Toernooibase
HOME
|
LAST IN DATABASE
|
RATINGS
|
TOURNAMENTS
|
NEWS
|
GAMES
|
POSITIONS
|
LINKS
|
Participation in teamtournaments
Danny Staal
1318
results
in database.
856 - 1069 (Perc. 62.4%)*
* 462 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
etc. excluded from the statistics
470
applets
in database.
Played openings
FMJD-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id:
11070
01-07-2024:
2245
(106)
List:
a
Title:
MF
Player's club and/or country:
Het Noorden
Participated in the following individual tournaments:
Championship Nothern Netherlands KNDB 2024, Groep A
Provinciaal Championship GR/Dr Groningen 2024, Finale A
Barrage Provinciaal Kampioenschap Groningen 2023, Finale A
Draughtsweek Hijken DTC 2023
EC Rapid Draughtsweek Hijken DTC 2023
Clocksimultane Wouter Sipma Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2023
Mello Koolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2023, Groep A
Championship Nothern Netherlands KNDB 2023, Groep A
Provincial Championship Groningen 2023, Hoofdklasse
WorldCup *** RotterDamsOpen Loze club 2023
Clubcompetition Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2023/2024
Finale NK Sneldammen KNDB 2023, Groep A2
Halve Finale NK Sneldammen Categorie A KNDB 2023
Championship Nothern Netherlands KNDB 2023, Groep A
Championship Nothern Netherlands KNDB 2023, Hoofdklasse
Blitz Club Competition Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2023, Groep A
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Sneldammen GR/Dr Drenthe 2023, Finale A
Simultaan Boomstra Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2023
EC Blitz Draughtsweek Hijken DTC 2022
EC Rapid Draughtsweek Hijken DTC 2022
Hoogeveen Open HDC Hoogeveen 2022
Mello Koolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2022, Groep A
Provincial Championship Groningen 2022, Hoofdklasse
Clubcompetition Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2022/2023
Metal Draughts Samen Sterk 2022, Finale A
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Sneldammen GR/Dr Groningen 2022, Finale A
Salou Open Buitenland 2022
Hoogeveen Open HDC Hoogeveen 2021
Provincial Championship Groningen 2021, Hoofdklasse
Hoogeveen Open Drenthe 2020
Hepie Koelstra Open D.C.T. Twijzelerheide 2020, Groep A
Mello Koolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2019, Groep A
Metal Draughts (finals) Samen Sterk 2019, Finale B
Metal Draughts (prelimenaries) Samen Sterk 2019
Provincial Championship Groningen 2019, Hoofdklasse
Worldchampionship Rapid Beilen Drenthe 2019
Salou Open Buitenland 2019
Sneldamtoernooi bij NK Pupillen Zuid-Holland 2019
MTB Open International Drenthe 2018
Provincial Championship Groningen 2018, Hoofdklasse
Halve Finale NK Sneldammen Categorie A KNDB 2018
NK Sneldammen KNDB 2018, Groep A3
Provincial Championship Groningen 2018
Sneldamtoernooi bij NK Pupillen Zuid-Holland 2018, Algemeen
The virtual Play Ok 2017
Provincial Championship Groningen 2017, Hoofdklasse
Tjalling Goedemoed Memorial DamCombinatie Fryslân 2017
Provincial Championship Groningen 2017
Salou Blitz Buitenland 2017
Salou Open Buitenland 2017
MTB Open International Tournament Hoogeveen Drenthe 2016
Polish Open Karpacz Buitenland 2016
Provincial Championship Groningen 2016, Hoofdklasse
Beilen tournament Drenthe 2015, Groep A
Newyearsgala Huizum - Leeuwarden 2015, Groep A
MTB Open International Drenthe 2014
Boboli blitz Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2014, Groep A
Beiler damtoernooi Drenthe 2014
Omnyacc Tournament Oerterp - Ureterp 2014, Groep A
Mello Koolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2013
Internal Competition Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2013/2014, Groep B
Incasso Divisie Open Rapid Drenthe 2012, Finale B
Incasso Divisie Rapid Open Qualification Drenthe 2012
Mello Koolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2012, Groep B
Internal Competition Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2012/2013, Groep B
Omnyacc Tournament Oerterp - Ureterp 2012, Groep A
Blitz Club Competition Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2012, Groep A
Provincial Blitzchampionship Groningen 2012
Provincial Championship Groningen 2011
Clubcompetition HDC Hoogeveen 2011/2012
Clubcompetition Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2011/2012, Groep B
OmnyAcc Tournament Oerterp - Ureterp 2011, Groep A
Mellow Coolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2010, Groep A
Provincial Championship Groningen 2010
Dutch Championship KNDB 2010, Groep A4
Night of DC Lent 2009, Groep A
Mello Koolman Het Noorden 2008, Groep B
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Groningen 2008, Barrage
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Groningen 2008, Hoofdklasse
NK Rapid Algemeen Finale KNDB 2007, Barrage 4
NK Rapid Algemeen Finale KNDB 2007, Barrage
NK Rapid Algemeen Finale KNDB 2007, Groep A
DNC Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2006, Groep B
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Groningen 2006
Clubcompetition Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2005/2006, Groep B
Provincial Championship Groningen 2004
Provincial Championship Groningen 2002
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2002, Groep B
Brunssum Open Limburg 2001
Provincial Championship Groningen 2001, Finale
Provincial Championship Groningen 2001, Barrage
Orap Open West-Holland 2000
Provincial Championship Groningen 2000, Finale
Provincial Championship Groningen 2000, Barrage
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 1998
Provincial Championship Groningen 1998, Finale
Provincial Championship Groningen 1997
Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 1996
Provincial Championship Groningen 1994
Semi finals Dutch Championship juniors KNDB 1992, Junioren A
Provincial Championship Groningen 1992
Javanese Boys Groningen 1991
Javanese Boys Groningen 1990
Played at club(s) and/or country:
HDC Hoogeveen
Hijken DTC
Pekelsma Nieuw Amsterdam