Toernooibase
HOME
|
LAST IN DATABASE
|
RATINGS
|
TOURNAMENTS
|
NEWS
|
GAMES
|
POSITIONS
|
LINKS
|
Koninklijke Nederlandse Dambond
Participation in teamtournaments
Henk de Witt
1242
results
in database.
939 - 1155 (Perc. 61.5%)*
* 303 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
etc. excluded from the statistics
415
applets
in database.
1
applets
in Various.
2
compositions
in database.
Played openings
Day of Birth:
27-08-1946
Day of Decease:
10-04-2020
Add info player
FMJD-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id:
10261
01-07-2024:
2166
List:
a
Overleden spelers
Participated in the following individual tournaments:
Damevenement Delft/Wateringen zondag Stichting Dampromotie 2019
Plusminus 55 Tounament Group A DC Lent 2019
Dutch Open Championship veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2019, Groep C
Plusminus 55 Tounament Group A DC Lent 2018
Dutch Open Championship veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2018, Groep C
Brunssum Dutch Open KNDB 2017
European Championship Veterans Dabki Buitenland 2017
End of Year tournament Samen Sterk 2017, Groep A
Summer competition Samen Sterk 2017
Dutch Open Championship veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2017, Groep C
Nijmegen Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2016
Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2016
End of year tournament Samen Sterk 2016, Groep A
Bram Limburg Bokaal Damclub Den Haag 2016/2017, Groep A
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2016, Groep A
Dutch Open Championship veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2016, Groep B
Clubcompetition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2015
Bram Limburg Bokaal Damclub Den Haag 2015/2016, Groep A
Semi Finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2015, Groep E
Memorial Sranti 2015, Groep A
Open The Hague - Provincial Championship Zuid-Holland 2015, Hoofdklasse
Eastertournament Amsterdam Noord-Holland 2015, Algemeen
Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap Zuid-Holland 2015, Groep A
Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap Zuid-Holland 2015, Groep A
Heerhugowaard Open KNDB 2014
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2014
NK Rapid Groep A KNDB 2014
Bram Limburg Bokaal Damclub Den Haag 2014/2015, Groep A
Memorial Sranti 2014, Ereklasse
Onderlinge Competitie DOS Delft 2014
Open Den Haag - Provinciaal Kampioenschap Zuid-Holland 2014, Hoofdklasse
Open Sneldamkampioenschap van Damclub Den Haag 2014, Hoofdklasse
Eastertournament Amsterdam Noord-Holland 2014, Algemeen
Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap Zuid-Holland 2014, Groep A
Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap Zuid-Holland 2014, Groep A
Autumn Championship DOS Delft 2013, Groep A
Onderlinge Competitie DOS Delft 2013
Blitz MDV Monster 2013
Sneldamtoernooi augustus A-D DOS Delft 2013, Groep A
Blitz July DOS Delft 2013, Groep A
Memorial Sranti 2013, Ereklasse
Dutch Qualifications Delft/Schiedam KNDB 2013
Open Delfland - Provinciaal Kampioenschap Zuid-Holland 2013, Hoofdklasse
Open Delfts Sneldamkampioenschap DOS Delft 2013, Groep A
Open rapid championship of Damclub Dordrecht 2013, Groep A
Paaseitoernooi DOS Delft 2013
Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap Zuid-Holland 2013, Groep A
Sneldamkampioenschap van Westlandse Dam Combinatie 2013, Groep A
Kersttoernooi DOS Delft 2012
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2012, Groep A
Sneldamtoernooi aug DOS Delft 2012
Sneldamtoernooi DOS Delft 2012/2013
Memorial Sranti 2012, Groep A
Open Delfland DOS Delft 2012, Hoofdklasse
Paassneldamtoernooi DOS Delft 2012
Mutual Competition DOS Delft 2011/2012
Clubcompetition DOS Delft 2011
Clubcompetition DOS Delft 2010
Delfland DOS Delft 2008, Hoofdklasse
Generale repetitie blindsimultaan Erno Prosman DOS Delft 2008
Onderlinge Competitie DOS Delft 2008
DNC Open West-Holland 2007, Groep B
Provinciaal Kampioenschap West-Holland 2007
Delfland DOS Delft 2007, Hoofdklasse
Onderlinge Competitie DOS Delft 2007
Provincial Championship West-Holland 2006
Delfland DOS Delft 2006, Hoofdklasse
Experi Dammen vd Toekomst DOS Delft 2006
Onderlinge Competitie DOS Delft 2006
Zomerrapid DOS Delft 2006
Provinciaal Kampioenschap West-Holland 2005
Provincial Championship West-Holland 2004
Orap Open West-Holland 2002
Ordina Open Gelderland 2002
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2001
Parthenay Buitenland 2001
Delft Knowledgecity Tournament DOS Delft 2001
Open Dutch Championship Nijmegen KNDB 2000
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1999, Groep B
Ordina Open Gelderland 1999
Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1999
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 1998
Parthenay Buitenland 1998
Nijmegen Open Dutch Championship KNDB 1997
Parthenay Buitenland 1997, Hoofdklasse
Open Nijmegen Gelderland 1996
Parthenay Buitenland 1996
Twaalf Hours of Brussels Belgium 1996
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1995, Groep D
Nijmegen Open Dutch Championship KNDB 1995
Parthenay Buitenland 1995
Parthenay Buitenland 1994
Parthenay Buitenland 1993
Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1992
Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1991
Golden Prague Buitenland 1990
Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1990
Qualifications Dutch Championship KNDB 1986, Groep D
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1972, Groep B
Qualification Dutch Championship KNDB 1968, Groep A
Brinta-tournament Groningen 1967, Groep B
Brinta-tournament Groningen 1964, Jeugdklasse
Hoogezand Youth Groningen 1964
Dutch Championship Juniors KNDB 1964
Dutch Championship Juniors KNDB 1963, Junioren
Dutch Championship Juniors KNDB 1962
Played at club(s) and/or country:
DC Groningen
De Lier
Den Haag
DOS Delft
Netherlands
Van Stigt Thans Schiedam