Toernooibase
HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

   Koninklijke Nederlandse Dambond

Vadim
 
Participation in teamtournaments
   Vadim Virny
  
 
 KNDB-rating 1-7-2022: 1515
 Virtual KNDB-rating: 1532D
 1699 results in database. 
 1415  -  1941  (Perc. 68.6%)*
 * 284 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
 etc. excluded from the statistics
 1252 applets in database.
 10 applets in Various.
Played openings
 
FMJD-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id: 10015
 
01-01-2023: 2381 List: b
Title: GMI
Player's club and/or country:
   Germany 
   Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 
 Participated in the following individual tournaments:
 WSDV - VST/HDC online KNDB 2020
 Championship of Germany 2020
 Online clubavond Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2020
 Polish Open Karpacz Buitenland 2019
 Riga Open Latvia 2019
 World Cup Tournament Netanya Israel Buitenland 2019
 IMSA World Masters blitz men Buitenland 2019
 IMSA World Masters rapid men Buitenland 2019
 Heritage Open Zenderstad IJsselstein 2018, Groep A
 Onderlinge Competitie Najaar Witte van Moort Westerhaar 2018, Hoofdklasse
 Polish Open Szczyrk Buitenland 2018
 World Cup Tournament Netanya Israel Buitenland 2018
 Championship of Germany 2018
 Open Flevoland PFDB 2018
 Onderlinge Competitie Najaar Witte van Moort Westerhaar 2017, Hoofdklasse
 Polish Open Karpacz Buitenland 2017
 Qualification A Worldchampionship Tallinn Buitenland 2017
 Worldchampionship Tallinn Buitenland 2017
 Championship of Germany 2017
 Salou Open Buitenland 2017
 Polish Open Karpacz Buitenland 2016
 IMSA Elite Huaian Blitz Buitenland 2016
 IMSA Elite Huaian Rapid Buitenland 2016
 IMSA Elite Huaian Superblitz Buitenland 2016
 Salou Open Buitenland 2016
 Heerhugowaard Dutch Open KNDB 2015
 Knock Out Open NK KNDB 2015
 Nina Hoekman Memorial KNDB 2015, Mannen
 Polish Open Karpacz Buitenland 2015
 Championship of Germany 2015, Halve Finale A
 Championship of Germany 2015, Finale A
 Salou Open Buitenland 2015
 Blitz Heerhugowaard Open PNHDB 2014, Groep A
 European Championship Blitz Tallinn Buitenland 2014
 European Championship Tallinn Buitenland 2014
 Heerhugowaard Open KNDB 2014
 Championship of Germany 2014
 Bacoli Blitz Italy 2013
 GL Barrage World Cup Wageningen GDB 2013
 Heerhugowaard Dutch Open KNDB 2013
 International Bacoli Open Italy 2013
 Play Offs Men World Cup Wageningen GDB 2013
 SWMG Beijing Blitz Buitenland 2013, Mannen
 SWMG Beijing Rapid Buitenland 2013, Mannen
 SWMG Beijing Superblitz Buitenland 2013
 World Cup Blitzbarrage Wageningen GDB 2013
 World Cup Rapidbarrage Wageningen GDB 2013
 World Cup Wageningen GDB 2013
 Championship of Germany 2013
 European Championship Emmen KNDB 2012
 Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2012
 SWMG Beijing Barrages Blitz Buitenland 2012
 SWMG Beijing Barrages Georgiev Buitenland 2012
 SWMG Beijing Barrages Rapid Buitenland 2012
 SWMG Beijing Blitz Buitenland 2012, Mannen
 SWMG Beijing Men Buitenland 2012, Finale A
 SWMG Beijing Men Buitenland 2012, Groep D
 WMSG World Cup Blitzbarrage Lille Buitenland 2012
 WMSG World Cup Lehmanbarrage Buitenland 2012
 WMSG World Cup Lille Buitenland 2012
 WMSG World Cup Rapidbarrage Lille Buitenland 2012
 Championship of Germany 2012
 Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2011
 Championship of Germany 2011
 Worldchampionship KNDB 2011
 European Championship Murzasichle  Buitenland 2010
 Hiltex Zeeland Finals PZDB 2010
 Hiltex Zeeland PZDB 2010, Groep A
 Championship of Germany 2010
 Hiltex Zeeland finalewedstrijden PZDB 2009
 Hiltex Zeeland  PZDB 2009, Groep B
 WC Blitz Men Berlijn Buitenland 2009
 Championship of Germany 2009
 Bijlmer tournament Gandhi Amsterdam 2008, Groep A
 European Championship Tallinn Buitenland 2008
 Kampioenschap van Duitsland 2008
 Kampioenschap van Duitsland 2007
 Zonetoernooi Korbach Buitenland 2007
 Bijlmer toernooi Gandhi 2006, Groep A
 DNC Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2006, Groep A
 Axioma Open WHDB 2005, Groep A
 Axioma Open  KNDB 2004, Groep A
 Bijlmer toernooi Gandhi 2004, Groep A
 Finals Hiltex Zeeland PZDB 2004
 Hiltex Zeeland Hoofdgroepen PZDB 2004, Groep B
 Axioma Orap Open WHDB 2003
 Bijlmer tournament Gandhi Amsterdam 2003, Groep A
 SNS Zeeland barrage PZDB 2003
 SNS Zeeland PZDB 2003
 SNS Zeeland PZDB 2003, Groep B
 Ordina Open GDB 2002
 SNS Zeeland PZDB 2002
 SNS Zeeland PZDB 2002, Groep B
 Nijmegen Open GDB 2001
 The Hague Open WHDB 1999
 The Hague Open Dutch Championship KNDB 1998
 Open Poland 1997
 The Hague Open WHDB 1997
 Maars-tournament GDB 1995
 Maars-tournament GDB 1991
 Abcoude UPDB 1990
 Dutch Open Brunssum KNDB 1990
 Javaanse Jongens PGD 1990
 Championship of the USSR 1990
 Nijmegen Open GDB 1990
 Riga Buitenland 1990
 Andreiko Memorial Riga Buitenland 1989
 Brunssum Open PLDB 1989
 Championship of the USSR 1989
 Rondje Goffert Nijmegen Open GDB 1989
 Sandomierz Buitenland 1989
 Championship of the USSR 1988
 Sandomierz Buitenland 1988
 Europees Kampioenschap Moskou Buitenland 1987
 Kampioenschap van de USSR 1987
 Kislowodsk Buitenland 1987
 Match 1 Dibman - Virny USSR 1987
 Match 2 Dibman - Virny USSR 1987
 MNP tournament UPDB 1987, Groep A
 Championship of Ukraine 1986
 Championship of the USSR 1986
 Toernooi der Socialistische landen Buitenland 1986
 Championship of the USSR 1985
 Tallinn Buitenland 1985
 Worldchampionship Dakar Buitenland 1984
 WC-match Wiersma-Virny Moskou/Nederland Buitenland 1984
 European Championship KNDB 1983
 Championship of the USSR 1983
 Volmac-trofee KNDB 1983
 Youthchampionship of the USSR 1982
 Championship of the USSR 1982
 Kislowodsk Buitenland 1982
 Youthchampionship of the USSR 1981
 Worldchampionship Juniors Brussels Buitenland 1981, Finale
 Worldchampionship Juniors Brussels Buitenland 1981, Barrage
 Worldchampionship Juniors Brussels Buitenland 1981, Groep A
 Youthchampionship of the USSR 1980
 Championship of the USSR 1980
 Youthchampionship of the USSR 1979
 Worldchampionship Juniors Sneek KNDB 1979
 
Played at club(s) and/or country:
   CEMA - De Vaste Zet Geleen 
   De Oldehove 
   IJmuiden 
   NOAD Nijmegen 
   Orfam Telecom Twente 
   Russia 
   Twentes Eerste 
   USSR 
   Witte van Moort Westerhaar