Toernooibase
HOME
|
LAST IN DATABASE
|
RATINGS
|
TOURNAMENTS
|
NEWS
|
GAMES
|
POSITIONS
|
LINKS
|
Participation in teamtournaments
Ad van Tilborg
1225
results
in database.
1148 - 1216 (Perc. 53%)*
* 77 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
etc. excluded from the statistics
547
applets
in database.
41
applets
in Various.
Played openings
Day of Birth:
24-04-1944
Day of Decease:
13-05-2009
Add info player
FMJD-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id:
10395
Geen clubspelers
Overleden spelers
Participated in the following individual tournaments:
Hiltex Zeeland Open Zeeland 2008
NK Rapid Voorronde A KNDB 2008
Novio Pontis Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2008, Groep B
Plusminus 55 Tournament DC Lent 2008, Groep A
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Noord-Brabant 2008
Wereldrecordpoging Kloksimultaandammen Tilburg Noord-Brabant 2008
Dutch Championship Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2008, Groep B
DNC Open West-Holland 2007, Groep B
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Noord-Brabant 2007, Hoofdklasse
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2007
Dutch Open Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2007, Groep B
DNC Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2006, Groep B
Hiltex Zeeland Open Zeeland 2006
Novio Pontis Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2006, Groep B
Plusminus 55 tournament DC Lent 2006, Groep A
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2006
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Noord-Brabant 2006
Dutch Open Nijmegen KNDB 2005, Groep B
Plusminus 55 tournament DC Lent 2005
Dutch Open Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2005, Groep B
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Noord-Brabant 2005, Hoofdklasse
Axioma Open KNDB 2004, Groep B
Brunssum Open Limburg 2004
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2004
Axioma Orap Open West-Holland 2003
Ordina Open Gelderland 2002
SNS Zeeland Zeeland 2002
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2001
Orap Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2001
Open Dutch Championship Nijmegen KNDB 2000
Orap Open West-Holland 2000
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Noord-Brabant 2000, Hoofdklasse
Ordina Open Gelderland 1999
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 1999
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 1998
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Noord-Brabant 1998
The Hague Open Dutch Championship KNDB 1998
Nijmegen Open Dutch Championship KNDB 1997
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Noord-Brabant 1997
Willem Jurg Memorial Noord-Holland 1997
Nieland tournament Gelderland 1996
Open Nijmegen Gelderland 1996
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 1996, Hoofdklasse
Nieland tournament Gelderland 1995
Nijmegen Open Dutch Championship KNDB 1995
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Noord-Brabant 1995
Nieland tournament Gelderland 1994
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Noord-Brabant 1994
Nieland tournament Gelderland 1993
Nieland tournament Gelderland 1992
Paris Open Buitenland 1992
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Noord-Brabant 1992
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1991, Groep C
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 1991
Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1991
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 1990
Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1990
Clocksimultaan Ton Sijbrands Bakel Noord-Brabant 1989
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 1989, Hoofdklasse
Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1988
Twelve Hours of Brussels Belgium 1986
IT Eindhoven PSV Dammen Eindhoven 1985, Hoofdklasse B
Christmas blitztournament Damclub Venlo 1985, Hoofdklasse
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Noord-Brabant 1984, Hoofdklasse
Qualifications Dutch Championship KNDB 1984, Groep E
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1983, Groep A
Qualifications Dutch Championship KNDB 1983, Groep E
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1982, Groep B
Qualifications Dutch Championship KNDB 1982, Barrage
Qualifications Dutch Championship KNDB 1982, Groep E
Blitz championship of Brabo Antwerp Belgium 1981
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Noord-Brabant 1981, Hoofdklasse
Rayonwedstrijden NK KNDB 1981
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1980, Groep B
Blitz championship of Brabo Antwerp Belgium 1980, Blitz
Rayonwedstrijden NK KNDB 1980
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1979, Groep A
Blitz championship of Brabo Antwerp Belgium 1979, Blitz
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Noord-Brabant 1979, Hoofdklasse
Dutch Championschip qualification KNDB 1979, Groep E
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1978, Groep A
IT Antwerp Belgium 1978, Groep A
Dutch Championship KNDB 1978
Dutch Championship blitz KNDB 1978, Groep A2
Blitz championship of Brabo Antwerp Belgium 1978, Blitz
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 1978, Barrage
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 1978, Hoofdklasse
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1977, Groep B
Dutch Championship KNDB 1977
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Noord-Brabant 1977
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1976, Groep B
IT Antwerp Belgium 1976, Groep A
Dutch Championship KNDB 1976
Blitz championship of Brabo Antwerp Belgium 1976, Blitz
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Noord-Brabant 1976
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1975, Groep B
IT Eindhoven PSV Dammen Eindhoven 1975, Finale B
IT Antwerp Belgium 1975, Groep A1
Dutch Championschip qualification KNDB 1975
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 1974
Qualification Dutch Championship KNDB 1974, Groep D
Semifinal Championship of KNDB 1973, Groep A
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 1973
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1972, Groep A
Dutch Championship KNDB 1972
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Noord-Brabant 1972, Barrage
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Noord-Brabant 1972, Hoofdklasse
Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1971, Groep A
Dutch Championship KNDB 1971
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 1971, Hoofdklasse
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 1970
Rayonwedstrijden NK KNDB 1970
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 1969, Hoofdklasse
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 1968, Hoofdklasse
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 1967
Provincial Championship Noord-Brabant 1966, Hoofdklasse
Played at club(s) and/or country:
Excelsior Den Bosch
Micone
Netherlands
TDV Tilburg