Toernooibase
HOME
|
LAST IN DATABASE
|
RATINGS
|
TOURNAMENTS
|
NEWS
|
GAMES
|
POSITIONS
|
LINKS
|
International
Participation in teamtournaments
Jean Claude Fabeck
1532
results
in database.
576 - 630 (Perc. 54.7%)*
* 956 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
etc. excluded from the statistics
27
applets
in database.
Played openings
Day of Birth:
28-10-1940
Day of Decease:
20-03-2022
Add info player
FMJD-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id:
11807
01-07-2024:
1984
List:
c
Belgium
Deceased foreign players
Participated in the following individual tournaments:
Blitz championship of Belgium 2018, 2e klasse
Terrace Checkers Genk Belgium 2018
Flemisch championship blitz Belgium 2018
Limburg Championship Blitz individual Belgium 2018, Hoofdklasse
Flemish champioship Rapid Belgium 2018
BDSV Open Groep B BDSV Barneveld 2017
Blitz championship of Belgium 2017, 2e klasse
Flemish championship Blitz Belgium 2017
Limburg Championship individual Belgium 2017/2018, 1e klasse
Limburg Championship Blitz individual Belgium 2017, Hoofdklasse
Limburg Championship Rapid individual Belgium 2017, Hoofdklasse
Flemish champioship Rapid Belgium 2017, 1e klasse
Blitz championship of Belgium 2016, 2e klasse
Terrace Checkers Genk Belgium 2016
Flemish championship Blitz Belgium 2016, 2e klasse
Rapid championship of Belgium 2016/2017, 2e klasse
Jubileumtoernooi Groep 3 Barneveldse Dam en Schaakvereniging 2015, Groep C
Terrace Checkers Genk Belgium 2015
Flemish championship Blitz Belgium 2015, 2e klasse
Terrace Checkers Genk Belgium 2013
Terrace Checkers Genk Belgium 2012
Simultan Eksel 25th anniversary by Ronald Schalley Belgium 2004
Rapid championship of Belgium 2004/2005
IT Heule Belgium 2003/2004, 2e klasse
IT Newyear Ghent Belgium 2000
IT New year Ghent Preliminary round Belgium 2000, Voorronde A
IT Genk Belgium 2000, 2e klasse A
LFJD-VDSL blitz (IR) Belgium 2000
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Belgium 2000
LFJD-VDSL blitz (IR) Belgium 1998
IT Genk Belgium 1997, 1e klasse
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Belgium 1994, 1e klasse
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Cup Belgium 1993
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Summer Cup Belgium 1993, Finale B
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Belgium 1992, Voorronde A
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Belgium 1992, 2e klasse
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Blitz Belgium 1992
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Cup Belgium 1992
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Cup (espoir) Belgium 1992
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Rapid Belgium 1992
IT Middelburg Middelburg 1991
IT Genk Belgium 1991, Groep B1
IT Sprimont Belgium 1991, Groep G
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Belgium 1991, Voorronde A
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Belgium 1991, 1e klasse
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Blitz Belgium 1991, Blitz
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Blitz Belgium 1991, Rapid
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Blitz Belgium 1991, Play Offs A
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Blitz Belgium 1991, Set 3
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Blitz Belgium 1991, Set 2
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Blitz Belgium 1991, Set 1
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Cup (espoir) Belgium 1991
IT Sprimont Belgium 1990, Groep F
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Belgium 1990, 1e klasse
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Blitz Belgium 1990
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Cup Belgium 1990
IT Genk Belgium 1989, Groep B
IT Sprimont Belgium 1989, Groep D
NT Tubize Belgium 1989
Championship of 50-quantenaire Brussels Belgium 1989, 1e klasse
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Blitz Belgium 1989, Blitz
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Blitz Belgium 1989, Set 2
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Blitz Belgium 1989, Set 1
Summer Championship Brussels Belgium 1989
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Cup Belgium 1989
IT Eindhoven PSV Dammen Eindhoven 1988, 1e klasse West
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Belgium 1988, 1e klasse
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Blitz Belgium 1988, Blitz
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Blitz Belgium 1988, Set 2
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Blitz Belgium 1988, Set 1
Summer Championship Brussels Belgium 1988
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Cup Belgium 1988
IT Eindhoven PSV Dammen Eindhoven 1987, 1e klasse C
IT Genk Belgium 1987, Groep G
IT Genk Belgium 1987, Barrage
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Belgium 1987, 1e klasse
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Blitz Belgium 1987, Blitz
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Blitz Belgium 1987, Groep X
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Blitz Belgium 1987, Barrage 2
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Blitz Belgium 1987, Set 5
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Blitz Belgium 1987, Set 4
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Blitz Belgium 1987, Set 3
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Blitz Belgium 1987, Set 2
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Blitz Belgium 1987, Set 1
Simultan Brussels by Jean Claude fabeck Belgium 1987
Walloon championship of Belgium 1987
Blitz championship of Belgium 1986, 2e klasse
IT Genk Belgium 1986, 1e klasse
Championship of 50-quantenaire Brussels Belgium 1986, Voorronde A
Championship of 50-quantenaire Brussels Belgium 1986, 1e klasse
Championship of 50-quantenaire Brussels Blitz Belgium 1986, Blitz
Championship of 50-quantenaire Brussels Blitz Belgium 1986, Set 1
Championship of 50-quantenaire Brussels Blitz Belgium 1986, Groep B
IT Genk Belgium 1985, Algemeen
Brussels Championship Belgium 1985
Championship of 50-quantenaire Brussels Belgium 1985
Championship of 50-quantenaire Brussels Blitz Belgium 1985, Blitz
Championship of 50-quantenaire Brussels Blitz Belgium 1985, Rapid
Summer Championship Brussels Belgium 1985
Blitz championship of Belgium 1984, 3e klasse
IT Lanklaar Maaslandmarathon Belgium 1984, Groep A2
Brussels Championship Belgium 1984
Championship of 50-quantenaire Brussels Belgium 1984, 1e klasse
Championship of 50-quantenaire Brussels Blitz Belgium 1984, Blitz
Championship of 50-quantenaire Brussels Blitz Belgium 1984, Rapid
Le Damier Bruxellois championship Belgium 1984
Blitz championship of Belgium 1983, 2e klasse
Brussels Championship Belgium 1983
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Belgium 1983, 1e klasse
Championship of 50-quantenaire Brussels Blitz Belgium 1983, Blitz
Championship of 50-quantenaire Brussels Blitz Belgium 1983, Rapid
Championship of 50-quantenaire Brussels Blitz Belgium 1983, Barrage
Championship of 50-quantenaire Brussels Blitz Belgium 1983, Set 1
Walloon championship Blitz Belgium 1983, 1e klasse
IT Lanklaar Maaslandmarathon Belgium 1982, Algemeen
IT Genk Belgium 1982, 1e klasse
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Belgium 1982, 1e klasse
Championship of 50-quantenaire Brussels Blitz Belgium 1982, Blitz
Championship of 50-quantenaire Brussels Blitz Belgium 1982, Rapid
Walloon championship (SF for BC 1983) Belgium 1982, Hoofdklasse
Walloon championship Blitz Belgium 1982, 1e klasse
IT Genk Belgium 1981, Algemeen
Championship of Belgium 1981
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Belgium 1981
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Blitz Belgium 1981, Blitz
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Blitz Belgium 1981, Rapid
Simultan Damier de Cinquantenaire Brussel by Michel Grégoire Belgium 1981
Simultan Damier Tubizien by Jean-Claude Fabeck Belgium 1981
Simultan Le Damier Bruxellois by Michel Grégoire Belgium 1981
Blitz championship of Belgium 1980, 2e klasse
Brussels Championship Belgium 1980
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Belgium 1980
Championship of 50-quantenaire Brussels Blitz Belgium 1980
Simultan Damier de Cinquantenaire Brussel by Michel Grégoire Belgium 1980
Walloon championship (SF for BC 1981) Belgium 1980
Walloon championship Blitz Belgium 1980, 2e klasse
Blitz championship of Belgium 1979, 3e klasse
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Belgium 1979, Voorronde A
50-quantenaire Brussel Championship Belgium 1979, 1e klasse
Championship of 50-quantenaire Brussels Blitz Belgium 1979
Simultan Iser Kouperman Brussels Belgium 1979
Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1979
Blitz championship of Belgium 1978, 2e klasse
Semifinal for the championship of Belgium 1978, Halve Finale A
Qualification for the championship of Belgium 1978, Groep C
Le Damier Bruxellois championship Belgium 1978, Halve Finale B
Le Damier Bruxellois championship Belgium 1978, Kampioenscompetitie
Blitz championship of Belgium 1977, 2e klasse
Le Damier Bruxellois championship Belgium 1977, Halve Finale B
Le Damier Bruxellois championship Belgium 1977, 1e klasse
Le Damier Bruxellois championship Blitz Belgium 1977, Rapid
Le Damier Bruxellois championship Blitz Belgium 1977, 1e klasse A
IT Antwerp Belgium 1976, Groep D
IT Lille France 1976, Hoofdklasse
Le Damier Bruxellois championship Belgium 1976, 1e klasse
Le Damier Bruxellois championship Belgium 1976, Kampioenscompetitie
Promotion Championship of Belgium 1976, Voorronde Y
Promotion Championship of Belgium 1976, Barrage
Promotion Championship of Belgium 1976, 2e klasse C
Le Damier Bruxellois championship Blitz Belgium 1975, Rapid
Played at club(s) and/or country: