HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

   Polish Open Karpacz 2016

   Alexander Getmanski
 
 KNDB-rating:
 1-7-2020: 1523
 1-7-2019: 1511
 1-7-2018: 1507
 1-7-2017: 1524
 1-7-2016: 1521
  
 
 Virtual KNDB-rating: 1527D
 2135 results in database. 
 477+  57-  837=  (Perc. 65.3%)*
 * 764 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
 etc. excluded from the statistics
 1327 applets in database.
 2 applets in Various.
 
FMJD (100 sq.)-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id: 10190
 
01-04-2021: 2355 (15) List: a
Title: GMI

Player's club and/or country:
   020 
   Constant-Charlois Rotterdam 
   Russia 
 Participated in the following individual tournaments:
 Championship of Russia 2020
 WC Blitz Antalya Buitenland 2020
 WC Rapid Antalya Buitenland 2020
 Turkish Open Antalya Buitenland 2020
 Lishui Open China 2019
 Polish Open Karpacz Buitenland 2019
 Riga Open Latvia 2019
 Worldchampionship Rapid Beilen DDB 2019
 World Cup Tournament Netanya Israel Buitenland 2019
 RotterDamsOpen ZHDB 2019
 Xintai Cup China 2019
 Abidjan Open World Cup Ivory Coast 2019
 Turkish Open Antalya Buitenland 2019
 EC Blitz Netanya Buitenland 2018, Algemeen
 EC Rapid Netanya Buitenland 2018, Algemeen
 European Championship Moscow Buitenland 2018
 Lishui Open China 2018
 Polish Open Szczyrk Buitenland 2018
 Turkish Open Izmir Buitenland 2018
 World Cup Tournament Netanya Israel Buitenland 2018
 Internal Competition 020 2018/2019
 Abidjan Open Buitenland 2018
 Hungarian Blitz Buitenland 2018
 Hungarian Open Buitenland 2018
 Open Flevoland PFDB 2018
 EC Rapid Karpacz Buitenland 2017
 Lishui Open China 2017
 Mongolia Open Ulaanbaatar Buitenland 2017
 Polish Open Karpacz Buitenland 2017
 Qualification C Worldchampionship Tallinn Buitenland 2017
 EC Blitz Cannes Buitenland 2017
 Championship of Russia 2017
 Play Offs EK Blitz Cannes Buitenland 2017
 Turkish Open Izmir Buitenland 2017
 WC Blitz Izmir Turkey 2017, Algemeen
 WC Rapid Izmir Turkey 2017
 Cup of Russia 2016, Mannen
 European Championship Izmir Buitenland 2016
 Polish Open Karpacz Buitenland 2016
 Internal Competition 020 020 2016/2017
 IMSA Elite Huaian Blitz Buitenland 2016
 IMSA Elite Huaian Rapid Buitenland 2016
 IMSA Elite Huaian Superblitz Buitenland 2016
 Championship of Russia 2016
 Rapidchampionship of Russia 2016
 Roethof Open Suriname 2016
 Salou Open Buitenland 2016
 Blitzchampionship of Russia 2016
 Worldchampionship Blitz Izmir Turkey 2016, Halve Finale C
 Worldchampionship Blitz Izmir Turkey 2016, Finale A
 Worldchampionship Rapid Izmir Turkey 2016
 Barrage Concrex Masters Heerhugowaard KNDB 2015
 Blitz Heerhugowaard Open PNHDB 2015, Groep A
 Boboli tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2015
 Concrex Masters Heerhugowaard KNDB 2015
 EC Rapid Bacoli Buitenland 2015
 International Bacoli Open Italy 2015
 WC Blitz Izmir Turkey 2015, Finale A
 WC Blitz Izmir Turkey 2015, Groep C
 WC Rapid Izmir Turkey 2015
 Internal Competition 020 020 2015/2016
 Blitz Open Bashkortostan Russia 2015
 Cannes Open Buitenland 2015
 EC Blitz Play Offs Cannes Buitenland 2015
 EC Blitz Qualification Cannes Buitenland 2015
 Championship of Russia 2015
 Open Bashkortostan Russia 2015
 Bacoli Blitz Italy 2014
 Blitz Heerhugowaard Open PNHDB 2014, Groep A
 European Championship Blitz Tallinn Buitenland 2014
 European Championship Tallinn Buitenland 2014
 Heerhugowaard Open KNDB 2014
 International Bacoli Open Italy 2014
 Lishui Open China 2014, Algemeen
 SWMG Beijing Blitz Buitenland 2014
 SWMG Beijing Rapid Buitenland 2014
 SWMG Beijing Superblitz Buitenland 2014
 Worldchampionship Blitz Hilversum KNDB 2014
 WC Rapid Izmir Turkey 2014
 EC Rapid Prague Buitenland 2014
 Championship of Russia 2014
 Blitzchampionship of Russia 2013
 EC Rapid Bovec Buitenland 2013
 GL Barrage World Cup Wageningen GDB 2013
 Championship of Russia 2013
 Owl Mountains Cup Poland 2013
 Rapidchampionschip of Russia 2013
 Worldchampionship Blitz Den Helder KNDB 2013, Finale
 Worldchampionship Blitz Den Helder KNDB 2013, Groep D
 World Cup Wageningen GDB 2013
 European Championship Blitz Boedapest Buitenland 2013
 Russian Cup Barrages Ishimbai Russia 2013
 Russian Cup Men Ishimbai Russia 2013
 World Championship Ufa Buitenland 2013, Finale
 World Championship Ufa Buitenland 2013, Groep A
 European Championship Emmen KNDB 2012
 WMSG WC Blitz Lille Buitenland 2012
 WMSG WC Rapid Lille Buitenland 2012
 WMSG World Cup Blitzbarrage Lille Buitenland 2012
 WMSG World Cup Lehmanbarrage Buitenland 2012
 WMSG World Cup Lille Buitenland 2012
 WMSG World Cup Rapidbarrage Lille Buitenland 2012
 Zuromin Poland 2012
 Championship of Russia 2012
 EC Blitz Talinn Buitenland 2011, Mannen
 Final WC Blitz Ufa Buitenland 2011, Mannen
 SWMG Beijing Barrages Blitz Buitenland 2011
 SWMG Beijing Barrages Georgiev Buitenland 2011
 SWMG Beijing Barrages Rapid Buitenland 2011
 SWMG Beijing Finals Buitenland 2011
 SWMG Beijing Preliminaries Buitenland 2011, Groep B
 Prelimenary WC Blitz Ufa Buitenland 2011, Groep B
 World Cup Ufa Buitenland 2011
 Semi-Final Championship of Russia 2011
 Championship of Russia 2011
 Worldchampionship KNDB 2011
 Brunssum Open Dutch Championship PLDB 2010
 European Championship Murzasichle  Buitenland 2010
 International Open Tournament Hoogeveen DDB 2010
 Nijmegen Open GDB 2010
 The Hague Open ZHDB 2010, Groep A
 Balt Cup Vilnius Buitenland 2010
 European Championship Vilnius Buitenland 2010, Mannen
 European Championship Vilnius Buitenland 2010, Voorronde A
 Championship of Russia 2010
 Draughtsnight HDC Hoogeveen 2009, Groep A
 Draughtsnight Preliminaries HDC Hoogeveen 2009
 Delfts Damfestival A-B DOS Delft 2009, Groep A
 EC Blitz Stockholm Buitenland 2009, Mannen
 Viking Cup Stockholm Buitenland 2009
 WC Blitz Men Berlijn Buitenland 2009
 WC Blitz Men Final Berlin Buitenland 2009
 Balt Cup Vilnius Buitenland 2009
 Challenge Europe Berlin Buitenland 2009
 Championship of Russia 2009
 Bijlmer tournament Gandhi Amsterdam 2008, Groep A
 Dutch Open Championshihp KNDB 2008, Hoofdklasse
 European Championship Varna Buitenland 2008, Mannen
 European Championship Tallinn Buitenland 2008
 Novio Pontis Nijmegen Open GDB 2008, Groep A
 Rapidtoernooi Duwo Damfestival DOS Delft 2008, Groep A
 Varna Open Buitenland 2008
 WMSG Barrages 10x10 Buitenland 2008
 WMSG International Draughts 10x10 men Great Wall Buitenland 2008
 WMSG International Draughts 10x10 men Play Offs Buitenland 2008
 WMSG International Draughts 10x10 Rapid Buitenland 2008
 WMSG International Draughts 10x10 Rapid Play Offs Men Buitenland 2008
 Confederation Cup Pavlovsk Blitzpartijen Buitenland 2008
 Kampioenschap van Rusland 2008
 DNC Open WHDB 2007, Groep A
 Novio Pontis Open NK Nijmegen KNDB 2007, Groep A
 WK Blitz PlayOffs Nazereth Buitenland 2007
 Worldchampionship Blitz prel Buitenland 2007, Groep B
 Balt Cup Vilnius Buitenland 2007
 Cannes Open Buitenland 2007
 Doorwerth Invitatie Toernooi WDC 2007
 Kampioenschap van Rusland 2007
 Salou Open Buitenland 2007
 Bijlmer toernooi Gandhi 2006, Groep A
 DNC Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2006, Groep A
 European Championship Bovec Buitenland 2006
 MInsk Buitenland 2006, Mannen
 Novio Pontis Nijmegen Open GDB 2006, Groep A
 Open Kampioenschap van ADG Amersfoort 2006
 Bashkortostan Open Buitenland 2006
 Halve Finale Kampioenschap van Rusland 2006
 Kampioenschap van Rusland 2006
 Minsk Buitenland 2005, Algemeen
 Worldchampionship KNDB 2005, Finale
 Worldchampionship KNDB 2005, Groep D
 Bashkortostan Open Buitenland 2005
 EC Blitz Prague Buitenland 2005
 Halve Finale Kampioenschap van Rusland 2005
 Championship of Russia 2005
 Zonetoernooi Gniezno Buitenland 2005
 Championship of Russia 2004
 Championship of Russia 2003
 Worldchampionschip KNDB 2003
 Challenge Mondial Yakutsk Buitenland 2002, Voorronde A
 Challenge Mondial Yakutsk Buitenland 2002, Finale
 Europees Kampioenschap KNDB 2002
 Minsk Buitenland 2002
 Bashkortostan Open Buitenland 2002
 Semi Final Championship of Russia 2002
 Championship of Russia 2002
 Salou Open Buitenland 2002
 White Nights Saint Petersburg Buitenland 2001
 Worldchampionship Moscow Buitenland 2000
 Championship of Russia 2000
 WC Blitz Tel Aviv Buitenland 2000
 Elektrostal Buitenland 1999
 European Championship KNDB 1999
 Championship of Russia 1999
 Silver Pine Forest Buitenland 1999
 Championship of Russia 1998
 Minsk Buitenland 1998
 Open Poland 1998
 Zaporozhye Buitenland 1998
 Barrage Challenge Mondial KNDB 1997
 Challenge Mondial Stadskanaal KNDB 1997, Voorronde A
 Championship of Russia 1997
 Minsk Buitenland 1997, Hoofdklasse
 The Hague Open WHDB 1997
 Worldchampionship Abidjan Buitenland 1996, Groep B
 WC Juniors Tallinn Buitenland 1996
 WC Juniors Bamako Buitenland 1995
 WK Juniors Chartres Buitenland 1994
 WC Cadets Riga Buitenland 1992
 
Played at club(s) and/or country:
   Amsterdam 80 
   Bashneft Ufa 
   Denk en Zet Culemborg 
   Micone 
   Poland 
   Volendam 
   Witte van Moort Westerhaar