HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

   Halve Finale NK Sneldammen Vrouwen KNDB 2015

 
Participation in teamtournaments
   Laura Timmerman
  
 
 1497 results in database. 
 836  -  915  (Perc. 54.7%)*
 * 661 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
 etc. excluded from the statistics
 612 applets in database.
 
FMJD (100 sq.)-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id: 15668
 
01-07-2024: 2088 (553) List: a
 
Title(s): MNF
Womentitle(s): MFF  MNF

Player's club and/or country:
   DES Lunteren 
   Zenderstad 
 Participated in the following individual tournaments:
 Dutch Championship Women KNDB 2024, Vrouwen
 EC Blitz Women Draughtsweek Hijken DTC 2022
 EC Women Kortrijk Buitenland 2022
 Dutch Championship Women KNDB 2022, Finale A
 Clubcompetition pre-Final Zenderstad IJsselstein 2022/2023
 Vrouwentoernooi THO / DroomDamsters KNDB 2021
 Dutch Womenchampionship KNDB 2020
 Open Championship DC Hilversum 2021/2022, Groep A
 Test tournament Zenderstad IJsselstein 2020
 Semi finals Dutch Championschip Women KNDB 2020
 BDSV Open group A Barneveldse Dam en Schaakvereniging 2019
 Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 2019
 Worldchampionship Rapid Women Beilen Drenthe 2019
 Clubcompetition Zenderstad IJsselstein 2019/2020
 Dutch Womenchampionship KNDB 2019
 NK Sneldammen Vrouwen KNDB 2019
 Eastertournament Amsterdam Noord-Holland 2019
 Blitz Club Competition Zenderstad IJsselstein 2019
 Blitzchampionship Premier Class Utrecht 2019
 Twelve of Brussels Belgium 2019
 Draughts on Dyke DC Hilversum 2018, Hoofdklasse A
 Expositie Damtoernooi - Invitatie Stichting Dampromotie 2018
 Heritage Open Zenderstad IJsselstein 2018, Groep B
 Blitz Club Competition Zenderstad IJsselstein 2018
 Semi-finals 19th Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2018, Hoofdklasse C
 simultane time Koos van Amerongen Zenderstad IJsselstein 2018
 Dutch Championship Women KNDB 2018, Finale
 Dutch Championship Women KNDB 2018, Barrage 3
 NK Sneldammen Vrouwen KNDB 2018
 Provincial Championship Utrecht 2018
 Salou Open Buitenland 2018
 Brunssum Dutch Open KNDB 2017
 Damfeest Dordrecht Z-Holland Zuid 2017, Groep A
 End of Year tournament Samen Sterk 2017, Groep B
 RotterDamsOpen Loze club 2017
 Summer competition Samen Sterk 2017
 Clubcompetition Zenderstad IJsselstein 2017/2018
 Regional Championship blitz Noord-Brabant 2017
 Halve Finale NK Sneldammen Vrouwen KNDB 2017
 Semi finals Dutch Womenchampionship KNDB 2017
 Simultane time Koos van Amerongen Zenderstad IJsselstein 2017
 Dutch Womenchampionship KNDB 2017
 NK Sneldammen KNDB 2017, Vrouwen 1
 Provincial Championship Utrecht 2017
 Blitzchampionship Zenderstad IJsselstein 2017
 Sneldamkampioenschap Hoofdklasse van de Utrecht 2017
 Heritage Open Zenderstad IJsselstein 2016, Groep B
 End of year tournament Samen Sterk 2016, Groep B
 Clubcompetition Zenderstad IJsselstein 2016/2017
 Finale NK Sneldammen Vrouwen KNDB 2016
 Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2015, Hoofdklasse A
 Nina Hoekman Memorial KNDB 2015, Vrouwen
 NK Rapid Group A KNDB 2015
 Semi-finals 16th Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2015, Hoofdklasse A
 Onderlinge Competitie Zenderstad IJsselstein 2015/2016
 Halve Finale NK Sneldammen Vrouwen KNDB 2015
 Dutch Womenchampionship KNDB 2015, Halve Finale A
 Dutch Womenchampionship KNDB 2015, Finale
 Dutch Championship Blitz KNDB 2015, Vrouwen 1
 Provincial Championship Premier Class Utrecht 2015
 Blitzchampionship Premier / 1st Class Utrecht 2015, 1e klasse A
 Blitz Heerhugowaard Open Noord-Holland 2014, Groep J
 Heerhugowaard Open KNDB 2014
 NK Rapid Groep BC KNDB 2014, Groep B
 End of year tournament Samen Sterk 2014, Groep B
 Internal Competition Zenderstad IJsselstein 2014/2015
 Regional Championship blitz Noord-Brabant 2014
 Dutch Championship Women KNDB 2014, Halve Finale B
 Dutch Championship Women KNDB 2014, Finale
 NK Sneldammen KNDB 2014, Vrouwen 2
 Blitzchampionship Utrecht 2014
 Voorronden NK Sneldammen KNDB 2014, Vrouwen 3
 Boboli tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2013
 Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap Noord-Brabant 2013
 GL Barrage World Cup Wageningen Gelderland 2013
 Mello Koolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2013
 Dutch Championship Rapid BC KNDB 2013, Groep B
 World Cup Women Wageningen Gelderland 2013
 Internal Competition Zenderstad IJsselstein 2013/2014
 Dutch Semi-finals Women KNDB 2013, Groep B
 Dutch Championship Blitz KNDB 2013, Vrouwen 2
 Voorronden NK Sneldammen KNDB 2013, Vrouwen 3
 EC Girls Juniors Dneprodzerzhinsk Buitenland 2012
 EC Youth G19 Blitz Dneprodzerzhinsk Buitenland 2012
 European Championship Women Emmen KNDB 2012
 Dutch Championship Juniors Girls KNDB 2012
 WC Juniors Girls Hijken DTC 2012
 Club competition Damvereniging Micone 2012/2013, Groep A
 Onderlinge Competitie  Zenderstad IJsselstein 2012/2013
 Onderlinge Competitie  Zenderstad IJsselstein 2012/2013
 Blitzchampionchip Juniors/Cadets Utrecht 2012/2013
 Halve Finale NK Junioren Heerlen KNDB 2012
 Semi-finals Dutch Championship Women KNDB 2012, Groep A
 Dutch Championship Blitz KNDB 2012, Vrouwen 2
 Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap Noord-Brabant 2012
 Semi-finales Dutch Blitzchampionship KNDB 2012, Vrouwen 1
 EC Blitz Talinn Buitenland 2011, Vrouwen
 EC Girls Juniors Tallinn Buitenland 2011
 EC Youth G19 Blitz Tallinn Buitenland 2011
 Dutch Championship Women KNDB 2011
 Dutch Championship Juniors Girls KNDB 2011, Barrage
 Dutch Championship Juniors Girls KNDB 2011, Junioren
 WC Girls Mi?sk Mazowiecki Buitenland 2011
 Zenderstad 50 years young Zenderstad IJsselstein 2011, Groep B
 Onderlinge Competitie Zenderstad 2011/2012
 Provincial Youth Championship Utrecht 2011/2012
 Semi-finals Dutch Championship Women KNDB 2011, Groep B
 Dutch Blitzchampionship KNDB 2011, Vrouwen 1
 Provincial Youth Championship Utrecht 2011, Junioren
 Blitzchampionship Premier League / 1st Class of Utrecht 2011, 1e klasse A
 Voorronden NK Sneldammen KNDB 2011, Vrouwen 1
 Delfts Damfestival C-D DOS Delft 2010, Groep D
 EC Girls Juniors Minsk Mazowiecki Buitenland 2010
 EC Youth Blitz Minsk Mazowiecki Buitenland 2010, Junioren M
 Mellow Coolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2010, Groep E
 Dutch Championship Girl KNDB 2010, Barrage
 Dutch Championship Girl KNDB 2010, Junioren
 Dutch Championship Women KNDB 2010
 WC Girls Damclub Naaldwijk 2010
 Onderlinge Competitie Zenderstad 2010/2011
 Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2010
 SF Dutch Championship Women KNDB 2010, Groep B
 Dutch Championship KNDB 2010, Vrouwen
 Provincial Youth Championship Utrecht 2010, Junioren
 Delfts Damfestival E-F-G DOS Delft 2009, Groep E
 EC Girls Cadets Hijken DTC 2009
 EC Youth Blitz Hijken DTC 2009, Aspiranten M
 Dutch Championship Girls KNDB 2009, Barrage
 Dutch Championship Girls KNDB 2009, Aspiranten
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2009
 Onderlinge Competitie Zenderstad 2009/2010
 Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2009
 Semi Finals NLD-ch Girls Cadets KNDB 2009, Groep A
 Semi Finals NLD-ch Women KNDB 2009, Groep B
 Provinciaal Jeugdkampioenschap Utrecht 2009
 Brunssum Open Limburg 2008
 European Championship Women Tallinn Buitenland 2008
 Nederlands Kampioenschap Meisjes KNDB 2008, Aspiranten
 Novio Pontis Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2008, Groep E
 Blitztournament of Damclub IJmuiden 2008, Hoofdklasse
 Onderlinge Competitie Zenderstad 2008/2009
 Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2008
 Halve Finale NK Meisjes Aspiranten KNDB 2008, Groep A
 Halve Finale NK Vrouwen KNDB 2008, Groep B
 Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2007
 Halve Finale NK Vrouwen KNDB 2007, Groep B
 Dutch Championship Girls KNDB 2007, Aspiranten
 Novio Pontis Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2006, Groep E
 Dutch Championship Minicadets Girls KNDB 2006
 
Played at club(s) and/or country:
   Damcombinatie Tilburg - Eindhoven 
   Micone 
   Ons Genoegen Utrecht 
   TDV Tilburg