HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

   Blitz championship of Belgium 1982

   Raymond Petitjean
  
 865 results in database. 
 99+  128-  60=  (Perc. 44.9%)*
 * 578 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
 etc. excluded from the statistics
 15 applets in database.
 
Day of Birth: 27-05-1922
Day of Decease: 19-04-2003
   Deceased foreign players 
 Participated in the following individual tournaments:
 Blitz championship of Belgium 2000, 2e klasse
 50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Belgium 2000
 Blitz Championship of Belgium 1999, 3e klasse
 Championship of Belgium 1999, 2e klasse
 Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1999
 Walloon championship Blitz Belgium 1999, 1e klasse
 Blitz championship of Belgium 1998, 2e klasse
 Championship of Belgium 1998, 2e klasse
 Walloon championship Blitz Belgium 1998, 1e klasse
 Biltz Championship of Belgium 1997, 2e klasse
 Walloon championship Blitz Belgium 1997, 2e klasse
 Blitz Championship of Belgium 1996, 2e klasse
 Twaalf Hours of Brussels Belgium 1996
 Blitz championship of Belgium 1995, 2e klasse
 Blitz championship of Belgium 1994, 2e klasse
 Blitz championship of Belgium 1993, 3e klasse
 50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Belgium 1993, 1e klasse
 50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Cup Belgium 1993
 Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1993
 Walloon champioship Blitz Belgium 1993, 2e klasse
 Blitz championship of Belgium 1992, 2e klasse
 50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Belgium 1992, 2e klasse
 50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Cup Belgium 1992
 50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Cup (espoir) Belgium 1992
 Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1992
 Walloon champioship Blitz Belgium 1992, 2e klasse
 Blitz championship of Belgium 1991, 3e klasse
 50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Belgium 1991, Voorronde A
 50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Belgium 1991, 1e klasse
 50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Blitz Belgium 1991
 Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1991
 Walloon champioship Blitz Belgium 1991, 2e klasse
 Blitz championship of Belgium 1990, 2e klasse
 IT Sprimont Belgium 1990, Groep H
 NT Woluwe Shopping Center Belgium 1990
 50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Belgium 1990, 2e klasse
 50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Blitz Belgium 1990
 Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1990
 Walloon champioship Blitz Belgium 1990, 2e klasse
 Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1989
 Walloon championship Blitz Belgium 1989, 2e klasse
 Blitz championship of Belgium 1988, 2e klasse
 50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Belgium 1988, 1e klasse
 50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Cup Belgium 1988
 Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1988
 Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1987
 Blitz championship of Belgium 1986, 2e klasse
 Blitz championship of Belgium 1984, 3e klasse
 Walloon championship (SF for BC 1985) Belgium 1984
 Blitz championship of Belgium 1983, 3e klasse
 Blitz championship of Belgium 1982, 1e klasse
 Blitz championship of Belgium 1981, 2e klasse
 IT Genk Belgium 1980, 1e klasse
 IT Genk Belgium 1980, Kampioenscompetitie
 Simultan Iser Kouperman Brussels Belgium 1979
 Qualification for the championship of Belgium 1978, Groep B
 Le Damier Bruxellois championship Belgium 1978, Halve Finale A
 Simultan Damier Seraing by Michel GrĂ©goire Belgium 1978
 Blitz championship of Belgium 1977, 2e klasse
 Semi-final for the championship of Belgium 1977, Halve Finale A
 Le Damier Bruxellois championship Belgium 1977, Halve Finale B
 Le Damier Bruxellois championship Belgium 1977, Ereklasse
 Le Damier Bruxellois championship Blitz Belgium 1977, 1e klasse A
 Blitz championship of Belgium 1976, 2e klasse
 Semi-finale Championship of Belgium 1976, Halve Finale C
 IT Antwerp Belgium 1976, Groep M
 IT Lille France 1976, Hoofdklasse B
 IT Vichy France 1976, Overgangsklasse
 NT Charleroi Belgium 1976, Groep A3
 Le Damier Bruxellois championship Belgium 1976, 1e klasse
 Le Damier Bruxellois championship Belgium 1976, Kampioenscompetitie
 Promotion Championship of Belgium 1976, Voorronde Y
 Promotion Championship of Belgium 1976, 2e klasse B
 IT Eindhoven PSV Dammen Eindhoven 1975, 1e klasse D
 Blitz championship of Belgium 1975, 2e klasse
 IT Antwerp Belgium 1975, Groep D
 Championship of Belgium 1975, 2e klasse
 NT Mons Belgium 1975, Groep C
 Le Damier Bruxellois championship Belgium 1975, Halve Finale A
 Le Damier Bruxellois championship Belgium 1975, Kampioenscompetitie
 Le Damier Bruxellois championship Blitz Belgium 1975, Blitz
 Blitz championship of Belgium 1974, 2e klasse
 IT Antwerp Belgium 1974, Groep C2
 Le Damier Bruxellois championship Belgium 1974, 1e klasse
 Le Damier Bruxellois championship Blitz Belgium 1974, Rapid
 Blitz championship of Belgium 1973, 3e klasse
 Simultan Harm Wiersma Woluwe (Sint-Pierre) Belgium 1973
 Blitz championship of Belgium 1972, 3e klasse
 Championship of Belgium 1972, 2e klasse
 Le Damier Bruxellois championship Belgium 1972
 Blitz championship of Belgium 1971, 3e klasse
 
Played at club(s) and/or country:
   Belgium