Toernooibase
HOME
|
LAST IN DATABASE
|
RATINGS
|
TOURNAMENTS
|
NEWS
|
GAMES
|
POSITIONS
|
LINKS
|
Koninklijke Nederlandse Dambond
Participation in teamtournaments
Fred Ivens
1680
results
in database.
1323 - 1715 (Perc. 64.8%)*
* 357 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
etc. excluded from the statistics
697
applets
in database.
6
applets
in Various.
3
compositions
in database.
Played openings
FMJD-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id:
13333
01-07-2024:
2171
(274)
List:
a
Title:
MF
Player's club and/or country:
WSDV Wageningen
Participated in the following individual tournaments:
WC Veterans Blitz Korbach Buitenland 2023
WC Veterans Korbach Buitenland 2023
EC Veterans Julinek Buitenland 2023
EC Veterans Bergamo Buitenland 2022
EC Veterans Julinek Park Buitenland 2021
WSDV - VST/HDC online KNDB 2020
EC Veterans Korbach Buitenland 2019
Dutch Open Championship veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2019, Groep C
EC Veterans Buitenland 2018
House Warming Tournament Damclub Den Haag 2018, Groep A
Rapid EC Veterans Porechie Buitenland 2018
Blitz EC Veterans Porechie Buitenland 2018
Clocksimultane Rik Keurentjes WSDV Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2018
Dutch Open Championship veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2018, Groep C
European Championship Veterans Dabki Buitenland 2017
Sneldamkampioenschap van Wamel LH Gelderland 2017
Jubileumtoernooi 100 jaar Damclub Den Haag 2017, Groep A
Jubileumtoernooi 100 jaar Damclub Den Haag 2017, Groep A
Dutch Open Championship veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2017, Groep C
EC Veterans Korbach Buitenland 2016
Simultaan Rob Clerc Zuid-Holland 2016
Dutch Open Championship veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2016, Groep C
EC Veterans Sunny Beach Buitenland 2015
Plusminus 55 Tounament Group A DC Lent 2015
Sneldamkampioenschap van Wamel LH Gelderland 2015
Dutch Open Championship veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2015, Groep C
Outdoor Tournament Group A&B Stichting Dampromotie 2014, Groep A
Sneldamkampioenschap van Wamel LH Gelderland 2014
Dutch Open Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2014, Groep C
Open Sneldamkampioenschap van Westlandse Dam Combinatie 2014, Groep A
EC Veterans Texel KNDB 2013
Plusminus 55 Toernooi Groep A Lent 2013
Sneldamkampioenschap van Wamel Hfd Gelderland 2013, Hoofdklasse A
EC Veterans Texel KNDB 2013
Afscheidssimultaan Fred Ivens Damclub Den Haag 2013
Open Dutch Championship Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2013, Groep B
Sneldamkampioenschap van Westlandse Dam Combinatie 2013, Groep A
EC Veterans Vilnius Buitenland 2012, Groep B
Jubileumtoernooi Damclub Damclub Den Haag 2012, Ereklasse
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2012, Groep A
Blitz EC Veterans Vilnius Buitenland 2012, Groep B
Bram Limburg Bokaal Damclub Den Haag 2012/2013, Groep A
Harry de Hardt Bokaal Damclub Den Haag 2012/2013
Sneldamtoernooi DOS Delft 2012/2013
Kampioenschap van Westland 2012, Ereklasse
Dutch Open Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2012, Groep B
Sneldamkampioenschap van Westlandse Dam Combinatie 2012, Groep A
End of Year Tournament Damclub Oosterend Texel 2011, Algemeen
EC Veterans Riga Buitenland 2011, Groep B
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2011, Groep A
Zenderstad 50 years young Zenderstad IJsselstein 2011, Groep A
Bram Limburg Bokaal Damclub Den Haag 2011/2012, Groep A
Harry de Hardt Bokaal Damclub Den Haag 2011/2012
Championship of Westlandse Dam Combinatie 2011, Hoofdklasse
Sneldamkampioenschap van Westlandse Dam Combinatie 2011, Groep A
Blitz-tournament EC Veterans Berlin Buitenland 2010, Groep B
Delfts Damfestival A-B DOS Delft 2010, Groep A
EC Veterans Berlin Buitenland 2010, Groep B
Johan Kromhout Tournament RDC Rijnsburg 2010, Hoofdklasse
Bram Limburg Bokaal Damclub Den Haag 2010/2011, Groep A
Harry de Hardt Bokaal Damclub Den Haag 2010/2011
Kampioenschap van Westlandse Dam Combinatie 2010, Hoofdklasse
Open Dutch Champ. Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2010, Groep B
Paaseitoernooi Damclub Den Haag 2010, Groep A
Sneldamkampioenschap van Westlandse Dam Combinatie 2010, Groep A
Delfts Damfestival A-B DOS Delft 2009, Groep A
EC Veterans Kapelle Zeeland 2009
Piet Helderman Tournament VELO Wateringen 2009, Groep A
Bram Limburg Bokaal Damclub Den Haag 2009/2010, Groep A
Harry de Hardt Bokaal Damclub Den Haag 2009/2010
Championship of Westlandse Dam Combinatie 2009, Hoofdklasse
EC Veterans Zalaegerszeg Buitenland 2008
Provinciaal Kampioenschap West-Holland 2008
Bram Limburg Trophy Damclub Den Haag 2008/2009, Groep A
Harry de Hardt Bokaal Den Haag 2008/2009
Piet Lok Competitie De Hofstad Dammers 2008/2009, Groep A
Kampioenschap van Westland 2008, Hoofdklasse
EC Veterans Avignon Buitenland 2007, Groep B
Provinciaal Kampioenschap West-Holland 2007
Bram Limburg Bokaal Den Haag 2007/2008, Groep A
Kampioenschap van Westland 2007, Hoofdklasse
EC Veterans Liberec Buitenland 2006, Groep B
Provincial Championship West-Holland 2006
Bram Limburg Bokaal Den Haag 2006/2007, Groep A
Harry de Hardt Bokaal Den Haag 2006/2007
Open Sneldamkampioenschap van Damclub Den Haag 2006/2007, Groep A
Experi Dammen vd Toekomst DOS Delft 2006
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2006, Groep A
EC Veterans Zoutelande KNDB 2005
Provinciaal Kampioenschap West-Holland 2005
Bram Limburg Bokaal Den Haag 2005/2006, Groep A
Harry de Hardt Cup Damclub Den Haag 2005/2006
DuWo Masters DOS Delft 2004
EC Veterans Havlickov Brod Buitenland 2004
Provincial Championship West-Holland 2004
EC Veterans Amsterdam KNDB 2003
DuWo Meestergroep DOS Delft 2003
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2003, Groep C
Orap Open West-Holland 2002
SNS Zeeland Zeeland 2002
SNS Zeeland Zeeland 2002, Groep A
RDG Jubileetournament Zuid-Holland 1989
Dutch Open Championship KNDB 1979
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1977, Groep B
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1976, Groep B
Clocksimultane Ton Sijbrands KNDB 1976
Qualifications Dutch Championschip KNDB 1976, Groep D
Provincial Championship Zuid-Holland 1975
Qualification Dutch Championschip KNDB 1975, Groep D
Provincial Championship Zuid-Holland 1974
RDG Tournament West-Holland 1969, Groep C
Samarkand Buitenland 1969
Trainingstournament Leeuwarden Friesland 1968
RDG Tournament West-Holland 1967, Groep A
Rijswijk-trophy Zuid-Holland 1967, Algemeen
Dutch Championship Students KNDB 1965
Huissen Gelderland 1964, Hoofdklasse
Youthtournament Gezellig Samenzijn Amsterdam 1963
Brinta-tournament Groningen 1962, Promotieklasse
Lucas Bols Tournament Amsterdam Noord-Holland 1962, Jeugdklasse
Played at club(s) and/or country:
De Hofstad Dammers
Den Haag
Netherlands
RDG-DIO Den Haag
Van Stigt Thans Schiedam
Westland
Zuid Holland