Toernooibase
HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

   Gelderse Dam Bond

Kees
   Kees Thijssen
 
 KNDB-rating:
 1-7-2019: 1477
 1-7-2018: 1476
 1-7-2017: 1458
 1-7-2016: 1445
 1-7-2015: 1458
  
 
 1781 results in database. 
 559+  121-  914=  (Perc. 63.7%)*
 * 187 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
 etc. excluded from the statistics
 1235 applets in database.
 
FMJD-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id: 10030
 
01-07-2019: 2333 (27) List: a
Title: GMI
Player's club and/or country:
   020 
   Denk en Zet Culemborg 
 Participated in the following individual tournaments:
 Internal Competition 020 VAD PNHDB 2019
 Summer Rapid 020 2019
 Golden Prague Buitenland 2019
 Thailand Open Buitenland 2019
 Curacao Open Challenge Buitenland 2018
 Exposition Draughtstournament - Grandmasters Stichting Dampromotie Delft 2018
 Heritage Open Zenderstad IJsselstein 2018, Groep A
 Summer Rapid 020 2018
 Internal Competition 020 2018/2019
 Open Flevoland PFDB 2018
 Salou Open Buitenland 2018
 Qualification C Worldchampionship Tallinn Buitenland 2017
 Summer Rapid 020 2017
 Internal competition 020 2017/2018
 Summer Rapid 020 2016
 Internal Competition 020 020 2016/2017
 Summer competition 020 2015
 Internal Competition 020 020 2015/2016
 Summer competition 2014 020 2014
 Match competition 020 2014/2015
 Internal Competition 020 020 2014/2015
 Salou Open Buitenland 2014
 Heerhugowaard Dutch Open KNDB 2013
 Summer rapid 020 2013
 Dutch Championship KNDB 2013
 Dutch Qualifications Zwolle KNDB 2013
 European Championship Emmen KNDB 2012
 Groningen Seaports Masters PGD 2012
 Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2012
 Nijmegen Open NK KNDB 2012
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2012
 WMSG World Cup Blitzbarrage Lille Buitenland 2012
 WMSG World Cup Lille Buitenland 2012
 WMSG World Cup Rapidbarrage Lille Buitenland 2012
 Internal competition 020 2012/2013
 Golden Prague Buitenland 2012
 Dutch Championship KNDB 2012
 Dutch Qualification Amstelveen KNDB 2012
 Salou Open Buitenland 2012
 Barrage 25 years Draughtsscool Culemborg Denk en Zet Culemborg 2011
 Draughts School Culemborg 25 years Denk en Zet Culemborg 2011
 Final WC Blitz Ufa Buitenland 2011, Mannen
 MTB Open International  DDB 2011
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2011
 Prelimenary WC Blitz Ufa Buitenland 2011, Groep A
 World Cup Ufa Buitenland 2011
 Dutch Championship KNDB 2011
 Qualification Dutch Championschip IJmuiden KNDB 2011
 Salou Open Buitenland 2011
 Blitz Salou Open Buitenland 2011
 European Championship Murzasichle  Buitenland 2010
 Groningen Seaports Masters PGD 2010
 Hiltex Zeeland Finals PZDB 2010
 Hiltex Zeeland PZDB 2010, Groep B
 Nijmegen Open GDB 2010
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2010
 Tavira Masters Portugal 2010
 The Hague Open ZHDB 2010, Groep A
 Balt Cup Vilnius Buitenland 2010
 European Championship Vilnius Buitenland 2010, Mannen
 European Championship Vilnius Buitenland 2010, Voorronde B
 Golden Prague Buitenland 2010
 SF Dutch Championship KNDB 2010, Groep A
 Dutch Championship KNDB 2010
 Salou Open Buitenland 2010
 DNC Open WHDB 2009, Groep A
 EC Blitz Stockholm Buitenland 2009, Mannen
 Hiltex Zeeland finalewedstrijden PZDB 2009
 Hiltex Zeeland  PZDB 2009, Groep A
 Dutch Championship Rapid KNDB 2009
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2009
 Tallinn Buitenland 2009
 Viking Cup Stockholm Buitenland 2009
 WC Blitz Men Berlijn Buitenland 2009
 Challenge Europe Berlin Buitenland 2009
 Semi Finals NLD-ch Mixed KNDB 2009, Groep C
 Dutch Championship KNDB 2009
 Salou Open Buitenland 2009
 Bijlmer tournament Gandhi Amsterdam 2008, Groep A
 Dutch Open Championshihp KNDB 2008, Hoofdklasse
 European Championship Tallinn Buitenland 2008
 Hiltex Zeeland finalewedstrijden PZDB 2008
 Hiltex Zeeland Hoofdgroepen PZDB 2008, Groep B
 Tallinn Buitenland 2008
 WMSG Barrages 10x10 Buitenland 2008
 WMSG International Draughts 10x10 men Great Wall Buitenland 2008
 WMSG International Draughts 10x10 Rapid Buitenland 2008
 WMSG International Draughts 10x10 Rapid Play Offs Men Buitenland 2008
 Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2008
 Nederlands Kampioenschap Algemeen KNDB 2008
 Eastertournament Amsterdam PNHDB 2008, Algemeen
 Salou Open Buitenland 2008
 Bijlmer toernooi Gandhi 2007, Groep A
 DNC Open WHDB 2007, Groep A
 Hiltex Zeeland finalewedstrijden PZDB 2007
 Hiltex Zeeland Hoofdgroepen PZDB 2007, Groep A
 Tallinn Buitenland 2007
 Nederlands Kampioenschap Algemeen KNDB 2007
 Worldchampionship KNDB 2007
 Bijlmer toernooi Gandhi 2006, Groep A
 DNC Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2006, Groep A
 DuWo Kennisstad Mini-NK DOS Delft 2006
 European Championship Bovec Buitenland 2006
 Hiltex Zeeland finalewedstrijden PZDB 2006
 Hiltex Zeeland Hoofdgroepen PZDB 2006, Groep A
 Novio Pontis Nijmegen Open GDB 2006, Groep A
 Tallinn Buitenland 2006
 Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2006
 Nederlands Kampioenschap Algemeen KNDB 2006
 Salou Open Buitenland 2006
 Axioma Open WHDB 2005, Groep A
 DuWo Hoofdgroep DOS Delft 2005
 Hiltex Zeeland finalewedstrijden PZDB 2005
 Hiltex Zeeland Hoofdgroepen PZDB 2005, Groep B
 Dutch Open Nijmegen KNDB 2005, Groep A
 Worldchampionship KNDB 2005, Finale
 Worldchampionship KNDB 2005, Groep B
 Nederlands Kampioenschap Algemeen KNDB 2005
 Salou Open Buitenland 2005
 WC Blindfolddraughts Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2005, Rapid
 WC Blindfolddraughts Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2005, Blind
 Axioma Open  KNDB 2004, Groep A
 Bijlmer toernooi Gandhi 2004, Groep A
 DuWo Hoofdgroep DOS Delft 2004
 Finals Hiltex Zeeland PZDB 2004
 Hiltex Zeeland Hoofdgroepen PZDB 2004, Groep B
 Nijmegen Open GDB 2004
 Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2004
 Cannes Open Buitenland 2004
 Nederlands Kampioenschap Algemeen KNDB 2004
 Salou Open Buitenland 2004
 Bijlmer tournament Gandhi Amsterdam 2003, Groep A
 Curacao Open Buitenland 2003
 Nijmegen Open GDB 2003
 SNS Zeeland PZDB 2003
 SNS Zeeland PZDB 2003, Groep A
 Halve Finale NK Algemeen KNDB 2003, Groep B
 Nederlands Kampioenschap Algemeen KNDB 2003
 Eastertournament PNHDB 2003, Algemeen
 Salou Open Buitenland 2003
 Worldchampionschip KNDB 2003
 Bijlmer tournament Gandhi Amsterdam 2002, Groep A
 Nederlands Kampioenschap Algemeen KNDB 2002
 Ordina Open GDB 2002
 SNS Zeeland PZDB 2002
 SNS Zeeland PZDB 2002, Groep B
 Eastertournament PNHDB 2002, Algemeen
 Salou Open Buitenland 2002
 Bijlmer tournament Gandhi Amsterdam 2001, Groep A
 Orap Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2001
 SNS Zeeland PZDB 2001
 SNS Zeeland PZDB 2001, Groep A
 Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2001, Groep A
 Nederlands Kampioenschap Algemeen KNDB 2001
 Bijlmer tournament Gandhi Amsterdam 2000
 Open Dutch Championship Nijmegen KNDB 2000
 SNS Zeeland finalewedstrijden PZDB 2000
 SNS Zeeland Hoofdgroepen PZDB 2000, Groep B
 Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2000, Groep B
 Bijlmer tournament Gandhi Amsterdam 1999
 Nederlands Kampioenschap Algemeen KNDB 1999
 Bijlmer tournament Gandhi Amsterdam 1998
 Halve Finale NK Algemeen KNDB 1998, Groep A
 Nederlands Kampioenschap Algemeen KNDB 1998, Algemeen
 The Hague Open Dutch Championship KNDB 1998
 Barrage Challenge Mondial KNDB 1997
 Bijlmer tournament Gandhi Amsterdam 1997
 Challenge Mondial KNDB 1997, Voorronde A
 Challenge Mondial KNDB 1997, Finale
 Semi-finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1997, Groep D
 Dutch Championship KNDB 1997
 Nijmegen Open NK KNDB 1997
 Dutch Championship KNDB 1996, Algemeen
 Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 1995, Groep D
 Heijting DV VBI Huissen 1995
 Dutch Championship KNDB 1995
 Open Kampioenschap van ADG Amersfoort 1995
 Brunssum Open KNDB 1994
 Halve Finale NK Algemeen KNDB 1994, Groep C
 Dutch Championship KNDB 1994, Algemeen
 Dutch Championship Juniors KNDB 1994
 Nijmegen Open GDB 1994
 WK Juniors Chartres Buitenland 1994
 Brunssum Open PLDB 1993
 Halve Finale NK Algemeen KNDB 1993, Groep B
 Dutch Championship Juniors KNDB 1993
 NK Sneldammen KNDB 1993, Junioren
 Dutch Championship Juniors KNDB 1992
 Nijmegen Open GDB 1992
 WK Juniors Zaparozhe Buitenland 1992
 Nederlands Kampioenschap Junioren KNDB 1991
 WC Juniors Brussel Buitenland 1991
 Dutch Open Brunssum KNDB 1990
 Dutch Championship Cadets KNDB 1990, Aspiranten
 WK Cadets Westerhaar KNDB 1990
 Brunssum Open PLDB 1989
 Dutch Championship Cadets KNDB 1989
 WK Cadets Parthenay Buitenland 1989
 Dutch Championship Cadets KNDB 1988
 
Played at club(s) and/or country:
   Amsterdam 80 
   Apeldoorn 
   DAM Amsterdam 
   Netherlands