Toernooibase
HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

   Koninklijke Nederlandse Dambond

Ben
   Ben Provoost
 
 KNDB-rating:
 1-7-2020: 1419
 1-7-2019: 1420
 1-7-2018: 1439
 1-7-2017: 1439
 1-7-2016: 1453
  
 
 1466 results in database. 
 342+  91-  542=  (Perc. 62.9%)*
 * 491 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
 etc. excluded from the statistics
 723 applets in database.
 17 applets in Various.
 
FMJD-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id: 11315
 
01-07-2020: 2285 (75) List: a
Title: MF
Player's club and/or country:
   Aagtekerke 
   ADG Amersfoort 
   Damlust Gouda 
   Orfam Telecom Twente 
 Participated in the following individual tournaments:
 Onderlinge Competitie ADG Amersfoort 2020/2021
 Provincial Championship UPDB 2020
 Bunschoten Open Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2019
 Dutch Championship rapid KNDB 2019
 Onderlinge Competitie ADG Amersfoort 2019/2020
 Semi finals Championship of KNDB 2019, Groep D
 Johan Kromhout Toernooi - Open NK Rapid KNDB 2018, Hoofdklasse
 Onderlinge Competitie ADG Amersfoort 2018/2019
 Halve Finale NK Algemeen KNDB 2018, Groep C
 Open Flevoland PFDB 2018
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2017
 Simultaan Ben Provoost Aagtekerke 2017
 Dutch Championship KNDB 2017
 Semi-finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2016, Groep C
 Dutch Championship KNDB 2016
 Semi Finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2015, Groep C
 Dutch Championship KNDB 2015
 Rapid Barrage Semifinales KNDB 2015
 Rapid Barrage place Dutch Championship KNDB 2015
 Heerhugowaard Open KNDB 2014
 NK Rapid Groep A KNDB 2014
 Blitztournament 1 ADG Amersfoort 2014/2015
 Frits Louis sneldamkampioenschap ADG Amersfoort 2014
 Semifinals Dutch Championship KNDB 2014, Groep D
 Dutch Championship KNDB 2014
 NK Sneldammen KNDB 2014, Groep A2
 Rapid Barrage Halve Finale NK KNDB 2014
 Voorronden NK Sneldammen KNDB 2014, Groep A3
 Johan Kromhout Tournament RDC Rijnsburg 2013, Hoofdklasse
 Dutch Championship Rapid A KNDB 2013
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2013
 Dutch Championship Blitz KNDB 2013, Groep A1
 Dutch Qualifications Delft/Schiedam KNDB 2013
 Voorronden NK Sneldammen KNDB 2013, Vrouwen 3
 Dutch Championship Rapid A KNDB 2012
 WMSG WC Blitz Lille Buitenland 2012
 WMSG WC Rapid Lille Buitenland 2012
 Summer competition 020 2012
 Internal competition 020 2012/2013
 Dutch Championship Blitz KNDB 2012, Groep A1
 Dutch Qualification Amstelveen KNDB 2012
 Semi-finales Dutch Blitzchampionship KNDB 2012, Groep A4
 EC Blitz Talinn Buitenland 2011, Mannen
 Draughtsnight Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2011, Groep A
 Mellow Cool Man Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2011, Groep A
 MTB Open International  DDB 2011
 Amersfoort Open ADG Amersfoort 2011
 Blitztournament of Damclub IJmuiden 2011, Ereklasse
 Summercompetition Samen Sterk 2011
 Dutch Blitzchampionship KNDB 2011, Groep A1
 Qualification Dutch Championship Emmeloord KNDB 2011
 Voorronden NK Sneldammen KNDB 2011, Groep A4
 Delfts Damfestival A-B DOS Delft 2010, Groep A
 Hiltex Zeeland Finals PZDB 2010
 Hiltex Zeeland PZDB 2010, Groep A
 Nijmegen Open GDB 2010
 Sani-Dump blitz tournament Damclub Dordrecht 2010, Groep A
 The Hague Open ZHDB 2010, Groep A
 SF Dutch Championship KNDB 2010, Groep D
 Dutch Championship KNDB 2010, Groep A
 Training Clocksimultane Ben Provoost TDV Tilburg 2010
 Worldrecordattempt clocksimultane Hengelo PODB 2010
 DNC Open WHDB 2009, Groep A
 Hiltex Zeeland finalewedstrijden PZDB 2009
 Hiltex Zeeland  PZDB 2009, Groep B
 Johan Kromhout Tournament RDC Rijnsburg 2009, Hoofdklasse
 Mellow Coolman Damgenootschap Het Noorden 2009, Groep A
 Viking Cup Stockholm Buitenland 2009
 WC Blitz Men Berlijn Buitenland 2009
 WC Blitz Men Final Berlin Buitenland 2009
 Summercompetition Samen Sterk 2009
 Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2009
 Semi Finals NLD-ch Mixed KNDB 2009, Groep C
 Dutch Open Championshihp KNDB 2008, Hoofdklasse
 Hiltex Zeeland finalewedstrijden PZDB 2008
 Hiltex Zeeland Hoofdgroepen PZDB 2008, Groep A
 Mello Koolman Het Noorden 2008, Groep A
 Novio Pontis Nijmegen Open GDB 2008, Groep A
 Open Witte van Moort Westerhaar 2008, Groep A
 Blitztournament of Damclub IJmuiden 2008, Ereklasse
 Provinciaal Kampioenschap WHDB 2008
 Rapidtoernooi Duwo Damfestival DOS Delft 2008, Groep A
 Zomercompetitie Samen Sterk 2008
 Bram Limburg Bokaal Den Haag 2008/2009, Groep A
 Harry de Hardt Bokaal Den Haag 2008/2009
 Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2008
 Halve Finale NK Algemeen KNDB 2008, Groep A
 Nederlands Kampioenschap Sneldammen KNDB 2008, Groep A
 DNC Open WHDB 2007, Groep A
 Hiltex Zeeland finalewedstrijden PZDB 2007
 Hiltex Zeeland Hoofdgroepen PZDB 2007, Groep B
 Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 2007
 Bram Limburg Bokaal Den Haag 2007/2008, Groep A
 Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2007
 Halve Finale NK Algemeen KNDB 2007, Groep A
 Nederlands Kampioenschap Algemeen KNDB 2007
 Brunssum Open PLDB 2006
 DuWo Kennisstad Open Toernooi DOS Delft 2006, Groep A
 Hiltex Zeeland finalewedstrijden PZDB 2006
 Hiltex Zeeland Hoofdgroepen PZDB 2006, Groep A
 Open Kampioenschap van ADG Amersfoort 2006
 Bram Limburg Bokaal Den Haag 2006/2007, Groep A
 Open Sneldamkampioenschap van Damclub Den Haag 2006/2007, Groep A
 Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2006
 Halve Finale NK Algemeen KNDB 2006, Groep C
 Nederlands Kampioenschap Algemeen KNDB 2006
 Provinciaal Kampioenschap PZDB 2006
 Hiltex Zeeland finalewedstrijden PZDB 2005
 Hiltex Zeeland Hoofdgroepen PZDB 2005, Groep B
 Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2005
 Halve Finale NK Algemeen KNDB 2005, Groep B
 Finals Hiltex Zeeland PZDB 2004
 Hiltex Zeeland Hoofdgroepen PZDB 2004, Groep A
 Nederlands Kampioenschap Junioren KNDB 2004
 Nijmegen Open GDB 2004
 Open Championship of ADG Amersfoort 2004
 Worldchampionship Juniors Minsk Mazowiecki Buitenland 2004
 Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2004
 Semi finals Dutch Championship KNDB 2004, Groep B
 Nederlands Kampioenschap Junioren KNDB 2003
 SNS Zeeland barrage PZDB 2003
 SNS Zeeland PZDB 2003
 SNS Zeeland PZDB 2003, Groep A
 Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten  2003
 Halve Finale NK Algemeen KNDB 2003, Groep C
 Nederlands Kampioenschap Junioren KNDB 2002
 SNS Zeeland PZDB 2002
 SNS Zeeland PZDB 2002, Groep B
 Halve Finale NK Junioren KNDB 2002, Groep B
 Dutch Championship Cadets KNDB 2001
 Open Dutch Championship Nijmegen KNDB 2000
 SNS Zeeland finalewedstrijden PZDB 2000
 SNS Zeeland Hoofdgroepen PZDB 2000, Groep B
 Semi finals Dutch Championship Cadets KNDB 2000, Groep C
 West-Brabants rapid BDV Bergen op Zoom 2000
 Semi finals Dutch Championship Cadets KNDB 1999, Groep C
 Dutch Championship Cadets KNDB 1999
 Halve Finale NK Aspiranten KNDB 1998, Halve Finale B
 Dutch Championship Cadets KNDB 1998
 NK Sneldammen KNDB 1997, Pupillen
 
Played at club(s) and/or country:
   Amsterdam 80 
   Beusichemse Damclub 
   Den Haag 
   Denk en Zet Culemborg 
   PWG s-Gravenpolder 
   Samen Sterk 
   Twentes Eerste 
   Volendam 
   Witte van Moort Westerhaar