Toernooibase
HOME
|
LAST IN DATABASE
|
RATINGS
|
TOURNAMENTS
|
NEWS
|
GAMES
|
POSITIONS
|
LINKS
|
Koninklijke Nederlandse Dambond
Participation in teamtournaments
Vadim Virny
1743
results
in database.
1453 - 1995 (Perc. 68.7%)*
* 290 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
etc. excluded from the statistics
1319
applets
in database.
10
applets
in Various.
Played openings
FMJD-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id:
10015
01-07-2024:
2389
(7)
List:
a
Title:
GMI
Player's club and/or country:
Germany
DV VBI Huissen
Van Stigt Thans Schiedam
Participated in the following individual tournaments:
WSDV - VST/HDC online KNDB 2020
Championship of Germany 2020
Online clubavond Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2020
Polish Open Karpacz Buitenland 2019
Riga Open Latvia 2019
World Cup Tournament Netanya Israel Buitenland 2019
IMSA World Masters blitz men Buitenland 2019
IMSA World Masters rapid men Buitenland 2019
Heritage Open Zenderstad IJsselstein 2018, Groep A
Onderlinge Competitie Najaar Witte van Moort Westerhaar 2018, Hoofdklasse
Polish Open Szczyrk Buitenland 2018
World Cup Tournament Netanya Israel Buitenland 2018
Championship of Germany 2018
Open Flevoland Friesland 2018
Onderlinge Competitie Najaar Witte van Moort Westerhaar 2017, Hoofdklasse
Polish Open Karpacz Buitenland 2017
Qualification A Worldchampionship Tallinn Buitenland 2017
Worldchampionship Tallinn Buitenland 2017
Championship of Germany 2017
Salou Open Buitenland 2017
Polish Open Karpacz Buitenland 2016
IMSA Elite Huaian Blitz Buitenland 2016
IMSA Elite Huaian Rapid Buitenland 2016
IMSA Elite Huaian Superblitz Buitenland 2016
Salou Open Buitenland 2016
Heerhugowaard Dutch Open KNDB 2015
Knock Out Open NK KNDB 2015
Nina Hoekman Memorial KNDB 2015, Mannen
Polish Open Karpacz Buitenland 2015
Championship of Germany 2015, Halve Finale A
Championship of Germany 2015, Finale A
Salou Open Buitenland 2015
Blitz Heerhugowaard Open Noord-Holland 2014, Groep A
European Championship Blitz Tallinn Buitenland 2014
European Championship Tallinn Buitenland 2014
Heerhugowaard Open KNDB 2014
Championship of Germany 2014
Bacoli Blitz Italy 2013
GL Barrage World Cup Wageningen Gelderland 2013
Heerhugowaard Dutch Open KNDB 2013
International Bacoli Open Italy 2013
Play Offs Men World Cup Wageningen Gelderland 2013
SWMG Beijing Blitz Buitenland 2013, Mannen
SWMG Beijing Rapid Buitenland 2013, Mannen
SWMG Beijing Superblitz Buitenland 2013
World Cup Blitzbarrage Wageningen Gelderland 2013
World Cup Rapidbarrage Wageningen Gelderland 2013
World Cup Wageningen Gelderland 2013
Championship of Germany 2013
European Championship Emmen KNDB 2012
Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2012
SWMG Beijing Barrages Blitz Buitenland 2012
SWMG Beijing Barrages Georgiev Buitenland 2012
SWMG Beijing Barrages Rapid Buitenland 2012
SWMG Beijing Blitz Buitenland 2012, Mannen
SWMG Beijing Men Buitenland 2012, Finale A
SWMG Beijing Men Buitenland 2012, Groep D
WMSG World Cup Blitzbarrage Lille Buitenland 2012
WMSG World Cup Lehmanbarrage Buitenland 2012
WMSG World Cup Lille Buitenland 2012
WMSG World Cup Rapidbarrage Lille Buitenland 2012
Championship of Germany 2012
Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2011
Championship of Germany 2011
Worldchampionship KNDB 2011
European Championship Murzasichle Buitenland 2010
Hiltex Zeeland Finals Zeeland 2010
Hiltex Zeeland Zeeland 2010, Groep A
Championship of Germany 2010
Hiltex Zeeland finals Zeeland 2009
Hiltex Zeeland Zeeland 2009, Groep B
WC Blitz Men Berlijn Buitenland 2009
Championship of Germany 2009
Bijlmer tournament Gandhi Amsterdam 2008, Groep A
European Championship Tallinn Buitenland 2008
Kampioenschap van Duitsland 2008
Championschip of Germany 2007
Zonetoernooi Korbach Buitenland 2007
Bijlmer tournament Gandhi Amsterdam 2006, Groep A
DNC Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2006, Groep A
Axioma Open West-Holland 2005, Groep A
Axioma Open KNDB 2004, Groep A
Bijlmer tournament Gandhi Amsterdam 2004, Groep A
Hiltex Zeeland finals Zeeland 2004
Hiltex Zeeland Main groups Zeeland 2004, Groep B
Axioma Orap Open West-Holland 2003
Bijlmer tournament Gandhi Amsterdam 2003, Groep A
SNS Zeeland barrage Zeeland 2003
SNS Zeeland Zeeland 2003
SNS Zeeland Zeeland 2003, Groep B
Ordina Open Gelderland 2002
SNS Zeeland Zeeland 2002
SNS Zeeland Zeeland 2002, Groep B
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2001
The Hague Open West-Holland 1999
The Hague Open Dutch Championship KNDB 1998
Open Poland 1997
The Hague Open West-Holland 1997
Maars-tournament Gelderland 1995
Maars-tournament Gelderland 1991
Abcoude Utrecht 1990
Brunssum Dutch Open KNDB 1990
Javanese Boys Groningen 1990
Championship of the USSR 1990
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 1990
Riga Buitenland 1990
Andreiko Memorial Riga Buitenland 1989
Brunssum Open Limburg 1989
Championship of the USSR 1989
Rondje Goffert Nijmegen Open Gelderland 1989
Sandomierz Buitenland 1989
Championship of the USSR 1988
Sandomierz Buitenland 1988
European Championship Moskou Buitenland 1987
Championship of the USSR 1987
Kislowodsk Buitenland 1987
Match 1 Dibman - Virny USSR 1987
Match 2 Dibman - Virny USSR 1987
MNP tournament Utrecht 1987, Groep A
Championship of Ukraine 1986
Championship of the USSR 1986
Tournament of Socialist Countries Buitenland 1986
Coupe USSR 1985
Championship of the USSR 1985
Tallinn Buitenland 1985
Coupe USSR 1984
Worldchampionship Dakar Buitenland 1984
WC-match Wiersma-Virny Moskou/Netherlands Buitenland 1984
Coupe USSR 1983
European Championship KNDB 1983
Championship of the USSR 1983
Volmac-trophy KNDB 1983
Youthchampionship of the USSR 1982
Championship of the USSR 1982
Kislowodsk Buitenland 1982
Coupe USSR 1981
Youthchampionship of the USSR 1981
Worldchampionship Juniors Brussels Buitenland 1981, Finale
Worldchampionship Juniors Brussels Buitenland 1981, Barrage
Worldchampionship Juniors Brussels Buitenland 1981, Groep A
Youthchampionship of the USSR 1980
Championship of the USSR 1980
Youthchampionship of the USSR 1979
Worldchampionship Juniors Sneek KNDB 1979
Played at club(s) and/or country:
CEMA - De Vaste Zet Geleen
De Oldehove
IJmuiden
NOAD Nijmegen
Orfam Telecom Twente
Russia
Twentes Eerste
USSR
Witte van Moort Westerhaar