Toernooibase
HOME
|
LAST IN DATABASE
|
RATINGS
|
TOURNAMENTS
|
NEWS
|
GAMES
|
POSITIONS
|
LINKS
|
Drenthe
Participation in teamtournaments
Roel Boomstra
KNDB-rating 1-7-2023:
1577
Virtual KNDB-rating:
1577
D
2054
results
in database.
1175 - 1595 (Perc. 67.9%)*
* 879 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
etc. excluded from the statistics
1490
applets
in database.
153
compositions
in database.
Played openings
FMJD-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id:
14153
01-04-2024:
2433
(2)
List:
a
Title:
GMI
Player's club and/or country:
Het Noorden
Hijken DTC
Participated in the following individual tournaments:
Mello Koolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2023, Groep A
Clubcompetition Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2023/2024
Blitz Club Competition Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2023, Groep A
Simultaan Boomstra Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2023
EC Blitz Draughtsweek Hijken DTC 2022
European Championship Kortrijk Buitenland 2022
Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2022
Mello Koolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2022, Groep A
Championship Nothern Netherlands KNDB 2022, Groep A
Riga Open Latvia 2022
World Cup*** Draughtsweek Hijken DTC 2022
Clubcompetition Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2022/2023
Blitz Boomstra - Shvartsman Eindhoven KNDB 2022
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Sneldammen GR/Dr Groningen 2022, Finale A
Rapid Boomstra - Shvartsman Eindhoven KNDB 2022
Superblitz Boomstra - Shvartsman Eindhoven KNDB 2022
WC-match Boomstra - Shvartsman Eindhoven KNDB 2022
Draughts week Hijken Hijken DTC 2021
Mello Koolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2021, Groep A
Worldchampionship Tallinn Buitenland 2021, Finale
Worldchampionship Tallinn Buitenland 2021, Groep A
WC Blitz Julinek Park Buitenland 2021, Algemeen
WC Rapid Julinek Park Buitenland 2021
Barrage Dutch Championship KNDB 2021, Barrage 2
Minimatch Boomstra - Horizon Buitenland 2021, Blitz
Minimatch Boomstra - Horizon Buitenland 2021, Rapid
Dutch Championship KNDB 2020
Dutch Championship Rapid Online KNDB 2020
Mello Koolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2019, Groep A
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2019
Worldchampionship Rapid Beilen Drenthe 2019
Blitz Boomstra - Shvartsman KNDB 2019
Rapid Boomstra - Shvartsman KNDB 2019
Superblitz Boomstra - Shvartsman KNDB 2019
WC-match Boomstra - Shvartsman KNDB 2019
Heritage Open Zenderstad IJsselstein 2018, Groep A
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2018
Polish Open Szczyrk Buitenland 2018
Barrage Dutch Championship KNDB 2018
Halve Finale NK Sneldammen Categorie A KNDB 2018
Dutch Championship KNDB 2018
NK Sneldammen KNDB 2018, Groep A1
EC Rapid Karpacz Buitenland 2017
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2017
Polish Open Karpacz Buitenland 2017
Simultaneous game Roel Boomstra Denk En Zet Laren 2017
Qualification C Worldchampionship Tallinn Buitenland 2017
Halve Finale NK Sneldammen Categorie A KNDB 2017
NK Sneldammen KNDB 2017, Groep A1
Salou Open Buitenland 2017
Superblitz World Cup Ufa Buitenland 2017, Mannen
World Cup Final Ufa Buitenland 2017, Mannen
EC Rapid Izmir Buitenland 2016
European Championship Izmir Buitenland 2016
Mello Coolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2016
Misker mass simultaneous Hijken DTC 2016, Finale
Nijmegen Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2016
Polish Open Karpacz Buitenland 2016
WC-match Groenendijk - Boomstra KNDB 2016
Halve Finale NK Sneldammen Categorie A KNDB 2016
Dutch Blitz KNDB 2016, Groep A1
Salou Open Buitenland 2016
Simultaan 45 jaar RDS Roel Boomstra RDS Sint Oedenrode 2016
Simultaneous 80yrs PLDB/D.V.Z. Roel Boomstra CEMA - De Vaste Zet Geleen 2016
Simultane Roel Boomstra Breskens Damclub Zeeuws-Vlaanderen 2016
Douala Blitz Cameroon 2015, Voorronde A
Douala Blitz Cameroon 2015, Finale
Nina Hoekman Memorial KNDB 2015, Mannen
Worldchampionship Emmen KNDB 2015
Halve Finale NK Sneldammen Categorie A KNDB 2015
Dutch Championship KNDB 2015
Newyearsgala Huizum - Leeuwarden 2015, Groep A
Dutch Championship Blitz KNDB 2015, Groep A1
Provincial Blitzchampionship Groningen 2015
Salou Open Buitenland 2015
European Championship Blitz Tallinn Buitenland 2014
European Championship Tallinn Buitenland 2014
Heerhugowaard Open KNDB 2014
Mello Koolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2014, Groep A
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2014
SWMG Beijing Blitz Buitenland 2014
SWMG Beijing Rapid Buitenland 2014
SWMG Beijing Superblitz Buitenland 2014
Hijken 1200 Hijken DTC 2014/2015
Dutch Championship KNDB 2014
Salou Open Buitenland 2014
Blitz Salou Open Buitenland 2014
GL Barrage World Cup Wageningen Gelderland 2013
MTB Open International Drenthe 2013
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2013
Play Offs Men World Cup Wageningen Gelderland 2013
SWMG Beijing Blitz Buitenland 2013, Mannen
SWMG Beijing Rapid Buitenland 2013, Mannen
SWMG Beijing Rapid Barrage Buitenland 2013
SWMG Beijing Superblitz Buitenland 2013
World Cup Blitzbarrage Wageningen Gelderland 2013
World Cup Rapidbarrage Wageningen Gelderland 2013
World Cup Wageningen Gelderland 2013
Cannes Open Buitenland 2013
Dutch Championship KNDB 2013
Rapid/blitz match Boomstra - Georgiev Groningen 2013
World Championship Ufa Buitenland 2013, Finale
World Championship Ufa Buitenland 2013, Groep D
European Championship Emmen KNDB 2012
Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2012
Mello Koolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2012, Groep A
WMSG WC Blitz Lille Buitenland 2012
WMSG WC Rapid Lille Buitenland 2012
WMSG World Cup Blitzbarrage Lille Buitenland 2012
WMSG World Cup Lehmanbarrage Buitenland 2012
WMSG World Cup Lille Buitenland 2012
WMSG World Cup Rapidbarrage Lille Buitenland 2012
Onderlinge Competitie Hijken DTC 2012/2013
Cannes Open Buitenland 2012
Dutch Championship KNDB 2012
Dutch Championship Blitz KNDB 2012, Groep A1
Open Blitz-NK Juniors Witte van Moort Westerhaar 2012
Salou Open Buitenland 2012
Semi-finales Dutch Blitzchampionship KNDB 2012, Groep A2
EC Blitz Talinn Buitenland 2011, Mannen
EC Boys Juniors Tallinn Buitenland 2011
EC Youth B19 Blitz Tallinn Buitenland 2011
Final WC Blitz Ufa Buitenland 2011, Mannen
Mellow Cool Man Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2011, Groep A
MTB Open International Drenthe 2011
SWMG Beijing Barrages Blitz Buitenland 2011
SWMG Beijing Barrages Georgiev Buitenland 2011
SWMG Beijing Barrages Rapid Buitenland 2011
SWMG Beijing Finals Buitenland 2011
SWMG Beijing Preliminaries Buitenland 2011, Groep A
Prelimenary WC Blitz Ufa Buitenland 2011, Groep D
Worldchampionship Juniors Minsk Mazowiecki Buitenland 2011
World Cup Ufa Buitenland 2011
Dutch Championship KNDB 2011
Dutch Blitzchampionship KNDB 2011, Groep A1
Voorronden NK Sneldammen KNDB 2011, Groep A1
Worldchampionship KNDB 2011
Disco Blitz Zuid-Holland 2010, Groep A
EC Boys Juniors Minsk Mazowiecki Buitenland 2010
EC Youth Blitz Minsk Mazowiecki Buitenland 2010, Junioren
European Championship Murzasichle Buitenland 2010
Hiltex Zeeland Finals Zeeland 2010
Hiltex Zeeland Zeeland 2010, Groep A
Park Blitz Zuid-Holland 2010, Groep A
The Hague Open Zuid-Holland 2010, Groep A
Worldrecordattempt Simultanedraughts Hengelo Overijssel 2010
Worldchampionship Juniors Damclub Naaldwijk 2010
Clubcompetition Hijken DTC 2010/2011
Golden Prague Buitenland 2010
Dutch Championship KNDB 2010
EC Boys Cadets Hijken DTC 2009
EC Youth Blitz Hijken DTC 2009, Aspiranten
Dutch Championship Juniors KNDB 2009
Tavira Masters Portugal 2009
Worldchampionship Juniors Vitebsk Buitenland 2009
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2009, Groep B
Dutch Championship KNDB 2009
Salou Open Buitenland 2009
Bijlmer tournament Gandhi Amsterdam 2008, Groep B
EK Boys Cadets Szczecin Buitenland 2008
Hiltex Zeeland finals Zeeland 2008
Hiltex Zeeland Main groups Zeeland 2008, Groep A
Mello Koolman Het Noorden 2008, Groep A
Dutch Championship Juniors KNDB 2008
Worldchampionship Juniors Nidzica Buitenland 2008
WMSG Barrages 10x10 Buitenland 2008
WMSG International Draughts 10x10 men Great Wall Buitenland 2008
WMSG International Draughts 10x10 Rapid Buitenland 2008
WMSG International Draughts 10x10 Rapid Play Offs Men Under 23 Buitenland 2008
Confederation Cup Pavlosk Blitzgames Buitenland 2008
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2008, Groep D
Nederlands Kampioenschap Sneldammen KNDB 2008, Junioren A
Salou Open Buitenland 2008
WC Cadets Ufa Buitenland 2008
Bijlmer tournament Gandhi Amsterdam 2007, Groep B
DNC Open West-Holland 2007, Groep B
EC Boys Cadets St. Petersburg Buitenland 2007
Hiltex Zeeland finals Zeeland 2007
Hiltex Zeeland Main groups Zeeland 2007, Groep B
Dutch Championship Cadets KNDB 2007
Provincial Championship Drenthe 2007
WC Cadets Toulouse Buitenland 2007
Worldchampionship Juniors Anduze Buitenland 2007
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2007
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2007, Groep C
Eastertournament Amsterdam Noord-Holland 2007, Algemeen
Salou Open Buitenland 2007
EK Boys Minicadets Tallinn Buitenland 2006
European Championship Bovec Buitenland 2006
Dutch Championship Cadets KNDB 2006
WC Cadets Ulan Bator Buitenland 2006
Halve Finale NK Aspiranten KNDB 2006, Groep C
Salou Open Buitenland 2006
Axioma Open West-Holland 2005, Groep C
EC Boys Minicadets Kluczork Buitenland 2005
Dutch Championship Minicadets KNDB 2005
Axioma Open KNDB 2004, Groep E
Barrage HF NK Pupillen Groningen KNDB 2004
Halve Finale NK Pupillen Groningen KNDB 2004
Dutch Championship Minicadets KNDB 2004
Rabobank Internationaal Jeugdtoernooi KNDB 2003
NK Welpen Algemeen KNDB 2003
Played at club(s) and/or country:
CTT/CJT/CAT/CPT/CMT
Denk en Zet Culemborg
DVSB Soest-Baarn
Netherlands
Stadskanaal