Toernooibase
HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

 
Kees
   Kees Romijn
 
 KNDB-rating:
 1-7-2020: 1254
 1-7-2019: 1269
 1-7-2018: 1236
 1-7-2017: 1260
 1-7-2016: 1250
  
 
 Virtual KNDB-rating: 1252D
 1767 results in database. 
 342+  222-  560=  (Perc. 55.3%)*
 * 643 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
 etc. excluded from the statistics
 601 applets in database.
 
FMJD-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id: 10531
 
01-04-2021: 2133 (439) List: a
Title: MF
Player's club and/or country:
   Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 
 Participated in the following individual tournaments:
 Baarn Open Damclub Baarn Soest 2020
 Golden Prague Buitenland 2020
 Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2020, Hoofdklasse
 Twelve of Brussels Belgium 2020
 Damevenement Delft/Wateringen zondag Stichting Dampromotie 2019
 Polish Open Karpacz Buitenland 2019
 RotterDamsOpen ZHDB 2019
 Golden Prague Buitenland 2019
 Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2019, Hoofdklasse
 Easter Draughts Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2019
 Salou Open Buitenland 2019
 Clubkampioenschap Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2018
 Johan Kromhout Toernooi - Open NK Rapid KNDB 2018, Hoofdklasse
 RotterDamsOpen ZHDB 2018
 Terrace Checkers Genk Belgium 2018
 Eierdammen Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2018
 Golden Prague Buitenland 2018
 Halve Finale NK Algemeen KNDB 2018, Groep A
 Championschip of Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2018, Hoofdklasse
 Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap ZHDB 2018, Groep A
 Salou Open Buitenland 2018
 EC Rapid Karpacz Buitenland 2017
 Clubcompetition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2017
 IJmuiden Blitz Draughts Tournament Damclub IJmuiden 2017, Ereklasse
 Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2017, Groep A
 Polish Open Karpacz Buitenland 2017
 RotterDamsOpen ZHDB 2017
 Qualification B Worldchampionship Tallinn Buitenland 2017
 Summer competition Samen Sterk 2017
 Cannes Open Buitenland 2017
 EC Blitz Cannes Buitenland 2017
 Golden Prague Buitenland 2017
 Halve Finale NK Sneldammen Categorie A KNDB 2017
 Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2017, Hoofdklasse
 Memorial Sranti 2017, Groep A
 NK Sneldammen KNDB 2017, Groep A3
 Eastertournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2017, Algemeen
 Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap ZHDB 2017, Groep A
 Salou Blitz Buitenland 2017
 Salou Open Buitenland 2017
 Event for Friends of Shammie & Fancis Constant-Charlois Rotterdam 2016, Groep A
 Clubcompetition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2016
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2016
 IJmuiden Blitz Draughts Tournament Damclub IJmuiden 2016, Ereklasse
 Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2016, Groep A
 Polish Open Karpacz Buitenland 2016
 Terrace Checkers Genk Belgium 2016
 Cannes Open Buitenland 2016
 Golden Prague Buitenland 2016
 Championship of Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2016, Hoofdklasse
 Eastertournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2016, Algemeen
 Salou Blitz Buitenland 2016
 Salou Open Buitenland 2016
 Clubcompetition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2015
 Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2015, Groep A
 Terrace Checkers Genk Belgium 2015
 Cannes Open Buitenland 2015
 Semi Finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2015, Groep D
 Open Sneldamkampioenschap van Westlandse Dam Combinatie 2015, Groep A
 Salou Open Buitenland 2015
 Blitz Salou Open Buitenland 2015
 Johan Kromhout Toernooi RDC Rijnsburg 2014, Hoofdklasse
 Mello Koolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2014, Groep B
 Internal Competition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2014
 Outdoor Tournament Group A&B Stichting Dampromotie 2014, Groep A
 Parthenay Buitenland 2014
 Cannes Open Buitenland 2014
 Semifinals Dutch Championship KNDB 2014, Groep B
 Kampioenschap van Schiedam  Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2014, Hoofdklasse
 Memorial Sranti 2014, Ereklasse
 NK Sneldammen KNDB 2014, Groep A2
 Open blitzchampionship of Damclub Dordrecht 2014, Groep A
 Open Sneldamkampioenschap van  Damclub Den Haag 2014, Hoofdklasse
 Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap ZHDB 2014, Groep A
 Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap ZHDB 2014, Groep A
 Salou Open Buitenland 2014
 Blitz Salou Open Buitenland 2014
 Voorronden NK Sneldammen KNDB 2014, Groep A3
 Johan Kromhout Tournament RDC Rijnsburg 2013, 1e klasse
 Onderlinge Competitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2013
 Onderlinge Competitie DOS Delft 2013
 Cannes Open Buitenland 2013
 Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2013, Hoofdklasse
 Dutch Qualifications Delft/Schiedam KNDB 2013
 Open rapid championship of  Damclub Dordrecht 2013, Groep A
 Paas Sneldamtoernooi Rotterdam ZHDB 2013, Groep A
 Salou Open Buitenland 2013
 Blitz Salou Open Buitenland 2013
 Clubkampioenschap Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2012
 Johan Kromhout Tournament RDC Rijnsburg 2012, Hoofdklasse
 Jubileumtoernooi Damclub Damclub Den Haag 2012, Hoofdklasse
 Kersttoernooi DOS Delft 2012
 Mello Koolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2012, Groep B
 Onderlinge Bekercompetitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2012
 Parthenay Buitenland 2012
 Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2012, Groep A
 Sneldamtoernooi aug DOS Delft 2012
 Memorial Sranti 2012, Groep A
 Dutch Qualification Amstelveen KNDB 2012
 Easter Tournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2012
 Onderlinge Bekercompetitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2011
 Onderlinge Competitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2011
 Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2011, Groep A
 Ruuds Damdag Constant-Charlois Rotterdam 2011, Hoofdklasse
 Mutual Competition DOS Delft 2011/2012
 Kampioenschap van Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2011, Hoofdklasse
 Easter Tournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2011
 Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap ZHDB 2011, Groep A
 Thailand Open Jomtien Buitenland 2011
 Brunssum Open Dutch Championship PLDB 2010
 Delfts Damfestival A-B DOS Delft 2010, Groep B
 Eindejaarstoernooi Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2010
 Johan Kromhout Tournament RDC Rijnsburg 2010, Hoofdklasse
 Mellow Coolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2010, Groep B
 Onderlinge Competitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2010
 Blitztournament of Damclub IJmuiden 2010, Ereklasse
 Championship of Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2010, Hoofdklasse
 Eastertournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2010
 Sneldammen DMH/WHDB WHDB 2010, Groep A
 Delfts Damfestival A-B DOS Delft 2009, Groep B
 Johan Kromhout Tournament RDC Rijnsburg 2009, Hoofdklasse
 Club Competition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2009/2010
 Championship of Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2009, Hoofdklasse
 Piet Helderman Toernooi WHDB 2008, Groep A
 Onderlinge Competitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2008/2009
 Axioma Open WHDB 2005, Groep B
 Brunssum Open PLDB 2005
 Paastoernooi Amsterdam PNHDB 2005, Algemeen
 Axioma Open  KNDB 2004, Groep B
 DuWo Open Toernooi DOS Delft 2004
 Axioma Orap Open WHDB 2003
 Eastertournament PNHDB 2003, Algemeen
 Orap Open WHDB 2002
 Provincial Championship PNHDB 2002, Finale
 Provincial Championship PNHDB 2002, Groep B
 Eastertournament PNHDB 2002, Algemeen
 Bijlmer Open Gandhi Amsterdam 2001
 Brunssum Open PLDB 2001
 Orap Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2001
 Provincial Championship PNHDB 2001, Hoofdklasse
 Paastoernooi Amsterdam PNHDB 2001, Algemeen
 Open Dutch Championship Nijmegen KNDB 2000
 Orap Open WHDB 2000
 Provincial Championship PNHDB 2000
 Brunssum Dutch Open KNDB 1999
 Ordina Open GDB 1999
 Brunssum Open PLDB 1998
 Paastoernooi Amsterdam PNHDB 1997, Studenten
 Eastertournament Amsterdam PNHDB 1996, Studenten
 Provincial Championship PNHDB 1996
 Jordaan Open PNHDB 1995
 IJmuiden Blitz Draughts Tournament Damclub IJmuiden 1995, Ereklasse
 Eastertournament Amsterdam PNHDB 1995, Algemeen
 Brunssum Open KNDB 1994
 Jordaan Open PNHDB 1994
 Nijmegen Open GDB 1994
 IJmuiden Blitz Draughts Tournament Damclub IJmuiden 1994, Ereklasse
 Eastertournament Amsterdam PNHDB 1993, Studenten
 Javaanse Jongens PGD 1992
 IJmuiden Blitz Draughts Tournament Damclub IJmuiden 1992, Ereklasse
 Rapid competition District Kennemerland PNHDB 1991, Hoofdklasse
 IJmuiden Blitz Draughts Tournament Damclub IJmuiden 1991, Ereklasse
 Dutch Open Brunssum KNDB 1990
 Blitz Draughts Tournament Damclub IJmuiden 1990, Ereklasse
 Brunssum Open PLDB 1989
 Rapid competition District NHNKWF PNHDB 1989, Hoofdklasse
 Provincial Championship PNHDB 1989
 Brunssum Open PLDB 1988
 District NHNKWF Championship PNHDB 1988, Hoofdklasse
 Rapid competition District NHNKWF PNHDB 1988, Hoofdklasse
 Provinciaal Kampioenschap PNHDB 1988
 District NHNKWF Championship PNHDB 1987, Hoofdklasse
 Rapid competition District NHNKWF PNHDB 1987, Hoofdklasse
 District NHNKWF Championship PNHDB 1986, 1e klasse
 Rapid competition District NHNKWF PNHDB 1986, Hoofdklasse
 Rapid competition District NHNKWF PNHDB 1985, 1e klasse
 
Played at club(s) and/or country:
   Amsterdam 80 
   Constant-Charlois Rotterdam 
   DGDH 
   DOS Delft 
   Gandhi 
   HDC Den Helder 
   Heemstede 
   Schagen 
   VAD Amsterdam