Toernooibase
HOME
|
LAST IN DATABASE
|
RATINGS
|
TOURNAMENTS
|
NEWS
|
GAMES
|
POSITIONS
|
LINKS
|
Koninklijke Nederlandse Dambond
Participation in teamtournaments
Frans Claessens
1182
results
in database.
840 - 906 (Perc. 53.9%)*
* 342 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
etc. excluded from the statistics
361
applets
in database.
1
applets
in Various.
1
compositions
in database.
Played openings
Day of Birth:
19-01-1907
Day of Decease:
18-02-1990
Add info player
FMJD-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id:
10257
Deceased foreign players
Participated in the following individual tournaments:
Belgian Cup Belgium 1990
Blitz championship of Brabo Antwerp Belgium 1989
Flemish championship Blitz Belgium 1989, 1e klasse
Blitz championship of Belgium 1988, 3e klasse
Semifinal Championship of Belgium 1988
Championship of Belgium 1988
Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1988
Flemish championship Blitz Belgium 1988, 2e klasse
Semifinal Championship of Belgium 1987
Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1987
Championship of Belgium 1986, 1e klasse
Flemish championship Blitz Belgium 1986, 1e klasse
IT Genk Belgium 1985, Algemeen
Championship of Belgium 1985
Simultan Brabo Antwerp by Roger Kleinmann Belgium 1985
Flemish Championship (Semi final) of Belgium 1985, Halve Finale
Championship of Belgium 1984
Antwerp Championship Belgium 1984, Kampioenscompetitie
Flemish Championship (SF for BC 1985) Belgium 1984, Halve Finale A
Flemish Championship (SF for BC 1985) Belgium 1984, Play Offs
Blitz championship of Belgium 1983, 1e klasse
Championship of Belgium 1983
Flemish Championship (SF for BC 1984) Belgium 1983
Flemish championship Blitz Belgium 1983, 1e klasse
Blitz championship of Belgium 1982, 1e klasse
Championship of Belgium 1982
Flemish championship Blitz Belgium 1982, 1e klasse
Blitz championship of Belgium 1981, 1e klasse
IT Beringen Belgium 1981
Championship of Belgium 1981
Antwerp Championship Belgium 1981, Voorronde B
Antwerp Championship Belgium 1981, Kampioenscompetitie
Blitz championship of Brabo Antwerp Belgium 1981
Lier-ch Belgium 1981
Flemish Championship (Semi final) of Belgium 1981
Flemish championship Blitz Belgium 1981, Barrage
Flemish championship Blitz Belgium 1981, 1e klasse
West-Brabants De Variant Oudenbosch 1981
Blitz championship of Belgium 1980, 1e klasse
Semi-finals Championschip of Belgium 1980, Halve Finale B
Championship of Belgium 1980
Antwerp Championship Belgium 1980, Overgangsklasse
Antwerp Championship Belgium 1980, Kampioenscompetitie
Blitz championship of Brabo Antwerp Belgium 1980, Blitz
Lier-ch Belgium 1980
Flemish Championship (SF fot BC 1983) Belgium 1980
Westeuropean Zonaltournament Arta Terme Buitenland 1980
Blitz championship of Belgium 1979, 1e klasse
Semi-final for the championship of Belgium 1979, Halve Finale B
IT Genk Belgium 1979, Groep A3
Championship of Belgium 1979
Antwerp Championship Belgium 1979, Kampioenscompetitie
Blitz championship of Brabo Antwerp Belgium 1979, Blitz
Lier-ch Belgium 1979
Simultan Iser Kouperman Brussels Belgium 1979
Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1979
Blitz championship of Belgium 1978, 1e klasse
IT Antwerp Belgium 1978, Groep B1
Championship of Belgium 1978
Antwerp Championship Belgium 1978, Voorronde A
Antwerp Championship Belgium 1978, Kampioenscompetitie
Blitz championship of Brabo Antwerp Belgium 1978, Blitz
Blitz championship of Belgium 1977, 1e klasse
Championship of Belgium 1977
Antwerp Championship Belgium 1977, Kampioenscompetitie
Blitz championship of Brabo Antwerp Belgium 1977, Blitz
Blitz championship of Belgium 1976, 1e klasse
IT Genk Belgium 1976, Groep A
Championship of Belgium 1976
NT Charleroi Belgium 1976, Groep A
Antwerp Championship Belgium 1976, Kampioenscompetitie
Blitz championship of Brabo Antwerp Belgium 1976, Blitz
Blitz championship of Belgium 1975, 1e klasse
Semi-final for the championship of Belgium 1975, Halve Finale B
Championship of Belgium 1975, 1e klasse
NT Mons Belgium 1975, Groep A
Antwerp Championship Belgium 1975, Kampioenscompetitie
Blitz championship of Brabo Antwerp Belgium 1975, Blitz
Blitz championship of Brabo Antwerp Belgium 1975, Rapid
Club Competition blitz GDC Goes 1975, Hoofdklasse
Blitz championship of Belgium 1974, 1e klasse
Championship of Belgium 1974, 1e klasse
Antwerp Championship Belgium 1974, Kampioenscompetitie
Blitz championship of Brabo Antwerp Belgium 1974, Blitz
Simultan Brabo Antwerp by Frans Claessens Belgium 1974
Simultan Brabo Antwerp by Hugo Verpoest Belgium 1974
Simultan Brabo Antwerp by Roger Kleinmann Belgium 1974
Blitz championship of Belgium 1973, 1e klasse
IT Antwerp Belgium 1973, Groep A4
Championship of Belgium 1973, 1e klasse
Antwerp Championship Belgium 1973, Kampioenscompetitie
Blitz championship of Brabo Antwerp Belgium 1973, Blitz
Blitz championship of Belgium 1972, 1e klasse
IT Ghent Blitz Belgium 1972, Hoofdklasse
Championship of Belgium 1972, 1e klasse
Antwerp Championship Belgium 1972
Blitz championship of Brabo Antwerp Belgium 1972, Blitz
Simultan Brabo Antwerp by Hugo Verpoest Belgium 1972
Blitz championship of Belgium 1971, 1e klasse
Championship of Belgium 1971, 1e klasse
Championship of Belgium 1970, 1e klasse
Brabo Antwerpen championship Belgium 1970
Sugartournament Noord-Holland 1970, Hoofdklasse
Blitz championship of Belgium 1969, 1e klasse
European Championship Rome Buitenland 1969
Championship of Belgium 1969, 1e klasse
Brabo Antwerpen championship Belgium 1969
Blitz championship of Brabo Antwerp Belgium 1969
RDG Tournament West-Holland 1969, Groep C
Samarkand Buitenland 1969
Blitz championship of Belgium 1968, 1e klasse
Championship of Belgium 1968, 1e klasse
Brabo Antwerpen championship Belgium 1968
Blitz championship of Brabo Antwerp Belgium 1968
Brabo Antwerp Summer Championship Belgium 1968
Turkstra-tournament Friesland 1968, Hoofdklasse
Blitz championship of Belgium 1967, 1e klasse
IT Gent Blitz Belgium 1967
Championship of Belgium 1967
Brabo Antwerpen championship Belgium 1967
Blitz championship of Brabo Antwerp Belgium 1967
Brabo Antwerp Summer Championship Belgium 1967
Championship of Belgium 1966
Brabo Antwerpen championship Belgium 1966, Play Offs A
Brabo Antwerpen championship Belgium 1966, Voorronde B
Brabo Antwerpen championship Belgium 1966, Kampioenscompetitie
Turkstra-tournament Friesland 1966
Blitz championship of Belgium 1965, 1e klasse
Brinta tournament Groningen 1965, Hoofdklasse
Championship of Belgium 1965, 1e klasse
Brabo Antwerpen championship Belgium 1965, Groep H
Brabo Antwerpen championship Belgium 1965, Kampioenscompetitie
Blitz championship of Brabo Antwerp Belgium 1965
Blitz championship of Belgium 1964
Jalta Buitenland 1964
Championship of Belgium 1964, 1e klasse
Monte Carlo Buitenland 1964
Championship of Belgium 1963, 1e klasse
Championship of Belgium 1962, 1e klasse
Brabo Antwerp Championship Belgium 1962
Championship of Belgium 1961, 1e klasse
Brabo Antwerpen championship Belgium 1961
Blitz championship of Brabo Antwerp Belgium 1958, Blitz
Championship of Belgium 1939
Championship of Belgium 1938, 1e klasse
Championship of Belgium 1935
Antwerp Championship Belgium 1928
Simultan Ben Springer at Antwerp Belgium 1927, Algemeen
Simultan Philip Ham at Antwerpen Belgium 1927
Antwerp Championship Open Belgium 1927
Antwerp Championship Belgium 1926
Simultan Isaac Buitenkant at Kiel-Antwerp Belgium 1926
Simultan Louis Prijs at Antwerp Belgium 1926
Simultan P. Kleute Jr. at Antwerp Belgium 1926
Simultan Herman de Jongh at Antwerp Belgium 1925
Played at club(s) and/or country:
Belgium