Toernooibase
HOME
|
LAST IN DATABASE
|
RATINGS
|
TOURNAMENTS
|
NEWS
|
GAMES
|
POSITIONS
|
LINKS
|
Koninklijke Nederlandse Dambond
Participation in teamtournaments
Theo Voorspuij
KNDB-rating 1-7-2023:
1263
Virtual KNDB-rating:
1247
D
1026
results
in database.
660 - 873 (Perc. 66.1%)*
* 366 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
etc. excluded from the statistics
235
applets
in database.
2
compositions
in database.
Played openings
FMJD-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id:
16127
01-04-2024:
2129
List:
c
Player's club and/or country:
De Waarddammers
GDC Gorinchem
Participated in the following individual tournaments:
Blitzchampionship Z-Holland Zuid 2024, Groep A
seniors-draugths afternoon Rapid Aagtekerke 2023/2024
End of Year Tournament Samen Sterk 2022, Groep A
Provincial Championship Z-Holland Zuid 2022
seniors-draughts afternoom Rapid Lammerenburg Vlissingen 2022/2023
seniors-draughts afternoon Rapid BDV Bergen op Zoom 2022/2023
Provincial Championship Z-Holland Zuid 2021
Provincial Championship Z-Holland Zuid 2020
Johan Kromhout Toernooi RDC Rijnsburg 2019, Hoofdklasse
Metal Draughts (finals) Samen Sterk 2019, Finale A
Metal Draughts (prelimenaries) Samen Sterk 2019
Open blitz championship of Damclub Dordrecht 2019, Groep A
Open blitzchampioenship of Damclub Dordrecht 2018, Groep A
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2018, Groep A
Simultane GDC Gorinchem 2018
Metal Draughts Samen Sterk 2018, Groep A
Provincial Championship Z-Holland Zuid 2017, Hoofdklasse
Provincial Raidchampionship Z-Holland Zuid 2017, Hoofdklasse
Sneldamkampioenschap van Wamel LH Gelderland 2017
Open Blitztournament of Damclub Dordrecht 2017, Groep A
Event for Friends of Shammie & Fancis Constant-Charlois Rotterdam 2016, Groep A
Open blitzchampioenship of Damclub Dordrecht 2016, Groep A
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2015
Provincial Championship Z-Holland Zuid 2015, Hoofdklasse
Rapid championship of Z-Holland Zuid 2015, Hoofdklasse
Sneldamkampioenschap van Wamel LH Gelderland 2015
Semi Finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2015, Groep E
Provincial Championship Z-Holland Zuid 2014, Hoofdklasse
Rapid championship Z-Holland Zuid 2014, Hoofdklasse
Sneldamkampioenschap van Wamel LH Gelderland 2014
Open blitzchampionship of Damclub Dordrecht 2014, Groep A
Piet Helderman Tournament VELO Wateringen 2013, Groep A
Portugal-Open Portugal 2013
Sneldamkampioenschap van Wamel Hfd Gelderland 2013, Hoofdklasse A
Golden Prague Buitenland 2013
Dutch Qualifications Delft/Schiedam KNDB 2013
Paas Sneldamtoernooi Rotterdam Zuid-Holland 2013, Groep A
Rapid Championship Z-Holland Zuid 2013, Groep A
Johan Kromhout Tournament RDC Rijnsburg 2012, Hoofdklasse
Dutch Championship Rapid A KNDB 2012
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2012, Groep A
Rapidchampionship of Z-Holland Zuid 2012
Memorial Sranti 2012, Groep A
Klaas Hazendonk / 75 year Denk en Zet Denk en Zet Culemborg 2011, Ereklasse
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2011
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2011, Groep A
Ruuds Damdag Constant-Charlois Rotterdam 2011, Hoofdklasse
Onderlinge Competitie GDC Gorinchem 2011/2012
Dutch Championship Rapid Group A KNDB 2010
Dutch Championship KNDB 2010, Groep A4
Onderlinge Competitie GDC Gorinchem 2010
Rapid 20091228 GDC Gorinchem 2009
Wereldrecordpoging Blindsimultaandammen DOS Delft 2008
Wereldrecordpoging Kloksimultaandammen Den Haag 2008
NK Rapid Algemeen Finale KNDB 2007, Barrage 2
NK Rapid Algemeen Finale KNDB 2007, Groep A
Provincial Championship Z-Holland Zuid 1993, Barrage
Provincial Championship Z-Holland Zuid 1993, Hoofdklasse
Provincial Championship Z-Holland Zuid 1992
Rondje Goffert Nijmegen Open Gelderland 1988
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1981, Groep A
Provincial Championship Zuid-Holland 1981
Quarterfinals Dutch Championship KNDB 1980, Groep D
Halve Finale NK Junioren KNDB 1975
Dutch Championship Juniors KNDB 1975, Junioren
Played at club(s) and/or country:
Denk en Zet Hardinxveld-Giessendam