Toernooibase
HOME
|
LAST IN DATABASE
|
RATINGS
|
TOURNAMENTS
|
NEWS
|
GAMES
|
POSITIONS
|
LINKS
|
Zuid-Holland
Participation in teamtournaments
Willem Bor
KNDB-rating 1-7-2023:
1037
Virtual KNDB-rating:
1034
D
1256
results
in database.
818 - 724 (Perc. 44.3%)*
* 438 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
etc. excluded from the statistics
370
applets
in database.
Played openings
FMJD-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id:
11185
01-04-2024:
1926
(1548)
List:
a
Player's club and/or country:
ADG Amersfoort
Damlust Gouda
Participated in the following individual tournaments:
Oefensimultaan Martijn van IJzendoorn Damlust Gouda 2023
Worldrecordattempt Clocksimultane Martijn van IJzendoorn Zuid-Holland 2023
Attack Worldr Record Clocksimultane Heerenveen Friesland 2023
Mini Thailand Open Thailand 2023
Blitzchampionship of Utrecht 2022, 1e klasse
Draughts week Hijken Hijken DTC 2021
Nijmegen Open KNDB 2021
Open Autumn tournament Hijken DTC 2020
Rapidtournament Diemer Dam Vereniging 2020, Algemeen
BDSV Open group B Barneveldse Dam en Schaakvereniging 2019
End of Year tournament Samen Sterk 2019, Groep B
Blitzchampionship Premier Class Utrecht 2019
Thailand Open Buitenland 2019
Heritage Open Zenderstad IJsselstein 2018, Groep B
Kersttoernooi Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2018
Blitz Draughts Tournament Damclub IJmuiden 2018, Hoofdklasse
End of Year tournament Samen Sterk 2018, Groep B
Damfeest Dordrecht Z-Holland Zuid 2018, Groep B
Open Sneldamkampioenschap van Westlandse Dam Combinatie 2018, Finale B
Twelve of Brussels Belgium 2018
Wereldrecordpoging Kloksimultaandammen Witte van Moort Westerhaar 2018
Christmas tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2017, Groep A
Clubcompetition DVSB Damcombinatie Gooi & Eemland 2017
Damfeest Asgar Dordrecht Z-Holland Zuid 2017, Groep B
Provincial Championship Utrecht 2017
Sneldamkampioenschap Hoofdklasse van de Utrecht 2017
Provincial Championship Utrecht 2016
Sneldamkampioenschap Hoofdklasse van de Utrecht 2016
Victorie Plaza Tournament Alkmaar SNA Heerhugowaard 2016, Mannen
DVSB Internal DamVereniging Soest/Baarn 2015, Voorronde X
Terrace Checkers Genk Belgium 2015
Halve Finale NK Sneldammen Categorie B KNDB 2015
Memorial Sranti 2015, Groep B
Dutch Championship Blitz KNDB 2015, Groep B3
Provincial Championship Premier Class Utrecht 2015
Blitzchampionship Premier / 1st Class Utrecht 2015, 1e klasse A
Christmas tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2014, Groep B
NK Rapid Groep BC KNDB 2014, Groep B
Clubcompetition DamVereniging Soest/Baarn 2014/2015, Groep A
Provincial Championship Premier League Utrecht 2014
Thailand Open Jomtien Buitenland 2014, Groep B
Worldrecordattempt Clocksimultane Twenterand Overijssel 2014
Boboli tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2013
Disco Blitz-open Portugal 2013
Christmastournament Damcombinatie Gooi & Eemland 2013, 1e klasse B
Dutch Championship Rapid BC KNDB 2013, Groep B
Open Championship of HDC Den Helder 2013
Portugal-Open Portugal 2013
Worldchampionship Blitz Den Helder KNDB 2013, Groep C
Clubcompetition DamVereniging Soest/Baarn 2013/2014
Joop Meure Tournament Haarlemse Damclub 2013, Hoofdklasse
Dutch Championship Blitz KNDB 2013, Groep B3
Provincial Championship Utrecht 2013
Blitzchampionship of the Utrecht 2013, Hoofdklasse
Voorronden NK Sneldammen KNDB 2013, Groep B3
Nijmegen Open NK KNDB 2012
Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2012
IJmuiden blitz tournament Damclub IJmuiden 2012, Hoofdklasse
Worldrecordattempt Blindfold Gouda Zuid-Holland 2012
Provincial Championship Utrecht 2012
Sneldamkampioenschap Hoofdklasse / 1e klasse van Utrecht 2012, 1e klasse A
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2011
Dutch Championship Rapid Cat. B KNDB 2011
Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2011
Zenderstad 50 years young Zenderstad IJsselstein 2011, Groep B
Provincial Championship Utrecht 2011
Blitzchampionship Premier League / 1st Class of Utrecht 2011, 1e klasse A
Dutch Championship Rapid Group BC KNDB 2010, Groep B
Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2010
Worldrecordattempt Simultanedraughts Hengelo Overijssel 2010
Provincial Championship Utrecht 2010
Worlrecordattempt clocksimultane Westerhaar Overijssel 2010
Worldrecordattempt clocksimultane Hengelo Overijssel 2010
Dutch Championship Rapid B KNDB 2009
Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2009
Provincial Championship Utrecht 2009
NK Rapid Barrages KNDB 2008
NK Rapid Finale KNDB 2008, Groep B
NK Rapid Voorronde B KNDB 2008
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2008
Provincial Championship Utrecht 2008
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 2007
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 2006
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 2005
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2004
Salou Open Buitenland 2003
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 2002
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2002
Salou Open Buitenland 2002
Salou Open Buitenland 2001
Salou Open Buitenland 2000
Hierden Gelderland 1999
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 1999
Salou Open Buitenland 1999
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 1998
Championship of ADG Amersfoort 1998
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 1997
Open Nijmegen Gelderland 1996
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 1996
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 1995
Hierden Gelderland 1994
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 1994
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 1994
Maars regiotoernooi Gelderland 1993
Nijmegen Open Dutch Championship KNDB 1993
Javaanse Jongens Groningen 1992
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 1992
Provincial Championship Utrecht 1992
Eastertournament Amsterdam Noord-Holland 1991, Algemeen
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 1990
Played at club(s) and/or country:
DVSB Soest-Baarn
Gooi & Eemland
Huizen
VPDB