Toernooibase
HOME
|
LAST IN DATABASE
|
RATINGS
|
TOURNAMENTS
|
NEWS
|
GAMES
|
POSITIONS
|
LINKS
|
Utrecht
Participation in teamtournaments
Evert van de Pol
KNDB-rating 1-7-2023:
1109
Virtual KNDB-rating:
1058
D
1725
results
in database.
1172 - 1153 (Perc. 49.2%)*
* 553 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
etc. excluded from the statistics
576
applets
in database.
4
applets
in Various.
Played openings
FMJD-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id:
13551
01-04-2024:
1961
(1377)
List:
a
Player's club and/or country:
ADG Amersfoort
BDSV Barneveld
DES Lunteren
Participated in the following individual tournaments:
Provincial Championship Utrecht 2024
Blitzchampionship of Utrecht 2024, Groep A
Curacao Open Challenge Buitenland 2023
Provincial Championship 65+ Utrecht 2023
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 2023
Simultaan Martijn van IJzendoorn Zenderstad IJsselstein 2023
Worldrecordattempt Clocksimultane Martijn van IJzendoorn Zuid-Holland 2023
Open Championship DC Hilversum 2023/2024, Hoofdklasse
Provincial Championship Utrecht 2023
Blitzchampionship of Utrecht 2023, Hoofdklasse
Twelve of Brussels Belgium 2023
Hoogeveen Open HDC Hoogeveen 2022
Provincial Championship 65+ Utrecht 2022
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 2022
Bastilleopen PDC Putten 2022
Provinciaal Championship Utrecht 2022
Simultaneous Tournament Shvartsman PDC Putten 2022
Blitzchampionship of Utrecht 2022, Hoofdklasse
Twelve of Brussels Belgium 2022
Championship 65+ Utrecht 2021
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 2021
Open Championship DC Hilversum 2021/2022, Groep B
Kampioenschap 65+ Utrecht 2020
Provincial Championship Utrecht 2020
BDSV Open group A Barneveldse Dam en Schaakvereniging 2019
Kampioenschap 65+ Utrecht 2019
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 2019
Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2019, Hoofdklasse B
Provincial Championship Utrecht 2019
Blitzchampionship Premier Class Utrecht 2019
Twelve of Brussels Belgium 2019
Draughts on Dyke DC Hilversum 2018, Hoofdklasse C
Heritage Open Zenderstad IJsselstein 2018, Groep B
Johan Kromhout Toernooi - Open NK Rapid KNDB 2018, Hoofdklasse
Championship 65+ Utrecht 2018
Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2018
Terrace Checkers Genk Belgium 2018
Semi-finals 19th Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2018, Hoofdklasse A
Provincial Championship Barrage Utrecht 2018
Provincial Championship Utrecht 2018
Twelve of Brussels Belgium 2018
Wereldrecordpoging Kloksimultaandammen Witte van Moort Westerhaar 2018
BDSV Open Groep A BDSV Barneveld 2017
Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2017, Hoofdklasse A
Kampioenschap 65+ Utrecht 2017
Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2017
Terrace Checkers Genk Belgium 2017
Semi-finals 18th Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2017, Hoofdklasse A
Halve Finale NK Sneldammen Categorie B KNDB 2017
NK Sneldammen KNDB 2017, Groep B3
Provincial Championship Utrecht 2017
Sneldamkampioenschap Hoofdklasse van de Utrecht 2017
Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2016, Hoofdklasse B
Heritage Open Zenderstad IJsselstein 2016, Groep B
Johan Kromhout Toernooi - Open NK Rapid KNDB 2016, 1e klasse
Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2016
Semi-finals 17th Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2016, Hoofdklasse A
Halve Finale NK Sneldammen Categorie B KNDB 2016
Dutch Blitz KNDB 2016, Groep B3
Provincial Championship Utrecht 2016
Sneldamkampioenschap Hoofdklasse van de Utrecht 2016
Jubileumtoernooi Groep 2 Barneveldse Dam en Schaakvereniging 2015
Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2015
Terrace Checkers Genk Belgium 2015
Provincial Championship Premier Class Utrecht 2015
Blitzchampionship Premier / 1st Class Utrecht 2015, 1e klasse A
Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2014, Hoofdklasse C
Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2014
Semi-Finals 15th Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2014, Hoofdklasse A
Worldrecordattempt Blindfoldsimultane Utrecht 2014
Provincial Championship Premier League Utrecht 2014
Blitzchampionship Utrecht 2014
Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2013, Hoofdklasse A
Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2013
Semi-Finals 14th Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2013, Hoofdklasse A
Provincial Championship Utrecht 2013
Blitzchampionship of the Utrecht 2013, Hoofdklasse
Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2012, Hoofdklasse A
Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2012
Voorrondes 13th Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2012, Hoofdklasse A
Provincial Championship Utrecht 2012
Sneldamkampioenschap Hoofdklasse / 1e klasse van Utrecht 2012, Hoofdklasse
Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 2012, Algemeen
Draughts op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2011, Hoofdklasse B
Draughtsnight Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2011, Groep A
Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2011
Voorrondes 12th Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2011, Hoofdklasse A
Provincial Championship Utrecht 2011
Blitzchampionship Premier League / 1st Class of Utrecht 2011, Hoofdklasse
Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2010
Worldrecordattempt Simultanedraughts Hengelo Overijssel 2010
Provincial Championship Utrecht 2010
Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2009
Wereldrecordpoging Blindsimultaan Amsterdam Noord-Holland 2009
Provincial Championship Utrecht 2009
Thailand Open Jomtien Buitenland 2009
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 2008
Provincial Championship Utrecht 2008
Thailand Open Jomtien Buitenland 2008
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 2007
Provincial Championship Gelderland 2007
Steegro Wereldrecordpoging Kloksimultaan Damkring Emmeloord 2007
Thailand Open Jomtien Buitenland 2007
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 2006
Provincial Championship Gelderland 2006
Thailand Open Jomtien Buitenland 2006
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 2005
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Gelderland 2005
Thailand Open Jomtien Buitenland 2005
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 2004
Salou Open Buitenland 2004
Salou Open Buitenland 2003
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 2002
Worldrecordattempt Blindfoldsimultane Lutten Overijssel 2002
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 2000
Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 2000
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 1999
Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1999
Championship of ADG Amersfoort 1998
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 1997
Provincial Championship Gelderland 1997
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 1996
Twaalf Hours of Brussels Belgium 1996
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 1995
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 1994
Open Kampioenschap van ADG Amersfoort 1993
Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1993
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 1992
Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1992
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 1991
Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1991
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 1990
Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1990
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 1989
Provincial Championship Utrecht 1989
Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1989
Provincial Championship Utrecht 1988
Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1988
Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1987
Provincial Championship Utrecht 1986, Hoofdklasse
Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1986
Provincial Championship Utrecht 1985
Provincial Championship Utrecht 1982
Played at club(s) and/or country:
BDV Bennekom
DVV Voorthuizen
Veluwezoom Nijkerk