Toernooibase
HOME
|
LAST IN DATABASE
|
RATINGS
|
TOURNAMENTS
|
NEWS
|
GAMES
|
POSITIONS
|
LINKS
|
Zuid-Holland
Participation in teamtournaments
Daniël Boom
KNDB-rating 1-7-2023:
929
Virtual KNDB-rating:
921
D
1142
results
in database.
602 - 573 (Perc. 47.6%)*
* 540 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
etc. excluded from the statistics
115
applets
in database.
1
applets
in Various.
Played openings
FMJD-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id:
13368
01-04-2024:
1898
(1679)
List:
a
Player's club and/or country:
RDC Rijnsburg
Participated in the following individual tournaments:
Kampioenschap van RDC Rijnsburg 2024, Groep B1
Provincial Blitzchampionship Zuid-Holland 2024, Groep B
Oudejaars Sneldamtoernooi van IJmuiden 2023, Hoofdklasse
Worldrecordattempt Clocksimultane Martijn van IJzendoorn Zuid-Holland 2023
Clubkampioenschap RDC Rijnsburg 2023/2024, 1e klasse
Piet van Egmond Trophy RDC Rijnsburg 2023/2024
Finale NK Sneldammen KNDB 2023, Groep B3
Halve Finale NK Sneldammen Categorie B KNDB 2023
Championship of RDC Rijnsburg 2023, Groep B
Provincial Blitzchampionship Zuid-Holland 2023, Groep B
Clubchampionship RDC Rijnsburg 2022, 1e klasse
Piet van Egmond Trophy RDC Rijnsburg 2022/2023
Championship of RDC Rijnsburg 2022, Groep B1
Open Air Blitztournament THO The Hague Zuid-Holland 2021, Groep B
Clubcompetition RDC Rijnsburg 2021/2022, Hoofdklasse
Piet van Egmond Trofee RDC Rijnsburg 2021/2022
Championship of RDC Rijnsburg 2020, Hoofdklasse
Piet van Egmond trophy RDC Rijnsburg 2020
Simultaan Richard Kromhout RDC Rijnsburg 2020
Zomertoernooi RDC Rijnsburg 2020/2021
Kampioenschap van RDC Rijnsburg 2020, Groep B
Damevenement Delft/Wateringen Piet Helderman Stichting Dampromotie 2019, Groep B
Johan Kromhout Toernooi RDC Rijnsburg 2019, 1e klasse
Metal Draughts (finals) Samen Sterk 2019, Finale D
Metal Draughts (prelimenaries) Samen Sterk 2019
Piet van Egmond Trofee RDC Rijnsburg 2019
Clubkampioenschap RDC Rijnsburg 2019/2020, 1e klasse
Kampioenschap van RDC Rijnsburg 2019, Groep B
Sneldammen RDC Rijnsburg 2019
Johan Kromhout Toernooi - Open NK Rapid KNDB 2018, 1e klasse
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2018, Groep B
Clubkampioenschap RDC Rijnsburg 2018/2019, 1e klasse
Piet van Egmond Trophy RDC Rijnsburg 2018/2019
Championship of RDC Rijnsburg 2018, Groep B
Metal Draughts Samen Sterk 2018, Groep C
Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap Zuid-Holland 2018, Groep B
Sneldammen RDC Rijnsburg 2018
Johan Kromhout Toernooi - Open NK Rapid KNDB 2017, 1e klasse
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2017, Groep B
Rabobank Tournament RDC Rijnsburg 2017, Hoofdklasse
Club championship RDC Rijnsburg 2017/2018, 1e klasse
Piet van Egmond Trofee RDC Rijnsburg 2017/2018
Jubileumtoernooi 100 jaar Damclub Den Haag 2017, Groep C
Kampioenschap van RDC Rijnsburg 2017, Groep B
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2016, Groep B
Piet van Egmond Trofee RDC Rijnsburg 2016
Club Championship RDC Rijnsburg 2016/2017, 1e klasse
Halve Finale NK Sneldammen Categorie C KNDB 2016
Championship of RDC Rijnsburg 2016, Groep B
Dutch Blitz KNDB 2016, Groep C3
Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap Zuid-Holland 2016, Groep C
Simultaan Wouter Sipma bij RDC Rijnsburg 2016
Johan Kromhout Toernooi RDC Rijnsburg 2015, 2e klasse
Clubchampionship RDC Rijnsburg 2015/2016, Hoofdklasse
Championship of RDC Rijnsburg 2015, Groep B
Simultaan Ndjofang - RDC Rijnsburg 2015
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2014, Groep C
Clubcompetition RDC Rijnsburg 2014/2015, 1e klasse
Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap Zuid-Holland 2014, Groep B
Piet Helderman Tournament VELO Wateringen 2013, Groep B
Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap Zuid-Holland 2013, Groep B
Jubileumtoernooi Damclub Damclub Den Haag 2012, 2e klasse
Worldrecordattempt Blindfold Gouda Zuid-Holland 2012
Sneldamtoernooi DOS Delft 2012/2013
Sneldamkampioenschap Zuid-Holland 2012, Groep B
Sneldamkampioenschap van Westlandse Dam Combinatie 2012, Groep B
Blitztournament of Damclub IJmuiden 2011, Hoofdklasse
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2011, Groep B
Championship of Westlandse Dam Combinatie 2011, Promotieklasse
Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap Zuid-Holland 2011, Groep B
Sneldamkampioenschap van Westlandse Dam Combinatie 2011, Groep B
Delfts Damfestival C-D DOS Delft 2010, Groep D
Disco Blitz Zuid-Holland 2010, Groep C
Blitztournament of Damclub IJmuiden 2010, Promotieklasse
Park Blitz Zuid-Holland 2010, Groep C
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2010, Groep B
The Hague Open Zuid-Holland 2010, Groep E
Kampioenschap van Westlandse Dam Combinatie 2010, 1e klasse
Sneldamkampioenschap van Westlandse Dam Combinatie 2010, Groep B
Sneldammen DMH/WHDB West-Holland 2010, Groep B
Delfts Damfestival C-D DOS Delft 2009, Groep D
Disco Blitz West-Holland 2009, Groep D
DNC Open West-Holland 2009, Groep E
Park Blitz West-Holland 2009, Groep D
Piet Helderman Tournament VELO Wateringen 2009, Groep B
WHDB Cup Damclub Den Haag 2009/2010, Groep A
Championship of Westlandse Dam Combinatie 2009, Promotieklasse
WHDB/DMH Sneldammen West-Holland 2009, Groep B
DNC Dutch Open Championship KNDB 2008, Groep C
Blitztournament of Damclub IJmuiden 2008, Hoofdklasse
Piet Helderman Toernooi West-Holland 2008, Groep C
Kampioenschap van Westland 2008, 1e klasse
DNC Open West-Holland 2007, Groep E
Kampioenschap van Westland 2007, 1e klasse B
Axioma Open West-Holland 2005, Groep E
Axioma Orap Open West-Holland 2003
Orap Open West-Holland 2002
Orap Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2001
Played at club(s) and/or country:
VELO Wateringen
Westland