clubcompetition TDV Tilburg 2011/2012
 Dutch Blitzchampionship KNDB 2011, Groep A1
 Qualification Dutch Championship Tilburg KNDB 2011
 Provincial Blitzchampionship PNDB 2011
 Voorronden NK Sneldammen KNDB 2011, Groep A2
 Brunssum Open Dutch Championship PLDB 2010
 Dutch Championship Rapid Group A KNDB 2010
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2010
 Blitzchampionship of Wamel LH GDB 2010
 The Hague Open ZHDB 2010, Groep A
 Worldrecordattempt Simultanedraughts Hengelo PODB 2010
 SF Dutch Championship KNDB 2010, Groep B
 Dutch Championship KNDB 2010, Groep A
 Worldrecordattempt clocksimultane Hengelo PODB 2010
 DNC Open WHDB 2009, Groep A
 EC Blitz Stockholm Buitenland 2009, Mannen
 Night of DC Lent 2009, Groep A
 Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2009, Groep A
 Dutch Championship Rapid KNDB 2009
 Open Sneldamkampioenschap van Wamel LH GDB 2009
 Viking Cup Stockholm Buitenland 2009
 Semi Finals NLD-ch Mixed KNDB 2009, Groep B
 Dutch Open Championshihp KNDB 2008, Hoofdklasse
 European Championship Varna Buitenland 2008, Mannen
 NK Rapid Barrages KNDB 2008
 NK Rapid Finale KNDB 2008, Groep A
 NK Rapid Voorronde A KNDB 2008
 Varna Open Buitenland 2008
 Wereldrecordpoging Kloksimultaandammen Tilburg PNDB 2008
 Halve Finale NK Algemeen KNDB 2008, Groep A
 Nederlands Kampioenschap Algemeen KNDB 2008
 Nederlands Kampioenschap Sneldammen KNDB 2008, Groep A
 DNC Open WHDB 2007, Groep A
 NK Rapid Algemeen Finale KNDB 2007, Barrage 4
 NK Rapid Algemeen Finale KNDB 2007, Groep A
 Halve Finale NK Algemeen KNDB 2007, Groep D
 Nederlands Kampioenschap Algemeen KNDB 2007
 DNC Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2006, Groep A
 Open Kampioenschap van ADG Amersfoort 2006
 Halve Finale NK Algemeen KNDB 2006, Groep B
 Nederlands Kampioenschap Algemeen KNDB 2006
 Dutch Open Nijmegen KNDB 2005, Groep A
 Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2005, Groep A
 Nijmegen Open GDB 2004
 Ordina Open GDB 2002
 SNS Zeeland PZDB 2002
 SNS Zeeland PZDB 2002, Groep A
 Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2002, Groep C
 Nijmegen Open GDB 2001
 Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2001, Groep D
 Open Kampioenschap van ADG Amersfoort 2000
 Ordina Open GDB 1999
 The Hague Open Dutch Championship KNDB 1998
 IT Genk Belgium 1997, Hoofdklasse
 Tallinn Buitenland 1997
 Semifinals Dutch Championship KNDB 1996, Groep A
 Twaalf Hours of Brussels Belgium 1996
 IT Genk Belgium 1994, Groep A
 Parthenay Buitenland 1994
 Brunssum Open PLDB 1993
 Dutch Championship KNDB 1993
 Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1993
 Halve Finale NK Algemeen KNDB 1992, Groep B
 Heijtings tournament DV VBI Huissen 1992
 Nederlands Kampioenschap Algemeen KNDB 1992
 Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1992
 Dutch Championship Juniors KNDB 1991
 Provinciaal Jeugdkampioenschap PNDB 1991, Junioren
 Provinciaal Kampioenschap PNDB 1991
 Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1991
 WC Juniors Brussel Buitenland 1991
 Dutch Open Brunssum KNDB 1990
 Halve Finale NK Junioren KNDB 1990, Groep C
 Dutch Championship Juniors KNDB 1990, Junioren
 Provinciaal Jeugdkampioenschap PNDB 1990, Junioren
 Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1990
 Wch Juniors Rotterdam KNDB 1990
 Brunssum Open PLDB 1989
 Dutch Championship Juniors KNDB 1989
 IJmuiden Blitz Draught Tournament Damclub IJmuiden 1989, Ereklasse
 Provinciaal Jeugdkampioenschap PNDB 1989, Junioren
 Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1989
 Brunssum Open PLDB 1988
 Heijtings tournament DV VBI Huissen 1988, Jeugdklasse A
 IJmuiden Blitz Draughts Tournament  Damclub IJmuiden 1988, Ereklasse
 Provinciaal Jeugdkampioenschap PNDB 1988, Junioren
 Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1988
 Worldchampionship Cadets Parthenay Buitenland 1988
 Nederlands Kampioenschap Aspiranten KNDB 1987
 Provinciaal Jeugdkampioenschap PNDB 1987, Aspiranten
 Rondje Goffert Nijmegen Open GDB 1987
 Semifinal Dutch Championship Cadets KNDB 1986, Groep C
 Dutch Championship Cadets KNDB 1986
 Provinciaal Jeugdkampioenschap PNDB 1986, Aspiranten
 Halve Finale NK Aspiranten KNDB 1985, Groep A
 Dutch Championship Cadets KNDB 1985
 Provinciaal Jeugdkampioenschap PNDB 1985, Aspiranten
 IT Lanklaar Maaslandmarathon Belgium 1984, Groep C
 Provinciaal Jeugdkampioenschap PNDB 1984, Pupillen
 IT Genk Belgium 1983, Groep E
 NK Pupillen Algemeen KNDB 1983
 Provinciaal Jeugdkampioenschap PNDB 1983, Aspiranten
 Halve Finale NK Pupillen KNDB 1982, Groep D
 IT Genk Belgium 1981, Algemeen
 
Played at club(s) and/or country:
   Netherlands 
   TDV Tilburg