Toernooibase
HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

 
Raimonds
 
Participation in teamtournaments
   Raimonds Vipulis
  
 
 KNDB-rating 1-7-2024: 1430
 Virtual KNDB-rating: 1430D
 1239 results in database. 
 876  -  1049  (Perc. 59.9%)*
 * 363 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
 etc. excluded from the statistics
 728 applets in database.
Played openings
 
FMJD-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id: 10056
 
01-07-2024: 2274 (73) List: a
 
Title(s): GMI
Player's club and/or country:
   DC Schiedam 
   Latvia 
 Participated in the following individual tournaments:
 WorldCup *** Riga Open Latvia 2024
 EC Blitz Chianciano Terme Buitenland 2024
 EC Rapid Chianciano Terme Buitenland 2024
 European Championship Chianciano Terme Buitenland 2024
 Championship of Latvia 2024, Algemeen
 Polish Open *** World Cup Julinek Park Buitenland 2023
 WC Rapid Julinek Park Buitenland 2023
 WorldCup *** Riga Open Latvia 2023
 Championship of Latvia 2023, Algemeen
 Riga Open Latvia 2022
 WC Blitz Riga Buitenland 2022
 Championship of Latvia 2022
 Championship of Latvia 2021
 Worldchampionship Tallinn Buitenland 2021, Finale
 Worldchampionship Tallinn Buitenland 2021, Groep A
 Championship of Latvia 2020
 WSDV - VST/HDC online KNDB 2020
 Online clubavond Damclub Schiedam 2020
 2nd online clubavond Damclub Schiedam 2020
 Online clubavond 20200605 Damclub Schiedam 2020
 Riga Open Latvia 2019
 Championship of Latvia 2019
 Riga Open Latvia 2018
 Championship of Latvia 2018
 Qualification A Worldchampionship Tallinn Buitenland 2017
 Championship of Latvia 2017
 Riga Open Latvia 2017
 Polish Open Karpacz Buitenland 2016
 Riga Open Latvia 2016
 Blitz Heerhugowaard Open Noord-Holland 2015, Groep D
 Heerhugowaard Dutch Open KNDB 2015
 Worldchampionship Emmen KNDB 2015
 Cannes Open Buitenland 2015
 EC Blitz Play Offs Cannes Buitenland 2015
 EC Blitz Qualification Cannes Buitenland 2015
 Salou Blitz Buitenland 2015
 Salou Open Buitenland 2015
 European Championship Blitz Tallinn Buitenland 2014
 European Championship Tallinn Buitenland 2014
 Polska Gra Open Polen 2014
 Riga Open Latvia 2014
 Cannes Open Buitenland 2014
 GL Barrage World Cup Wageningen Gelderland 2013
 World Cup Wageningen Gelderland 2013
 Final B Worldchampionship Ufa Buitenland 2013
 European Championship Blitz Boedapest Buitenland 2013
 World Championship Ufa Buitenland 2013, Groep C
 World Challenger Budapest Buitenland 2013
 European Championship Rapid Tallinn Buitenland 2012
 European Championship Emmen KNDB 2012
 WC Challenge Korbach Buitenland 2012
 WMSG WC Blitz Lille Buitenland 2012
 WMSG WC Rapid Lille Buitenland 2012
 Championship of Latvia 2012, Finale
 EC Blitz Talinn Buitenland 2011, Mannen
 Prelimenary WC Blitz Ufa Buitenland 2011, Groep C
 World Cup Ufa Buitenland 2011
 Salou Open Buitenland 2011
 Blitz Salou Open Buitenland 2011
 European Championship Murzasichle  Buitenland 2010
 Balt Cup Vilnius Buitenland 2010
 European Championship Vilnius Buitenland 2010, Mannen
 European Championship Vilnius Buitenland 2010, Voorronde B
 Salou Open Buitenland 2010
 WC Blitz Men Berlijn Buitenland 2009
 Championship of Latvia 2009
 European Championship Blitz Varna Buitenland 2008, Mannen
 European Championship Tallinn Buitenland 2008
 Minsk Buitenland 2008
 Varna Open Buitenland 2008
 WMSG Barrages 10x10 Buitenland 2008
 WMSG International Draughts 10x10 men Great Wall Buitenland 2008
 WMSG International Draughts 10x10 Rapid Buitenland 2008
 WMSG International Draughts 10x10 Rapid Play Offs Men Buitenland 2008
 Balt Cup Vilnius Buitenland 2008
 Salou Open Buitenland 2008
 Zaporozhye Buitenland 2007
 Balt Cup Vilnius Buitenland 2007
 Cannes Open Buitenland 2007
 European Championship Bovec Buitenland 2006
 MInsk Buitenland 2006, Mannen
 Zaporozhye Buitenland 2006
 Kampioenschap van Letland 2006
 Championship of Latvia 2005
 Zonaltournament Gniezno Buitenland 2005
 European Championship KNDB 2002
 Championship of Latvia 2002
 Championship of Latvia 1999
 Tallinn Buitenland 1999
 Championship of Latvia 1998
 Memorial Kulikauskas Buitenland 1998
 Tallinn Buitenland 1998
 Golden Prague Buitenland 1997
 Ishimbay Buitenland 1997
 Championship of Latvia 1997
 Memorial Kulikauskas Lithuania 1997, Ereklasse
 Motorola Riga Latvia 1997
 Parthenay Buitenland 1997, Hoofdklasse
 Tallinn Buitenland 1997
 Championship of Latvia 1996
 Tallinn Buitenland 1996
 European Championship Lubliniec Buitenland 1995
 Championship of Latvia 1995
 Championship of Latvia 1994
 Easteuropean Zonetournament Buitenland 1994
 Tallinn Buitenland 1994
 Andreiko Memorial Buitenland 1993
 Championship of Latvia 1993
 Championship of Latvia 1992
 Worldchampionship Juniors Zaparozhe Buitenland 1992
 Worldchampionship Juniors Brussels Buitenland 1991
 Riga Buitenland 1990
 Championship of the First League USSR 1989
 
Played at club(s) and/or country:
   Apeldoorn 
   DAB Riga 
   RTU Riga