Toernooibase
HOME
|
LAST IN DATABASE
|
RATINGS
|
TOURNAMENTS
|
NEWS
|
GAMES
|
POSITIONS
|
LINKS
|
Z-Holland Zuid
Participation in teamtournaments
Kees Osté
KNDB-rating 1-7-2023:
760
Virtual KNDB-rating:
766
D
1534
results
in database.
1103 - 757 (Perc. 34.3%)*
* 431 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
etc. excluded from the statistics
639
applets
in database.
Played openings
FMJD-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id:
12533
01-04-2024:
1798
(1982)
List:
a
Player's club and/or country:
Damclub Dordrecht
De Kroonschijf Mookhoek
De Waarddammers
Participated in the following individual tournaments:
Dutch Championship Cat. C KNDB 2023
Championship of Damclub Dordrecht 2023
Championschip of Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2023, 1e klasse
Dutch Championship Veterans Voorburg KNDB 2023, Groep B
Hoogeveen Open HDC Hoogeveen 2022
Dutch Championship Cat. C KNDB 2022
World Cup*** Draughtsweek Hijken DTC 2022
seniors-draughts afternoom Rapid Lammerenburg Vlissingen 2022/2023
seniors-draughts afternoon Rapid Aagtekerke 2022/2023
Championship of Damclub Dordrecht 2022
Provincial championship Rapid Z-Holland Zuid 2022, Finale B
Championship of Damclub Dordrecht 2021, Finale
Championship of Damclub Dordrecht 2020
Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2020, 1e klasse
Bunschoten Open Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2019
championship of Damclub Dordrecht 2019
MTB Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2019
Plusminus 55 Tounament Group B DC Lent 2019
RotterDamsOpen Loze club 2019
Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2019, 1e klasse
Dutch championship category C KNDB 2019
Dutch Open Championship veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2019, Groep B
Open blitz championship of Damclub Dordrecht 2019, Groep C
Salou Open Buitenland 2019
Draughts on Dyke DC Hilversum 2018, 1e klasse D
MTB Open International Drenthe 2018
Cupcompetition of Damclub Dordrecht 2018
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2018, Groep C
Plusminus 55 Tounament Group B DC Lent 2018
RotterDamsOpen Loze club 2018
Semi-finals 19th Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2018, 1e klasse B
Damfeest Dordrecht Z-Holland Zuid 2018, Groep C
Championschip of Damclub Dordrecht 2018
Championschip of Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2018, 1e klasse
Dutch Open Championship veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2018, Groep B
Salou Open Buitenland 2018
Summer competition Samen Sterk 2018
Bunscote Open Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2017
Johan Kromhout Toernooi - Open NK Rapid KNDB 2017, 2e klasse
MTB Open International Tournament Hoogeveen Drenthe 2017
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2017
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2017, Groep C
Plusminus 55 Tounament Group B DC Lent 2017
Provincial Raidchampionship Z-Holland Zuid 2017, 2e klasse
Damfeest Asgar Dordrecht Z-Holland Zuid 2017, Groep C
Eierdammen Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2017
Jubileumtoernooi 100 jaar Damclub Den Haag 2017, Groep C
Championship of Damclub Dordrecht 2017
Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2017, 1e klasse
Dutch Open Championship veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2017, Groep B
Salou Open Buitenland 2017
Sneldamkampioenschap van Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2017
Boboli Tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2016
Johan Kromhout Toernooi - Open NK Rapid KNDB 2016, 2e klasse
MTB Open International Tournament Hoogeveen Drenthe 2016
Nijmegen Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2016
Cup Competition Damclub Dordrecht 2016
Plusminus 55 Tounament Group B DC Lent 2016
Blitzchampionschip of Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2016
Zomecompetitie DC Scheveningen 2016, Groep A
Hepie Koelstra Open D.C.T. Twijzelerheide 2016, Groep C
Championschip of Damclub Dordrecht 2016
Championship of Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2016, 1e klasse
Dutch Open Championship veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2016, Groep B
Open blitzchampioenship of Damclub Dordrecht 2016, Groep C
Salou Open Buitenland 2016
Boboli tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2015
Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2015, 1e klasse B
Jubileumtoernooi 10 jaar DC Scheveningen 2015
Championship of Damclub Dordrecht 2015, Finale
MTB Open International Drenthe 2015
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2015
Cupcompetition Damclub Dordrecht 2015
End of year tournament Samen Sterk 2015, Groep C
Plusminus 55 Tounament Group B DC Lent 2015
Semi-finals 16th Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2015, 1e klasse E
Championship of Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2015, 1e klasse
Dutch Open Championship veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2015, Groep B
Salou Open Buitenland 2015
Boboli tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2014, Groep D
Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2014, 1e klasse C
Championship Damclub Dordrecht 2014, 1e klasse
MTB Open International Drenthe 2014
Plusminus 55 Toernament Group B DC Lent 2014
Semi-Finals 15th Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2014, 1e klasse A
Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2014, 1e klasse
Dutch Open Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2014, Groep B
Salou Open Buitenland 2014
Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2013, 1e klasse E
International Bacoli Open Italy 2013
Championschip Damclub Dordrecht 2013, 1e klasse
Plusminus 55 Toernooi Groep B Lent 2013
Semi-Finals 14th Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2013, 1e klasse B
Hepie Koelstra Open DCT Twijzelerheide 2013, Groep C
Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2013, 1e klasse
Open Dutch Championship Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2013, Groep A
Open rapid championship of Damclub Dordrecht 2013, Groep C
Salou Open Buitenland 2013
Blitz Salou Open Buitenland 2013
Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2012, 1e klasse B
Johan Kromhout Tournament RDC Rijnsburg 2012, 2e klasse
Jubileumtoernooi Damclub Damclub Den Haag 2012, 2e klasse
Dutch Championship Rapid BC KNDB 2012, Groep C
Plusminus 55 Toernooi Groep B Lent 2012
Portugal-Open Portugal 2012
Voorrondes 13th Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2012, 1e klasse D
Hepie Koelstra Open D.C.T. Twijzelerheide 2012, Groep B
Championschip of Damclub Dordrecht 2012, Voorronde A
Championschip of Damclub Dordrecht 2012, 1e klasse
Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2012, 1e klasse
Dutch Championship Blitz KNDB 2012, Groep C1
Dutch Open Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2012, Groep A
Salou Open Buitenland 2012
Blitztournament Salou Open Buitenland 2012
Semi-finales Dutch Blitzchampionship KNDB 2012, Groep C1
Draughts op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2011, 1e klasse F
Mellow Cool Man Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2011, Groep E
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2011, Groep C
Plusminus 55 Tournament DC Lent 2011, Groep B
Voorrondes 12th Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2011, 1e klasse A
Hepie Koelstra Open D.C.T. Twijzelerheide 2011, Groep B
Championschip of Damclub Dordrecht 2011, 1e klasse
Open Dutch Championship Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2011, Groep A
Salou Open Buitenland 2011
Blitz Salou Open Buitenland 2011
Delfts Damfestival E-G DOS Delft 2010, Groep E
Hiltex Zeeland Open Zeeland 2010
Sani-Dump blitz tournament Damclub Dordrecht 2010, Groep C
Tavira Open Portugal 2010
The Hague Open Zuid-Holland 2010, Groep D
Hepie Koelstra Open DCT Twijzelerheide 2010, Groep B
Salou Open Buitenland 2010
Mellow Coolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2009, Groep F
Tavira Open Portugal 2009
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2009
Hepie Koelstra Open DCT Twijzelerheide 2009, Groep B
Salou Open Buitenland 2009
Hiltex Zeeland Open Zeeland 2008
NK Rapid Finale KNDB 2008, Groep C
NK Rapid Voorronde C KNDB 2008, Voorronde X
Varna Open Buitenland 2008
Wereldrecordpoging Blindsimultaandammen DOS Delft 2008
Wereldrecordpoging Kloksimultaandammen Tilburg Noord-Brabant 2008
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2008
Salou Open Buitenland 2008
Hiltex Zeeland Open Zeeland 2007
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2007
Salou Open Buitenland 2007
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2006
Salou Open Buitenland 2006
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2005
Salou Open Buitenland 2005
Hiltex Zeeland Open Zeeland 2004
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2004
Salou Open Buitenland 2004
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2003
Salou Open Buitenland 2003
Salou Open Buitenland 2002
Salou Open Buitenland 2001
IT Genk Belgium 2000, 2e klasse B
Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 2000
Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1999
Played at club(s) and/or country:
Scheveningen
Van Stigt Thans Schiedam