Toernooibase
HOME
|
LAST IN DATABASE
|
RATINGS
|
TOURNAMENTS
|
NEWS
|
GAMES
|
POSITIONS
|
LINKS
|
Zuid-Holland
Participation in teamtournaments
Edwin Torn
824
results
in database.
558 - 614 (Perc. 55%)*
* 266 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
etc. excluded from the statistics
198
applets
in database.
Played openings
FMJD-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id:
13663
01-04-2024:
2045
List:
c
Player's club and/or country:
Van Stigt Thans Schiedam
Participated in the following individual tournaments:
Onderlinge Competitie Zenderstad IJsselstein 2015/2016
Cupcompetition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2014
Internal Competition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2014
IJmuiden Blitz Draughts Tournament Damclub IJmuiden 2014, Hoofdklasse
Internal Competition Zenderstad IJsselstein 2014/2015
Open Den Haag - Provinciaal Kampioenschap Zuid-Holland 2014, Hoofdklasse
Open Sneldamkampioenschap van Damclub Den Haag 2014, Hoofdklasse
Brunssum Open Limburg 2013
Onderlinge bekercompetitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2013
Onderlinge Competitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2013
Piet Helderman Tournament VELO Wateringen 2013, Groep A
Sneldamtoernooi augustus A-D DOS Delft 2013, Groep A
Blitz July DOS Delft 2013, Groep A
Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2013, Hoofdklasse
Open Kampioenschap van Damclub Den Haag 2013, Hoofdklasse B
Open Kampioenschap van Damclub Den Haag 2013, Hoofdklasse
Open rapid championship of Damclub Dordrecht 2013, Groep A
Paaseitoernooi DOS Delft 2013
Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap Zuid-Holland 2013, Groep A
Clubkampioenschap Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2012
Onderlinge Bekercompetitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2012
Oudejaarstoernooi Samen Sterk 2012, Groep A
PC Best Cup Swinoujscie Poland 2012
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2012, Groep A
Sneldamtoernooi DOS Delft 2012/2013
Golden Prague Buitenland 2012
Kampioenschap van Westland 2012, Promotieklasse
Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2012, 1e klasse
Open Championschip of Damclub Den Haag 2012, Finale
Open Championschip of Damclub Den Haag 2012, Hoofdklasse B
Paassneldamtoernooi DOS Delft 2012
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Zuid-Holland 2012, Hoofdklasse
Sneldamkampioenschap van Westlandse Dam Combinatie 2012, Groep A
Onderlinge Bekercompetitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2011
Onderlinge Competitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2011
Blitztournament of Damclub IJmuiden 2011, Ereklasse
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2011, Groep A
Provincial Championship Zuid-Holland 2011
Championship of Damclub Den Haag 2011, Finale A
Onderlinge Bekercompetitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2010
Onderlinge Competitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2010
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2010, Groep A
Championship of Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2010, 1e klasse
Brunssum Open Limburg 2009
Delfts Damfestival A-B DOS Delft 2009, Groep B
Johan Kromhout Tournament RDC Rijnsburg 2009, Hoofdklasse
Van Stigt Thans Cup Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2009/2010
Club Competition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2009/2010
WHDB Cup Damclub Den Haag 2009/2010, Groep A
WHDB Cup VELO Wateringen 2009/2010, Groep A
IM Anko Baksoellah West-Holland 2009, Groep A
WHDB/DMH Sneldammen West-Holland 2009, Groep A
Bekercompetitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2008
Blitztournament of Damclub IJmuiden 2008, Ereklasse
Piet Helderman Toernooi West-Holland 2008, Groep A
Onderlinge Competitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2008/2009
Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2008, Hoofdklasse
DNC Open West-Holland 2007, Groep C
DUWO Rabobank Open Tournament DOS Delft 2007, Groep E
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2007
Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2007, 1e klasse
Brunssum Open Limburg 2006
DNC Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2006, Groep C
DuWo Knowledgecity Open Tournament DOS Delft 2006, Groep E
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2006
Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2006, Hoofdklasse
Axioma Open West-Holland 2005, Groep D
Brunssum Open Limburg 2005
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2005
Axioma Open KNDB 2004, Groep E
Brunssum Open Limburg 2004
Axioma Orap Open West-Holland 2003
DuWo Open Toernooi DOS Delft 2003
Halve Finale NK Junioren KNDB 2002, Groep C
Played at club(s) and/or country:
Zenderstad