Toernooibase
HOME
|
LAST IN DATABASE
|
RATINGS
|
TOURNAMENTS
|
NEWS
|
GAMES
|
POSITIONS
|
LINKS
|
Koninklijke Nederlandse Dambond
Participation in teamtournaments
Edvard Buzinskij
1735
results
in database.
1355 - 1640 (Perc. 60.5%)*
* 380 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
etc. excluded from the statistics
1179
applets
in database.
1
applets
in Various.
43
compositions
in database.
Played openings
FMJD-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id:
10006
01-07-2024:
2291
(51)
List:
a
Title:
GMI
Player's club and/or country:
Lithuania
Participated in the following individual tournaments:
EC Blitz Chianciano Terme Buitenland 2024
EC Rapid Chianciano Terme Buitenland 2024
European Championship Chianciano Terme Buitenland 2024
Championship of Lithuania 2024, Mannen
WC Rapid Julinek Park Buitenland 2023
Championship of Lithuania 2023, Mannen
Playoffs WK Blitz Nof HaGalil Buitenland 2023
WC Blitz Nof HaGalil Buitenland 2023, Voorronde B
European Championship Kortrijk Buitenland 2022
WC Blitz Riga Buitenland 2022
WC Rapid Julinek Park Buitenland 2022
Championship of Lithuania 2022, Mannen
WC Blitz Julinek Park Buitenland 2021, Algemeen
WC Rapid Julinek Park Buitenland 2021
Championship of Lithuania 2020
European Championship Moscow Buitenland 2018
Championship of Lithuania 2018, Finale
Qualification C Worldchampionship Tallinn Buitenland 2017
Golden Prague Buitenland 2017
Championship of Lithuania 2017
Riga Open Latvia 2017
Barrage Championship of Lithuania 2016
Cannes Open Buitenland 2016
Golden Prague Buitenland 2016
Championship of Lithuania 2016
Riga Open Latvia 2016
Blitz Heerhugowaard Open Noord-Holland 2015, Groep B
EC Veterans Sunny Beach Buitenland 2015
Heerhugowaard Dutch Open KNDB 2015
Knock Out Open NK KNDB 2015
Cannes Open Buitenland 2015
EC Blitz Play Offs Cannes Buitenland 2015
EC Blitz Qualification Cannes Buitenland 2015
Championship of Lithuania 2015
Blitz Heerhugowaard Open Noord-Holland 2014, Groep B
European Championship Blitz Tallinn Buitenland 2014
European Championship Tallinn Buitenland 2014
Heerhugowaard Open KNDB 2014
Independantstournament Gniezno Poland 2014
Riga Open Latvia 2014
SWMG Beijing Blitz Buitenland 2014
SWMG Beijing Rapid Buitenland 2014
SWMG Beijing Superblitz Buitenland 2014
EC Rapid Prague Buitenland 2014
Championship of Lithuania 2014
GL Barrage World Cup Wageningen Gelderland 2013
Rapid WC Veterans Riga Buitenland 2013, Groep A
WC Veterans Riga Buitenland 2013, Groep A
World Cup Wageningen Gelderland 2013
World Championship Ufa Buitenland 2013, Finale
World Championship Ufa Buitenland 2013, Groep C
European Championship Rapid Tallinn Buitenland 2012
EC Veterans Vilnius Buitenland 2012, Groep A
European Championship Emmen KNDB 2012
Blitz EC Veterans Vilnius Buitenland 2012, Groep A
Tallinn Buitenland 2012
WC Challenge Korbach Buitenland 2012
WMSG WC Blitz Lille Buitenland 2012
WMSG WC Rapid Lille Buitenland 2012
Championship of Lithuania 2012
EC Blitz Talinn Buitenland 2011, Mannen
EC Veterans Riga Buitenland 2011, Groep A
Blitz EC Veterans Riga Buitenland 2011, Groep A
Worldchampionship KNDB 2011
Blitz-tournament EC Veterans Berlin Buitenland 2010, Groep A
EC Veterans Berlin Buitenland 2010, Groep A
European Championship Murzasichle Buitenland 2010
Tallinn Buitenland 2010, Finale
Ziemi Zawkrzenskiej Poland 2010
European Championship Vilnius Buitenland 2010, Mannen
European Championship Vilnius Buitenland 2010, Voorronde B
EC Veterans Kapelle Zeeland 2009
Tallinn Buitenland 2009
WC Blitz Men Berlijn Buitenland 2009
WC Blitz Men Final Berlin Buitenland 2009
Zuromin Poland 2009
EC Veterans Zalaegerszeg Buitenland 2008
European Championship Tallinn Buitenland 2008
Hiltex Zeeland finals Zeeland 2008
Hiltex Zeeland Main groups Zeeland 2008, Groep A
Tallinn Buitenland 2008
WMSG Barrages 10x10 Buitenland 2008
WMSG International Draughts 10x10 men Forbidden City Buitenland 2008
WMSG International Draughts 10x10 men Play Offs Buitenland 2008
WMSG International Draughts 10x10 Rapid Buitenland 2008
WMSG International Draughts 10x10 Rapid Play Offs Veterans Buitenland 2008
WMSG Rapid 10x10 Barrages Buitenland 2008
Kampioenschap van Litouwen 2008
EC Veterans Avignon Buitenland 2007, Groep A
Tallinn Buitenland 2007
Kampioenschap van Litouwen 2007
Zonaltournament Vilnius Buitenland 2007
European Championship Bovec Buitenland 2006
Kampioenschap van Litouwen 2006
Tallinn Buitenland 2006
Worldchampionship KNDB 2005, Finale
Worldchampionship KNDB 2005, Groep D
Kampioenschap van Litouwen 2005
Zonaltournament Gniezno Buitenland 2005
Kampioenschap van Litouwen 2004
Tallinn Buitenland 2003
Worldchampionschip KNDB 2003
European Championship KNDB 2002
Andreiko Memorial Buitenland 2002
Championship of Lithuania 2002
Bijlmer tournament Gandhi Amsterdam 2001, Groep A
PCBest Cup Szczecin Poland 2000
Tallinn Buitenland 2000
Memorial Romuald Frey Poland 2000
European Championship KNDB 1999
PCBest Cup Szczecin Poland 1999
Tallinn Buitenland 1999
Memorial Kulikauskas Buitenland 1998
Open Poland 1998
Tallinn Buitenland 1998
Challenge Mondial Stadskanaal KNDB 1997, Voorronde A
Memorial Kulikauskas Lithuania 1997, Ereklasse
Open Poland 1997
Tallinn Buitenland 1997
Kampioenschap van Litouwen 1996, Algemeen
Memorial Kulikauskas Buitenland 1996
Open Polen 1996
Worldchampionship Abidjan Buitenland 1996, Finale
Worldchampionship Abidjan Buitenland 1996, Groep C
Darlowko Buitenland 1995, Algemeen
European Championship Lubliniec Buitenland 1995
Championship of Lithuania 1995
Tallinn Buitenland 1995
Vilnius Open Lithuania 1995
Wronki Poland 1995
Championship of Lithuania 1994, Mannen
Easteuropean Zonetournament Buitenland 1994
Paris Open Buitenland 1994
Tallinn Buitenland 1994
Amber Palanga Buitenland 1993, Groep A
Andreiko Memorial Buitenland 1993
Championship of Lithuania 1993, Algemeen
Memorial Kulikauskas Lithuania 1993
Open Poland 1993, Algemeen
Paris Open Buitenland 1993
Amber Palanga Buitenland 1992
European Championship Parthenay Buitenland 1992
Qulification European Championship Lithuania 1992
Open Lithuania 1992
Worldchampionship Toulon Buitenland 1992
Championship of Lithuania 1991
Open Poland 1991
Trzcianka Buitenland 1991, Algemeen
Javanese Boys Groningen 1990
Championship of the USSR 1990
Tallinn Buitenland 1990
Brunssum Open Limburg 1989
Championship of the First League USSR 1989
Championship of the USSR 1988
Coupe USSR 1987
Championship of the USSR 1987
Kislowodsk Buitenland 1987
Championship of the USSR 1986
Championship of the 1st League USSR 1986, Halve Finale B
Tournament of Socialist Countries Buitenland 1986
Championship of the USSR 1985
Championship of the First League USSR 1985
Coupe USSR 1984
Championship of the USSR 1984
Coupe USSR 1983
Seletion tournament Championship of the USSR 1983
Coupe USSR 1981
Championship of Lithuania 1979
Coupe USSR 1978
Semi finals Championship of the USSR 1978, Halve Finale A
Coupe USSR 1977
Championship of the USSR 1977
Military Teamchampionship of the USSR 1976
Championship of Latvia 1975
Worldchampionship Juniors Amsterdam KNDB 1974
Played at club(s) and/or country:
Kulikauskas Vilnius
Poland
Remi Talinn
USSR