Toernooibase
HOME
|
LAST IN DATABASE
|
RATINGS
|
TOURNAMENTS
|
NEWS
|
GAMES
|
POSITIONS
|
LINKS
|
Zuid-Holland
Participation in teamtournaments
Jack van der Plas
KNDB-rating 1-7-2023:
982
Virtual KNDB-rating:
995
D
1148
results
in database.
455 - 439 (Perc. 48.2%)*
* 693 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
etc. excluded from the statistics
241
applets
in database.
12
applets
in Various.
Played openings
FMJD-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id:
17572
01-04-2024:
1910
(1631)
List:
a
Player's club and/or country:
KDC Katwijk
LDG Leiden
Participated in the following individual tournaments:
Finale NK Sneldammen KNDB 2024, Groep B3
Halve Finale NK Sneldammen Categorie B KNDB 2024
Open Championship of KDC Katwijk 2024, Ereklasse
Easter KDC Katwijk 2024
Paassneldamtoernooi DC Scheveningen 2024
Provincial Blitzchampionship Zuid-Holland 2024, Groep B
Sijtze Terpstra Blitztoernooi DamCombinatie Fryslân 2024, Groep A
End of Year Tournament Samen Sterk 2023, Groep C
Summercompetition Leids Damgenootschap Leiden 2023
Clubcompetition KDC Katwijk 2023/2024
Kloksimultaan Evert Dollekamp Leids Damgenootschap Leiden 2023
Open Championship of KDC Katwijk 2023, Ereklasse
Simultane Jan Groenendijk Leids Damgenootschap Leiden 2023
End of Year Tournament Samen Sterk 2022, Groep C
Simultane Wouter Morssink Samen Sterk 2022
Theo Tielrooij Tournament Haarlemse Damclub 2022
LDG summer Leids Damgenootschap Leiden 2022
Clubcompetition KDC Katwijk 2022/2023
Clubcompetition Leids Damgenootschap Leiden 2022/2023
Clocksimultane Casper Remeijer Leids Damgenootschap Leiden 2022
Metal Draughts Samen Sterk 2022, Finale B
Open Championship of KDC Katwijk 2022, Ereklasse
Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap Zuid-Holland 2022, Groep A
Summer competition Leids Damgenootschap Leiden 2021
Clubcompetition KDC Katwijk 2021/2022
Summer competition Leids Damgenootschap Leiden 2020
Clubcompetition KDC Katwijk 2020/2021
Simultaan Kees Thijssen Leids Damgenootschap Leiden 2020
Metal Draughts (finals) Samen Sterk 2019, Finale C
Metal Draughts (prelimenaries) Samen Sterk 2019
Clubcompetition KDC Katwijk 2019
End of Year tournament Samen Sterk 2019, Groep C
Summer competition Samen Sterk 2019
Summer competition Leids Damgenootschap Leiden 2019
Joop Meure Tournament Haarlemse Damclub 2019, Hoofdklasse
Open Championship of KDC Katwijk 2019, Ereklasse
Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap Zuid-Holland 2019, Groep B
Salou Open Buitenland 2019
Theo Tielrooij Tournament Haarlemse Damclub 2019
Twelve of Brussels Belgium 2019
Mello Koolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2018, Groep C
End of Year tournament Samen Sterk 2018, Groep C
Summer competition Leids Damgenootschap Leiden 2018
Metal Draughts Samen Sterk 2018, Groep A
Open Championship of KDC Katwijk 2018, Groep B
Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap Zuid-Holland 2018, Groep B
Zomercompetitie Leids Damgenootschap Leiden 2017
Halve Finale NK Sneldammen Categorie B KNDB 2017
Jubileumtoernooi 100 jaar Damclub Den Haag 2017, Groep C
NK Sneldammen KNDB 2017, Groep B3
Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap Zuid-Holland 2017, Groep B
Salou Blitz Buitenland 2017
Salou Open Buitenland 2017
Theo Tielrooij tournament Haarlemse Damclub 2017
Prelimenary Metal Draughts Samen Sterk 2017
Johan Kromhout Toernooi - Open NK Rapid KNDB 2016, 1e klasse
End of year tournament Samen Sterk 2016, Groep B
Piet van Egmond Trofee RDC Rijnsburg 2016
Summer competition Leids Damgenootschap Leiden 2016
Halve Finale NK Sneldammen Categorie B KNDB 2016
Dutch Blitz KNDB 2016, Groep B3
Open championship of KDC Katwijk 2016, Algemeen
Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap Zuid-Holland 2016, Groep B
Simultaan Wouter Sipma bij RDC Rijnsburg 2016
Johan Kromhout Toernooi RDC Rijnsburg 2015, 2e klasse
Jubileumtoernooi 10 jaar DC Scheveningen 2015
Jubileumtoernooi 90 jaar LDC Leiderdorp 2015, 1e klasse
End of year tournament Samen Sterk 2015, Groep C
Preselection internal competition KDC Katwijk 2015
Zomercompetitie Leids Damgenootschap Leiden 2015
Open Championship of KDC Katwijk 2015, Ereklasse
Simultaan Ndjofang - RDC Rijnsburg 2015
Johan Kromhout Toernooi RDC Rijnsburg 2014, 1e klasse
End of year tournament Samen Sterk 2014, Groep C
Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap Zuid-Holland 2014, Groep B
Salou Open Buitenland 2014
Blitz Salou Open Buitenland 2014
Blitz Championship RDC Rijnsburg 2013
End of year tournament Samen Sterk 2013, Groep C
Summer Competition Leids Damgenootschap Leiden 2013
Georgievtournament RDC Rijnsburg 2012
Johan Kromhout Tournament RDC Rijnsburg 2012, 2e klasse
Oudejaarstoernooi Samen Sterk 2012, Groep C
Rabobank Tournament RDC Rijnsburg 2012, Hoofdklasse
Worldrecordattempt Blindfold Gouda Zuid-Holland 2012
Summer competition Leids Damgenootschap Leiden 2012
Salou Open Buitenland 2012
Sneldamkampioenschap Zuid-Holland 2012, Groep B
Blitzchampionship RDC Rijnsburg 2012, 1e klasse
Blitztournament Salou Open Buitenland 2012
Jubilee 65 year tournament Samen Sterk 2011, Groep C
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2011, Groep B
Dutch Blitzchampionship KNDB 2011, Groep B3
Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap Zuid-Holland 2011, Groep B
Salou Open Buitenland 2011
Blitz Salou Open Buitenland 2011
Voorronden NK Sneldammen KNDB 2011, Groep B4
Johan Kromhout Tournament RDC Rijnsburg 2010, 1e klasse
Jubileumtoernooi RDC Rijnsburg 2010, Groep B
Blitz Championship RDC Rijnsburg 2010, 1e klasse
Sneldammen DMH/WHDB West-Holland 2010, Groep B
Johan Kromhout Tournament RDC Rijnsburg 2009, 1e klasse
WHDB/DMH Sneldammen West-Holland 2009, Groep B
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Midden-Holland 2006
Played at club(s) and/or country:
RDC Rijnsburg