Toernooibase
HOME
|
LAST IN DATABASE
|
RATINGS
|
TOURNAMENTS
|
NEWS
|
GAMES
|
POSITIONS
|
LINKS
|
Koninklijke Nederlandse Dambond
Participation in teamtournaments
Frank Teer
1829
results
in database.
1570 - 2000 (Perc. 63.7%)*
* 259 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
etc. excluded from the statistics
936
applets
in database.
4
applets
in Various.
2
compositions
in database.
Played openings
FMJD-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id:
10000
01-07-2024:
2215
(158)
List:
a
Title:
MI
Player's club and/or country:
Heijmans Excelsior Rosmalen
Participated in the following individual tournaments:
NK Veteranen Delft KNDB 2024, Groep C
Hoogeveen Open HDC Hoogeveen 2023
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 2023, Groep A
WC Veterans Blitz Korbach Buitenland 2023
WC Veterans Korbach Buitenland 2023
WC Veterans Rapid Korbach Buitenland 2023
EC Veterans Julinek Buitenland 2023
Dutch Championship Veterans Voorburg KNDB 2023, Groep C
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 2022, Finale A
EC Veterans Julinek Park Buitenland 2021
Provincial Cupcompetition Noord-Brabant 2021/2022
Provincial Cupcompetition Noord-Brabant 2019
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 2019, Groep A
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2019, Groep D
Dutch Open Championship veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2019, Groep B
Brunssum Dutch Open KNDB 2018
Polish Open Szczyrk Buitenland 2018
Provincial Cupcompetition Noord-Brabant 2018
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 2018, Groep A
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2018, Groep D
Dutch Open Championship veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2018, Groep B
EC Rapid Karpacz Buitenland 2017
European Championship Veterans Dabki Buitenland 2017
MTB Open International Tournament Hoogeveen Drenthe 2017
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2017
Polish Open Karpacz Buitenland 2017
Qualification A Worldchampionship Tallinn Buitenland 2017
Damfeest Asgar Dordrecht Z-Holland Zuid 2017, Groep A
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2017, Groep B
Dutch Open Championship veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2017, Groep B
Polish Open Karpacz Buitenland 2016
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 2016
Sneldamkampioenschap van Wamel LH Gelderland 2016
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2016, Groep C
IMSA Elite Huaian Blitz Buitenland 2016
IMSA Elite Huaian Rapid Buitenland 2016
IMSA Elite Huaian Superblitz Buitenland 2016
Dutch Open Championship veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2016, Groep B
Roethof Open Suriname 2016
Brunssum Open Limburg 2015
EC Rapid Bacoli Buitenland 2015
International Bacoli Open Italy 2015
Polish Open Karpacz Buitenland 2015
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 2015
Newyearsgala Huizum - Leeuwarden 2015, Groep A
Dutch Open Championship veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2015, Groep B
Thailand Open Jomtien Buitenland 2015
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 2014, Groep A
Regional Championship blitz Noord-Brabant 2014
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2014, Groep E
Dutch Open Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2014, Groep B
Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap Noord-Brabant 2013
EC Veterans Texel KNDB 2013
GL Barrage World Cup Wageningen Gelderland 2013
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 2013
EC Veterans Texel KNDB 2013
World Cup Wageningen Gelderland 2013
Dutch Qualifications Zwolle KNDB 2013
Open Dutch Championship Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2013, Groep B
Dutch Championship Rapid A KNDB 2012
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 2012
Blitzchampionship of Wamel Gelderland 2012
Dutch Qualification Huissen/Tilburg KNDB 2012
Dutch Open Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2012, Groep B
EC Veterans Riga Buitenland 2011, Groep B
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 2011, Finale A
Blitzchampionship of Wamel NH Gelderland 2011
Qualifcation Dutch Championship Huissen KNDB 2011
Open Dutch Championship Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2011, Groep B
EC Veterans Berlin Buitenland 2010, Groep B
Blitzchampionship of Wamel LH Gelderland 2010
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2010, Groep B
Open Dutch Champ. Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2010, Groep A
Dutch Championship Rapid KNDB 2009
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 2009
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2009, Groep A
Dutch Open Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2009, Groep A
EC Veterans Zalaegerszeg Buitenland 2008
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Noord-Brabant 2008
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2008, Groep B
Dutch Championship Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2008, Groep A
EC Veterans Avignon Buitenland 2007, Groep A
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Noord-Brabant 2007, Hoofdklasse
Dutch Open Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2007, Groep A
EC Veterans Liberec Buitenland 2006, Groep A
Novio Pontis Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2006, Groep B
Experi Dammen vd Toekomst DOS Delft 2006
Open NK Veteranen WSDV Wageningen 2006, Groep A
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Noord-Brabant 2006
EC Veterans Zoutelande KNDB 2005
Dutch Open Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2005, Groep A
EC Veterans Havlickov Brod Buitenland 2004
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2004
EC Veterans Amsterdam KNDB 2003
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2003, Groep D
Ordina Open Gelderland 2002
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2002, Groep A
SNS Zeeland Zeeland 2001
SNS Zeeland Zeeland 2001, Groep A
Barrage EC Veterans Mlawa Buitenland 2001
EC Veterans Mlawa Buitenland 2001
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2001, Groep C
Brunssum Open Limburg 2000
Open Dutch Championship Nijmegen KNDB 2000
PCBest Cup Szczecin Poland 2000
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2000, Groep D
Brunssum Dutch Open KNDB 1999
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1999, Groep D
Ordina Open Gelderland 1999
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Noord-Brabant 1998
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1996, Groep C
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1995, Groep A
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Noord-Brabant 1995
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1994, Groep A
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1993, Groep A
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1992, Groep C
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Noord-Brabant 1992
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1991, Groep A
Minsk Buitenland 1991
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 1991
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1990, Groep C
Dutch Championship KNDB 1990
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1989, Groep D
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 1989, Hoofdklasse
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1988, Groep B
Quarterfinals Dutch Championship KNDB 1987, Groep E
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Noord-Brabant 1986
Qualifications Dutch Championship KNDB 1986, Groep E
Qualifications Dutch Championship KNDB 1985, Groep E
Invitationtournament ADG Amersfoort 1984
Qualifications Dutch Championship KNDB 1984, Groep E
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Noord-Brabant 1983, Hoofdklasse
Qualifications Dutch Championship KNDB 1983, Groep E
Heijtings tournament DV VBI Huissen 1982
Quarterfinals Dutch Championship KNDB 1980, Groep C
Dutch Open Championship KNDB 1979
Provincial Championship Noord-Holland 1979
Provincial Championship Noord-Holland 1978
Provincial Championship Noord-Holland 1976
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1974, Groep A
Qualification Dutch Championship KNDB 1974, Groep C
KSH-tournament Groningen 1973, Hoofdklasse
Sugartournament Noord-Holland 1973, Groep B
Provincial Championship Noord-Holland 1972
Studentenkampioenschap van Nederland KNDB 1972
Dutch Championship Juniors KNDB 1969
Dutch Championship Juniors KNDB 1968
Turkstra-tournament Friesland 1968, Jeugdklasse
Played at club(s) and/or country:
Excelsior Den Bosch
Netherlands
Noord-Holland
Zaandam