HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

   Polish Open Karpacz 2016

   Edwin de Jager
 
 KNDB-rating:
 1-7-2020: 1269
 1-7-2019: 1265
 1-7-2018: 1261
 1-7-2017: 1230
 1-7-2016: 1234
  
 
 Virtual KNDB-rating: 1268D
 2236 results in database. 
 418+  276-  623=  (Perc. 55.4%)*
 * 919 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
 etc. excluded from the statistics
 727 applets in database.
 1 applets in Various.
 
FMJD (100 sq.)-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id: 11595
 
01-04-2021: 2137 (424) List: a
Title: MF

Player's club and/or country:
   Den Haag 
   Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 
 Participated in the following individual tournaments:
 Clubcompetition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2020
 Bram Limburg Bokaal Damclub Den Haag 2020/2021, Groep A
 Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2020, Groep B
 Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2020, Hoofdklasse
 Online clubavond Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2020
 2nd online clubavond Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2020
 Online clubavond 20200605 Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2020
 Online clubavond Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2020
 Online clubavond 20200619 Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2020
 Online clubavond 20200626 Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2020
 Cupcompetition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2019
 Clubcompetition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2019
 Open Kampioenschap van ADG Amersfoort 2019
 Open Rapidkampioenschap van Damclub Den Haag 2019, Groep A
 RotterDamsOpen ZHDB 2019
 Bram Limburg Bokaal Damclub Den Haag 2019/2020, Groep A
 Harry de Hardt Bokaal Damclub Den Haag 2019/2020
 Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2019, Hoofdklasse
 Open Delfland - Provinciaal Kampioenschap ZHDB 2019, Hoofdklasse
 Open blitz championship of Damclub Dordrecht 2019, Groep A
 Easter Draughts Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2019
 Paaseitoernooi Damclub Den Haag 2019, Groep A
 Sneldamkampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2019
 Clubkampioenschap Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2018
 House Warming Tournament Damclub Den Haag 2018, Groep A
 Johan Kromhout Toernooi - Open NK Rapid KNDB 2018, Hoofdklasse
 Oliebollendammen Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2018
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2018
 Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2018, Groep A
 Clubcompetition Damclub Den Haag 2018/2019, Groep A
 Harry de Hardt Cup Damclub Den Haag 2018/2019
 Championschip of Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2018, Hoofdklasse
 Open Sneldamkampioenschap van Westlandse Dam Combinatie 2018, Finale A
 Paaseitoernooi Damclub Den Haag 2018, Groep A
 Bekertoernooi Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2017
 Johan Kromhout Toernooi - Open NK Rapid KNDB 2017, Hoofdklasse
 Nelis Caffa Super Cup ZHDB 2017
 Raisinbundraughts Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2017
 Clubcompetition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2017
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2017
 Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2017, Groep A
 RotterDamsOpen ZHDB 2017
 Summer competition Samen Sterk 2017
 Bram Limburg Bokaal Damclub Den Haag 2017/2018, Groep A
 Harry de Hardt Bokaal Damclub Den Haag 2017/2018
 Damfeest Asgar Dordrecht DZHZ 2017, Groep A
 Jubileumtoernooi 100 jaar Damclub Den Haag 2017, Groep A
 Jubileumtoernooi 100 jaar Damclub Den Haag 2017, Groep A
 Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2017, Hoofdklasse
 Open Den Haag - Provinciaal Kampioenschap ZHDB 2017, Hoofdklasse
 Open sneldamkampioenschap van ZHDB 2017, Groep A
 Paaseitoernooi Damclub Den Haag 2017, Groep A
 Eastertournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2017, Algemeen
 Sneldamkampioenschap van Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2017
 Boboli Tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2016
 Event for Friends of Shammie & Fancis Constant-Charlois Rotterdam 2016, Groep A
 Cupcompetition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2016
 Clubcompetition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2016
 Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2016, Groep A
 Polish Open Karpacz Buitenland 2016
 Blitzchampionschip of Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2016
 Bram Limburg Bokaal Damclub Den Haag 2016/2017, Groep A
 Harry de Hardt Bokaal Damclub Den Haag 2016/2017
 Championship of Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2016, 1e klasse
 Memorial Sranti 2016, Groep A
 Open blitzchampioenship of Damclub Dordrecht 2016, Groep A
 Paaseitoernooi Damclub Den Haag 2016, Groep A
 Eastertournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2016, Algemeen
 Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap ZHDB 2016, Groep A
 Boboli tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2015
 Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2015, Barrage
 Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2015, Hoofdklasse A
 Johan Kromhout Toernooi RDC Rijnsburg 2015, Hoofdklasse
 Jubileumtoernooi 10 jaar DC Scheveningen 2015
 Cup Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2015
 Clubcompetition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2015
 End of year tournament Samen Sterk 2015, Groep A
 Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2015, Groep A
 Semi-finals 16th Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2015, Hoofdklasse B
 Bram Limburg Bokaal Damclub Den Haag 2015/2016, Groep A
 Harry de Hardt Bokaal Damclub Den Haag 2015/2016
 Championship of Schiedam  Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2015, Hoofdklasse
 Memorial Sranti 2015, Groep A
 Open Den Haag - Provinciaal Kampioenschap ZHDB 2015, Hoofdklasse
 Open Sneldamkampioenschap van Westlandse Dam Combinatie 2015, Groep A
 Eastertournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2015, Algemeen
 Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap ZHDB 2015, Groep A
 Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap ZHDB 2015, Groep A
 Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2014, Hoofdklasse A
 End of Year Tournament Damclub Oosterend Texel 2014, Algemeen
 MTB Open International DDB 2014
 Cupcompetition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2014
 Internal Competition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2014
 IJmuiden Blitz Draughts Tournament Damclub IJmuiden 2014, Ereklasse
 End of year tournament Samen Sterk 2014, Groep A
 Terrace Checkers Genk Belgium 2014
 Semi-Finals 15th Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2014, Hoofdklasse C
 Bram Limburg Bokaal Damclub Den Haag 2014/2015, Groep A
 EC Rapid Prague Buitenland 2014
 Golden Prague Buitenland 2014
 Semifinals Dutch Championship KNDB 2014, Groep C
 Kampioenschap van Schiedam  Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2014, Hoofdklasse
 Memorial Sranti 2014, Ereklasse
 Open Den Haag - Provinciaal Kampioenschap ZHDB 2014, Hoofdklasse
 Open Sneldamkampioenschap van Westlandse Dam Combinatie 2014, Groep A
 Open blitzchampionship of Damclub Dordrecht 2014, Groep A
 Open Sneldamkampioenschap van  Damclub Den Haag 2014, Hoofdklasse
 Paaseitoernooi Damclub Den Haag 2014, Groep A
 Victorie Plaza Tournament Alkmaar PNHDB 2014, Ereklasse
 Boboli tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2013
 Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2013, Hoofdklasse A
 International Bacoli Open Italy 2013
 MTB Open International DDB 2013
 Onderlinge bekercompetitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2013
 Onderlinge Competitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2013
 Onderlinge Competitie DOS Delft 2013
 End of year tournament Samen Sterk 2013, Groep A
 Piet Helderman Tournament VELO Wateringen 2013, Groep A
 Rock & Roll Tournament Tilburg PNDB 2013, Groep A
 Sneldamtoernooi augustus A-D DOS Delft 2013, Groep A
 Blitz July DOS Delft 2013, Groep A
 Semi-Finals 14th Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2013, Hoofdklasse A
 Afscheidssimultaan Fred Ivens Damclub Den Haag 2013
 CBP Tournament Damclub Deventer Colmschate 2013, Ereklasse
 Joop Meure Tournament Haarlemse Damclub 2013, Ereklasse
 Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2013, Hoofdklasse
 Dutch Qualifications Delft/Schiedam KNDB 2013
 Open Delfts Sneldamkampioenschap DOS Delft 2013, Groep A
 Open rapid championship of  Damclub Dordrecht 2013, Groep A
 Paas Sneldamtoernooi Rotterdam ZHDB 2013, Groep A
 Paaseitoernooi Damclub Den Haag 2013, Groep A
 Sneldamkampioenschap van Westlandse Dam Combinatie 2013, Groep A
 Boboli tournament UPDB 2012
 Clubkampioenschap Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2012
 Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2012, Hoofdklasse A
 Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2012
 Jubileumtoernooi Damclub Damclub Den Haag 2012, Hoofdklasse
 Kersttoernooi DOS Delft 2012
 Onderlinge Bekercompetitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2012
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2012
 Oudejaarstoernooi Samen Sterk 2012, Groep A
 PC Best Cup Swinoujscie  Poland 2012
 Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2012, Groep A
 Sneldamtoernooi aug DOS Delft 2012
 Voorrondes 13th Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2012, Hoofdklasse A
 WMSG World Cup Blitzbarrage Lille Buitenland 2012
 WMSG World Cup Lehmanbarrage Buitenland 2012
 WMSG World Cup Lille Buitenland 2012
 WMSG World Cup Rapidbarrage Lille Buitenland 2012
 Sneldamtoernooi DOS Delft 2012/2013
 Golden Prague Buitenland 2012
 Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2012, Hoofdklasse
 Memorial Sranti 2012, Groep A
 Dutch Qualification Amstelveen KNDB 2012
 Open Delfland DOS Delft 2012, Hoofdklasse
 Paassneldamtoernooi DOS Delft 2012
 Easter Tournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2012
 Sneldamkampioenschap ZHDB 2012, Groep A
 Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2011
 Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2011
 Johan Kromhout Tournament RDC Rijnsburg 2011, Hoofdklasse
 MTB Open International  DDB 2011
 Dutch Championship Rapid Cat. A KNDB 2011
 Onderlinge Bekercompetitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2011
 Onderlinge Competitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2011
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2011
 Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2011, Groep A
 Ruuds Damdag Constant-Charlois Rotterdam 2011, Hoofdklasse
 Zenderstad 50 years young Zenderstad IJsselstein 2011, Groep A
 Golden Prague Buitenland 2011
 Kampioenschap van Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2011, Hoofdklasse
 Qualification Dutch Championship Tilburg KNDB 2011
 Easter Tournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2011
 Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap ZHDB 2011, Groep A
 Eindejaarstoernooi Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2010
 European Championship Murzasichle  Buitenland 2010
 Johan Kromhout Tournament RDC Rijnsburg 2010, 1e klasse
 Onderlinge Bekercompetitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2010
 Onderlinge Competitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2010
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2010
 Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2010, Groep A
 The Hague Open ZHDB 2010, Groep C
 Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2010
 Championship of Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2010, 1e klasse
 Eastertournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2010
 Salou Open Buitenland 2010
 Sneldammen DMH/WHDB WHDB 2010, Groep A
 DNC Open WHDB 2009, Groep C
 EC Blitz Stockholm Buitenland 2009, Mannen
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2009
 Piet Helderman Tournament VELO Wateringen 2009, Groep A
 Provinciaal Kampioenschap WHDB 2009, Hoofdklasse
 Viking Cup Stockholm Buitenland 2009
 Van Stigt Thans Cup Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2009/2010
 Club Competition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2009/2010
 Championship of Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2009, Hoofdklasse
 Salou Open Buitenland 2009
 WHDB/DMH Sneldammen WHDB 2009, Groep A
 Bekercompetitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2008
 Dutch Open Championshihp KNDB 2008, Groep B
 Hiltex Zeeland Open PZDB 2008
 Piet Helderman Toernooi WHDB 2008, Groep A
 Provinciaal Kampioenschap WHDB 2008
 Rapidtoernooi Duwo Damfestival DOS Delft 2008, Groep C
 Onderlinge Competitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2008/2009
 Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2008, Hoofdklasse
 Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2007, Hoofdklasse
 Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2006, Hoofdklasse
 Salou Open Buitenland 1998
 Paris Open Buitenland 1994
 Nijmegen Open GDB 1992
 Eastertournament Amsterdam PNHDB 1991, Algemeen
 Studentenkampioenschap van Nederland PNHDB 1989
 
Played at club(s) and/or country:
   DOS Delft