Toernooibase
HOME
|
LAST IN DATABASE
|
RATINGS
|
TOURNAMENTS
|
NEWS
|
GAMES
|
POSITIONS
|
LINKS
|
Zuid-Holland
Participation in teamtournaments
Matthijs Broek
KNDB-rating 1-7-2023:
853
Virtual KNDB-rating:
824
D
1680
results
in database.
1311 - 896 (Perc. 34.2%)*
* 369 regl., blitz-, rapidgames(s)
etc. excluded from the statistics
723
applets
in database.
Played openings
FMJD-playercard (rating)
FMJD-Id:
11001
01-04-2024:
1791
(1988)
List:
a
Player's club and/or country:
Van Stigt Thans Schiedam
Participated in the following individual tournaments:
BaarnOpen Stichting Hersenfitness 2024, Finale
Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2024, 1e klasse
Putten Open PDC Putten 2024
World Cup *** Flevoland Open KNDB 2024
BaarnOpen Damclub Baarn Soest 2023
Hoogeveen Open HDC Hoogeveen 2023
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2023
Cupcompetition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2023
Sneldamkampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2023
WC Veterans Blitz Korbach Buitenland 2023
WC Veterans Korbach Buitenland 2023
WC Veterans Rapid Korbach Buitenland 2023
WorldCup *** RotterDamsOpen Loze club 2023
Championschip of Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2023, 1e klasse
Dutch Championship Veterans Voorburg KNDB 2023, Groep B
Clubcompetition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2023
Putten Open PDC Putten 2023
Rob Hendriks Pentecost tournament Steenwijk 2023
Hoogeveen Open HDC Hoogeveen 2022
Jubileetournament MDV Monster 2022, Groep B
Nijmegen Open KNDB 2022
End of Year Tournament Samen Sterk 2022, Groep C
Oudjaarstoernooi Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2022
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2022, Groep C
Plusminus 55 Tounament DC Lent 2022
World Cup*** Draughtsweek Hijken DTC 2022
BaarnOpen Damclub Baarn Soest 2022
Bastilleopen PDC Putten 2022
Cupcompetition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2022
Onderlinge competitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2022
Open Flevoland KNDB 2022
Rob Hendriks Pentecost tournament Steenwijk 2022
Brunssum Open Limburg 2021
Draughts week Hijken Hijken DTC 2021
Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2021
Nijmegen Open KNDB 2021
Clubcompetition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2021
Hoogeveen Open Drenthe 2020
Clubcompetition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2020
Open Autumn tournament Hijken DTC 2020
Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2020, 1e klasse
BDSV Open group B Barneveldse Dam en Schaakvereniging 2019
Bunschoten Open Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2019
EC Veterans Korbach Buitenland 2019
MTB Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2019
Clubcompetition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2019
Open Autumn tournament Hijken DTC 2019
RotterDamsOpen Loze club 2019
Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2019, 1e klasse
Easter Draughts Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2019
Salou Open Buitenland 2019
Bunscote Open Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2018
Clubkampioenschap Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2018
MTB Open International Drenthe 2018
End of Year tournament Samen Sterk 2018, Groep C
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2018, Groep C
Plusminus 55 Tounament Group B DC Lent 2018
RotterDamsOpen Loze club 2018
Eierdammen Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2018
Salou Open Buitenland 2018
Bekertoernooi Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2017
Bunscote Open Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2017
MTB Open International Tournament Hoogeveen Drenthe 2017
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2017
Raisinbundraughts Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2017
Clubcompetition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2017
End of Year tournament Samen Sterk 2017, Groep C
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2017, Groep C
Plusminus 55 Tounament Group B DC Lent 2017
Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2017, 1e klasse
Provinciaal Sneldamkampioenschap Zuid-Holland 2017, Groep C
Salou Open Buitenland 2017
Sneldamkampioenschap van Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2017
Boboli Tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2016
Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2016, 1e klasse B
EC Veterans Korbach Buitenland 2016
Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2016
Cupcompetition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2016
Clubcompetition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2016
End of year tournament Samen Sterk 2016, Groep C
Plusminus 55 Tounament Group B DC Lent 2016
Semi-finals 17th Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2016, 1e klasse D
Championship of Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2016, 1e klasse
Salou Open Buitenland 2016
Boboli tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2015
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2015
Cup Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2015
Clubcompetition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2015
End of year tournament Samen Sterk 2015, Groep C
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2015, Groep C
Plusminus 55 Tounament Group B DC Lent 2015
Championship of Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2015, 1e klasse
Memorial Sranti 2015, Groep C
Salou Open Buitenland 2015
Cupcompetition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2014
Internal Competition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2014
Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2014, 1e klasse
Salou Open Buitenland 2014
Boboli tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2013
Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2013, 1e klasse E
EC Veterans Texel KNDB 2013
Onderlinge bekercompetitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2013
Onderlinge Competitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2013
Piet Helderman Tournament VELO Wateringen 2013, Groep C
EC Veterans Texel KNDB 2013
Semi-Finals 14th Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2013, 1e klasse E
Golden Prague Buitenland 2013
Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2013, 1e klasse
Open Dutch Championship Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2013, Groep A
Open rapid championship of Damclub Dordrecht 2013, Groep C
Paas Sneldamtoernooi Rotterdam Zuid-Holland 2013, Groep B
Salou Open Buitenland 2013
Boboli tournament Utrecht 2012
Brunssum Open Limburg 2012
Clubkampioenschap Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2012
Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2012, 1e klasse C
Onderlinge Bekercompetitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2012
Piet Helderman Toernooi VELO Wateringen 2012, Groep C
Voorrondes 13th Dammen op de Dijk DC Hilversum 2012, 1e klasse E
Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2012, 1e klasse
Dutch Open Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2012, Groep A
Salou Open Buitenland 2012
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2011
Heerhugowaard Open SNA Heerhugowaard 2011
Onderlinge Bekercompetitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2011
Onderlinge Competitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2011
Plusminus 55 Tournament DC Lent 2011, Groep B
Ruuds Damdag Constant-Charlois Rotterdam 2011, 2e klasse
Kampioenschap van Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2011, 1e klasse
Open Dutch Championship Veterans Wageningse Schaak & Damvereniging 2011, Groep A
Salou Open Buitenland 2011
Blitz Salou Open Buitenland 2011
Eindejaarstoernooi Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2010
International Open Tournament Hoogeveen Drenthe 2010
Onderlinge Bekercompetitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2010
Onderlinge Competitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2010
Tavira Open Portugal 2010
The Hague Open Zuid-Holland 2010, Groep E
Championship of Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2010, 1e klasse
Salou Open Buitenland 2010
Delfts Damfestival E-F-G DOS Delft 2009, Groep E
DNC Open West-Holland 2009, Groep E
Hiltex Zeeland Open Zeeland 2009
Tavira Open Portugal 2009
Van Stigt Thans Cup Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2009/2010
Club Competition Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2009/2010
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2009
Championship of Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2009, 1e klasse
Salou Open Buitenland 2009
Bekercompetitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2008
DNC Dutch Open Championship KNDB 2008, Groep D
Hiltex Zeeland Open Zeeland 2008
Mello Koolman Het Noorden 2008, Groep G
Novio Pontis Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2008, Groep E
Piet Helderman Toernooi West-Holland 2008, Groep D
Onderlinge Competitie Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2008/2009
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2008
Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2008, 1e klasse
Salou Open Buitenland 2008
DNC Open West-Holland 2007, Groep E
Hiltex Zeeland Open Zeeland 2007
Novio Pontis Open NK Nijmegen KNDB 2007, Groep E
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2007
Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2007, 1e klasse
Salou Open Buitenland 2007
DNC Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2006, Groep E
Novio Pontis Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2006, Groep E
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2006
Kampioenschap van Schiedam Van Stigt Thans Schiedam 2006, 1e klasse
Salou Open Buitenland 2006
Brunssum Open Limburg 2005
Dutch Open Nijmegen KNDB 2005, Groep E
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2005
Salou Open Buitenland 2005
Axioma Open KNDB 2004, Groep E
DuWo Open Toernooi DOS Delft 2004
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2004
Axioma Orap Open West-Holland 2003
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2003
Salou Open Buitenland 2003
Orap Open West-Holland 2002
Ordina Open Gelderland 2002
Barnsteen tournament Vereniging Promotie Damsport Bunschoten 2002
Nijmegen Open Gelderland 2001
Orap Open Dutch Championship KNDB 2001
Salou Open Buitenland 2001
Open Dutch Championship Nijmegen KNDB 2000
Orap Open West-Holland 2000
Salou Open Buitenland 2000
Salou Open Buitenland 1999
The Hague Open Dutch Championship KNDB 1998
Played at club(s) and/or country:
VDV Vlaardingen