Toernooibase
HOME
|
LAST IN DATABASE
|
RATINGS
|
TOURNAMENTS
|
NEWS
|
GAMES
|
POSITIONS
|
LINKS
|
Noord-Brabant
Participation in teamtournaments
Simon Rompa
KNDB-rating 1-7-2023:
879
Virtual KNDB-rating:
888
D
1598
results
in database.
779 - 687 (Perc. 44.1%)*
* 819 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
etc. excluded from the statistics
382
applets
in database.
2
applets
in Various.
Played openings
FMJD-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id:
13361
01-04-2024:
1868
(1833)
List:
a
Player's club and/or country:
D.A.M. Dongen
Damclub Dordrecht
De Waarddammers
Participated in the following individual tournaments:
Open Blitzchampionship of Damclub Dordrecht 2024
Halve Finale NK Sneldammen Categorie C KNDB 2024
Kloksimultaan Toby hage De Variant Oudenbosch 2024
Salou Open Buitenland 2024
Blitzchampionship Z-Holland Zuid 2024, Groep C
End of Year Tournament Samen Sterk 2023, Groep C
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 2023, Groep C
Provincial Cupcompetition Noord-Brabant 2023/2024
Provincial Championship Z-Holland Zuid 2023/2024
Championship of Damclub Dordrecht 2023
Metaldraughts (finals) Samen Sterk 2023, Finale B
Metal Draughts (prelimenaries) Samen Sterk 2023
Hoogeveen Open HDC Hoogeveen 2022
Provincial Cupcompetition Noord-Brabant 2022
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 2022, Finale B
Semi-Finals Dutch Championship Blitz Group C KNDB 2022
Championship of Damclub Dordrecht 2022
Metal Draughts Samen Sterk 2022, Finale D
Dutch Championship Blitz KNDB 2022, Groep C1
Provincial championship Rapid Z-Holland Zuid 2022, Finale B
Championship of Damclub Dordrecht 2021, Finale
Nijmegen Open KNDB 2021
Provincial Championship Z-Holland Zuid 2021
Provincial Cupcompetition Noord-Brabant 2021/2022
Championship of Damclub Dordrecht 2020
Damevenement Delft/Wateringen vrijdag Stichting Dampromotie 2019
Johan Kromhout Toernooi RDC Rijnsburg 2019, 2e klasse
championship of Damclub Dordrecht 2019
Metal Draughts (finals) Samen Sterk 2019, Finale D
Metal Draughts (prelimenaries) Samen Sterk 2019
Regional Championship blitz Noord-Brabant 2019
Open blitz championship of Damclub Dordrecht 2019, Groep C
Salou Open Buitenland 2019
Heritage Open Zenderstad IJsselstein 2018, Groep C
Cupcompetition of Damclub Dordrecht 2018
Open blitzchampioenship of Damclub Dordrecht 2018, Groep C
End of Year tournament Samen Sterk 2018, Groep C
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2018, Groep C
Provincial Cupcompetition Noord-Brabant 2018
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 2018, Groep C
Halve Finale NK Sneldammen Categorie B KNDB 2018
Championschip of Damclub Dordrecht 2018
Metal Draughts Samen Sterk 2018, Groep C
NK Sneldammen KNDB 2018, Groep B3
Salou Open Buitenland 2018
Clubcompetition D.A.M. Dongen 2017
Damfeest Dordrecht Z-Holland Zuid 2017, Groep B
Johan Kromhout Toernooi - Open NK Rapid KNDB 2017, 1e klasse
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2017
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2017, Groep B
Personal Cup Noord-Brabant 2017
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 2017
Regional Championship blitz Noord-Brabant 2017
Damfeest Asgar Dordrecht Z-Holland Zuid 2017, Groep C
Halve Finale NK Sneldammen Categorie C KNDB 2017
Jubileumtoernooi 100 jaar Damclub Den Haag 2017, Groep C
Memorial Sranti 2017, Groep B
NK Sneldammen KNDB 2017, Groep C2
Open Blitztournament of Damclub Dordrecht 2017, Groep C
Salou Open Buitenland 2017
Sneldamkampioenschap 1e/2e klasse van de Utrecht 2017, 1e klasse
Event for Friends of Shammie & Fancis Constant-Charlois Rotterdam 2016, Groep C
Johan Kromhout Toernooi - Open NK Rapid KNDB 2016, 2e klasse
Cup Competition Damclub Dordrecht 2016
End of year tournament Samen Sterk 2016, Groep C
Provinciale bekercompetitie Noord-Brabant 2016
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 2016
Provincial Championship Z-Holland Zuid 2016, 1e klasse
Sneldamkampioenschap van Wamel EK Gelderland 2016
Regional Championship blitz Noord-Brabant 2016
Halve Finale NK Sneldammen Categorie C KNDB 2016
Memorial Sranti 2016, Groep B
Dutch Blitz KNDB 2016, Groep C2
Open blitzchampioenship of Damclub Dordrecht 2016, Groep C
Salou Open Buitenland 2016
Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2015, 1e klasse A
Jubileumtoernooi Groep 3 Barneveldse Dam en Schaakvereniging 2015, Groep C
NK Rapid Group BC KNDB 2015, Groep C
End of year tournament Samen Sterk 2015, Groep C
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2015, Groep C
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 2015
Provincial Championship Z-Holland Zuid 2015, 1e klasse
Terrace Checkers Genk Belgium 2015
Semi-finals 16th Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2015, 1e klasse B
Provincial Cupcompetition Noord-Brabant 2015/2016
Regional Championship blitz Noord-Brabant 2015, Groep C
Halve Finale NK Sneldammen Categorie C KNDB 2015
Memorial Sranti 2015, Groep B
Dutch Championship Blitz KNDB 2015, Groep C2
Salou Blitz Buitenland 2015
Salou Open Buitenland 2015
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2014
NK Rapid Groep BC KNDB 2014, Groep C
Outdoor Tournament Group C&D Stichting Dampromotie 2014, Groep C
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2014, Groep C
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 2014, Groep C
Rock & Roll Tournament Tilburg Noord-Brabant 2014, Groep C
Provincial Cup individual Noord-Brabant 2014/2015
Regional Championship blitz Noord-Brabant 2014
Memorial Sranti 2014, Hoofdklasse
NK Sneldammen KNDB 2014, Groep C2
Open blitzchampionship of Damclub Dordrecht 2014, Groep C
Voorronden NK Sneldammen KNDB 2014, Groep C1
Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap Noord-Brabant 2013
Disco Blitz-open Portugal 2013
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2013
Portugal-Open Portugal 2013
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 2013
Provincial Championship Z-Holland Zuid 2013, 1e klasse
Sneldamtoernooi augustus A-D DOS Delft 2013, Groep C
Blitz July DOS Delft 2013, Groep C
Regional Cup individual Noord-Brabant 2013/2014
Memorial Sranti 2013, Hoofdklasse
Dutch Championship Blitz KNDB 2013, Groep C1
Open Delfts Sneldamkampioenschap DOS Delft 2013, Groep C
Open rapid championship of Damclub Dordrecht 2013, Groep C
Rapid Championship Z-Holland Zuid 2013, Groep C
Voorronden NK Sneldammen KNDB 2013, Groep C1
Jubileumtoernooi Damclub Damclub Den Haag 2012, 1e klasse
Dutch Championship Rapid BC KNDB 2012, Groep C
Portugal-Open Portugal 2012
Provincial Championship Z-Holland Zuid 2012, 1e klasse
Rapidchampionship of Z-Holland Zuid 2012
Sneldamtoernooi aug DOS Delft 2012
Provincial Individual Cupcompetition Noord-Brabant 2012/2013
Dutch Championship Blitz KNDB 2012, Groep C3
Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap Noord-Brabant 2012
Semi-finales Dutch Blitzchampionship KNDB 2012, Groep C2
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2011
Dutch Championship Rapid Cat. C. KNDB 2011
Provincial Championship Z-Holland Zuid 2011, 1e klasse
Provincial Championship Rapid Z-Holland Zuid 2011, Senioren
Blitzchampionship of Wamel FC Gelderland 2011
Dutch Blitzchampionship KNDB 2011, Groep C1
Voorronden NK Sneldammen KNDB 2011, Groep C1
Delfts Damfestival E-G DOS Delft 2010, Groep E
Dutch Championship Rapid Group BC KNDB 2010, Groep C
Provincial Championship Z-Holland Zuid 2010, 1e klasse
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 2010
Provincial Rapidchampionship Z-Holland Zuid 2010
Sani-Dump blitz tournament Damclub Dordrecht 2010, Groep C
Dutch Championship KNDB 2010, Groep C4
Dutch Championship Rapid C KNDB 2009
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Z-Holland Zuid 2009, 1e klasse
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 2009
Rapidchampionship of Z-Holland Zuid 2009
NK Rapid Barrages KNDB 2008
NK Rapid Finale KNDB 2008, Groep C
NK Rapid Finale KNDB 2008, Groep B
NK Rapid Voorronde C KNDB 2008, Voorronde X
Novio Pontis Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2008, Groep E
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Noord-Brabant 2008
Wereldrecordpoging Kloksimultaandammen Tilburg Noord-Brabant 2008
Nederlands Kampioenschap Sneldammen KNDB 2008, Groep C
DNC Open West-Holland 2007, Groep E
DNC Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2006, Groep E
Axioma Open West-Holland 2005, Groep D
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Noord-Brabant 2005, 1e klasse
Axioma Open KNDB 2004, Groep E
Axioma Orap Open West-Holland 2003
Orap Open West-Holland 2002
Played at club(s) and/or country:
DVSB Soest-Baarn
OSDO D.A.M.
TDV Tilburg