Toernooibase
HOME
|
LAST IN DATABASE
|
RATINGS
|
TOURNAMENTS
|
NEWS
|
GAMES
|
POSITIONS
|
LINKS
|
Koninklijke Nederlandse Dambond
Participation in teamtournaments
Pim Meurs
KNDB-rating 1-7-2023:
1521
Virtual KNDB-rating:
1523
D
1467
results
in database.
983 - 1256 (Perc. 63.9%)*
* 484 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
etc. excluded from the statistics
829
applets
in database.
9
compositions
in database.
Played openings
FMJD-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id:
13238
01-04-2024:
2380
(10)
List:
a
Title:
GMI
Player's club and/or country:
DIOS-Achterhoek
Participated in the following individual tournaments:
Golden Prague Buitenland 2021
Golden Prague Buitenland 2020
Golden Prague Buitenland 2019
Exposition Draughtstournament - Grandmasters Stichting Dampromotie 2018
End of Year tournament Samen Sterk 2017, Groep A
Nina Hoekman Memorial KNDB 2015, Mannen
Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2014, Hoofdklasse A
European Championship Tallinn Buitenland 2014
Heerhugowaard Open KNDB 2014
International Bacoli Open Italy 2014
Mello Koolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2014, Groep A
NK Rapid Groep A KNDB 2014
End of year tournament Samen Sterk 2014, Groep A
Sneldamkampioenschap van Wamel LH Gelderland 2014
SWMG Beijing Blitz Buitenland 2014
SWMG Beijing Rapid Buitenland 2014
SWMG Beijing Superblitz Buitenland 2014
Semi-Finals 15th Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2014, Hoofdklasse A
EC Rapid Prague Buitenland 2014
Golden Prague Buitenland 2014
Dutch Championship KNDB 2014
GL Barrage World Cup Wageningen Gelderland 2013
Mello Koolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2013
Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2013
SWMG Beijing Blitz Buitenland 2013, Mannen
SWMG Beijing Rapid Buitenland 2013, Mannen
SWMG Beijing Superblitz Buitenland 2013
World Cup Wageningen Gelderland 2013
Final B Worldchampionship Ufa Buitenland 2013
Cannes Open Buitenland 2013
Dutch Championship KNDB 2013
World Championship Ufa Buitenland 2013, Groep C
European Championship Emmen KNDB 2012
Mello Koolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2012, Groep A
Dutch Championship Rapid A KNDB 2012
Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2012
SWMG Beijing Barrages Blitz Buitenland 2012
SWMG Beijing Barrages Georgiev Buitenland 2012
SWMG Beijing Barrages Rapid Buitenland 2012
SWMG Beijing Blitz Buitenland 2012, Mannen
SWMG Beijing Men Buitenland 2012, Finale B
SWMG Beijing Men Buitenland 2012, Groep C
WMSG WC Blitz Lille Buitenland 2012
WMSG WC Rapid Lille Buitenland 2012
WMSG World Cup Lille Buitenland 2012
Golden Prague Buitenland 2012
Dutch Championship KNDB 2012
EC Blitz Talinn Buitenland 2011, Mannen
Final WC Blitz Ufa Buitenland 2011, Mannen
SWMG Beijing Barrages Blitz Buitenland 2011
SWMG Beijing Barrages Georgiev Buitenland 2011
SWMG Beijing Barrages Rapid Buitenland 2011
SWMG Beijing Finals Buitenland 2011
SWMG Beijing Preliminaries Buitenland 2011, Groep B
Prelimenary WC Blitz Ufa Buitenland 2011, Groep C
World Cup Ufa Buitenland 2011
Dutch Championship KNDB 2011
Dutch Blitzchampionship KNDB 2011, Groep A1
Voorronden NK Sneldammen KNDB 2011, Groep A2
Worldchampionship KNDB 2011
European Championship Murzasichle Buitenland 2010
Hiltex Zeeland Finals Zeeland 2010
Hiltex Zeeland Zeeland 2010, Groep B
Worldrecordattempt Simultanedraughts Hengelo Overijssel 2010
Balt Cup Vilnius Buitenland 2010
European Championship Vilnius Buitenland 2010, Mannen
European Championship Vilnius Buitenland 2010, Voorronde A
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2010, Groep B
Dutch Championship KNDB 2010
EC Blitz Stockholm Buitenland 2009, Mannen
Hiltex Zeeland finals Zeeland 2009
Hiltex Zeeland Zeeland 2009, Groep B
Dutch Championship Rapid KNDB 2009
Viking Cup Stockholm Buitenland 2009
WC Blitz Men Berlijn Buitenland 2009
WC Blitz Men Final Berlin Buitenland 2009
Challenge Europe Berlin Buitenland 2009
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2009, Groep E
Dutch Championship KNDB 2009
Bijlmer tournament Gandhi Amsterdam 2008, Groep A
European Championship Tallinn Buitenland 2008
Hiltex Zeeland finals Zeeland 2008
Hiltex Zeeland Main groups Zeeland 2008, Groep B
WMSG Barrages 10x10 Buitenland 2008
WMSG International Draughts 10x10 men Great Wall Buitenland 2008
WMSG International Draughts 10x10 men Play Offs Buitenland 2008
WMSG International Draughts 10x10 Rapid Buitenland 2008
WMSG International Draughts 10x10 Rapid Play Offs Men Under 23 Buitenland 2008
WMSG Rapid 10x10 Barrages Buitenland 2008
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2008, Groep C
Dutch Championship KNDB 2008
Bijlmer tournament Gandhi Amsterdam 2007, Groep B
EC Boys Juniors St. Petersburg Buitenland 2007
Hiltex Zeeland finals Zeeland 2007
Hiltex Zeeland Main groups Zeeland 2007, Groep A
Dutch Championship Juniors KNDB 2007
Worldchampionship Juniors Anduze Buitenland 2007
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2007
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2007, Groep C
EC Boys Juniors Tallinn Buitenland 2006
European Championship Bovec Buitenland 2006
Dutch Championship Juniors KNDB 2006
Provincial Championship Gelderland 2006
Worldchampionship Juniors Hijken KNDB 2006
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2006
Axioma Open West-Holland 2005, Groep B
Barrage Nederlands Kampioenschap Junioren KNDB 2005, Barrage 3
Barrage Nederlands Kampioenschap Junioren KNDB 2005, Barrage 2
EK Boys Juniors Kluczbork Buitenland 2005
Hiltex Zeeland Open Zeeland 2005
Dutch Championship Juniors KNDB 2005
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 2005
Worldchampionship Juniors Dneprodzerzhinsk Buitenland 2005
Golden Prague Buitenland 2005
Halve Finale NK Junioren KNDB 2005, Groep A
Eastertournament Amsterdam Noord-Holland 2005, Algemeen
Brunssum Open Limburg 2004
EK Boys Cadets Kluczbork Buitenland 2004
Hiltex Zeeland Open Zeeland 2004
Dutch Championship Cadets KNDB 2004
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 2004
WC Cadets Minsk Mazowiecki Buitenland 2004
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2004
Eastertournament Amsterdam Noord-Holland 2004, Studenten
Salou Open Buitenland 2004
EC Boys Cadets Minsk Buitenland 2003
Dutch Championship Cadets KNDB 2003
WC Cadets Hijken KNDB 2003
Halve Finale NK Aspiranten KNDB 2003, Groep C
Dutch Championship Cadets KNDB 2002
Ordina Open Gelderland 2002
Semi finals Dutch Championship cad KNDB 2002, Groep B
Brunssum Open Limburg 2001
Brunssum Open Limburg 2000
Played at club(s) and/or country:
Amsterdam 80
Beusichemse Damclub
CTT/CJT/CAT/CPT/CMT
Denk en Zet Culemborg
DV VBI Huissen
Netherlands