Toernooibase
HOME
|
LAST IN DATABASE
|
RATINGS
|
TOURNAMENTS
|
NEWS
|
GAMES
|
POSITIONS
|
LINKS
|
Utrecht
Participation in teamtournaments
Ben Provoost
KNDB-rating 1-7-2023:
1407
Virtual KNDB-rating:
1437
D
1717
results
in database.
1168 - 1473 (Perc. 63.1%)*
* 549 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
etc. excluded from the statistics
881
applets
in database.
17
applets
in Various.
Played openings
FMJD-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id:
11315
01-04-2024:
2307
(44)
List:
a
Title:
MF
Player's club and/or country:
Aagtekerke
ADG Amersfoort
Damlust Gouda
Participated in the following individual tournaments:
Semi Finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2024, Halve Finale D
Dutch Championship KNDB 2023
Barrage Semifinals Dutch Championship KNDB 2023, Groep D
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2023, Groep D
Dutch Championship KNDB 2022
Barrages Halve Finale NK Algemeen KNDB 2022, Groep D
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2022, Groep D
Online Rapid tournament April-May Damlust Gouda 2021
Online Rapid tournament January-March Damlust Gouda 2021
Onderlinge Competitie ADG Amersfoort 2020/2021
Provincial Championship Utrecht 2020
Bunschoten Open Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2019
Dutch Championship rapid KNDB 2019
Onderlinge Competitie ADG Amersfoort 2019/2020
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2019, Groep D
Johan Kromhout Toernooi - Open NK Rapid KNDB 2018, Hoofdklasse
Onderlinge Competitie ADG Amersfoort 2018/2019
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2018, Groep C
Open Flevoland Friesland 2018
WC Rapid Bergamo Italy 2018
Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2017
Simultaan Ben Provoost Aagtekerke 2017
Dutch Championship KNDB 2017
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2016, Groep C
Dutch Championship KNDB 2016
Semi Finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2015, Groep C
Dutch Championship KNDB 2015
Rapid Barrage Semifinales KNDB 2015
Rapid Barrage place Dutch Championship KNDB 2015
Heerhugowaard Open KNDB 2014
NK Rapid Groep A KNDB 2014
Blitztournament 1 ADG Amersfoort 2014/2015
Frits Louis sneldamkampioenschap ADG Amersfoort 2014
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2014, Groep D
Dutch Championship KNDB 2014
NK Sneldammen KNDB 2014, Groep A2
Rapid Barrage Halve Finale NK KNDB 2014
Voorronden NK Sneldammen KNDB 2014, Groep A3
Johan Kromhout Tournament RDC Rijnsburg 2013, Hoofdklasse
Dutch Championship Rapid A KNDB 2013
Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2013
Dutch Championship Blitz KNDB 2013, Groep A1
Dutch Qualifications Delft/Schiedam KNDB 2013
Voorronden NK Sneldammen KNDB 2013, Vrouwen 3
Dutch Championship Rapid A KNDB 2012
WMSG WC Blitz Lille Buitenland 2012
WMSG WC Rapid Lille Buitenland 2012
Summer competition 020 2012
Internal competition 020 2012/2013
Dutch Championship Blitz KNDB 2012, Groep A1
Dutch Qualification Amstelveen KNDB 2012
Semi-finales Dutch Blitzchampionship KNDB 2012, Groep A4
EC Blitz Talinn Buitenland 2011, Mannen
Draughtsnight Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2011, Groep A
Mellow Cool Man Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2011, Groep A
MTB Open International Drenthe 2011
Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2011
Blitztournament of Damclub IJmuiden 2011, Ereklasse
Summercompetition Samen Sterk 2011
Dutch Blitzchampionship KNDB 2011, Groep A1
Qualification Dutch Championship Emmeloord KNDB 2011
Voorronden NK Sneldammen KNDB 2011, Groep A4
Delfts Damfestival A-B DOS Delft 2010, Groep A
Hiltex Zeeland Finals Zeeland 2010
Hiltex Zeeland Zeeland 2010, Groep A
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2010
Sani-Dump blitz tournament Damclub Dordrecht 2010, Groep A
The Hague Open Zuid-Holland 2010, Groep A
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2010, Groep D
Dutch Championship KNDB 2010, Groep A
Training Clocksimultane Ben Provoost TDV Tilburg 2010
Worldrecordattempt clocksimultane Hengelo Overijssel 2010
DNC Open West-Holland 2009, Groep A
Hiltex Zeeland finals Zeeland 2009
Hiltex Zeeland Zeeland 2009, Groep B
Johan Kromhout Tournament RDC Rijnsburg 2009, Hoofdklasse
Mellow Coolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2009, Groep A
Viking Cup Stockholm Buitenland 2009
WC Blitz Men Berlijn Buitenland 2009
WC Blitz Men Final Berlin Buitenland 2009
Summercompetition Samen Sterk 2009
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2009
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2009, Groep C
DNC Dutch Open Championship KNDB 2008, Hoofdklasse
Hiltex Zeeland finals Zeeland 2008
Hiltex Zeeland Main groups Zeeland 2008, Groep A
Mello Koolman Het Noorden 2008, Groep A
Novio Pontis Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2008, Groep A
Open Witte van Moort Westerhaar 2008, Groep A
Blitztournament of Damclub IJmuiden 2008, Ereklasse
Provinciaal Kampioenschap West-Holland 2008
Rapidtoernooi Duwo Damfestival DOS Delft 2008, Groep A
Zomercompetitie Samen Sterk 2008
Bram Limburg Trophy Damclub Den Haag 2008/2009, Groep A
Harry de Hardt Bokaal Den Haag 2008/2009
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2008
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2008, Groep A
Nederlands Kampioenschap Sneldammen KNDB 2008, Groep A
DNC Open West-Holland 2007, Groep A
Hiltex Zeeland finals Zeeland 2007
Hiltex Zeeland Main groups Zeeland 2007, Groep B
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 2007
Bram Limburg Bokaal Den Haag 2007/2008, Groep A
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2007
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2007, Groep A
Dutch Championship KNDB 2007
Brunssum Open Limburg 2006
DuWo Knowledgecity Open Tournament DOS Delft 2006, Groep A
Hiltex Zeeland finals Zeeland 2006
Hiltex Zeeland Main groups Zeeland 2006, Groep A
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 2006
Bram Limburg Bokaal Den Haag 2006/2007, Groep A
Open Sneldamkampioenschap van Damclub Den Haag 2006/2007, Groep A
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2006
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2006, Groep C
Dutch Championship KNDB 2006
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Zeeland 2006
Hiltex Zeeland finals Zeeland 2005
Hiltex Zeeland Main groups Zeeland 2005, Groep B
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2005
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2005, Groep B
Provincial Championship Zeeland 2005, Hoofdklasse
Hiltex Zeeland finals Zeeland 2004
Hiltex Zeeland Main groups Zeeland 2004, Groep A
Dutch Championship Juniors KNDB 2004
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2004
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 2004
Worldchampionship Juniors Minsk Mazowiecki Buitenland 2004
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2004
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2004, Groep B
Provincial Championship Zeeland 2004
Dutch Championship Juniors KNDB 2003
SNS Zeeland barrage Zeeland 2003
SNS Zeeland Zeeland 2003
SNS Zeeland Zeeland 2003, Groep A
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2003
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2003, Groep C
Provincial Championship Zeeland 2003, Hoofdklasse
Dutch Championship Juniors KNDB 2002
SNS Zeeland Zeeland 2002
SNS Zeeland Zeeland 2002, Groep B
Halve Finale NK Junioren KNDB 2002, Groep B
Provincial Championship Zeeland 2002
Dutch Championship Cadets KNDB 2001
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2001
Provincial Championship Zeeland 2001
Open Dutch Championship Nijmegen KNDB 2000
SNS Zeeland finals Zeeland 2000
SNS Zeeland Groups Zeeland 2000, Groep B
Semi finals Dutch Championship Cadets KNDB 2000, Groep C
Provincial Championship Zeeland 2000
West-Brabants rapid BDV Bergen op Zoom 2000
Semi finals Dutch Championship Cadets KNDB 1999, Groep C
Dutch Championship Cadets KNDB 1999
Halve Finale NK Aspiranten KNDB 1998, Halve Finale B
Dutch Championship Cadets KNDB 1998
NK Sneldammen KNDB 1997, Pupillen
Played at club(s) and/or country:
Amsterdam 80
Beusichemse Damclub
Den Haag
Denk en Zet Culemborg
Middelburg
Orfam Telecom Twente
PWG s-Gravenpolder
Samen Sterk
Twentes Eerste
Volendam
Witte van Moort Westerhaar