HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

   Blitz championship of Belgium 1982

   Gaston Wilvers
  
 865 results in database. 
 230+  122-  143=  (Perc. 60.9%)*
 * 370 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
 etc. excluded from the statistics
 44 applets in database.
 
FMJD (100 sq.)-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id: 11161
 
01-10-2020: 1833 List: b

Player's club and/or country:
   Belgium 
 Participated in the following individual tournaments:
 Belgian Championship 2016 Belgium 2016, 2e klasse
 Championship of Belgium 2009, 1e klasse
 Championship of Belgium 2004, 2e klasse
 Championship op Belgium 2003, 2e klasse
 Championship of Belgium 2002, 2e klasse
 Championship of Belgium 2001
 Championship of Belgium 2000, 1e klasse
 LFJD-VDSL blitz (IR) Belgium 2000
 Blitz Championship of Belgium 1999, 2e klasse
 Walloon championship Blitz Belgium 1999, 1e klasse
 Walloon championship Blitz Belgium 1998, 1e klasse
 Walloon championship Blitz Belgium 1997, Barrage
 Walloon championship Blitz Belgium 1997, 2e klasse
 Blitz championship of Belgium 1995, 2e klasse
 Ixelles Championship Jean Colaut Cup Belgium 1993
 Walloon champioship Blitz Belgium 1993, 2e klasse
 Correspondence Championship of Belgium 1992
 Ixelles Championship Rapid Belgium 1992, Finale B
 Ixelles Championship Rapid Belgium 1992, Finale A
 Ixelles Championship Jean-Louis Delbar Belgium 1992
 Ixelles Championship Jean-Louis Delbar Belgium 1991
 IT Sprimont Belgium 1990, Groep F
 Walloon championship of Belgium 1990, 1e klasse
 Walloon championship Blitz Belgium 1989, 1e klasse
 Walloon championship of Belgium 1989, 1e klasse
 Ixelles Championship Belgium 1988, 1e klasse
 Walloon championship Blitz Belgium 1988, 2e klasse
 Walloon championship of Belgium 1988, 1e klasse
 Ixelles Championship Belgium 1987, 1e klasse
 Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1987
 Walloon championship Blitz Belgium 1987, 2e klasse
 Ixelles Championship Belgium 1986, 1e klasse
 Walloon championship of Belgium 1986
 IT Eindhoven PSV Dammen Eindhoven 1985, 1e klasse Noord
 Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1985
 Walloon championship Blitz Belgium 1985, 1e klasse
 Blitz championship of Belgium 1984, 1e klasse
 Brussels Championship Belgium 1984
 Ixelles Championship Belgium 1984, 1e klasse
 Le Damier Bruxellois championship Belgium 1984
 Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1984
 Walloon championship Blitz Belgium 1984, 1e klasse
 Correspondence Championship (1983-1984) of Belgium 1983
 Brussels Championship Belgium 1983
 NT Athus Propaganda Belgium 1983
 Ixelles Championship Belgium 1983, 1e klasse
 Le Damier Bruxellois championship Belgium 1983, Barrage
 Le Damier Bruxellois championship Belgium 1983, Kampioenscompetitie
 Walloon championship Blitz Belgium 1983, 2e klasse
 Blitz championship of Belgium 1982, 1e klasse
 IT Lanklaar Maaslandmarathon Belgium 1982, Groep A1
 IT Genk Belgium 1982, 1e klasse
 Ixelles Championship Belgium 1982
 Ixelles Championship Blitz Belgium 1982
 Le Damier Bruxellois championship Belgium 1982
 Walloon championship (SF for BC 1983) Belgium 1982, 1e klasse
 Walloon championship Blitz Belgium 1982, 1e klasse
 Blitz championship of Belgium 1981, 1e klasse
 50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Blitz Belgium 1981
 Ixelles Championship Belgium 1981, 1e klasse
 Ixelles Championship Blitz Belgium 1981
 Simultan Damier de Cinquantenaire Brussel by Michel Grégoire Belgium 1981
 Simultan Damier Tubizien by Jean-Claude Fabeck Belgium 1981
 Blitz championship of Belgium 1980, 1e klasse
 Clocksimultan Oscar Verpoest at Brussels Belgium 1980, Set 2
 Clocksimultan Oscar Verpoest at Brussels Belgium 1980, Set 1
 NT Bolgius Belgium 1980
 Ixelles Championship Belgium 1980
 Le Damier Bruxellois championship Belgium 1980
 Simultan Damier de Cinquantenaire Brussel by Michel Grégoire Belgium 1980
 Walloon championship (SF for BC 1981) Belgium 1980
 Walloon championship Blitz Belgium 1980, 1e klasse
 Blitz championship of Belgium 1979, 2e klasse
 Ixelles Championship Belgium 1979, 1e klasse
 Ixelles Championship Belgium 1979, Beker
 Simultan Damier Seraing by Raymond Picard Belgium 1979
 Simultan Iser Kouperman Brussels Belgium 1979
 Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1979
 Blitz championship of Belgium 1978, Barrage
 Blitz championship of Belgium 1978, 3e klasse
 Ixelles Championship Belgium 1978, Barrage
 Ixelles Championship Belgium 1978, 1e klasse
 Ixelles Championship Belgium 1978, Beker
 Le Damier Bruxellois championship Belgium 1978, Halve Finale B
 Le Damier Bruxellois championship Belgium 1978, Kampioenscompetitie
 Le Damier Bruxellois championship Blitz Belgium 1978
 Simultan Damier Carolo by Michel Grégoire Belgium 1978
 Simultan Damier Seraing by Leon Vaessen Belgium 1978
 Blitz championship of Belgium 1977, 3e klasse
 IT Antwerp Belgium 1977, Groep G
 NT Bolgius Belgium 1977
 Ixelles Championship Belgium 1977, 1e klasse
 Le Damier Bruxellois championship Belgium 1977, 1e klasse
 Le Damier Bruxellois championship Blitz Belgium 1977, 1e klasse A
 Blitz championship of Belgium 1976, 4e klasse
 IT Woluwe-Saint-Pierre (Brussels) Belgium 1976, Groep C4
 NT Charleroi Belgium 1976, Groep B1
 Ixelles Championship Belgium 1976, 2e klasse
 Blitz championship of Belgium 1975, Halve Finale B
 Blitz championship of Belgium 1975, Groep E
 NT Mons Belgium 1975, Groep I
 
Played at club(s) and/or country: